Declension of the Finnish noun 'nelma'

nelma  -   inconnu, sheefish (Stenodus leucichthys)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenelma
accusative, nominativenelma
accusative, genitivenelman
genitivenelman
genitive, rare-
partitivenelmaa
inessivenelmassa
elativenelmasta
illativenelmaan
adessivenelmalla
ablativenelmalta
allativenelmalle
essivenelmana
translativenelmaksi
abessivenelmatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenelmat
accusative, nominativenelmat
accusative, genitivenelmat
genitivenelmojen
genitive, rarenelmain
partitivenelmoja
inessivenelmoissa
elativenelmoista
illativenelmoihin
adessivenelmoilla
ablativenelmoilta
allativenelmoille
essivenelmoina
translativenelmoiksi
abessivenelmoitta
instructivenelmoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenelmani
accusative, nominativenelmani
accusative, genitivenelmani
genitivenelmani
genitive, rare-
partitivenelmaani
inessivenelmassani
elativenelmastani
illativenelmaani
adessivenelmallani
ablativenelmaltani
allativenelmalleni
essivenelmanani
translativenelmakseni
abessivenelmattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenelmani
accusative, nominativenelmani
accusative, genitivenelmani
genitivenelmojeni
genitive, rarenelmaini
partitivenelmojani
inessivenelmoissani
elativenelmoistani
illativenelmoihini
adessivenelmoillani
ablativenelmoiltani
allativenelmoilleni
essivenelmoinani
translativenelmoikseni
abessivenelmoittani
comitativenelmoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenelmasi
accusative, nominativenelmasi
accusative, genitivenelmasi
genitivenelmasi
genitive, rare-
partitivenelmaasi
inessivenelmassasi
elativenelmastasi
illativenelmaasi
adessivenelmallasi
ablativenelmaltasi
allativenelmallesi
essivenelmanasi
translativenelmaksesi
abessivenelmattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenelmasi
accusative, nominativenelmasi
accusative, genitivenelmasi
genitivenelmojesi
genitive, rarenelmaisi
partitivenelmojasi
inessivenelmoissasi
elativenelmoistasi
illativenelmoihisi
adessivenelmoillasi
ablativenelmoiltasi
allativenelmoillesi
essivenelmoinasi
translativenelmoiksesi
abessivenelmoittasi
comitativenelmoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenelmamme
accusative, nominativenelmamme
accusative, genitivenelmamme
genitivenelmamme
genitive, rare-
partitivenelmaamme
inessivenelmassamme
elativenelmastamme
illativenelmaamme
adessivenelmallamme
ablativenelmaltamme
allativenelmallemme
essivenelmanamme
translativenelmaksemme
abessivenelmattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenelmamme
accusative, nominativenelmamme
accusative, genitivenelmamme
genitivenelmojemme
genitive, rarenelmaimme
partitivenelmojamme
inessivenelmoissamme
elativenelmoistamme
illativenelmoihimme
adessivenelmoillamme
ablativenelmoiltamme
allativenelmoillemme
essivenelmoinamme
translativenelmoiksemme
abessivenelmoittamme
comitativenelmoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenelmanne
accusative, nominativenelmanne
accusative, genitivenelmanne
genitivenelmanne
genitive, rare-
partitivenelmaanne
inessivenelmassanne
elativenelmastanne
illativenelmaanne
adessivenelmallanne
ablativenelmaltanne
allativenelmallenne
essivenelmananne
translativenelmaksenne
abessivenelmattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenelmanne
accusative, nominativenelmanne
accusative, genitivenelmanne
genitivenelmojenne
genitive, rarenelmainne
partitivenelmojanne
inessivenelmoissanne
elativenelmoistanne
illativenelmoihinne
adessivenelmoillanne
ablativenelmoiltanne
allativenelmoillenne
essivenelmoinanne
translativenelmoiksenne
abessivenelmoittanne
comitativenelmoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenelmansa
accusative, nominativenelmansa
accusative, genitivenelmansa
genitivenelmansa
genitive, rare-
partitivenelmaansa
inessivenelmassaan, nelmassansa
elativenelmastaan, nelmastansa
illativenelmaansa
adessivenelmallaan, nelmallansa
ablativenelmaltaan, nelmaltansa
allativenelmalleen, nelmallensa
essivenelmanaan, nelmanansa
translativenelmakseen, nelmaksensa
abessivenelmattaan, nelmattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenelmansa
accusative, nominativenelmansa
accusative, genitivenelmansa
genitivenelmojensa
genitive, rarenelmainsa
partitivenelmojaan, nelmojansa
inessivenelmoissaan, nelmoissansa
elativenelmoistaan, nelmoistansa
illativenelmoihinsa
adessivenelmoillaan, nelmoillansa
ablativenelmoiltaan, nelmoiltansa
allativenelmoilleen, nelmoillensa
essivenelmoinaan, nelmoinansa
translativenelmoikseen, nelmoiksensa
abessivenelmoittaan, nelmoittansa
comitativenelmoineen, nelmoinensa