Declension of the Finnish noun 'nenännipukka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 14*A/solakka, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nenännipukka |
accusative, nominative | nenännipukka |
accusative, genitive | nenännipukan |
genitive | nenännipukan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nenännipukkaa |
inessive | nenännipukassa |
elative | nenännipukasta |
illative | nenännipukkaan |
adessive | nenännipukalla |
ablative | nenännipukalta |
allative | nenännipukalle |
essive | nenännipukkana |
translative | nenännipukaksi |
abessive | nenännipukatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nenännipukat |
accusative, nominative | nenännipukat |
accusative, genitive | nenännipukat |
genitive | nenännipukoiden, nenännipukoitten, nenännipukkojen |
genitive, rare | nenännipukkain |
partitive | nenännipukoita, nenännipukkoja |
inessive | nenännipukoissa |
elative | nenännipukoista |
illative | nenännipukoihin, nenännipukkoihin |
adessive | nenännipukoilla |
ablative | nenännipukoilta |
allative | nenännipukoille |
essive | nenännipukkoina |
translative | nenännipukoiksi |
abessive | nenännipukoitta |
instructive | nenännipukoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nenännipukkani |
accusative, nominative | nenännipukkani |
accusative, genitive | nenännipukkani |
genitive | nenännipukkani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nenännipukkaani |
inessive | nenännipukassani |
elative | nenännipukastani |
illative | nenännipukkaani |
adessive | nenännipukallani |
ablative | nenännipukaltani |
allative | nenännipukalleni |
essive | nenännipukkanani |
translative | nenännipukakseni |
abessive | nenännipukattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nenännipukkani |
accusative, nominative | nenännipukkani |
accusative, genitive | nenännipukkani |
genitive | nenännipukoideni, nenännipukoitteni, nenännipukkojeni |
genitive, rare | nenännipukkaini |
partitive | nenännipukoitani, nenännipukkojani |
inessive | nenännipukoissani |
elative | nenännipukoistani |
illative | nenännipukoihini, nenännipukkoihini |
adessive | nenännipukoillani |
ablative | nenännipukoiltani |
allative | nenännipukoilleni |
essive | nenännipukkoinani |
translative | nenännipukoikseni |
abessive | nenännipukoittani |
comitative | nenännipukkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nenännipukkasi |
accusative, nominative | nenännipukkasi |
accusative, genitive | nenännipukkasi |
genitive | nenännipukkasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nenännipukkaasi |
inessive | nenännipukassasi |
elative | nenännipukastasi |
illative | nenännipukkaasi |
adessive | nenännipukallasi |
ablative | nenännipukaltasi |
allative | nenännipukallesi |
essive | nenännipukkanasi |
translative | nenännipukaksesi |
abessive | nenännipukattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nenännipukkasi |
accusative, nominative | nenännipukkasi |
accusative, genitive | nenännipukkasi |
genitive | nenännipukoidesi, nenännipukoittesi, nenännipukkojesi |
genitive, rare | nenännipukkaisi |
partitive | nenännipukoitasi, nenännipukkojasi |
inessive | nenännipukoissasi |
elative | nenännipukoistasi |
illative | nenännipukoihisi, nenännipukkoihisi |
adessive | nenännipukoillasi |
ablative | nenännipukoiltasi |
allative | nenännipukoillesi |
essive | nenännipukkoinasi |
translative | nenännipukoiksesi |
abessive | nenännipukoittasi |
comitative | nenännipukkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nenännipukkamme |
accusative, nominative | nenännipukkamme |
accusative, genitive | nenännipukkamme |
genitive | nenännipukkamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nenännipukkaamme |
inessive | nenännipukassamme |
elative | nenännipukastamme |
illative | nenännipukkaamme |
adessive | nenännipukallamme |
ablative | nenännipukaltamme |
allative | nenännipukallemme |
essive | nenännipukkanamme |
translative | nenännipukaksemme |
abessive | nenännipukattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nenännipukkamme |
accusative, nominative | nenännipukkamme |
accusative, genitive | nenännipukkamme |
genitive | nenännipukoidemme, nenännipukoittemme, nenännipukkojemme |
genitive, rare | nenännipukkaimme |
partitive | nenännipukoitamme, nenännipukkojamme |
inessive | nenännipukoissamme |
elative | nenännipukoistamme |
illative | nenännipukoihimme, nenännipukkoihimme |
adessive | nenännipukoillamme |
ablative | nenännipukoiltamme |
allative | nenännipukoillemme |
essive | nenännipukkoinamme |
translative | nenännipukoiksemme |
abessive | nenännipukoittamme |
comitative | nenännipukkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nenännipukkanne |
accusative, nominative | nenännipukkanne |
accusative, genitive | nenännipukkanne |
genitive | nenännipukkanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nenännipukkaanne |
inessive | nenännipukassanne |
elative | nenännipukastanne |
illative | nenännipukkaanne |
adessive | nenännipukallanne |
ablative | nenännipukaltanne |
allative | nenännipukallenne |
essive | nenännipukkananne |
translative | nenännipukaksenne |
abessive | nenännipukattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nenännipukkanne |
accusative, nominative | nenännipukkanne |
accusative, genitive | nenännipukkanne |
genitive | nenännipukoidenne, nenännipukoittenne, nenännipukkojenne |
genitive, rare | nenännipukkainne |
partitive | nenännipukoitanne, nenännipukkojanne |
inessive | nenännipukoissanne |
elative | nenännipukoistanne |
illative | nenännipukoihinne, nenännipukkoihinne |
adessive | nenännipukoillanne |
ablative | nenännipukoiltanne |
allative | nenännipukoillenne |
essive | nenännipukkoinanne |
translative | nenännipukoiksenne |
abessive | nenännipukoittanne |
comitative | nenännipukkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nenännipukkansa |
accusative, nominative | nenännipukkansa |
accusative, genitive | nenännipukkansa |
genitive | nenännipukkansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nenännipukkaansa |
inessive | nenännipukassaan, nenännipukassansa |
elative | nenännipukastaan, nenännipukastansa |
illative | nenännipukkaansa |
adessive | nenännipukallaan, nenännipukallansa |
ablative | nenännipukaltaan, nenännipukaltansa |
allative | nenännipukalleen, nenännipukallensa |
essive | nenännipukkanaan, nenännipukkanansa |
translative | nenännipukakseen, nenännipukaksensa |
abessive | nenännipukattaan, nenännipukattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nenännipukkansa |
accusative, nominative | nenännipukkansa |
accusative, genitive | nenännipukkansa |
genitive | nenännipukoidensa, nenännipukoittensa, nenännipukkojensa |
genitive, rare | nenännipukkainsa |
partitive | nenännipukoitaan, nenännipukkojaan, nenännipukoitansa, nenännipukkojansa |
inessive | nenännipukoissaan, nenännipukoissansa |
elative | nenännipukoistaan, nenännipukoistansa |
illative | nenännipukoihinsa, nenännipukkoihinsa |
adessive | nenännipukoillaan, nenännipukoillansa |
ablative | nenännipukoiltaan, nenännipukoiltansa |
allative | nenännipukoilleen, nenännipukoillensa |
essive | nenännipukkoinaan, nenännipukkoinansa |
translative | nenännipukoikseen, nenännipukoiksensa |
abessive | nenännipukoittaan, nenännipukoittansa |
comitative | nenännipukkoineen, nenännipukkoinensa |