Declension of the Finnish noun 'neliöputki'

neliöputki  -   square tube
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    7/ovi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeneliöputki
accusative, nominativeneliöputki
accusative, genitiveneliöputken
genitiveneliöputken
partitiveneliöputkea
inessiveneliöputkessa
elativeneliöputkesta
illativeneliöputkeen
adessiveneliöputkella
ablativeneliöputkelta
allativeneliöputkelle
essiveneliöputkena
translativeneliöputkeksi
abessiveneliöputketta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeneliöputket
accusative, nominativeneliöputket
accusative, genitiveneliöputket
genitiveneliöputkien
partitiveneliöputkia
inessiveneliöputkissa
elativeneliöputkista
illativeneliöputkiin
adessiveneliöputkilla
ablativeneliöputkilta
allativeneliöputkille
essiveneliöputkina
translativeneliöputkiksi
abessiveneliöputkitta
instructiveneliöputkin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeneliöputkeni
accusative, nominativeneliöputkeni
accusative, genitiveneliöputkeni
genitiveneliöputkeni
partitiveneliöputkeani
inessiveneliöputkessani
elativeneliöputkestani
illativeneliöputkeeni
adessiveneliöputkellani
ablativeneliöputkeltani
allativeneliöputkelleni
essiveneliöputkenani
translativeneliöputkekseni
abessiveneliöputkettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeneliöputkeni
accusative, nominativeneliöputkeni
accusative, genitiveneliöputkeni
genitiveneliöputkieni
partitiveneliöputkiani
inessiveneliöputkissani
elativeneliöputkistani
illativeneliöputkiini
adessiveneliöputkillani
ablativeneliöputkiltani
allativeneliöputkilleni
essiveneliöputkinani
translativeneliöputkikseni
abessiveneliöputkittani
comitativeneliöputkineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeneliöputkesi
accusative, nominativeneliöputkesi
accusative, genitiveneliöputkesi
genitiveneliöputkesi
partitiveneliöputkeasi
inessiveneliöputkessasi
elativeneliöputkestasi
illativeneliöputkeesi
adessiveneliöputkellasi
ablativeneliöputkeltasi
allativeneliöputkellesi
essiveneliöputkenasi
translativeneliöputkeksesi
abessiveneliöputkettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeneliöputkesi
accusative, nominativeneliöputkesi
accusative, genitiveneliöputkesi
genitiveneliöputkiesi
partitiveneliöputkiasi
inessiveneliöputkissasi
elativeneliöputkistasi
illativeneliöputkiisi
adessiveneliöputkillasi
ablativeneliöputkiltasi
allativeneliöputkillesi
essiveneliöputkinasi
translativeneliöputkiksesi
abessiveneliöputkittasi
comitativeneliöputkinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeneliöputkemme
accusative, nominativeneliöputkemme
accusative, genitiveneliöputkemme
genitiveneliöputkemme
partitiveneliöputkeamme
inessiveneliöputkessamme
elativeneliöputkestamme
illativeneliöputkeemme
adessiveneliöputkellamme
ablativeneliöputkeltamme
allativeneliöputkellemme
essiveneliöputkenamme
translativeneliöputkeksemme
abessiveneliöputkettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeneliöputkemme
accusative, nominativeneliöputkemme
accusative, genitiveneliöputkemme
genitiveneliöputkiemme
partitiveneliöputkiamme
inessiveneliöputkissamme
elativeneliöputkistamme
illativeneliöputkiimme
adessiveneliöputkillamme
ablativeneliöputkiltamme
allativeneliöputkillemme
essiveneliöputkinamme
translativeneliöputkiksemme
abessiveneliöputkittamme
comitativeneliöputkinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeneliöputkenne
accusative, nominativeneliöputkenne
accusative, genitiveneliöputkenne
genitiveneliöputkenne
partitiveneliöputkeanne
inessiveneliöputkessanne
elativeneliöputkestanne
illativeneliöputkeenne
adessiveneliöputkellanne
ablativeneliöputkeltanne
allativeneliöputkellenne
essiveneliöputkenanne
translativeneliöputkeksenne
abessiveneliöputkettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeneliöputkenne
accusative, nominativeneliöputkenne
accusative, genitiveneliöputkenne
genitiveneliöputkienne
partitiveneliöputkianne
inessiveneliöputkissanne
elativeneliöputkistanne
illativeneliöputkiinne
adessiveneliöputkillanne
ablativeneliöputkiltanne
allativeneliöputkillenne
essiveneliöputkinanne
translativeneliöputkiksenne
abessiveneliöputkittanne
comitativeneliöputkinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeneliöputkensa
accusative, nominativeneliöputkensa
accusative, genitiveneliöputkensa
genitiveneliöputkensa
partitiveneliöputkeaan, neliöputkeansa
inessiveneliöputkessaan, neliöputkessansa
elativeneliöputkestaan, neliöputkestansa
illativeneliöputkeensa
adessiveneliöputkellaan, neliöputkellansa
ablativeneliöputkeltaan, neliöputkeltansa
allativeneliöputkelleen, neliöputkellensa
essiveneliöputkenaan, neliöputkenansa
translativeneliöputkekseen, neliöputkeksensa
abessiveneliöputkettaan, neliöputkettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeneliöputkensa
accusative, nominativeneliöputkensa
accusative, genitiveneliöputkensa
genitiveneliöputkiensa
partitiveneliöputkiaan, neliöputkiansa
inessiveneliöputkissaan, neliöputkissansa
elativeneliöputkistaan, neliöputkistansa
illativeneliöputkiinsa
adessiveneliöputkillaan, neliöputkillansa
ablativeneliöputkiltaan, neliöputkiltansa
allativeneliöputkilleen, neliöputkillensa
essiveneliöputkinaan, neliöputkinansa
translativeneliöputkikseen, neliöputkiksensa
abessiveneliöputkittaan, neliöputkittansa
comitativeneliöputkineen, neliöputkinensa