Declension of the Finnish noun 'nelma'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nelma |
accusative, nominative | nelma |
accusative, genitive | nelman |
genitive | nelman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nelmaa |
inessive | nelmassa |
elative | nelmasta |
illative | nelmaan |
adessive | nelmalla |
ablative | nelmalta |
allative | nelmalle |
essive | nelmana |
translative | nelmaksi |
abessive | nelmatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nelmat |
accusative, nominative | nelmat |
accusative, genitive | nelmat |
genitive | nelmojen |
genitive, rare | nelmain |
partitive | nelmoja |
inessive | nelmoissa |
elative | nelmoista |
illative | nelmoihin |
adessive | nelmoilla |
ablative | nelmoilta |
allative | nelmoille |
essive | nelmoina |
translative | nelmoiksi |
abessive | nelmoitta |
instructive | nelmoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nelmani |
accusative, nominative | nelmani |
accusative, genitive | nelmani |
genitive | nelmani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nelmaani |
inessive | nelmassani |
elative | nelmastani |
illative | nelmaani |
adessive | nelmallani |
ablative | nelmaltani |
allative | nelmalleni |
essive | nelmanani |
translative | nelmakseni |
abessive | nelmattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nelmani |
accusative, nominative | nelmani |
accusative, genitive | nelmani |
genitive | nelmojeni |
genitive, rare | nelmaini |
partitive | nelmojani |
inessive | nelmoissani |
elative | nelmoistani |
illative | nelmoihini |
adessive | nelmoillani |
ablative | nelmoiltani |
allative | nelmoilleni |
essive | nelmoinani |
translative | nelmoikseni |
abessive | nelmoittani |
comitative | nelmoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nelmasi |
accusative, nominative | nelmasi |
accusative, genitive | nelmasi |
genitive | nelmasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nelmaasi |
inessive | nelmassasi |
elative | nelmastasi |
illative | nelmaasi |
adessive | nelmallasi |
ablative | nelmaltasi |
allative | nelmallesi |
essive | nelmanasi |
translative | nelmaksesi |
abessive | nelmattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nelmasi |
accusative, nominative | nelmasi |
accusative, genitive | nelmasi |
genitive | nelmojesi |
genitive, rare | nelmaisi |
partitive | nelmojasi |
inessive | nelmoissasi |
elative | nelmoistasi |
illative | nelmoihisi |
adessive | nelmoillasi |
ablative | nelmoiltasi |
allative | nelmoillesi |
essive | nelmoinasi |
translative | nelmoiksesi |
abessive | nelmoittasi |
comitative | nelmoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nelmamme |
accusative, nominative | nelmamme |
accusative, genitive | nelmamme |
genitive | nelmamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nelmaamme |
inessive | nelmassamme |
elative | nelmastamme |
illative | nelmaamme |
adessive | nelmallamme |
ablative | nelmaltamme |
allative | nelmallemme |
essive | nelmanamme |
translative | nelmaksemme |
abessive | nelmattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nelmamme |
accusative, nominative | nelmamme |
accusative, genitive | nelmamme |
genitive | nelmojemme |
genitive, rare | nelmaimme |
partitive | nelmojamme |
inessive | nelmoissamme |
elative | nelmoistamme |
illative | nelmoihimme |
adessive | nelmoillamme |
ablative | nelmoiltamme |
allative | nelmoillemme |
essive | nelmoinamme |
translative | nelmoiksemme |
abessive | nelmoittamme |
comitative | nelmoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nelmanne |
accusative, nominative | nelmanne |
accusative, genitive | nelmanne |
genitive | nelmanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nelmaanne |
inessive | nelmassanne |
elative | nelmastanne |
illative | nelmaanne |
adessive | nelmallanne |
ablative | nelmaltanne |
allative | nelmallenne |
essive | nelmananne |
translative | nelmaksenne |
abessive | nelmattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nelmanne |
accusative, nominative | nelmanne |
accusative, genitive | nelmanne |
genitive | nelmojenne |
genitive, rare | nelmainne |
partitive | nelmojanne |
inessive | nelmoissanne |
elative | nelmoistanne |
illative | nelmoihinne |
adessive | nelmoillanne |
ablative | nelmoiltanne |
allative | nelmoillenne |
essive | nelmoinanne |
translative | nelmoiksenne |
abessive | nelmoittanne |
comitative | nelmoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nelmansa |
accusative, nominative | nelmansa |
accusative, genitive | nelmansa |
genitive | nelmansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nelmaansa |
inessive | nelmassaan, nelmassansa |
elative | nelmastaan, nelmastansa |
illative | nelmaansa |
adessive | nelmallaan, nelmallansa |
ablative | nelmaltaan, nelmaltansa |
allative | nelmalleen, nelmallensa |
essive | nelmanaan, nelmanansa |
translative | nelmakseen, nelmaksensa |
abessive | nelmattaan, nelmattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nelmansa |
accusative, nominative | nelmansa |
accusative, genitive | nelmansa |
genitive | nelmojensa |
genitive, rare | nelmainsa |
partitive | nelmojaan, nelmojansa |
inessive | nelmoissaan, nelmoissansa |
elative | nelmoistaan, nelmoistansa |
illative | nelmoihinsa |
adessive | nelmoillaan, nelmoillansa |
ablative | nelmoiltaan, nelmoiltansa |
allative | nelmoilleen, nelmoillensa |
essive | nelmoinaan, nelmoinansa |
translative | nelmoikseen, nelmoiksensa |
abessive | nelmoittaan, nelmoittansa |
comitative | nelmoineen, nelmoinensa |