Declension of the Finnish noun 'neliösumma'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | neliösumma |
accusative, nominative | neliösumma |
accusative, genitive | neliösumman |
genitive | neliösumman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | neliösummaa |
inessive | neliösummassa |
elative | neliösummasta |
illative | neliösummaan |
adessive | neliösummalla |
ablative | neliösummalta |
allative | neliösummalle |
essive | neliösummana |
translative | neliösummaksi |
abessive | neliösummatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | neliösummat |
accusative, nominative | neliösummat |
accusative, genitive | neliösummat |
genitive | neliösummien |
genitive, rare | neliösummain |
partitive | neliösummia |
inessive | neliösummissa |
elative | neliösummista |
illative | neliösummiin |
adessive | neliösummilla |
ablative | neliösummilta |
allative | neliösummille |
essive | neliösummina |
translative | neliösummiksi |
abessive | neliösummitta |
instructive | neliösummin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | neliösummani |
accusative, nominative | neliösummani |
accusative, genitive | neliösummani |
genitive | neliösummani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | neliösummaani |
inessive | neliösummassani |
elative | neliösummastani |
illative | neliösummaani |
adessive | neliösummallani |
ablative | neliösummaltani |
allative | neliösummalleni |
essive | neliösummanani |
translative | neliösummakseni |
abessive | neliösummattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | neliösummani |
accusative, nominative | neliösummani |
accusative, genitive | neliösummani |
genitive | neliösummieni |
genitive, rare | neliösummaini |
partitive | neliösummiani |
inessive | neliösummissani |
elative | neliösummistani |
illative | neliösummiini |
adessive | neliösummillani |
ablative | neliösummiltani |
allative | neliösummilleni |
essive | neliösumminani |
translative | neliösummikseni |
abessive | neliösummittani |
comitative | neliösummineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | neliösummasi |
accusative, nominative | neliösummasi |
accusative, genitive | neliösummasi |
genitive | neliösummasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | neliösummaasi |
inessive | neliösummassasi |
elative | neliösummastasi |
illative | neliösummaasi |
adessive | neliösummallasi |
ablative | neliösummaltasi |
allative | neliösummallesi |
essive | neliösummanasi |
translative | neliösummaksesi |
abessive | neliösummattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | neliösummasi |
accusative, nominative | neliösummasi |
accusative, genitive | neliösummasi |
genitive | neliösummiesi |
genitive, rare | neliösummaisi |
partitive | neliösummiasi |
inessive | neliösummissasi |
elative | neliösummistasi |
illative | neliösummiisi |
adessive | neliösummillasi |
ablative | neliösummiltasi |
allative | neliösummillesi |
essive | neliösumminasi |
translative | neliösummiksesi |
abessive | neliösummittasi |
comitative | neliösumminesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | neliösummamme |
accusative, nominative | neliösummamme |
accusative, genitive | neliösummamme |
genitive | neliösummamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | neliösummaamme |
inessive | neliösummassamme |
elative | neliösummastamme |
illative | neliösummaamme |
adessive | neliösummallamme |
ablative | neliösummaltamme |
allative | neliösummallemme |
essive | neliösummanamme |
translative | neliösummaksemme |
abessive | neliösummattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | neliösummamme |
accusative, nominative | neliösummamme |
accusative, genitive | neliösummamme |
genitive | neliösummiemme |
genitive, rare | neliösummaimme |
partitive | neliösummiamme |
inessive | neliösummissamme |
elative | neliösummistamme |
illative | neliösummiimme |
adessive | neliösummillamme |
ablative | neliösummiltamme |
allative | neliösummillemme |
essive | neliösumminamme |
translative | neliösummiksemme |
abessive | neliösummittamme |
comitative | neliösumminemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | neliösummanne |
accusative, nominative | neliösummanne |
accusative, genitive | neliösummanne |
genitive | neliösummanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | neliösummaanne |
inessive | neliösummassanne |
elative | neliösummastanne |
illative | neliösummaanne |
adessive | neliösummallanne |
ablative | neliösummaltanne |
allative | neliösummallenne |
essive | neliösummananne |
translative | neliösummaksenne |
abessive | neliösummattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | neliösummanne |
accusative, nominative | neliösummanne |
accusative, genitive | neliösummanne |
genitive | neliösummienne |
genitive, rare | neliösummainne |
partitive | neliösummianne |
inessive | neliösummissanne |
elative | neliösummistanne |
illative | neliösummiinne |
adessive | neliösummillanne |
ablative | neliösummiltanne |
allative | neliösummillenne |
essive | neliösumminanne |
translative | neliösummiksenne |
abessive | neliösummittanne |
comitative | neliösumminenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | neliösummansa |
accusative, nominative | neliösummansa |
accusative, genitive | neliösummansa |
genitive | neliösummansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | neliösummaansa |
inessive | neliösummassaan, neliösummassansa |
elative | neliösummastaan, neliösummastansa |
illative | neliösummaansa |
adessive | neliösummallaan, neliösummallansa |
ablative | neliösummaltaan, neliösummaltansa |
allative | neliösummalleen, neliösummallensa |
essive | neliösummanaan, neliösummanansa |
translative | neliösummakseen, neliösummaksensa |
abessive | neliösummattaan, neliösummattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | neliösummansa |
accusative, nominative | neliösummansa |
accusative, genitive | neliösummansa |
genitive | neliösummiensa |
genitive, rare | neliösummainsa |
partitive | neliösummiaan, neliösummiansa |
inessive | neliösummissaan, neliösummissansa |
elative | neliösummistaan, neliösummistansa |
illative | neliösummiinsa |
adessive | neliösummillaan, neliösummillansa |
ablative | neliösummiltaan, neliösummiltansa |
allative | neliösummilleen, neliösummillensa |
essive | neliösumminaan, neliösumminansa |
translative | neliösummikseen, neliösummiksensa |
abessive | neliösummittaan, neliösummittansa |
comitative | neliösummineen, neliösumminensa |