Declension of the Finnish noun 'nekroosi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nekroosi |
accusative, nominative | nekroosi |
accusative, genitive | nekroosin |
genitive | nekroosin |
partitive | nekroosia |
inessive | nekroosissa |
elative | nekroosista |
illative | nekroosiin |
adessive | nekroosilla |
ablative | nekroosilta |
allative | nekroosille |
essive | nekroosina |
translative | nekroosiksi |
abessive | nekroositta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nekroosit |
accusative, nominative | nekroosit |
accusative, genitive | nekroosit |
genitive | nekroosien |
partitive | nekrooseja |
inessive | nekrooseissa |
elative | nekrooseista |
illative | nekrooseihin |
adessive | nekrooseilla |
ablative | nekrooseilta |
allative | nekrooseille |
essive | nekrooseina |
translative | nekrooseiksi |
abessive | nekrooseitta |
instructive | nekroosein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nekroosini |
accusative, nominative | nekroosini |
accusative, genitive | nekroosini |
genitive | nekroosini |
partitive | nekroosiani |
inessive | nekroosissani |
elative | nekroosistani |
illative | nekroosiini |
adessive | nekroosillani |
ablative | nekroosiltani |
allative | nekroosilleni |
essive | nekroosinani |
translative | nekroosikseni |
abessive | nekroosittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nekroosini |
accusative, nominative | nekroosini |
accusative, genitive | nekroosini |
genitive | nekroosieni |
partitive | nekroosejani |
inessive | nekrooseissani |
elative | nekrooseistani |
illative | nekrooseihini |
adessive | nekrooseillani |
ablative | nekrooseiltani |
allative | nekrooseilleni |
essive | nekrooseinani |
translative | nekrooseikseni |
abessive | nekrooseittani |
comitative | nekrooseineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nekroosisi |
accusative, nominative | nekroosisi |
accusative, genitive | nekroosisi |
genitive | nekroosisi |
partitive | nekroosiasi |
inessive | nekroosissasi |
elative | nekroosistasi |
illative | nekroosiisi |
adessive | nekroosillasi |
ablative | nekroosiltasi |
allative | nekroosillesi |
essive | nekroosinasi |
translative | nekroosiksesi |
abessive | nekroosittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nekroosisi |
accusative, nominative | nekroosisi |
accusative, genitive | nekroosisi |
genitive | nekroosiesi |
partitive | nekroosejasi |
inessive | nekrooseissasi |
elative | nekrooseistasi |
illative | nekrooseihisi |
adessive | nekrooseillasi |
ablative | nekrooseiltasi |
allative | nekrooseillesi |
essive | nekrooseinasi |
translative | nekrooseiksesi |
abessive | nekrooseittasi |
comitative | nekrooseinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nekroosimme |
accusative, nominative | nekroosimme |
accusative, genitive | nekroosimme |
genitive | nekroosimme |
partitive | nekroosiamme |
inessive | nekroosissamme |
elative | nekroosistamme |
illative | nekroosiimme |
adessive | nekroosillamme |
ablative | nekroosiltamme |
allative | nekroosillemme |
essive | nekroosinamme |
translative | nekroosiksemme |
abessive | nekroosittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nekroosimme |
accusative, nominative | nekroosimme |
accusative, genitive | nekroosimme |
genitive | nekroosiemme |
partitive | nekroosejamme |
inessive | nekrooseissamme |
elative | nekrooseistamme |
illative | nekrooseihimme |
adessive | nekrooseillamme |
ablative | nekrooseiltamme |
allative | nekrooseillemme |
essive | nekrooseinamme |
translative | nekrooseiksemme |
abessive | nekrooseittamme |
comitative | nekrooseinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nekroosinne |
accusative, nominative | nekroosinne |
accusative, genitive | nekroosinne |
genitive | nekroosinne |
partitive | nekroosianne |
inessive | nekroosissanne |
elative | nekroosistanne |
illative | nekroosiinne |
adessive | nekroosillanne |
ablative | nekroosiltanne |
allative | nekroosillenne |
essive | nekroosinanne |
translative | nekroosiksenne |
abessive | nekroosittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nekroosinne |
accusative, nominative | nekroosinne |
accusative, genitive | nekroosinne |
genitive | nekroosienne |
partitive | nekroosejanne |
inessive | nekrooseissanne |
elative | nekrooseistanne |
illative | nekrooseihinne |
adessive | nekrooseillanne |
ablative | nekrooseiltanne |
allative | nekrooseillenne |
essive | nekrooseinanne |
translative | nekrooseiksenne |
abessive | nekrooseittanne |
comitative | nekrooseinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nekroosinsa |
accusative, nominative | nekroosinsa |
accusative, genitive | nekroosinsa |
genitive | nekroosinsa |
partitive | nekroosiaan, nekroosiansa |
inessive | nekroosissaan, nekroosissansa |
elative | nekroosistaan, nekroosistansa |
illative | nekroosiinsa |
adessive | nekroosillaan, nekroosillansa |
ablative | nekroosiltaan, nekroosiltansa |
allative | nekroosilleen, nekroosillensa |
essive | nekroosinaan, nekroosinansa |
translative | nekroosikseen, nekroosiksensa |
abessive | nekroosittaan, nekroosittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nekroosinsa |
accusative, nominative | nekroosinsa |
accusative, genitive | nekroosinsa |
genitive | nekroosiensa |
partitive | nekroosejaan, nekroosejansa |
inessive | nekrooseissaan, nekrooseissansa |
elative | nekrooseistaan, nekrooseistansa |
illative | nekrooseihinsa |
adessive | nekrooseillaan, nekrooseillansa |
ablative | nekrooseiltaan, nekrooseiltansa |
allative | nekrooseilleen, nekrooseillensa |
essive | nekrooseinaan, nekrooseinansa |
translative | nekrooseikseen, nekrooseiksensa |
abessive | nekrooseittaan, nekrooseittansa |
comitative | nekrooseineen, nekrooseinensa |