Declension of the Finnish noun 'nenäkannu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nenäkannu |
accusative, nominative | nenäkannu |
accusative, genitive | nenäkannun |
genitive | nenäkannun |
partitive | nenäkannua |
inessive | nenäkannussa |
elative | nenäkannusta |
illative | nenäkannuun |
adessive | nenäkannulla |
ablative | nenäkannulta |
allative | nenäkannulle |
essive | nenäkannuna |
translative | nenäkannuksi |
abessive | nenäkannutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nenäkannut |
accusative, nominative | nenäkannut |
accusative, genitive | nenäkannut |
genitive | nenäkannujen |
partitive | nenäkannuja |
inessive | nenäkannuissa |
elative | nenäkannuista |
illative | nenäkannuihin |
adessive | nenäkannuilla |
ablative | nenäkannuilta |
allative | nenäkannuille |
essive | nenäkannuina |
translative | nenäkannuiksi |
abessive | nenäkannuitta |
instructive | nenäkannuin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nenäkannuni |
accusative, nominative | nenäkannuni |
accusative, genitive | nenäkannuni |
genitive | nenäkannuni |
partitive | nenäkannuani |
inessive | nenäkannussani |
elative | nenäkannustani |
illative | nenäkannuuni |
adessive | nenäkannullani |
ablative | nenäkannultani |
allative | nenäkannulleni |
essive | nenäkannunani |
translative | nenäkannukseni |
abessive | nenäkannuttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nenäkannuni |
accusative, nominative | nenäkannuni |
accusative, genitive | nenäkannuni |
genitive | nenäkannujeni |
partitive | nenäkannujani |
inessive | nenäkannuissani |
elative | nenäkannuistani |
illative | nenäkannuihini |
adessive | nenäkannuillani |
ablative | nenäkannuiltani |
allative | nenäkannuilleni |
essive | nenäkannuinani |
translative | nenäkannuikseni |
abessive | nenäkannuittani |
comitative | nenäkannuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nenäkannusi |
accusative, nominative | nenäkannusi |
accusative, genitive | nenäkannusi |
genitive | nenäkannusi |
partitive | nenäkannuasi |
inessive | nenäkannussasi |
elative | nenäkannustasi |
illative | nenäkannuusi |
adessive | nenäkannullasi |
ablative | nenäkannultasi |
allative | nenäkannullesi |
essive | nenäkannunasi |
translative | nenäkannuksesi |
abessive | nenäkannuttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nenäkannusi |
accusative, nominative | nenäkannusi |
accusative, genitive | nenäkannusi |
genitive | nenäkannujesi |
partitive | nenäkannujasi |
inessive | nenäkannuissasi |
elative | nenäkannuistasi |
illative | nenäkannuihisi |
adessive | nenäkannuillasi |
ablative | nenäkannuiltasi |
allative | nenäkannuillesi |
essive | nenäkannuinasi |
translative | nenäkannuiksesi |
abessive | nenäkannuittasi |
comitative | nenäkannuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nenäkannumme |
accusative, nominative | nenäkannumme |
accusative, genitive | nenäkannumme |
genitive | nenäkannumme |
partitive | nenäkannuamme |
inessive | nenäkannussamme |
elative | nenäkannustamme |
illative | nenäkannuumme |
adessive | nenäkannullamme |
ablative | nenäkannultamme |
allative | nenäkannullemme |
essive | nenäkannunamme |
translative | nenäkannuksemme |
abessive | nenäkannuttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nenäkannumme |
accusative, nominative | nenäkannumme |
accusative, genitive | nenäkannumme |
genitive | nenäkannujemme |
partitive | nenäkannujamme |
inessive | nenäkannuissamme |
elative | nenäkannuistamme |
illative | nenäkannuihimme |
adessive | nenäkannuillamme |
ablative | nenäkannuiltamme |
allative | nenäkannuillemme |
essive | nenäkannuinamme |
translative | nenäkannuiksemme |
abessive | nenäkannuittamme |
comitative | nenäkannuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nenäkannunne |
accusative, nominative | nenäkannunne |
accusative, genitive | nenäkannunne |
genitive | nenäkannunne |
partitive | nenäkannuanne |
inessive | nenäkannussanne |
elative | nenäkannustanne |
illative | nenäkannuunne |
adessive | nenäkannullanne |
ablative | nenäkannultanne |
allative | nenäkannullenne |
essive | nenäkannunanne |
translative | nenäkannuksenne |
abessive | nenäkannuttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nenäkannunne |
accusative, nominative | nenäkannunne |
accusative, genitive | nenäkannunne |
genitive | nenäkannujenne |
partitive | nenäkannujanne |
inessive | nenäkannuissanne |
elative | nenäkannuistanne |
illative | nenäkannuihinne |
adessive | nenäkannuillanne |
ablative | nenäkannuiltanne |
allative | nenäkannuillenne |
essive | nenäkannuinanne |
translative | nenäkannuiksenne |
abessive | nenäkannuittanne |
comitative | nenäkannuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nenäkannunsa |
accusative, nominative | nenäkannunsa |
accusative, genitive | nenäkannunsa |
genitive | nenäkannunsa |
partitive | nenäkannuaan, nenäkannuansa |
inessive | nenäkannussaan, nenäkannussansa |
elative | nenäkannustaan, nenäkannustansa |
illative | nenäkannuunsa |
adessive | nenäkannullaan, nenäkannullansa |
ablative | nenäkannultaan, nenäkannultansa |
allative | nenäkannulleen, nenäkannullensa |
essive | nenäkannunaan, nenäkannunansa |
translative | nenäkannukseen, nenäkannuksensa |
abessive | nenäkannuttaan, nenäkannuttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nenäkannunsa |
accusative, nominative | nenäkannunsa |
accusative, genitive | nenäkannunsa |
genitive | nenäkannujensa |
partitive | nenäkannujaan, nenäkannujansa |
inessive | nenäkannuissaan, nenäkannuissansa |
elative | nenäkannuistaan, nenäkannuistansa |
illative | nenäkannuihinsa |
adessive | nenäkannuillaan, nenäkannuillansa |
ablative | nenäkannuiltaan, nenäkannuiltansa |
allative | nenäkannuilleen, nenäkannuillensa |
essive | nenäkannuinaan, nenäkannuinansa |
translative | nenäkannuikseen, nenäkannuiksensa |
abessive | nenäkannuittaan, nenäkannuittansa |
comitative | nenäkannuineen, nenäkannuinensa |