Declension of the Finnish noun 'niilinruohorotta'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10*C/koira, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | niilinruohorotta |
accusative, nominative | niilinruohorotta |
accusative, genitive | niilinruohorotan |
genitive | niilinruohorotan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | niilinruohorottaa |
inessive | niilinruohorotassa |
elative | niilinruohorotasta |
illative | niilinruohorottaan |
adessive | niilinruohorotalla |
ablative | niilinruohorotalta |
allative | niilinruohorotalle |
essive | niilinruohorottana |
translative | niilinruohorotaksi |
abessive | niilinruohorotatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | niilinruohorotat |
accusative, nominative | niilinruohorotat |
accusative, genitive | niilinruohorotat |
genitive | niilinruohorottien |
genitive, rare | niilinruohorottain |
partitive | niilinruohorottia |
inessive | niilinruohorotissa |
elative | niilinruohorotista |
illative | niilinruohorottiin |
adessive | niilinruohorotilla |
ablative | niilinruohorotilta |
allative | niilinruohorotille |
essive | niilinruohorottina |
translative | niilinruohorotiksi |
abessive | niilinruohorotitta |
instructive | niilinruohorotin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | niilinruohorottani |
accusative, nominative | niilinruohorottani |
accusative, genitive | niilinruohorottani |
genitive | niilinruohorottani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | niilinruohorottaani |
inessive | niilinruohorotassani |
elative | niilinruohorotastani |
illative | niilinruohorottaani |
adessive | niilinruohorotallani |
ablative | niilinruohorotaltani |
allative | niilinruohorotalleni |
essive | niilinruohorottanani |
translative | niilinruohorotakseni |
abessive | niilinruohorotattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | niilinruohorottani |
accusative, nominative | niilinruohorottani |
accusative, genitive | niilinruohorottani |
genitive | niilinruohorottieni |
genitive, rare | niilinruohorottaini |
partitive | niilinruohorottiani |
inessive | niilinruohorotissani |
elative | niilinruohorotistani |
illative | niilinruohorottiini |
adessive | niilinruohorotillani |
ablative | niilinruohorotiltani |
allative | niilinruohorotilleni |
essive | niilinruohorottinani |
translative | niilinruohorotikseni |
abessive | niilinruohorotittani |
comitative | niilinruohorottineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | niilinruohorottasi |
accusative, nominative | niilinruohorottasi |
accusative, genitive | niilinruohorottasi |
genitive | niilinruohorottasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | niilinruohorottaasi |
inessive | niilinruohorotassasi |
elative | niilinruohorotastasi |
illative | niilinruohorottaasi |
adessive | niilinruohorotallasi |
ablative | niilinruohorotaltasi |
allative | niilinruohorotallesi |
essive | niilinruohorottanasi |
translative | niilinruohorotaksesi |
abessive | niilinruohorotattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | niilinruohorottasi |
accusative, nominative | niilinruohorottasi |
accusative, genitive | niilinruohorottasi |
genitive | niilinruohorottiesi |
genitive, rare | niilinruohorottaisi |
partitive | niilinruohorottiasi |
inessive | niilinruohorotissasi |
elative | niilinruohorotistasi |
illative | niilinruohorottiisi |
adessive | niilinruohorotillasi |
ablative | niilinruohorotiltasi |
allative | niilinruohorotillesi |
essive | niilinruohorottinasi |
translative | niilinruohorotiksesi |
abessive | niilinruohorotittasi |
comitative | niilinruohorottinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | niilinruohorottamme |
accusative, nominative | niilinruohorottamme |
accusative, genitive | niilinruohorottamme |
genitive | niilinruohorottamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | niilinruohorottaamme |
inessive | niilinruohorotassamme |
elative | niilinruohorotastamme |
illative | niilinruohorottaamme |
adessive | niilinruohorotallamme |
ablative | niilinruohorotaltamme |
allative | niilinruohorotallemme |
essive | niilinruohorottanamme |
translative | niilinruohorotaksemme |
abessive | niilinruohorotattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | niilinruohorottamme |
accusative, nominative | niilinruohorottamme |
accusative, genitive | niilinruohorottamme |
genitive | niilinruohorottiemme |
genitive, rare | niilinruohorottaimme |
partitive | niilinruohorottiamme |
inessive | niilinruohorotissamme |
elative | niilinruohorotistamme |
illative | niilinruohorottiimme |
adessive | niilinruohorotillamme |
ablative | niilinruohorotiltamme |
allative | niilinruohorotillemme |
essive | niilinruohorottinamme |
translative | niilinruohorotiksemme |
abessive | niilinruohorotittamme |
comitative | niilinruohorottinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | niilinruohorottanne |
accusative, nominative | niilinruohorottanne |
accusative, genitive | niilinruohorottanne |
genitive | niilinruohorottanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | niilinruohorottaanne |
inessive | niilinruohorotassanne |
elative | niilinruohorotastanne |
illative | niilinruohorottaanne |
adessive | niilinruohorotallanne |
ablative | niilinruohorotaltanne |
allative | niilinruohorotallenne |
essive | niilinruohorottananne |
translative | niilinruohorotaksenne |
abessive | niilinruohorotattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | niilinruohorottanne |
accusative, nominative | niilinruohorottanne |
accusative, genitive | niilinruohorottanne |
genitive | niilinruohorottienne |
genitive, rare | niilinruohorottainne |
partitive | niilinruohorottianne |
inessive | niilinruohorotissanne |
elative | niilinruohorotistanne |
illative | niilinruohorottiinne |
adessive | niilinruohorotillanne |
ablative | niilinruohorotiltanne |
allative | niilinruohorotillenne |
essive | niilinruohorottinanne |
translative | niilinruohorotiksenne |
abessive | niilinruohorotittanne |
comitative | niilinruohorottinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | niilinruohorottansa |
accusative, nominative | niilinruohorottansa |
accusative, genitive | niilinruohorottansa |
genitive | niilinruohorottansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | niilinruohorottaansa |
inessive | niilinruohorotassaan, niilinruohorotassansa |
elative | niilinruohorotastaan, niilinruohorotastansa |
illative | niilinruohorottaansa |
adessive | niilinruohorotallaan, niilinruohorotallansa |
ablative | niilinruohorotaltaan, niilinruohorotaltansa |
allative | niilinruohorotalleen, niilinruohorotallensa |
essive | niilinruohorottanaan, niilinruohorottanansa |
translative | niilinruohorotakseen, niilinruohorotaksensa |
abessive | niilinruohorotattaan, niilinruohorotattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | niilinruohorottansa |
accusative, nominative | niilinruohorottansa |
accusative, genitive | niilinruohorottansa |
genitive | niilinruohorottiensa |
genitive, rare | niilinruohorottainsa |
partitive | niilinruohorottiaan, niilinruohorottiansa |
inessive | niilinruohorotissaan, niilinruohorotissansa |
elative | niilinruohorotistaan, niilinruohorotistansa |
illative | niilinruohorottiinsa |
adessive | niilinruohorotillaan, niilinruohorotillansa |
ablative | niilinruohorotiltaan, niilinruohorotiltansa |
allative | niilinruohorotilleen, niilinruohorotillensa |
essive | niilinruohorottinaan, niilinruohorottinansa |
translative | niilinruohorotikseen, niilinruohorotiksensa |
abessive | niilinruohorotittaan, niilinruohorotittansa |
comitative | niilinruohorottineen, niilinruohorottinensa |