Declension of the Finnish noun 'niilinruohorotta'

niilinruohorotta  -   Newmann's grass rat
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10*C/koira, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniilinruohorotta
accusative, nominativeniilinruohorotta
accusative, genitiveniilinruohorotan
genitiveniilinruohorotan
genitive, rare-
partitiveniilinruohorottaa
inessiveniilinruohorotassa
elativeniilinruohorotasta
illativeniilinruohorottaan
adessiveniilinruohorotalla
ablativeniilinruohorotalta
allativeniilinruohorotalle
essiveniilinruohorottana
translativeniilinruohorotaksi
abessiveniilinruohorotatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniilinruohorotat
accusative, nominativeniilinruohorotat
accusative, genitiveniilinruohorotat
genitiveniilinruohorottien
genitive, rareniilinruohorottain
partitiveniilinruohorottia
inessiveniilinruohorotissa
elativeniilinruohorotista
illativeniilinruohorottiin
adessiveniilinruohorotilla
ablativeniilinruohorotilta
allativeniilinruohorotille
essiveniilinruohorottina
translativeniilinruohorotiksi
abessiveniilinruohorotitta
instructiveniilinruohorotin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniilinruohorottani
accusative, nominativeniilinruohorottani
accusative, genitiveniilinruohorottani
genitiveniilinruohorottani
genitive, rare-
partitiveniilinruohorottaani
inessiveniilinruohorotassani
elativeniilinruohorotastani
illativeniilinruohorottaani
adessiveniilinruohorotallani
ablativeniilinruohorotaltani
allativeniilinruohorotalleni
essiveniilinruohorottanani
translativeniilinruohorotakseni
abessiveniilinruohorotattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniilinruohorottani
accusative, nominativeniilinruohorottani
accusative, genitiveniilinruohorottani
genitiveniilinruohorottieni
genitive, rareniilinruohorottaini
partitiveniilinruohorottiani
inessiveniilinruohorotissani
elativeniilinruohorotistani
illativeniilinruohorottiini
adessiveniilinruohorotillani
ablativeniilinruohorotiltani
allativeniilinruohorotilleni
essiveniilinruohorottinani
translativeniilinruohorotikseni
abessiveniilinruohorotittani
comitativeniilinruohorottineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniilinruohorottasi
accusative, nominativeniilinruohorottasi
accusative, genitiveniilinruohorottasi
genitiveniilinruohorottasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveniilinruohorottaasi
inessiveniilinruohorotassasi
elativeniilinruohorotastasi
illativeniilinruohorottaasi
adessiveniilinruohorotallasi
ablativeniilinruohorotaltasi
allativeniilinruohorotallesi
essiveniilinruohorottanasi
translativeniilinruohorotaksesi
abessiveniilinruohorotattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniilinruohorottasi
accusative, nominativeniilinruohorottasi
accusative, genitiveniilinruohorottasi
genitiveniilinruohorottiesi
genitive, rareniilinruohorottaisi
partitiveniilinruohorottiasi
inessiveniilinruohorotissasi
elativeniilinruohorotistasi
illativeniilinruohorottiisi
adessiveniilinruohorotillasi
ablativeniilinruohorotiltasi
allativeniilinruohorotillesi
essiveniilinruohorottinasi
translativeniilinruohorotiksesi
abessiveniilinruohorotittasi
comitativeniilinruohorottinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniilinruohorottamme
accusative, nominativeniilinruohorottamme
accusative, genitiveniilinruohorottamme
genitiveniilinruohorottamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveniilinruohorottaamme
inessiveniilinruohorotassamme
elativeniilinruohorotastamme
illativeniilinruohorottaamme
adessiveniilinruohorotallamme
ablativeniilinruohorotaltamme
allativeniilinruohorotallemme
essiveniilinruohorottanamme
translativeniilinruohorotaksemme
abessiveniilinruohorotattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniilinruohorottamme
accusative, nominativeniilinruohorottamme
accusative, genitiveniilinruohorottamme
genitiveniilinruohorottiemme
genitive, rareniilinruohorottaimme
partitiveniilinruohorottiamme
inessiveniilinruohorotissamme
elativeniilinruohorotistamme
illativeniilinruohorottiimme
adessiveniilinruohorotillamme
ablativeniilinruohorotiltamme
allativeniilinruohorotillemme
essiveniilinruohorottinamme
translativeniilinruohorotiksemme
abessiveniilinruohorotittamme
comitativeniilinruohorottinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniilinruohorottanne
accusative, nominativeniilinruohorottanne
accusative, genitiveniilinruohorottanne
genitiveniilinruohorottanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveniilinruohorottaanne
inessiveniilinruohorotassanne
elativeniilinruohorotastanne
illativeniilinruohorottaanne
adessiveniilinruohorotallanne
ablativeniilinruohorotaltanne
allativeniilinruohorotallenne
essiveniilinruohorottananne
translativeniilinruohorotaksenne
abessiveniilinruohorotattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniilinruohorottanne
accusative, nominativeniilinruohorottanne
accusative, genitiveniilinruohorottanne
genitiveniilinruohorottienne
genitive, rareniilinruohorottainne
partitiveniilinruohorottianne
inessiveniilinruohorotissanne
elativeniilinruohorotistanne
illativeniilinruohorottiinne
adessiveniilinruohorotillanne
ablativeniilinruohorotiltanne
allativeniilinruohorotillenne
essiveniilinruohorottinanne
translativeniilinruohorotiksenne
abessiveniilinruohorotittanne
comitativeniilinruohorottinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeniilinruohorottansa
accusative, nominativeniilinruohorottansa
accusative, genitiveniilinruohorottansa
genitiveniilinruohorottansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveniilinruohorottaansa
inessiveniilinruohorotassaan, niilinruohorotassansa
elativeniilinruohorotastaan, niilinruohorotastansa
illativeniilinruohorottaansa
adessiveniilinruohorotallaan, niilinruohorotallansa
ablativeniilinruohorotaltaan, niilinruohorotaltansa
allativeniilinruohorotalleen, niilinruohorotallensa
essiveniilinruohorottanaan, niilinruohorottanansa
translativeniilinruohorotakseen, niilinruohorotaksensa
abessiveniilinruohorotattaan, niilinruohorotattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeniilinruohorottansa
accusative, nominativeniilinruohorottansa
accusative, genitiveniilinruohorottansa
genitiveniilinruohorottiensa
genitive, rareniilinruohorottainsa
partitiveniilinruohorottiaan, niilinruohorottiansa
inessiveniilinruohorotissaan, niilinruohorotissansa
elativeniilinruohorotistaan, niilinruohorotistansa
illativeniilinruohorottiinsa
adessiveniilinruohorotillaan, niilinruohorotillansa
ablativeniilinruohorotiltaan, niilinruohorotiltansa
allativeniilinruohorotilleen, niilinruohorotillensa
essiveniilinruohorottinaan, niilinruohorottinansa
translativeniilinruohorotikseen, niilinruohorotiksensa
abessiveniilinruohorotittaan, niilinruohorotittansa
comitativeniilinruohorottineen, niilinruohorottinensa