Declension of the Finnish noun 'neliösumma'

neliösumma  -   sum of squares
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeneliösumma
accusative, nominativeneliösumma
accusative, genitiveneliösumman
genitiveneliösumman
genitive, rare-
partitiveneliösummaa
inessiveneliösummassa
elativeneliösummasta
illativeneliösummaan
adessiveneliösummalla
ablativeneliösummalta
allativeneliösummalle
essiveneliösummana
translativeneliösummaksi
abessiveneliösummatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeneliösummat
accusative, nominativeneliösummat
accusative, genitiveneliösummat
genitiveneliösummien
genitive, rareneliösummain
partitiveneliösummia
inessiveneliösummissa
elativeneliösummista
illativeneliösummiin
adessiveneliösummilla
ablativeneliösummilta
allativeneliösummille
essiveneliösummina
translativeneliösummiksi
abessiveneliösummitta
instructiveneliösummin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeneliösummani
accusative, nominativeneliösummani
accusative, genitiveneliösummani
genitiveneliösummani
genitive, rare-
partitiveneliösummaani
inessiveneliösummassani
elativeneliösummastani
illativeneliösummaani
adessiveneliösummallani
ablativeneliösummaltani
allativeneliösummalleni
essiveneliösummanani
translativeneliösummakseni
abessiveneliösummattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeneliösummani
accusative, nominativeneliösummani
accusative, genitiveneliösummani
genitiveneliösummieni
genitive, rareneliösummaini
partitiveneliösummiani
inessiveneliösummissani
elativeneliösummistani
illativeneliösummiini
adessiveneliösummillani
ablativeneliösummiltani
allativeneliösummilleni
essiveneliösumminani
translativeneliösummikseni
abessiveneliösummittani
comitativeneliösummineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeneliösummasi
accusative, nominativeneliösummasi
accusative, genitiveneliösummasi
genitiveneliösummasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveneliösummaasi
inessiveneliösummassasi
elativeneliösummastasi
illativeneliösummaasi
adessiveneliösummallasi
ablativeneliösummaltasi
allativeneliösummallesi
essiveneliösummanasi
translativeneliösummaksesi
abessiveneliösummattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeneliösummasi
accusative, nominativeneliösummasi
accusative, genitiveneliösummasi
genitiveneliösummiesi
genitive, rareneliösummaisi
partitiveneliösummiasi
inessiveneliösummissasi
elativeneliösummistasi
illativeneliösummiisi
adessiveneliösummillasi
ablativeneliösummiltasi
allativeneliösummillesi
essiveneliösumminasi
translativeneliösummiksesi
abessiveneliösummittasi
comitativeneliösumminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeneliösummamme
accusative, nominativeneliösummamme
accusative, genitiveneliösummamme
genitiveneliösummamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveneliösummaamme
inessiveneliösummassamme
elativeneliösummastamme
illativeneliösummaamme
adessiveneliösummallamme
ablativeneliösummaltamme
allativeneliösummallemme
essiveneliösummanamme
translativeneliösummaksemme
abessiveneliösummattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeneliösummamme
accusative, nominativeneliösummamme
accusative, genitiveneliösummamme
genitiveneliösummiemme
genitive, rareneliösummaimme
partitiveneliösummiamme
inessiveneliösummissamme
elativeneliösummistamme
illativeneliösummiimme
adessiveneliösummillamme
ablativeneliösummiltamme
allativeneliösummillemme
essiveneliösumminamme
translativeneliösummiksemme
abessiveneliösummittamme
comitativeneliösumminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeneliösummanne
accusative, nominativeneliösummanne
accusative, genitiveneliösummanne
genitiveneliösummanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveneliösummaanne
inessiveneliösummassanne
elativeneliösummastanne
illativeneliösummaanne
adessiveneliösummallanne
ablativeneliösummaltanne
allativeneliösummallenne
essiveneliösummananne
translativeneliösummaksenne
abessiveneliösummattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeneliösummanne
accusative, nominativeneliösummanne
accusative, genitiveneliösummanne
genitiveneliösummienne
genitive, rareneliösummainne
partitiveneliösummianne
inessiveneliösummissanne
elativeneliösummistanne
illativeneliösummiinne
adessiveneliösummillanne
ablativeneliösummiltanne
allativeneliösummillenne
essiveneliösumminanne
translativeneliösummiksenne
abessiveneliösummittanne
comitativeneliösumminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeneliösummansa
accusative, nominativeneliösummansa
accusative, genitiveneliösummansa
genitiveneliösummansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveneliösummaansa
inessiveneliösummassaan, neliösummassansa
elativeneliösummastaan, neliösummastansa
illativeneliösummaansa
adessiveneliösummallaan, neliösummallansa
ablativeneliösummaltaan, neliösummaltansa
allativeneliösummalleen, neliösummallensa
essiveneliösummanaan, neliösummanansa
translativeneliösummakseen, neliösummaksensa
abessiveneliösummattaan, neliösummattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeneliösummansa
accusative, nominativeneliösummansa
accusative, genitiveneliösummansa
genitiveneliösummiensa
genitive, rareneliösummainsa
partitiveneliösummiaan, neliösummiansa
inessiveneliösummissaan, neliösummissansa
elativeneliösummistaan, neliösummistansa
illativeneliösummiinsa
adessiveneliösummillaan, neliösummillansa
ablativeneliösummiltaan, neliösummiltansa
allativeneliösummilleen, neliösummillensa
essiveneliösumminaan, neliösumminansa
translativeneliösummikseen, neliösummiksensa
abessiveneliösummittaan, neliösummittansa
comitativeneliösummineen, neliösumminensa