Declension of the Finnish noun 'niinisäie'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48*D/hame, k-∅ gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | niinisäie |
accusative, nominative | niinisäie |
accusative, genitive | niinisäikeen |
genitive | niinisäikeen |
partitive | niinisäiettä |
inessive | niinisäikeessä |
elative | niinisäikeestä |
illative | niinisäikeeseen |
adessive | niinisäikeellä |
ablative | niinisäikeeltä |
allative | niinisäikeelle |
essive | niinisäikeenä |
translative | niinisäikeeksi |
abessive | niinisäikeettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | niinisäikeet |
accusative, nominative | niinisäikeet |
accusative, genitive | niinisäikeet |
genitive | niinisäikeiden, niinisäikeitten |
partitive | niinisäikeitä |
inessive | niinisäikeissä |
elative | niinisäikeistä |
illative | niinisäikeisiin, niinisäikeihin |
adessive | niinisäikeillä |
ablative | niinisäikeiltä |
allative | niinisäikeille |
essive | niinisäikeinä |
translative | niinisäikeiksi |
abessive | niinisäikeittä |
instructive | niinisäikein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | niinisäikeeni |
accusative, nominative | niinisäikeeni |
accusative, genitive | niinisäikeeni |
genitive | niinisäikeeni |
partitive | niinisäiettäni |
inessive | niinisäikeessäni |
elative | niinisäikeestäni |
illative | niinisäikeeseeni |
adessive | niinisäikeelläni |
ablative | niinisäikeeltäni |
allative | niinisäikeelleni |
essive | niinisäikeenäni |
translative | niinisäikeekseni |
abessive | niinisäikeettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | niinisäikeeni |
accusative, nominative | niinisäikeeni |
accusative, genitive | niinisäikeeni |
genitive | niinisäikeideni, niinisäikeitteni |
partitive | niinisäikeitäni |
inessive | niinisäikeissäni |
elative | niinisäikeistäni |
illative | niinisäikeisiini, niinisäikeihini |
adessive | niinisäikeilläni |
ablative | niinisäikeiltäni |
allative | niinisäikeilleni |
essive | niinisäikeinäni |
translative | niinisäikeikseni |
abessive | niinisäikeittäni |
comitative | niinisäikeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | niinisäikeesi |
accusative, nominative | niinisäikeesi |
accusative, genitive | niinisäikeesi |
genitive | niinisäikeesi |
partitive | niinisäiettäsi |
inessive | niinisäikeessäsi |
elative | niinisäikeestäsi |
illative | niinisäikeeseesi |
adessive | niinisäikeelläsi |
ablative | niinisäikeeltäsi |
allative | niinisäikeellesi |
essive | niinisäikeenäsi |
translative | niinisäikeeksesi |
abessive | niinisäikeettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | niinisäikeesi |
accusative, nominative | niinisäikeesi |
accusative, genitive | niinisäikeesi |
genitive | niinisäikeidesi, niinisäikeittesi |
partitive | niinisäikeitäsi |
inessive | niinisäikeissäsi |
elative | niinisäikeistäsi |
illative | niinisäikeisiisi, niinisäikeihisi |
adessive | niinisäikeilläsi |
ablative | niinisäikeiltäsi |
allative | niinisäikeillesi |
essive | niinisäikeinäsi |
translative | niinisäikeiksesi |
abessive | niinisäikeittäsi |
comitative | niinisäikeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | niinisäikeemme |
accusative, nominative | niinisäikeemme |
accusative, genitive | niinisäikeemme |
genitive | niinisäikeemme |
partitive | niinisäiettämme |
inessive | niinisäikeessämme |
elative | niinisäikeestämme |
illative | niinisäikeeseemme |
adessive | niinisäikeellämme |
ablative | niinisäikeeltämme |
allative | niinisäikeellemme |
essive | niinisäikeenämme |
translative | niinisäikeeksemme |
abessive | niinisäikeettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | niinisäikeemme |
accusative, nominative | niinisäikeemme |
accusative, genitive | niinisäikeemme |
genitive | niinisäikeidemme, niinisäikeittemme |
partitive | niinisäikeitämme |
inessive | niinisäikeissämme |
elative | niinisäikeistämme |
illative | niinisäikeisiimme, niinisäikeihimme |
adessive | niinisäikeillämme |
ablative | niinisäikeiltämme |
allative | niinisäikeillemme |
essive | niinisäikeinämme |
translative | niinisäikeiksemme |
abessive | niinisäikeittämme |
comitative | niinisäikeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | niinisäikeenne |
accusative, nominative | niinisäikeenne |
accusative, genitive | niinisäikeenne |
genitive | niinisäikeenne |
partitive | niinisäiettänne |
inessive | niinisäikeessänne |
elative | niinisäikeestänne |
illative | niinisäikeeseenne |
adessive | niinisäikeellänne |
ablative | niinisäikeeltänne |
allative | niinisäikeellenne |
essive | niinisäikeenänne |
translative | niinisäikeeksenne |
abessive | niinisäikeettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | niinisäikeenne |
accusative, nominative | niinisäikeenne |
accusative, genitive | niinisäikeenne |
genitive | niinisäikeidenne, niinisäikeittenne |
partitive | niinisäikeitänne |
inessive | niinisäikeissänne |
elative | niinisäikeistänne |
illative | niinisäikeisiinne, niinisäikeihinne |
adessive | niinisäikeillänne |
ablative | niinisäikeiltänne |
allative | niinisäikeillenne |
essive | niinisäikeinänne |
translative | niinisäikeiksenne |
abessive | niinisäikeittänne |
comitative | niinisäikeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | niinisäikeensä |
accusative, nominative | niinisäikeensä |
accusative, genitive | niinisäikeensä |
genitive | niinisäikeensä |
partitive | niinisäiettään, niinisäiettänsä |
inessive | niinisäikeessään, niinisäikeessänsä |
elative | niinisäikeestään, niinisäikeestänsä |
illative | niinisäikeeseensä |
adessive | niinisäikeellään, niinisäikeellänsä |
ablative | niinisäikeeltään, niinisäikeeltänsä |
allative | niinisäikeelleen, niinisäikeellensä |
essive | niinisäikeenään, niinisäikeenänsä |
translative | niinisäikeekseen, niinisäikeeksensä |
abessive | niinisäikeettään, niinisäikeettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | niinisäikeensä |
accusative, nominative | niinisäikeensä |
accusative, genitive | niinisäikeensä |
genitive | niinisäikeidensä, niinisäikeittensä |
partitive | niinisäikeitään, niinisäikeitänsä |
inessive | niinisäikeissään, niinisäikeissänsä |
elative | niinisäikeistään, niinisäikeistänsä |
illative | niinisäikeisiinsä, niinisäikeihinsä |
adessive | niinisäikeillään, niinisäikeillänsä |
ablative | niinisäikeiltään, niinisäikeiltänsä |
allative | niinisäikeilleen, niinisäikeillensä |
essive | niinisäikeinään, niinisäikeinänsä |
translative | niinisäikeikseen, niinisäikeiksensä |
abessive | niinisäikeittään, niinisäikeittänsä |
comitative | niinisäikeineen, niinisäikeinensä |