Declension of the Finnish noun 'neliöputki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 7/ovi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | neliöputki |
accusative, nominative | neliöputki |
accusative, genitive | neliöputken |
genitive | neliöputken |
partitive | neliöputkea |
inessive | neliöputkessa |
elative | neliöputkesta |
illative | neliöputkeen |
adessive | neliöputkella |
ablative | neliöputkelta |
allative | neliöputkelle |
essive | neliöputkena |
translative | neliöputkeksi |
abessive | neliöputketta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | neliöputket |
accusative, nominative | neliöputket |
accusative, genitive | neliöputket |
genitive | neliöputkien |
partitive | neliöputkia |
inessive | neliöputkissa |
elative | neliöputkista |
illative | neliöputkiin |
adessive | neliöputkilla |
ablative | neliöputkilta |
allative | neliöputkille |
essive | neliöputkina |
translative | neliöputkiksi |
abessive | neliöputkitta |
instructive | neliöputkin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | neliöputkeni |
accusative, nominative | neliöputkeni |
accusative, genitive | neliöputkeni |
genitive | neliöputkeni |
partitive | neliöputkeani |
inessive | neliöputkessani |
elative | neliöputkestani |
illative | neliöputkeeni |
adessive | neliöputkellani |
ablative | neliöputkeltani |
allative | neliöputkelleni |
essive | neliöputkenani |
translative | neliöputkekseni |
abessive | neliöputkettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | neliöputkeni |
accusative, nominative | neliöputkeni |
accusative, genitive | neliöputkeni |
genitive | neliöputkieni |
partitive | neliöputkiani |
inessive | neliöputkissani |
elative | neliöputkistani |
illative | neliöputkiini |
adessive | neliöputkillani |
ablative | neliöputkiltani |
allative | neliöputkilleni |
essive | neliöputkinani |
translative | neliöputkikseni |
abessive | neliöputkittani |
comitative | neliöputkineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | neliöputkesi |
accusative, nominative | neliöputkesi |
accusative, genitive | neliöputkesi |
genitive | neliöputkesi |
partitive | neliöputkeasi |
inessive | neliöputkessasi |
elative | neliöputkestasi |
illative | neliöputkeesi |
adessive | neliöputkellasi |
ablative | neliöputkeltasi |
allative | neliöputkellesi |
essive | neliöputkenasi |
translative | neliöputkeksesi |
abessive | neliöputkettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | neliöputkesi |
accusative, nominative | neliöputkesi |
accusative, genitive | neliöputkesi |
genitive | neliöputkiesi |
partitive | neliöputkiasi |
inessive | neliöputkissasi |
elative | neliöputkistasi |
illative | neliöputkiisi |
adessive | neliöputkillasi |
ablative | neliöputkiltasi |
allative | neliöputkillesi |
essive | neliöputkinasi |
translative | neliöputkiksesi |
abessive | neliöputkittasi |
comitative | neliöputkinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | neliöputkemme |
accusative, nominative | neliöputkemme |
accusative, genitive | neliöputkemme |
genitive | neliöputkemme |
partitive | neliöputkeamme |
inessive | neliöputkessamme |
elative | neliöputkestamme |
illative | neliöputkeemme |
adessive | neliöputkellamme |
ablative | neliöputkeltamme |
allative | neliöputkellemme |
essive | neliöputkenamme |
translative | neliöputkeksemme |
abessive | neliöputkettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | neliöputkemme |
accusative, nominative | neliöputkemme |
accusative, genitive | neliöputkemme |
genitive | neliöputkiemme |
partitive | neliöputkiamme |
inessive | neliöputkissamme |
elative | neliöputkistamme |
illative | neliöputkiimme |
adessive | neliöputkillamme |
ablative | neliöputkiltamme |
allative | neliöputkillemme |
essive | neliöputkinamme |
translative | neliöputkiksemme |
abessive | neliöputkittamme |
comitative | neliöputkinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | neliöputkenne |
accusative, nominative | neliöputkenne |
accusative, genitive | neliöputkenne |
genitive | neliöputkenne |
partitive | neliöputkeanne |
inessive | neliöputkessanne |
elative | neliöputkestanne |
illative | neliöputkeenne |
adessive | neliöputkellanne |
ablative | neliöputkeltanne |
allative | neliöputkellenne |
essive | neliöputkenanne |
translative | neliöputkeksenne |
abessive | neliöputkettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | neliöputkenne |
accusative, nominative | neliöputkenne |
accusative, genitive | neliöputkenne |
genitive | neliöputkienne |
partitive | neliöputkianne |
inessive | neliöputkissanne |
elative | neliöputkistanne |
illative | neliöputkiinne |
adessive | neliöputkillanne |
ablative | neliöputkiltanne |
allative | neliöputkillenne |
essive | neliöputkinanne |
translative | neliöputkiksenne |
abessive | neliöputkittanne |
comitative | neliöputkinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | neliöputkensa |
accusative, nominative | neliöputkensa |
accusative, genitive | neliöputkensa |
genitive | neliöputkensa |
partitive | neliöputkeaan, neliöputkeansa |
inessive | neliöputkessaan, neliöputkessansa |
elative | neliöputkestaan, neliöputkestansa |
illative | neliöputkeensa |
adessive | neliöputkellaan, neliöputkellansa |
ablative | neliöputkeltaan, neliöputkeltansa |
allative | neliöputkelleen, neliöputkellensa |
essive | neliöputkenaan, neliöputkenansa |
translative | neliöputkekseen, neliöputkeksensa |
abessive | neliöputkettaan, neliöputkettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | neliöputkensa |
accusative, nominative | neliöputkensa |
accusative, genitive | neliöputkensa |
genitive | neliöputkiensa |
partitive | neliöputkiaan, neliöputkiansa |
inessive | neliöputkissaan, neliöputkissansa |
elative | neliöputkistaan, neliöputkistansa |
illative | neliöputkiinsa |
adessive | neliöputkillaan, neliöputkillansa |
ablative | neliöputkiltaan, neliöputkiltansa |
allative | neliöputkilleen, neliöputkillensa |
essive | neliöputkinaan, neliöputkinansa |
translative | neliöputkikseen, neliöputkiksensa |
abessive | neliöputkittaan, neliöputkittansa |
comitative | neliöputkineen, neliöputkinensa |