Declension of the Finnish noun 'niiskaus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | niiskaus |
accusative, nominative | niiskaus |
accusative, genitive | niiskauksen |
genitive | niiskauksen |
partitive | niiskausta |
inessive | niiskauksessa |
elative | niiskauksesta |
illative | niiskaukseen |
adessive | niiskauksella |
ablative | niiskaukselta |
allative | niiskaukselle |
essive | niiskauksena |
translative | niiskaukseksi |
abessive | niiskauksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | niiskaukset |
accusative, nominative | niiskaukset |
accusative, genitive | niiskaukset |
genitive | niiskausten, niiskauksien |
partitive | niiskauksia |
inessive | niiskauksissa |
elative | niiskauksista |
illative | niiskauksiin |
adessive | niiskauksilla |
ablative | niiskauksilta |
allative | niiskauksille |
essive | niiskauksina |
translative | niiskauksiksi |
abessive | niiskauksitta |
instructive | niiskauksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | niiskaukseni |
accusative, nominative | niiskaukseni |
accusative, genitive | niiskaukseni |
genitive | niiskaukseni |
partitive | niiskaustani |
inessive | niiskauksessani |
elative | niiskauksestani |
illative | niiskaukseeni |
adessive | niiskauksellani |
ablative | niiskaukseltani |
allative | niiskaukselleni |
essive | niiskauksenani |
translative | niiskauksekseni |
abessive | niiskauksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | niiskaukseni |
accusative, nominative | niiskaukseni |
accusative, genitive | niiskaukseni |
genitive | niiskausteni, niiskauksieni |
partitive | niiskauksiani |
inessive | niiskauksissani |
elative | niiskauksistani |
illative | niiskauksiini |
adessive | niiskauksillani |
ablative | niiskauksiltani |
allative | niiskauksilleni |
essive | niiskauksinani |
translative | niiskauksikseni |
abessive | niiskauksittani |
comitative | niiskauksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | niiskauksesi |
accusative, nominative | niiskauksesi |
accusative, genitive | niiskauksesi |
genitive | niiskauksesi |
partitive | niiskaustasi |
inessive | niiskauksessasi |
elative | niiskauksestasi |
illative | niiskaukseesi |
adessive | niiskauksellasi |
ablative | niiskaukseltasi |
allative | niiskauksellesi |
essive | niiskauksenasi |
translative | niiskaukseksesi |
abessive | niiskauksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | niiskauksesi |
accusative, nominative | niiskauksesi |
accusative, genitive | niiskauksesi |
genitive | niiskaustesi, niiskauksiesi |
partitive | niiskauksiasi |
inessive | niiskauksissasi |
elative | niiskauksistasi |
illative | niiskauksiisi |
adessive | niiskauksillasi |
ablative | niiskauksiltasi |
allative | niiskauksillesi |
essive | niiskauksinasi |
translative | niiskauksiksesi |
abessive | niiskauksittasi |
comitative | niiskauksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | niiskauksemme |
accusative, nominative | niiskauksemme |
accusative, genitive | niiskauksemme |
genitive | niiskauksemme |
partitive | niiskaustamme |
inessive | niiskauksessamme |
elative | niiskauksestamme |
illative | niiskaukseemme |
adessive | niiskauksellamme |
ablative | niiskaukseltamme |
allative | niiskauksellemme |
essive | niiskauksenamme |
translative | niiskaukseksemme |
abessive | niiskauksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | niiskauksemme |
accusative, nominative | niiskauksemme |
accusative, genitive | niiskauksemme |
genitive | niiskaustemme, niiskauksiemme |
partitive | niiskauksiamme |
inessive | niiskauksissamme |
elative | niiskauksistamme |
illative | niiskauksiimme |
adessive | niiskauksillamme |
ablative | niiskauksiltamme |
allative | niiskauksillemme |
essive | niiskauksinamme |
translative | niiskauksiksemme |
abessive | niiskauksittamme |
comitative | niiskauksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | niiskauksenne |
accusative, nominative | niiskauksenne |
accusative, genitive | niiskauksenne |
genitive | niiskauksenne |
partitive | niiskaustanne |
inessive | niiskauksessanne |
elative | niiskauksestanne |
illative | niiskaukseenne |
adessive | niiskauksellanne |
ablative | niiskaukseltanne |
allative | niiskauksellenne |
essive | niiskauksenanne |
translative | niiskaukseksenne |
abessive | niiskauksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | niiskauksenne |
accusative, nominative | niiskauksenne |
accusative, genitive | niiskauksenne |
genitive | niiskaustenne, niiskauksienne |
partitive | niiskauksianne |
inessive | niiskauksissanne |
elative | niiskauksistanne |
illative | niiskauksiinne |
adessive | niiskauksillanne |
ablative | niiskauksiltanne |
allative | niiskauksillenne |
essive | niiskauksinanne |
translative | niiskauksiksenne |
abessive | niiskauksittanne |
comitative | niiskauksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | niiskauksensa |
accusative, nominative | niiskauksensa |
accusative, genitive | niiskauksensa |
genitive | niiskauksensa |
partitive | niiskaustaan, niiskaustansa |
inessive | niiskauksessaan, niiskauksessansa |
elative | niiskauksestaan, niiskauksestansa |
illative | niiskaukseensa |
adessive | niiskauksellaan, niiskauksellansa |
ablative | niiskaukseltaan, niiskaukseltansa |
allative | niiskaukselleen, niiskauksellensa |
essive | niiskauksenaan, niiskauksenansa |
translative | niiskauksekseen, niiskaukseksensa |
abessive | niiskauksettaan, niiskauksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | niiskauksensa |
accusative, nominative | niiskauksensa |
accusative, genitive | niiskauksensa |
genitive | niiskaustensa, niiskauksiensa |
partitive | niiskauksiaan, niiskauksiansa |
inessive | niiskauksissaan, niiskauksissansa |
elative | niiskauksistaan, niiskauksistansa |
illative | niiskauksiinsa |
adessive | niiskauksillaan, niiskauksillansa |
ablative | niiskauksiltaan, niiskauksiltansa |
allative | niiskauksilleen, niiskauksillensa |
essive | niiskauksinaan, niiskauksinansa |
translative | niiskauksikseen, niiskauksiksensa |
abessive | niiskauksittaan, niiskauksittansa |
comitative | niiskauksineen, niiskauksinensa |