Declension of the Finnish noun 'nekroosi'

nekroosi  -   A necrosis.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenekroosi
accusative, nominativenekroosi
accusative, genitivenekroosin
genitivenekroosin
partitivenekroosia
inessivenekroosissa
elativenekroosista
illativenekroosiin
adessivenekroosilla
ablativenekroosilta
allativenekroosille
essivenekroosina
translativenekroosiksi
abessivenekroositta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenekroosit
accusative, nominativenekroosit
accusative, genitivenekroosit
genitivenekroosien
partitivenekrooseja
inessivenekrooseissa
elativenekrooseista
illativenekrooseihin
adessivenekrooseilla
ablativenekrooseilta
allativenekrooseille
essivenekrooseina
translativenekrooseiksi
abessivenekrooseitta
instructivenekroosein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenekroosini
accusative, nominativenekroosini
accusative, genitivenekroosini
genitivenekroosini
partitivenekroosiani
inessivenekroosissani
elativenekroosistani
illativenekroosiini
adessivenekroosillani
ablativenekroosiltani
allativenekroosilleni
essivenekroosinani
translativenekroosikseni
abessivenekroosittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenekroosini
accusative, nominativenekroosini
accusative, genitivenekroosini
genitivenekroosieni
partitivenekroosejani
inessivenekrooseissani
elativenekrooseistani
illativenekrooseihini
adessivenekrooseillani
ablativenekrooseiltani
allativenekrooseilleni
essivenekrooseinani
translativenekrooseikseni
abessivenekrooseittani
comitativenekrooseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenekroosisi
accusative, nominativenekroosisi
accusative, genitivenekroosisi
genitivenekroosisi
partitivenekroosiasi
inessivenekroosissasi
elativenekroosistasi
illativenekroosiisi
adessivenekroosillasi
ablativenekroosiltasi
allativenekroosillesi
essivenekroosinasi
translativenekroosiksesi
abessivenekroosittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenekroosisi
accusative, nominativenekroosisi
accusative, genitivenekroosisi
genitivenekroosiesi
partitivenekroosejasi
inessivenekrooseissasi
elativenekrooseistasi
illativenekrooseihisi
adessivenekrooseillasi
ablativenekrooseiltasi
allativenekrooseillesi
essivenekrooseinasi
translativenekrooseiksesi
abessivenekrooseittasi
comitativenekrooseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenekroosimme
accusative, nominativenekroosimme
accusative, genitivenekroosimme
genitivenekroosimme
partitivenekroosiamme
inessivenekroosissamme
elativenekroosistamme
illativenekroosiimme
adessivenekroosillamme
ablativenekroosiltamme
allativenekroosillemme
essivenekroosinamme
translativenekroosiksemme
abessivenekroosittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenekroosimme
accusative, nominativenekroosimme
accusative, genitivenekroosimme
genitivenekroosiemme
partitivenekroosejamme
inessivenekrooseissamme
elativenekrooseistamme
illativenekrooseihimme
adessivenekrooseillamme
ablativenekrooseiltamme
allativenekrooseillemme
essivenekrooseinamme
translativenekrooseiksemme
abessivenekrooseittamme
comitativenekrooseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenekroosinne
accusative, nominativenekroosinne
accusative, genitivenekroosinne
genitivenekroosinne
partitivenekroosianne
inessivenekroosissanne
elativenekroosistanne
illativenekroosiinne
adessivenekroosillanne
ablativenekroosiltanne
allativenekroosillenne
essivenekroosinanne
translativenekroosiksenne
abessivenekroosittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenekroosinne
accusative, nominativenekroosinne
accusative, genitivenekroosinne
genitivenekroosienne
partitivenekroosejanne
inessivenekrooseissanne
elativenekrooseistanne
illativenekrooseihinne
adessivenekrooseillanne
ablativenekrooseiltanne
allativenekrooseillenne
essivenekrooseinanne
translativenekrooseiksenne
abessivenekrooseittanne
comitativenekrooseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenekroosinsa
accusative, nominativenekroosinsa
accusative, genitivenekroosinsa
genitivenekroosinsa
partitivenekroosiaan, nekroosiansa
inessivenekroosissaan, nekroosissansa
elativenekroosistaan, nekroosistansa
illativenekroosiinsa
adessivenekroosillaan, nekroosillansa
ablativenekroosiltaan, nekroosiltansa
allativenekroosilleen, nekroosillensa
essivenekroosinaan, nekroosinansa
translativenekroosikseen, nekroosiksensa
abessivenekroosittaan, nekroosittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenekroosinsa
accusative, nominativenekroosinsa
accusative, genitivenekroosinsa
genitivenekroosiensa
partitivenekroosejaan, nekroosejansa
inessivenekrooseissaan, nekrooseissansa
elativenekrooseistaan, nekrooseistansa
illativenekrooseihinsa
adessivenekrooseillaan, nekrooseillansa
ablativenekrooseiltaan, nekrooseiltansa
allativenekrooseilleen, nekrooseillensa
essivenekrooseinaan, nekrooseinansa
translativenekrooseikseen, nekrooseiksensa
abessivenekrooseittaan, nekrooseittansa
comitativenekrooseineen, nekrooseinensa