Declension of the Finnish noun 'nenärengas'

nenärengas  -   nose ring
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    41*G/vieras, nk-ng gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenärengas
accusative, nominativenenärengas
accusative, genitivenenärenkaan
genitivenenärenkaan
genitive, rare-
partitivenenärengasta
inessivenenärenkaassa
elativenenärenkaasta
illativenenärenkaaseen
illative, rare-
adessivenenärenkaalla
ablativenenärenkaalta
allativenenärenkaalle
essivenenärenkaana
translativenenärenkaaksi
abessivenenärenkaatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenärenkaat
accusative, nominativenenärenkaat
accusative, genitivenenärenkaat
genitivenenärenkaiden, nenärenkaitten
genitive, rarenenärengasten
partitivenenärenkaita
inessivenenärenkaissa
elativenenärenkaista
illativenenärenkaisiin
illative, rarenenärenkaihin
adessivenenärenkailla
ablativenenärenkailta
allativenenärenkaille
essivenenärenkaina
translativenenärenkaiksi
abessivenenärenkaitta
instructivenenärenkain
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenärenkaani
accusative, nominativenenärenkaani
accusative, genitivenenärenkaani
genitivenenärenkaani
genitive, rare-
partitivenenärengastani
inessivenenärenkaassani
elativenenärenkaastani
illativenenärenkaaseeni
illative, rare-
adessivenenärenkaallani
ablativenenärenkaaltani
allativenenärenkaalleni
essivenenärenkaanani
translativenenärenkaakseni
abessivenenärenkaattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenärenkaani
accusative, nominativenenärenkaani
accusative, genitivenenärenkaani
genitivenenärenkaideni, nenärenkaitteni
genitive, rarenenärengasteni
partitivenenärenkaitani
inessivenenärenkaissani
elativenenärenkaistani
illativenenärenkaisiini
illative, rarenenärenkaihini
adessivenenärenkaillani
ablativenenärenkailtani
allativenenärenkailleni
essivenenärenkainani
translativenenärenkaikseni
abessivenenärenkaittani
comitativenenärenkaineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenärenkaasi
accusative, nominativenenärenkaasi
accusative, genitivenenärenkaasi
genitivenenärenkaasi
genitive, rare-
partitivenenärengastasi
inessivenenärenkaassasi
elativenenärenkaastasi
illativenenärenkaaseesi
illative, rare-
adessivenenärenkaallasi
ablativenenärenkaaltasi
allativenenärenkaallesi
essivenenärenkaanasi
translativenenärenkaaksesi
abessivenenärenkaattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenärenkaasi
accusative, nominativenenärenkaasi
accusative, genitivenenärenkaasi
genitivenenärenkaidesi, nenärenkaittesi
genitive, rarenenärengastesi
partitivenenärenkaitasi
inessivenenärenkaissasi
elativenenärenkaistasi
illativenenärenkaisiisi
illative, rarenenärenkaihisi
adessivenenärenkaillasi
ablativenenärenkailtasi
allativenenärenkaillesi
essivenenärenkainasi
translativenenärenkaiksesi
abessivenenärenkaittasi
comitativenenärenkainesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenärenkaamme
accusative, nominativenenärenkaamme
accusative, genitivenenärenkaamme
genitivenenärenkaamme
genitive, rare-
partitivenenärengastamme
inessivenenärenkaassamme
elativenenärenkaastamme
illativenenärenkaaseemme
illative, rare-
adessivenenärenkaallamme
ablativenenärenkaaltamme
allativenenärenkaallemme
essivenenärenkaanamme
translativenenärenkaaksemme
abessivenenärenkaattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenärenkaamme
accusative, nominativenenärenkaamme
accusative, genitivenenärenkaamme
genitivenenärenkaidemme, nenärenkaittemme
genitive, rarenenärengastemme
partitivenenärenkaitamme
inessivenenärenkaissamme
elativenenärenkaistamme
illativenenärenkaisiimme
illative, rarenenärenkaihimme
adessivenenärenkaillamme
ablativenenärenkailtamme
allativenenärenkaillemme
essivenenärenkainamme
translativenenärenkaiksemme
abessivenenärenkaittamme
comitativenenärenkainemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenärenkaanne
accusative, nominativenenärenkaanne
accusative, genitivenenärenkaanne
genitivenenärenkaanne
genitive, rare-
partitivenenärengastanne
inessivenenärenkaassanne
elativenenärenkaastanne
illativenenärenkaaseenne
illative, rare-
adessivenenärenkaallanne
ablativenenärenkaaltanne
allativenenärenkaallenne
essivenenärenkaananne
translativenenärenkaaksenne
abessivenenärenkaattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenärenkaanne
accusative, nominativenenärenkaanne
accusative, genitivenenärenkaanne
genitivenenärenkaidenne, nenärenkaittenne
genitive, rarenenärengastenne
partitivenenärenkaitanne
inessivenenärenkaissanne
elativenenärenkaistanne
illativenenärenkaisiinne
illative, rarenenärenkaihinne
adessivenenärenkaillanne
ablativenenärenkailtanne
allativenenärenkaillenne
essivenenärenkainanne
translativenenärenkaiksenne
abessivenenärenkaittanne
comitativenenärenkainenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenärenkaansa
accusative, nominativenenärenkaansa
accusative, genitivenenärenkaansa
genitivenenärenkaansa
genitive, rare-
partitivenenärengastaan, nenärengastansa
inessivenenärenkaassaan, nenärenkaassansa
elativenenärenkaastaan, nenärenkaastansa
illativenenärenkaaseensa
illative, rare-
adessivenenärenkaallaan, nenärenkaallansa
ablativenenärenkaaltaan, nenärenkaaltansa
allativenenärenkaalleen, nenärenkaallensa
essivenenärenkaanaan, nenärenkaanansa
translativenenärenkaakseen, nenärenkaaksensa
abessivenenärenkaattaan, nenärenkaattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenärenkaansa
accusative, nominativenenärenkaansa
accusative, genitivenenärenkaansa
genitivenenärenkaidensa, nenärenkaittensa
genitive, rarenenärengastensa
partitivenenärenkaitaan, nenärenkaitansa
inessivenenärenkaissaan, nenärenkaissansa
elativenenärenkaistaan, nenärenkaistansa
illativenenärenkaisiinsa
illative, rarenenärenkaihinsa
adessivenenärenkaillaan, nenärenkaillansa
ablativenenärenkailtaan, nenärenkailtansa
allativenenärenkailleen, nenärenkaillensa
essivenenärenkainaan, nenärenkainansa
translativenenärenkaikseen, nenärenkaiksensa
abessivenenärenkaittaan, nenärenkaittansa
comitativenenärenkaineen, nenärenkainensa