Declension of the Finnish noun 'nenännipukka'

nenännipukka  -   tip of the nose
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    14*A/solakka, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenännipukka
accusative, nominativenenännipukka
accusative, genitivenenännipukan
genitivenenännipukan
genitive, rare-
partitivenenännipukkaa
inessivenenännipukassa
elativenenännipukasta
illativenenännipukkaan
adessivenenännipukalla
ablativenenännipukalta
allativenenännipukalle
essivenenännipukkana
translativenenännipukaksi
abessivenenännipukatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenännipukat
accusative, nominativenenännipukat
accusative, genitivenenännipukat
genitivenenännipukoiden, nenännipukoitten, nenännipukkojen
genitive, rarenenännipukkain
partitivenenännipukoita, nenännipukkoja
inessivenenännipukoissa
elativenenännipukoista
illativenenännipukoihin, nenännipukkoihin
adessivenenännipukoilla
ablativenenännipukoilta
allativenenännipukoille
essivenenännipukkoina
translativenenännipukoiksi
abessivenenännipukoitta
instructivenenännipukoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenännipukkani
accusative, nominativenenännipukkani
accusative, genitivenenännipukkani
genitivenenännipukkani
genitive, rare-
partitivenenännipukkaani
inessivenenännipukassani
elativenenännipukastani
illativenenännipukkaani
adessivenenännipukallani
ablativenenännipukaltani
allativenenännipukalleni
essivenenännipukkanani
translativenenännipukakseni
abessivenenännipukattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenännipukkani
accusative, nominativenenännipukkani
accusative, genitivenenännipukkani
genitivenenännipukoideni, nenännipukoitteni, nenännipukkojeni
genitive, rarenenännipukkaini
partitivenenännipukoitani, nenännipukkojani
inessivenenännipukoissani
elativenenännipukoistani
illativenenännipukoihini, nenännipukkoihini
adessivenenännipukoillani
ablativenenännipukoiltani
allativenenännipukoilleni
essivenenännipukkoinani
translativenenännipukoikseni
abessivenenännipukoittani
comitativenenännipukkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenännipukkasi
accusative, nominativenenännipukkasi
accusative, genitivenenännipukkasi
genitivenenännipukkasi
genitive, rare-
partitivenenännipukkaasi
inessivenenännipukassasi
elativenenännipukastasi
illativenenännipukkaasi
adessivenenännipukallasi
ablativenenännipukaltasi
allativenenännipukallesi
essivenenännipukkanasi
translativenenännipukaksesi
abessivenenännipukattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenännipukkasi
accusative, nominativenenännipukkasi
accusative, genitivenenännipukkasi
genitivenenännipukoidesi, nenännipukoittesi, nenännipukkojesi
genitive, rarenenännipukkaisi
partitivenenännipukoitasi, nenännipukkojasi
inessivenenännipukoissasi
elativenenännipukoistasi
illativenenännipukoihisi, nenännipukkoihisi
adessivenenännipukoillasi
ablativenenännipukoiltasi
allativenenännipukoillesi
essivenenännipukkoinasi
translativenenännipukoiksesi
abessivenenännipukoittasi
comitativenenännipukkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenännipukkamme
accusative, nominativenenännipukkamme
accusative, genitivenenännipukkamme
genitivenenännipukkamme
genitive, rare-
partitivenenännipukkaamme
inessivenenännipukassamme
elativenenännipukastamme
illativenenännipukkaamme
adessivenenännipukallamme
ablativenenännipukaltamme
allativenenännipukallemme
essivenenännipukkanamme
translativenenännipukaksemme
abessivenenännipukattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenännipukkamme
accusative, nominativenenännipukkamme
accusative, genitivenenännipukkamme
genitivenenännipukoidemme, nenännipukoittemme, nenännipukkojemme
genitive, rarenenännipukkaimme
partitivenenännipukoitamme, nenännipukkojamme
inessivenenännipukoissamme
elativenenännipukoistamme
illativenenännipukoihimme, nenännipukkoihimme
adessivenenännipukoillamme
ablativenenännipukoiltamme
allativenenännipukoillemme
essivenenännipukkoinamme
translativenenännipukoiksemme
abessivenenännipukoittamme
comitativenenännipukkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenännipukkanne
accusative, nominativenenännipukkanne
accusative, genitivenenännipukkanne
genitivenenännipukkanne
genitive, rare-
partitivenenännipukkaanne
inessivenenännipukassanne
elativenenännipukastanne
illativenenännipukkaanne
adessivenenännipukallanne
ablativenenännipukaltanne
allativenenännipukallenne
essivenenännipukkananne
translativenenännipukaksenne
abessivenenännipukattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenännipukkanne
accusative, nominativenenännipukkanne
accusative, genitivenenännipukkanne
genitivenenännipukoidenne, nenännipukoittenne, nenännipukkojenne
genitive, rarenenännipukkainne
partitivenenännipukoitanne, nenännipukkojanne
inessivenenännipukoissanne
elativenenännipukoistanne
illativenenännipukoihinne, nenännipukkoihinne
adessivenenännipukoillanne
ablativenenännipukoiltanne
allativenenännipukoillenne
essivenenännipukkoinanne
translativenenännipukoiksenne
abessivenenännipukoittanne
comitativenenännipukkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenännipukkansa
accusative, nominativenenännipukkansa
accusative, genitivenenännipukkansa
genitivenenännipukkansa
genitive, rare-
partitivenenännipukkaansa
inessivenenännipukassaan, nenännipukassansa
elativenenännipukastaan, nenännipukastansa
illativenenännipukkaansa
adessivenenännipukallaan, nenännipukallansa
ablativenenännipukaltaan, nenännipukaltansa
allativenenännipukalleen, nenännipukallensa
essivenenännipukkanaan, nenännipukkanansa
translativenenännipukakseen, nenännipukaksensa
abessivenenännipukattaan, nenännipukattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenännipukkansa
accusative, nominativenenännipukkansa
accusative, genitivenenännipukkansa
genitivenenännipukoidensa, nenännipukoittensa, nenännipukkojensa
genitive, rarenenännipukkainsa
partitivenenännipukoitaan, nenännipukkojaan, nenännipukoitansa, nenännipukkojansa
inessivenenännipukoissaan, nenännipukoissansa
elativenenännipukoistaan, nenännipukoistansa
illativenenännipukoihinsa, nenännipukkoihinsa
adessivenenännipukoillaan, nenännipukoillansa
ablativenenännipukoiltaan, nenännipukoiltansa
allativenenännipukoilleen, nenännipukoillensa
essivenenännipukkoinaan, nenännipukkoinansa
translativenenännipukoikseen, nenännipukoiksensa
abessivenenännipukoittaan, nenännipukoittansa
comitativenenännipukkoineen, nenännipukkoinensa