Declension of the Finnish noun 'niittäminen'

niittäminen  -   verbal noun of niittää
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniittäminen
accusative, nominativeniittäminen
accusative, genitiveniittämisen
genitiveniittämisen
partitiveniittämistä
inessiveniittämisessä
elativeniittämisestä
illativeniittämiseen
adessiveniittämisellä
ablativeniittämiseltä
allativeniittämiselle
essiveniittämisenä
translativeniittämiseksi
abessiveniittämisettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniittämiset
accusative, nominativeniittämiset
accusative, genitiveniittämiset
genitiveniittämisten, niittämisien
partitiveniittämisiä
inessiveniittämisissä
elativeniittämisistä
illativeniittämisiin
adessiveniittämisillä
ablativeniittämisiltä
allativeniittämisille
essiveniittämisinä
translativeniittämisiksi
abessiveniittämisittä
instructiveniittämisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniittämiseni
accusative, nominativeniittämiseni
accusative, genitiveniittämiseni
genitiveniittämiseni
partitiveniittämistäni
inessiveniittämisessäni
elativeniittämisestäni
illativeniittämiseeni
adessiveniittämiselläni
ablativeniittämiseltäni
allativeniittämiselleni
essiveniittämisenäni
translativeniittämisekseni
abessiveniittämisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniittämiseni
accusative, nominativeniittämiseni
accusative, genitiveniittämiseni
genitiveniittämisteni, niittämisieni
partitiveniittämisiäni
inessiveniittämisissäni
elativeniittämisistäni
illativeniittämisiini
adessiveniittämisilläni
ablativeniittämisiltäni
allativeniittämisilleni
essiveniittämisinäni
translativeniittämisikseni
abessiveniittämisittäni
comitativeniittämisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniittämisesi
accusative, nominativeniittämisesi
accusative, genitiveniittämisesi
genitiveniittämisesi
partitiveniittämistäsi
inessiveniittämisessäsi
elativeniittämisestäsi
illativeniittämiseesi
adessiveniittämiselläsi
ablativeniittämiseltäsi
allativeniittämisellesi
essiveniittämisenäsi
translativeniittämiseksesi
abessiveniittämisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniittämisesi
accusative, nominativeniittämisesi
accusative, genitiveniittämisesi
genitiveniittämistesi, niittämisiesi
partitiveniittämisiäsi
inessiveniittämisissäsi
elativeniittämisistäsi
illativeniittämisiisi
adessiveniittämisilläsi
ablativeniittämisiltäsi
allativeniittämisillesi
essiveniittämisinäsi
translativeniittämisiksesi
abessiveniittämisittäsi
comitativeniittämisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniittämisemme
accusative, nominativeniittämisemme
accusative, genitiveniittämisemme
genitiveniittämisemme
partitiveniittämistämme
inessiveniittämisessämme
elativeniittämisestämme
illativeniittämiseemme
adessiveniittämisellämme
ablativeniittämiseltämme
allativeniittämisellemme
essiveniittämisenämme
translativeniittämiseksemme
abessiveniittämisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniittämisemme
accusative, nominativeniittämisemme
accusative, genitiveniittämisemme
genitiveniittämistemme, niittämisiemme
partitiveniittämisiämme
inessiveniittämisissämme
elativeniittämisistämme
illativeniittämisiimme
adessiveniittämisillämme
ablativeniittämisiltämme
allativeniittämisillemme
essiveniittämisinämme
translativeniittämisiksemme
abessiveniittämisittämme
comitativeniittämisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniittämisenne
accusative, nominativeniittämisenne
accusative, genitiveniittämisenne
genitiveniittämisenne
partitiveniittämistänne
inessiveniittämisessänne
elativeniittämisestänne
illativeniittämiseenne
adessiveniittämisellänne
ablativeniittämiseltänne
allativeniittämisellenne
essiveniittämisenänne
translativeniittämiseksenne
abessiveniittämisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniittämisenne
accusative, nominativeniittämisenne
accusative, genitiveniittämisenne
genitiveniittämistenne, niittämisienne
partitiveniittämisiänne
inessiveniittämisissänne
elativeniittämisistänne
illativeniittämisiinne
adessiveniittämisillänne
ablativeniittämisiltänne
allativeniittämisillenne
essiveniittämisinänne
translativeniittämisiksenne
abessiveniittämisittänne
comitativeniittämisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniittämisensä
accusative, nominativeniittämisensä
accusative, genitiveniittämisensä
genitiveniittämisensä
partitiveniittämistään, niittämistänsä
inessiveniittämisessään, niittämisessänsä
elativeniittämisestään, niittämisestänsä
illativeniittämiseensä
adessiveniittämisellään, niittämisellänsä
ablativeniittämiseltään, niittämiseltänsä
allativeniittämiselleen, niittämisellensä
essiveniittämisenään, niittämisenänsä
translativeniittämisekseen, niittämiseksensä
abessiveniittämisettään, niittämisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniittämisensä
accusative, nominativeniittämisensä
accusative, genitiveniittämisensä
genitiveniittämistensä, niittämisiensä
partitiveniittämisiään, niittämisiänsä
inessiveniittämisissään, niittämisissänsä
elativeniittämisistään, niittämisistänsä
illativeniittämisiinsä
adessiveniittämisillään, niittämisillänsä
ablativeniittämisiltään, niittämisiltänsä
allativeniittämisilleen, niittämisillensä
essiveniittämisinään, niittämisinänsä
translativeniittämisikseen, niittämisiksensä
abessiveniittämisittään, niittämisittänsä
comitativeniittämisineen, niittämisinensä