Declension of the Finnish noun 'nenu'

nenu  -   nose
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenu
accusative, nominativenenu
accusative, genitivenenun
genitivenenun
partitivenenua
inessivenenussa
elativenenusta
illativenenuun
adessivenenulla
ablativenenulta
allativenenulle
essivenenuna
translativenenuksi
abessivenenutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenut
accusative, nominativenenut
accusative, genitivenenut
genitivenenujen
partitivenenuja
inessivenenuissa
elativenenuista
illativenenuihin
adessivenenuilla
ablativenenuilta
allativenenuille
essivenenuina
translativenenuiksi
abessivenenuitta
instructivenenuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenuni
accusative, nominativenenuni
accusative, genitivenenuni
genitivenenuni
partitivenenuani
inessivenenussani
elativenenustani
illativenenuuni
adessivenenullani
ablativenenultani
allativenenulleni
essivenenunani
translativenenukseni
abessivenenuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenuni
accusative, nominativenenuni
accusative, genitivenenuni
genitivenenujeni
partitivenenujani
inessivenenuissani
elativenenuistani
illativenenuihini
adessivenenuillani
ablativenenuiltani
allativenenuilleni
essivenenuinani
translativenenuikseni
abessivenenuittani
comitativenenuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenusi
accusative, nominativenenusi
accusative, genitivenenusi
genitivenenusi
partitivenenuasi
inessivenenussasi
elativenenustasi
illativenenuusi
adessivenenullasi
ablativenenultasi
allativenenullesi
essivenenunasi
translativenenuksesi
abessivenenuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenusi
accusative, nominativenenusi
accusative, genitivenenusi
genitivenenujesi
partitivenenujasi
inessivenenuissasi
elativenenuistasi
illativenenuihisi
adessivenenuillasi
ablativenenuiltasi
allativenenuillesi
essivenenuinasi
translativenenuiksesi
abessivenenuittasi
comitativenenuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenumme
accusative, nominativenenumme
accusative, genitivenenumme
genitivenenumme
partitivenenuamme
inessivenenussamme
elativenenustamme
illativenenuumme
adessivenenullamme
ablativenenultamme
allativenenullemme
essivenenunamme
translativenenuksemme
abessivenenuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenumme
accusative, nominativenenumme
accusative, genitivenenumme
genitivenenujemme
partitivenenujamme
inessivenenuissamme
elativenenuistamme
illativenenuihimme
adessivenenuillamme
ablativenenuiltamme
allativenenuillemme
essivenenuinamme
translativenenuiksemme
abessivenenuittamme
comitativenenuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenunne
accusative, nominativenenunne
accusative, genitivenenunne
genitivenenunne
partitivenenuanne
inessivenenussanne
elativenenustanne
illativenenuunne
adessivenenullanne
ablativenenultanne
allativenenullenne
essivenenunanne
translativenenuksenne
abessivenenuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenunne
accusative, nominativenenunne
accusative, genitivenenunne
genitivenenujenne
partitivenenujanne
inessivenenuissanne
elativenenuistanne
illativenenuihinne
adessivenenuillanne
ablativenenuiltanne
allativenenuillenne
essivenenuinanne
translativenenuiksenne
abessivenenuittanne
comitativenenuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenunsa
accusative, nominativenenunsa
accusative, genitivenenunsa
genitivenenunsa
partitivenenuaan, nenuansa
inessivenenussaan, nenussansa
elativenenustaan, nenustansa
illativenenuunsa
adessivenenullaan, nenullansa
ablativenenultaan, nenultansa
allativenenulleen, nenullensa
essivenenunaan, nenunansa
translativenenukseen, nenuksensa
abessivenenuttaan, nenuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenunsa
accusative, nominativenenunsa
accusative, genitivenenunsa
genitivenenujensa
partitivenenujaan, nenujansa
inessivenenuissaan, nenuissansa
elativenenuistaan, nenuistansa
illativenenuihinsa
adessivenenuillaan, nenuillansa
ablativenenuiltaan, nenuiltansa
allativenenuilleen, nenuillensa
essivenenuinaan, nenuinansa
translativenenuikseen, nenuiksensa
abessivenenuittaan, nenuittansa
comitativenenuineen, nenuinensa