Declension of the Finnish noun 'nelikkö'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 4*A/laatikko, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nelikkö |
accusative, nominative | nelikkö |
accusative, genitive | nelikön |
genitive | nelikön |
partitive | nelikköä |
inessive | nelikössä |
elative | neliköstä |
illative | nelikköön |
adessive | neliköllä |
ablative | neliköltä |
allative | nelikölle |
essive | nelikkönä |
translative | neliköksi |
abessive | neliköttä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | neliköt |
accusative, nominative | neliköt |
accusative, genitive | neliköt |
genitive | nelikköjen, neliköiden, neliköitten |
partitive | nelikköjä, neliköitä |
inessive | neliköissä |
elative | neliköistä |
illative | nelikköihin, neliköihin |
adessive | neliköillä |
ablative | neliköiltä |
allative | neliköille |
essive | nelikköinä |
translative | neliköiksi |
abessive | neliköittä |
instructive | neliköin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nelikköni |
accusative, nominative | nelikköni |
accusative, genitive | nelikköni |
genitive | nelikköni |
partitive | nelikköäni |
inessive | nelikössäni |
elative | neliköstäni |
illative | nelikkööni |
adessive | nelikölläni |
ablative | neliköltäni |
allative | nelikölleni |
essive | nelikkönäni |
translative | nelikökseni |
abessive | neliköttäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nelikköni |
accusative, nominative | nelikköni |
accusative, genitive | nelikköni |
genitive | nelikköjeni, neliköideni, neliköitteni |
partitive | nelikköjäni, neliköitäni |
inessive | neliköissäni |
elative | neliköistäni |
illative | nelikköihini, neliköihini |
adessive | neliköilläni |
ablative | neliköiltäni |
allative | neliköilleni |
essive | nelikköinäni |
translative | neliköikseni |
abessive | neliköittäni |
comitative | nelikköineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nelikkösi |
accusative, nominative | nelikkösi |
accusative, genitive | nelikkösi |
genitive | nelikkösi |
partitive | nelikköäsi |
inessive | nelikössäsi |
elative | neliköstäsi |
illative | nelikköösi |
adessive | nelikölläsi |
ablative | neliköltäsi |
allative | neliköllesi |
essive | nelikkönäsi |
translative | neliköksesi |
abessive | neliköttäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nelikkösi |
accusative, nominative | nelikkösi |
accusative, genitive | nelikkösi |
genitive | nelikköjesi, neliköidesi, neliköittesi |
partitive | nelikköjäsi, neliköitäsi |
inessive | neliköissäsi |
elative | neliköistäsi |
illative | nelikköihisi, neliköihisi |
adessive | neliköilläsi |
ablative | neliköiltäsi |
allative | neliköillesi |
essive | nelikköinäsi |
translative | neliköiksesi |
abessive | neliköittäsi |
comitative | nelikköinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nelikkömme |
accusative, nominative | nelikkömme |
accusative, genitive | nelikkömme |
genitive | nelikkömme |
partitive | nelikköämme |
inessive | nelikössämme |
elative | neliköstämme |
illative | nelikköömme |
adessive | neliköllämme |
ablative | neliköltämme |
allative | neliköllemme |
essive | nelikkönämme |
translative | neliköksemme |
abessive | neliköttämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nelikkömme |
accusative, nominative | nelikkömme |
accusative, genitive | nelikkömme |
genitive | nelikköjemme, neliköidemme, neliköittemme |
partitive | nelikköjämme, neliköitämme |
inessive | neliköissämme |
elative | neliköistämme |
illative | nelikköihimme, neliköihimme |
adessive | neliköillämme |
ablative | neliköiltämme |
allative | neliköillemme |
essive | nelikköinämme |
translative | neliköiksemme |
abessive | neliköittämme |
comitative | nelikköinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nelikkönne |
accusative, nominative | nelikkönne |
accusative, genitive | nelikkönne |
genitive | nelikkönne |
partitive | nelikköänne |
inessive | nelikössänne |
elative | neliköstänne |
illative | nelikköönne |
adessive | neliköllänne |
ablative | neliköltänne |
allative | neliköllenne |
essive | nelikkönänne |
translative | neliköksenne |
abessive | neliköttänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nelikkönne |
accusative, nominative | nelikkönne |
accusative, genitive | nelikkönne |
genitive | nelikköjenne, neliköidenne, neliköittenne |
partitive | nelikköjänne, neliköitänne |
inessive | neliköissänne |
elative | neliköistänne |
illative | nelikköihinne, neliköihinne |
adessive | neliköillänne |
ablative | neliköiltänne |
allative | neliköillenne |
essive | nelikköinänne |
translative | neliköiksenne |
abessive | neliköittänne |
comitative | nelikköinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nelikkönsä |
accusative, nominative | nelikkönsä |
accusative, genitive | nelikkönsä |
genitive | nelikkönsä |
partitive | nelikköään, nelikköänsä |
inessive | nelikössään, nelikössänsä |
elative | neliköstään, neliköstänsä |
illative | nelikköönsä |
adessive | neliköllään, neliköllänsä |
ablative | neliköltään, neliköltänsä |
allative | nelikölleen, neliköllensä |
essive | nelikkönään, nelikkönänsä |
translative | nelikökseen, neliköksensä |
abessive | neliköttään, neliköttänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nelikkönsä |
accusative, nominative | nelikkönsä |
accusative, genitive | nelikkönsä |
genitive | nelikköjensä, neliköidensä, neliköittensä |
partitive | nelikköjään, neliköitään, nelikköjänsä, neliköitänsä |
inessive | neliköissään, neliköissänsä |
elative | neliköistään, neliköistänsä |
illative | nelikköihinsä, neliköihinsä |
adessive | neliköillään, neliköillänsä |
ablative | neliköiltään, neliköiltänsä |
allative | neliköilleen, neliköillensä |
essive | nelikköinään, nelikköinänsä |
translative | neliköikseen, neliköiksensä |
abessive | neliköittään, neliköittänsä |
comitative | nelikköineen, nelikköinensä |