Declension of the Finnish noun 'nenäsilta'

nenäsilta  -   nosepiece, nose bridge (on glasses)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*I/kala, lt-ll gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenäsilta
accusative, nominativenenäsilta
accusative, genitivenenäsillan
genitivenenäsillan
genitive, rare-
partitivenenäsiltaa
inessivenenäsillassa
elativenenäsillasta
illativenenäsiltaan
adessivenenäsillalla
ablativenenäsillalta
allativenenäsillalle
essivenenäsiltana
translativenenäsillaksi
abessivenenäsillatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenäsillat
accusative, nominativenenäsillat
accusative, genitivenenäsillat
genitivenenäsiltojen
genitive, rarenenäsiltain
partitivenenäsiltoja
inessivenenäsilloissa
elativenenäsilloista
illativenenäsiltoihin
adessivenenäsilloilla
ablativenenäsilloilta
allativenenäsilloille
essivenenäsiltoina
translativenenäsilloiksi
abessivenenäsilloitta
instructivenenäsilloin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenäsiltani
accusative, nominativenenäsiltani
accusative, genitivenenäsiltani
genitivenenäsiltani
genitive, rare-
partitivenenäsiltaani
inessivenenäsillassani
elativenenäsillastani
illativenenäsiltaani
adessivenenäsillallani
ablativenenäsillaltani
allativenenäsillalleni
essivenenäsiltanani
translativenenäsillakseni
abessivenenäsillattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenäsiltani
accusative, nominativenenäsiltani
accusative, genitivenenäsiltani
genitivenenäsiltojeni
genitive, rarenenäsiltaini
partitivenenäsiltojani
inessivenenäsilloissani
elativenenäsilloistani
illativenenäsiltoihini
adessivenenäsilloillani
ablativenenäsilloiltani
allativenenäsilloilleni
essivenenäsiltoinani
translativenenäsilloikseni
abessivenenäsilloittani
comitativenenäsiltoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenäsiltasi
accusative, nominativenenäsiltasi
accusative, genitivenenäsiltasi
genitivenenäsiltasi
genitive, rare-
partitivenenäsiltaasi
inessivenenäsillassasi
elativenenäsillastasi
illativenenäsiltaasi
adessivenenäsillallasi
ablativenenäsillaltasi
allativenenäsillallesi
essivenenäsiltanasi
translativenenäsillaksesi
abessivenenäsillattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenäsiltasi
accusative, nominativenenäsiltasi
accusative, genitivenenäsiltasi
genitivenenäsiltojesi
genitive, rarenenäsiltaisi
partitivenenäsiltojasi
inessivenenäsilloissasi
elativenenäsilloistasi
illativenenäsiltoihisi
adessivenenäsilloillasi
ablativenenäsilloiltasi
allativenenäsilloillesi
essivenenäsiltoinasi
translativenenäsilloiksesi
abessivenenäsilloittasi
comitativenenäsiltoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenäsiltamme
accusative, nominativenenäsiltamme
accusative, genitivenenäsiltamme
genitivenenäsiltamme
genitive, rare-
partitivenenäsiltaamme
inessivenenäsillassamme
elativenenäsillastamme
illativenenäsiltaamme
adessivenenäsillallamme
ablativenenäsillaltamme
allativenenäsillallemme
essivenenäsiltanamme
translativenenäsillaksemme
abessivenenäsillattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenäsiltamme
accusative, nominativenenäsiltamme
accusative, genitivenenäsiltamme
genitivenenäsiltojemme
genitive, rarenenäsiltaimme
partitivenenäsiltojamme
inessivenenäsilloissamme
elativenenäsilloistamme
illativenenäsiltoihimme
adessivenenäsilloillamme
ablativenenäsilloiltamme
allativenenäsilloillemme
essivenenäsiltoinamme
translativenenäsilloiksemme
abessivenenäsilloittamme
comitativenenäsiltoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenäsiltanne
accusative, nominativenenäsiltanne
accusative, genitivenenäsiltanne
genitivenenäsiltanne
genitive, rare-
partitivenenäsiltaanne
inessivenenäsillassanne
elativenenäsillastanne
illativenenäsiltaanne
adessivenenäsillallanne
ablativenenäsillaltanne
allativenenäsillallenne
essivenenäsiltananne
translativenenäsillaksenne
abessivenenäsillattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenäsiltanne
accusative, nominativenenäsiltanne
accusative, genitivenenäsiltanne
genitivenenäsiltojenne
genitive, rarenenäsiltainne
partitivenenäsiltojanne
inessivenenäsilloissanne
elativenenäsilloistanne
illativenenäsiltoihinne
adessivenenäsilloillanne
ablativenenäsilloiltanne
allativenenäsilloillenne
essivenenäsiltoinanne
translativenenäsilloiksenne
abessivenenäsilloittanne
comitativenenäsiltoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenäsiltansa
accusative, nominativenenäsiltansa
accusative, genitivenenäsiltansa
genitivenenäsiltansa
genitive, rare-
partitivenenäsiltaansa
inessivenenäsillassaan, nenäsillassansa
elativenenäsillastaan, nenäsillastansa
illativenenäsiltaansa
adessivenenäsillallaan, nenäsillallansa
ablativenenäsillaltaan, nenäsillaltansa
allativenenäsillalleen, nenäsillallensa
essivenenäsiltanaan, nenäsiltanansa
translativenenäsillakseen, nenäsillaksensa
abessivenenäsillattaan, nenäsillattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenäsiltansa
accusative, nominativenenäsiltansa
accusative, genitivenenäsiltansa
genitivenenäsiltojensa
genitive, rarenenäsiltainsa
partitivenenäsiltojaan, nenäsiltojansa
inessivenenäsilloissaan, nenäsilloissansa
elativenenäsilloistaan, nenäsilloistansa
illativenenäsiltoihinsa
adessivenenäsilloillaan, nenäsilloillansa
ablativenenäsilloiltaan, nenäsilloiltansa
allativenenäsilloilleen, nenäsilloillensa
essivenenäsiltoinaan, nenäsiltoinansa
translativenenäsilloikseen, nenäsilloiksensa
abessivenenäsilloittaan, nenäsilloittansa
comitativenenäsiltoineen, nenäsiltoinensa