Declension of the Finnish noun 'niiskaus'

niiskaus  -   sniffle
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniiskaus
accusative, nominativeniiskaus
accusative, genitiveniiskauksen
genitiveniiskauksen
partitiveniiskausta
inessiveniiskauksessa
elativeniiskauksesta
illativeniiskaukseen
adessiveniiskauksella
ablativeniiskaukselta
allativeniiskaukselle
essiveniiskauksena
translativeniiskaukseksi
abessiveniiskauksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniiskaukset
accusative, nominativeniiskaukset
accusative, genitiveniiskaukset
genitiveniiskausten, niiskauksien
partitiveniiskauksia
inessiveniiskauksissa
elativeniiskauksista
illativeniiskauksiin
adessiveniiskauksilla
ablativeniiskauksilta
allativeniiskauksille
essiveniiskauksina
translativeniiskauksiksi
abessiveniiskauksitta
instructiveniiskauksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniiskaukseni
accusative, nominativeniiskaukseni
accusative, genitiveniiskaukseni
genitiveniiskaukseni
partitiveniiskaustani
inessiveniiskauksessani
elativeniiskauksestani
illativeniiskaukseeni
adessiveniiskauksellani
ablativeniiskaukseltani
allativeniiskaukselleni
essiveniiskauksenani
translativeniiskauksekseni
abessiveniiskauksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniiskaukseni
accusative, nominativeniiskaukseni
accusative, genitiveniiskaukseni
genitiveniiskausteni, niiskauksieni
partitiveniiskauksiani
inessiveniiskauksissani
elativeniiskauksistani
illativeniiskauksiini
adessiveniiskauksillani
ablativeniiskauksiltani
allativeniiskauksilleni
essiveniiskauksinani
translativeniiskauksikseni
abessiveniiskauksittani
comitativeniiskauksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniiskauksesi
accusative, nominativeniiskauksesi
accusative, genitiveniiskauksesi
genitiveniiskauksesi
partitiveniiskaustasi
inessiveniiskauksessasi
elativeniiskauksestasi
illativeniiskaukseesi
adessiveniiskauksellasi
ablativeniiskaukseltasi
allativeniiskauksellesi
essiveniiskauksenasi
translativeniiskaukseksesi
abessiveniiskauksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniiskauksesi
accusative, nominativeniiskauksesi
accusative, genitiveniiskauksesi
genitiveniiskaustesi, niiskauksiesi
partitiveniiskauksiasi
inessiveniiskauksissasi
elativeniiskauksistasi
illativeniiskauksiisi
adessiveniiskauksillasi
ablativeniiskauksiltasi
allativeniiskauksillesi
essiveniiskauksinasi
translativeniiskauksiksesi
abessiveniiskauksittasi
comitativeniiskauksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniiskauksemme
accusative, nominativeniiskauksemme
accusative, genitiveniiskauksemme
genitiveniiskauksemme
partitiveniiskaustamme
inessiveniiskauksessamme
elativeniiskauksestamme
illativeniiskaukseemme
adessiveniiskauksellamme
ablativeniiskaukseltamme
allativeniiskauksellemme
essiveniiskauksenamme
translativeniiskaukseksemme
abessiveniiskauksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniiskauksemme
accusative, nominativeniiskauksemme
accusative, genitiveniiskauksemme
genitiveniiskaustemme, niiskauksiemme
partitiveniiskauksiamme
inessiveniiskauksissamme
elativeniiskauksistamme
illativeniiskauksiimme
adessiveniiskauksillamme
ablativeniiskauksiltamme
allativeniiskauksillemme
essiveniiskauksinamme
translativeniiskauksiksemme
abessiveniiskauksittamme
comitativeniiskauksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniiskauksenne
accusative, nominativeniiskauksenne
accusative, genitiveniiskauksenne
genitiveniiskauksenne
partitiveniiskaustanne
inessiveniiskauksessanne
elativeniiskauksestanne
illativeniiskaukseenne
adessiveniiskauksellanne
ablativeniiskaukseltanne
allativeniiskauksellenne
essiveniiskauksenanne
translativeniiskaukseksenne
abessiveniiskauksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniiskauksenne
accusative, nominativeniiskauksenne
accusative, genitiveniiskauksenne
genitiveniiskaustenne, niiskauksienne
partitiveniiskauksianne
inessiveniiskauksissanne
elativeniiskauksistanne
illativeniiskauksiinne
adessiveniiskauksillanne
ablativeniiskauksiltanne
allativeniiskauksillenne
essiveniiskauksinanne
translativeniiskauksiksenne
abessiveniiskauksittanne
comitativeniiskauksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniiskauksensa
accusative, nominativeniiskauksensa
accusative, genitiveniiskauksensa
genitiveniiskauksensa
partitiveniiskaustaan, niiskaustansa
inessiveniiskauksessaan, niiskauksessansa
elativeniiskauksestaan, niiskauksestansa
illativeniiskaukseensa
adessiveniiskauksellaan, niiskauksellansa
ablativeniiskaukseltaan, niiskaukseltansa
allativeniiskaukselleen, niiskauksellensa
essiveniiskauksenaan, niiskauksenansa
translativeniiskauksekseen, niiskaukseksensa
abessiveniiskauksettaan, niiskauksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniiskauksensa
accusative, nominativeniiskauksensa
accusative, genitiveniiskauksensa
genitiveniiskaustensa, niiskauksiensa
partitiveniiskauksiaan, niiskauksiansa
inessiveniiskauksissaan, niiskauksissansa
elativeniiskauksistaan, niiskauksistansa
illativeniiskauksiinsa
adessiveniiskauksillaan, niiskauksillansa
ablativeniiskauksiltaan, niiskauksiltansa
allativeniiskauksilleen, niiskauksillensa
essiveniiskauksinaan, niiskauksinansa
translativeniiskauksikseen, niiskauksiksensa
abessiveniiskauksittaan, niiskauksittansa
comitativeniiskauksineen, niiskauksinensa