Declension of the Finnish noun 'niinisäie'

niinisäie  -   Synonym of niinisyy (“bast fibre”).
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48*D/hame, k-∅ gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniinisäie
accusative, nominativeniinisäie
accusative, genitiveniinisäikeen
genitiveniinisäikeen
partitiveniinisäiettä
inessiveniinisäikeessä
elativeniinisäikeestä
illativeniinisäikeeseen
adessiveniinisäikeellä
ablativeniinisäikeeltä
allativeniinisäikeelle
essiveniinisäikeenä
translativeniinisäikeeksi
abessiveniinisäikeettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniinisäikeet
accusative, nominativeniinisäikeet
accusative, genitiveniinisäikeet
genitiveniinisäikeiden, niinisäikeitten
partitiveniinisäikeitä
inessiveniinisäikeissä
elativeniinisäikeistä
illativeniinisäikeisiin, niinisäikeihin
adessiveniinisäikeillä
ablativeniinisäikeiltä
allativeniinisäikeille
essiveniinisäikeinä
translativeniinisäikeiksi
abessiveniinisäikeittä
instructiveniinisäikein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniinisäikeeni
accusative, nominativeniinisäikeeni
accusative, genitiveniinisäikeeni
genitiveniinisäikeeni
partitiveniinisäiettäni
inessiveniinisäikeessäni
elativeniinisäikeestäni
illativeniinisäikeeseeni
adessiveniinisäikeelläni
ablativeniinisäikeeltäni
allativeniinisäikeelleni
essiveniinisäikeenäni
translativeniinisäikeekseni
abessiveniinisäikeettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniinisäikeeni
accusative, nominativeniinisäikeeni
accusative, genitiveniinisäikeeni
genitiveniinisäikeideni, niinisäikeitteni
partitiveniinisäikeitäni
inessiveniinisäikeissäni
elativeniinisäikeistäni
illativeniinisäikeisiini, niinisäikeihini
adessiveniinisäikeilläni
ablativeniinisäikeiltäni
allativeniinisäikeilleni
essiveniinisäikeinäni
translativeniinisäikeikseni
abessiveniinisäikeittäni
comitativeniinisäikeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniinisäikeesi
accusative, nominativeniinisäikeesi
accusative, genitiveniinisäikeesi
genitiveniinisäikeesi
partitiveniinisäiettäsi
inessiveniinisäikeessäsi
elativeniinisäikeestäsi
illativeniinisäikeeseesi
adessiveniinisäikeelläsi
ablativeniinisäikeeltäsi
allativeniinisäikeellesi
essiveniinisäikeenäsi
translativeniinisäikeeksesi
abessiveniinisäikeettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniinisäikeesi
accusative, nominativeniinisäikeesi
accusative, genitiveniinisäikeesi
genitiveniinisäikeidesi, niinisäikeittesi
partitiveniinisäikeitäsi
inessiveniinisäikeissäsi
elativeniinisäikeistäsi
illativeniinisäikeisiisi, niinisäikeihisi
adessiveniinisäikeilläsi
ablativeniinisäikeiltäsi
allativeniinisäikeillesi
essiveniinisäikeinäsi
translativeniinisäikeiksesi
abessiveniinisäikeittäsi
comitativeniinisäikeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniinisäikeemme
accusative, nominativeniinisäikeemme
accusative, genitiveniinisäikeemme
genitiveniinisäikeemme
partitiveniinisäiettämme
inessiveniinisäikeessämme
elativeniinisäikeestämme
illativeniinisäikeeseemme
adessiveniinisäikeellämme
ablativeniinisäikeeltämme
allativeniinisäikeellemme
essiveniinisäikeenämme
translativeniinisäikeeksemme
abessiveniinisäikeettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniinisäikeemme
accusative, nominativeniinisäikeemme
accusative, genitiveniinisäikeemme
genitiveniinisäikeidemme, niinisäikeittemme
partitiveniinisäikeitämme
inessiveniinisäikeissämme
elativeniinisäikeistämme
illativeniinisäikeisiimme, niinisäikeihimme
adessiveniinisäikeillämme
ablativeniinisäikeiltämme
allativeniinisäikeillemme
essiveniinisäikeinämme
translativeniinisäikeiksemme
abessiveniinisäikeittämme
comitativeniinisäikeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniinisäikeenne
accusative, nominativeniinisäikeenne
accusative, genitiveniinisäikeenne
genitiveniinisäikeenne
partitiveniinisäiettänne
inessiveniinisäikeessänne
elativeniinisäikeestänne
illativeniinisäikeeseenne
adessiveniinisäikeellänne
ablativeniinisäikeeltänne
allativeniinisäikeellenne
essiveniinisäikeenänne
translativeniinisäikeeksenne
abessiveniinisäikeettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniinisäikeenne
accusative, nominativeniinisäikeenne
accusative, genitiveniinisäikeenne
genitiveniinisäikeidenne, niinisäikeittenne
partitiveniinisäikeitänne
inessiveniinisäikeissänne
elativeniinisäikeistänne
illativeniinisäikeisiinne, niinisäikeihinne
adessiveniinisäikeillänne
ablativeniinisäikeiltänne
allativeniinisäikeillenne
essiveniinisäikeinänne
translativeniinisäikeiksenne
abessiveniinisäikeittänne
comitativeniinisäikeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniinisäikeensä
accusative, nominativeniinisäikeensä
accusative, genitiveniinisäikeensä
genitiveniinisäikeensä
partitiveniinisäiettään, niinisäiettänsä
inessiveniinisäikeessään, niinisäikeessänsä
elativeniinisäikeestään, niinisäikeestänsä
illativeniinisäikeeseensä
adessiveniinisäikeellään, niinisäikeellänsä
ablativeniinisäikeeltään, niinisäikeeltänsä
allativeniinisäikeelleen, niinisäikeellensä
essiveniinisäikeenään, niinisäikeenänsä
translativeniinisäikeekseen, niinisäikeeksensä
abessiveniinisäikeettään, niinisäikeettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniinisäikeensä
accusative, nominativeniinisäikeensä
accusative, genitiveniinisäikeensä
genitiveniinisäikeidensä, niinisäikeittensä
partitiveniinisäikeitään, niinisäikeitänsä
inessiveniinisäikeissään, niinisäikeissänsä
elativeniinisäikeistään, niinisäikeistänsä
illativeniinisäikeisiinsä, niinisäikeihinsä
adessiveniinisäikeillään, niinisäikeillänsä
ablativeniinisäikeiltään, niinisäikeiltänsä
allativeniinisäikeilleen, niinisäikeillensä
essiveniinisäikeinään, niinisäikeinänsä
translativeniinisäikeikseen, niinisäikeiksensä
abessiveniinisäikeittään, niinisäikeittänsä
comitativeniinisäikeineen, niinisäikeinensä