Declension of the Finnish noun 'nenäkannu'

nenäkannu  -   nostril pot, neti pot
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenäkannu
accusative, nominativenenäkannu
accusative, genitivenenäkannun
genitivenenäkannun
partitivenenäkannua
inessivenenäkannussa
elativenenäkannusta
illativenenäkannuun
adessivenenäkannulla
ablativenenäkannulta
allativenenäkannulle
essivenenäkannuna
translativenenäkannuksi
abessivenenäkannutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenäkannut
accusative, nominativenenäkannut
accusative, genitivenenäkannut
genitivenenäkannujen
partitivenenäkannuja
inessivenenäkannuissa
elativenenäkannuista
illativenenäkannuihin
adessivenenäkannuilla
ablativenenäkannuilta
allativenenäkannuille
essivenenäkannuina
translativenenäkannuiksi
abessivenenäkannuitta
instructivenenäkannuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenäkannuni
accusative, nominativenenäkannuni
accusative, genitivenenäkannuni
genitivenenäkannuni
partitivenenäkannuani
inessivenenäkannussani
elativenenäkannustani
illativenenäkannuuni
adessivenenäkannullani
ablativenenäkannultani
allativenenäkannulleni
essivenenäkannunani
translativenenäkannukseni
abessivenenäkannuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenäkannuni
accusative, nominativenenäkannuni
accusative, genitivenenäkannuni
genitivenenäkannujeni
partitivenenäkannujani
inessivenenäkannuissani
elativenenäkannuistani
illativenenäkannuihini
adessivenenäkannuillani
ablativenenäkannuiltani
allativenenäkannuilleni
essivenenäkannuinani
translativenenäkannuikseni
abessivenenäkannuittani
comitativenenäkannuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenäkannusi
accusative, nominativenenäkannusi
accusative, genitivenenäkannusi
genitivenenäkannusi
partitivenenäkannuasi
inessivenenäkannussasi
elativenenäkannustasi
illativenenäkannuusi
adessivenenäkannullasi
ablativenenäkannultasi
allativenenäkannullesi
essivenenäkannunasi
translativenenäkannuksesi
abessivenenäkannuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenäkannusi
accusative, nominativenenäkannusi
accusative, genitivenenäkannusi
genitivenenäkannujesi
partitivenenäkannujasi
inessivenenäkannuissasi
elativenenäkannuistasi
illativenenäkannuihisi
adessivenenäkannuillasi
ablativenenäkannuiltasi
allativenenäkannuillesi
essivenenäkannuinasi
translativenenäkannuiksesi
abessivenenäkannuittasi
comitativenenäkannuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenäkannumme
accusative, nominativenenäkannumme
accusative, genitivenenäkannumme
genitivenenäkannumme
partitivenenäkannuamme
inessivenenäkannussamme
elativenenäkannustamme
illativenenäkannuumme
adessivenenäkannullamme
ablativenenäkannultamme
allativenenäkannullemme
essivenenäkannunamme
translativenenäkannuksemme
abessivenenäkannuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenäkannumme
accusative, nominativenenäkannumme
accusative, genitivenenäkannumme
genitivenenäkannujemme
partitivenenäkannujamme
inessivenenäkannuissamme
elativenenäkannuistamme
illativenenäkannuihimme
adessivenenäkannuillamme
ablativenenäkannuiltamme
allativenenäkannuillemme
essivenenäkannuinamme
translativenenäkannuiksemme
abessivenenäkannuittamme
comitativenenäkannuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenäkannunne
accusative, nominativenenäkannunne
accusative, genitivenenäkannunne
genitivenenäkannunne
partitivenenäkannuanne
inessivenenäkannussanne
elativenenäkannustanne
illativenenäkannuunne
adessivenenäkannullanne
ablativenenäkannultanne
allativenenäkannullenne
essivenenäkannunanne
translativenenäkannuksenne
abessivenenäkannuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenäkannunne
accusative, nominativenenäkannunne
accusative, genitivenenäkannunne
genitivenenäkannujenne
partitivenenäkannujanne
inessivenenäkannuissanne
elativenenäkannuistanne
illativenenäkannuihinne
adessivenenäkannuillanne
ablativenenäkannuiltanne
allativenenäkannuillenne
essivenenäkannuinanne
translativenenäkannuiksenne
abessivenenäkannuittanne
comitativenenäkannuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenenäkannunsa
accusative, nominativenenäkannunsa
accusative, genitivenenäkannunsa
genitivenenäkannunsa
partitivenenäkannuaan, nenäkannuansa
inessivenenäkannussaan, nenäkannussansa
elativenenäkannustaan, nenäkannustansa
illativenenäkannuunsa
adessivenenäkannullaan, nenäkannullansa
ablativenenäkannultaan, nenäkannultansa
allativenenäkannulleen, nenäkannullensa
essivenenäkannunaan, nenäkannunansa
translativenenäkannukseen, nenäkannuksensa
abessivenenäkannuttaan, nenäkannuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenenäkannunsa
accusative, nominativenenäkannunsa
accusative, genitivenenäkannunsa
genitivenenäkannujensa
partitivenenäkannujaan, nenäkannujansa
inessivenenäkannuissaan, nenäkannuissansa
elativenenäkannuistaan, nenäkannuistansa
illativenenäkannuihinsa
adessivenenäkannuillaan, nenäkannuillansa
ablativenenäkannuiltaan, nenäkannuiltansa
allativenenäkannuilleen, nenäkannuillensa
essivenenäkannuinaan, nenäkannuinansa
translativenenäkannuikseen, nenäkannuiksensa
abessivenenäkannuittaan, nenäkannuittansa
comitativenenäkannuineen, nenäkannuinensa