Declension of the Finnish noun 'nelikkö'

nelikkö  -   Alternative form of nelikko
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    4*A/laatikko, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenelikkö
accusative, nominativenelikkö
accusative, genitivenelikön
genitivenelikön
partitivenelikköä
inessivenelikössä
elativeneliköstä
illativenelikköön
adessiveneliköllä
ablativeneliköltä
allativenelikölle
essivenelikkönä
translativeneliköksi
abessiveneliköttä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeneliköt
accusative, nominativeneliköt
accusative, genitiveneliköt
genitivenelikköjen, neliköiden, neliköitten
partitivenelikköjä, neliköitä
inessiveneliköissä
elativeneliköistä
illativenelikköihin, neliköihin
adessiveneliköillä
ablativeneliköiltä
allativeneliköille
essivenelikköinä
translativeneliköiksi
abessiveneliköittä
instructiveneliköin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenelikköni
accusative, nominativenelikköni
accusative, genitivenelikköni
genitivenelikköni
partitivenelikköäni
inessivenelikössäni
elativeneliköstäni
illativenelikkööni
adessivenelikölläni
ablativeneliköltäni
allativenelikölleni
essivenelikkönäni
translativenelikökseni
abessiveneliköttäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenelikköni
accusative, nominativenelikköni
accusative, genitivenelikköni
genitivenelikköjeni, neliköideni, neliköitteni
partitivenelikköjäni, neliköitäni
inessiveneliköissäni
elativeneliköistäni
illativenelikköihini, neliköihini
adessiveneliköilläni
ablativeneliköiltäni
allativeneliköilleni
essivenelikköinäni
translativeneliköikseni
abessiveneliköittäni
comitativenelikköineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenelikkösi
accusative, nominativenelikkösi
accusative, genitivenelikkösi
genitivenelikkösi
partitivenelikköäsi
inessivenelikössäsi
elativeneliköstäsi
illativenelikköösi
adessivenelikölläsi
ablativeneliköltäsi
allativeneliköllesi
essivenelikkönäsi
translativeneliköksesi
abessiveneliköttäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenelikkösi
accusative, nominativenelikkösi
accusative, genitivenelikkösi
genitivenelikköjesi, neliköidesi, neliköittesi
partitivenelikköjäsi, neliköitäsi
inessiveneliköissäsi
elativeneliköistäsi
illativenelikköihisi, neliköihisi
adessiveneliköilläsi
ablativeneliköiltäsi
allativeneliköillesi
essivenelikköinäsi
translativeneliköiksesi
abessiveneliköittäsi
comitativenelikköinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenelikkömme
accusative, nominativenelikkömme
accusative, genitivenelikkömme
genitivenelikkömme
partitivenelikköämme
inessivenelikössämme
elativeneliköstämme
illativenelikköömme
adessiveneliköllämme
ablativeneliköltämme
allativeneliköllemme
essivenelikkönämme
translativeneliköksemme
abessiveneliköttämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenelikkömme
accusative, nominativenelikkömme
accusative, genitivenelikkömme
genitivenelikköjemme, neliköidemme, neliköittemme
partitivenelikköjämme, neliköitämme
inessiveneliköissämme
elativeneliköistämme
illativenelikköihimme, neliköihimme
adessiveneliköillämme
ablativeneliköiltämme
allativeneliköillemme
essivenelikköinämme
translativeneliköiksemme
abessiveneliköittämme
comitativenelikköinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenelikkönne
accusative, nominativenelikkönne
accusative, genitivenelikkönne
genitivenelikkönne
partitivenelikköänne
inessivenelikössänne
elativeneliköstänne
illativenelikköönne
adessiveneliköllänne
ablativeneliköltänne
allativeneliköllenne
essivenelikkönänne
translativeneliköksenne
abessiveneliköttänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenelikkönne
accusative, nominativenelikkönne
accusative, genitivenelikkönne
genitivenelikköjenne, neliköidenne, neliköittenne
partitivenelikköjänne, neliköitänne
inessiveneliköissänne
elativeneliköistänne
illativenelikköihinne, neliköihinne
adessiveneliköillänne
ablativeneliköiltänne
allativeneliköillenne
essivenelikköinänne
translativeneliköiksenne
abessiveneliköittänne
comitativenelikköinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenelikkönsä
accusative, nominativenelikkönsä
accusative, genitivenelikkönsä
genitivenelikkönsä
partitivenelikköään, nelikköänsä
inessivenelikössään, nelikössänsä
elativeneliköstään, neliköstänsä
illativenelikköönsä
adessiveneliköllään, neliköllänsä
ablativeneliköltään, neliköltänsä
allativenelikölleen, neliköllensä
essivenelikkönään, nelikkönänsä
translativenelikökseen, neliköksensä
abessiveneliköttään, neliköttänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenelikkönsä
accusative, nominativenelikkönsä
accusative, genitivenelikkönsä
genitivenelikköjensä, neliköidensä, neliköittensä
partitivenelikköjään, neliköitään, nelikköjänsä, neliköitänsä
inessiveneliköissään, neliköissänsä
elativeneliköistään, neliköistänsä
illativenelikköihinsä, neliköihinsä
adessiveneliköillään, neliköillänsä
ablativeneliköiltään, neliköiltänsä
allativeneliköilleen, neliköillensä
essivenelikköinään, nelikköinänsä
translativeneliköikseen, neliköiksensä
abessiveneliköittään, neliköittänsä
comitativenelikköineen, nelikköinensä