Declension of the Finnish noun 'naukuna'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naukuna |
accusative, nominative | naukuna |
accusative, genitive | naukunan |
genitive | naukunan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | naukunaa |
inessive | naukunassa |
elative | naukunasta |
illative | naukunaan |
adessive | naukunalla |
ablative | naukunalta |
allative | naukunalle |
essive | naukunana |
translative | naukunaksi |
abessive | naukunatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naukunat |
accusative, nominative | naukunat |
accusative, genitive | naukunat |
genitive | naukunoiden, naukunoitten |
genitive, rare | naukunain |
partitive | naukunoita |
inessive | naukunoissa |
elative | naukunoista |
illative | naukunoihin |
adessive | naukunoilla |
ablative | naukunoilta |
allative | naukunoille |
essive | naukunoina |
translative | naukunoiksi |
abessive | naukunoitta |
instructive | naukunoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naukunani |
accusative, nominative | naukunani |
accusative, genitive | naukunani |
genitive | naukunani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | naukunaani |
inessive | naukunassani |
elative | naukunastani |
illative | naukunaani |
adessive | naukunallani |
ablative | naukunaltani |
allative | naukunalleni |
essive | naukunanani |
translative | naukunakseni |
abessive | naukunattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naukunani |
accusative, nominative | naukunani |
accusative, genitive | naukunani |
genitive | naukunoideni, naukunoitteni |
genitive, rare | naukunaini |
partitive | naukunoitani |
inessive | naukunoissani |
elative | naukunoistani |
illative | naukunoihini |
adessive | naukunoillani |
ablative | naukunoiltani |
allative | naukunoilleni |
essive | naukunoinani |
translative | naukunoikseni |
abessive | naukunoittani |
comitative | naukunoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naukunasi |
accusative, nominative | naukunasi |
accusative, genitive | naukunasi |
genitive | naukunasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | naukunaasi |
inessive | naukunassasi |
elative | naukunastasi |
illative | naukunaasi |
adessive | naukunallasi |
ablative | naukunaltasi |
allative | naukunallesi |
essive | naukunanasi |
translative | naukunaksesi |
abessive | naukunattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naukunasi |
accusative, nominative | naukunasi |
accusative, genitive | naukunasi |
genitive | naukunoidesi, naukunoittesi |
genitive, rare | naukunaisi |
partitive | naukunoitasi |
inessive | naukunoissasi |
elative | naukunoistasi |
illative | naukunoihisi |
adessive | naukunoillasi |
ablative | naukunoiltasi |
allative | naukunoillesi |
essive | naukunoinasi |
translative | naukunoiksesi |
abessive | naukunoittasi |
comitative | naukunoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naukunamme |
accusative, nominative | naukunamme |
accusative, genitive | naukunamme |
genitive | naukunamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | naukunaamme |
inessive | naukunassamme |
elative | naukunastamme |
illative | naukunaamme |
adessive | naukunallamme |
ablative | naukunaltamme |
allative | naukunallemme |
essive | naukunanamme |
translative | naukunaksemme |
abessive | naukunattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naukunamme |
accusative, nominative | naukunamme |
accusative, genitive | naukunamme |
genitive | naukunoidemme, naukunoittemme |
genitive, rare | naukunaimme |
partitive | naukunoitamme |
inessive | naukunoissamme |
elative | naukunoistamme |
illative | naukunoihimme |
adessive | naukunoillamme |
ablative | naukunoiltamme |
allative | naukunoillemme |
essive | naukunoinamme |
translative | naukunoiksemme |
abessive | naukunoittamme |
comitative | naukunoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naukunanne |
accusative, nominative | naukunanne |
accusative, genitive | naukunanne |
genitive | naukunanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | naukunaanne |
inessive | naukunassanne |
elative | naukunastanne |
illative | naukunaanne |
adessive | naukunallanne |
ablative | naukunaltanne |
allative | naukunallenne |
essive | naukunananne |
translative | naukunaksenne |
abessive | naukunattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naukunanne |
accusative, nominative | naukunanne |
accusative, genitive | naukunanne |
genitive | naukunoidenne, naukunoittenne |
genitive, rare | naukunainne |
partitive | naukunoitanne |
inessive | naukunoissanne |
elative | naukunoistanne |
illative | naukunoihinne |
adessive | naukunoillanne |
ablative | naukunoiltanne |
allative | naukunoillenne |
essive | naukunoinanne |
translative | naukunoiksenne |
abessive | naukunoittanne |
comitative | naukunoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naukunansa |
accusative, nominative | naukunansa |
accusative, genitive | naukunansa |
genitive | naukunansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | naukunaansa |
inessive | naukunassaan, naukunassansa |
elative | naukunastaan, naukunastansa |
illative | naukunaansa |
adessive | naukunallaan, naukunallansa |
ablative | naukunaltaan, naukunaltansa |
allative | naukunalleen, naukunallensa |
essive | naukunanaan, naukunanansa |
translative | naukunakseen, naukunaksensa |
abessive | naukunattaan, naukunattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naukunansa |
accusative, nominative | naukunansa |
accusative, genitive | naukunansa |
genitive | naukunoidensa, naukunoittensa |
genitive, rare | naukunainsa |
partitive | naukunoitaan, naukunoitansa |
inessive | naukunoissaan, naukunoissansa |
elative | naukunoistaan, naukunoistansa |
illative | naukunoihinsa |
adessive | naukunoillaan, naukunoillansa |
ablative | naukunoiltaan, naukunoiltansa |
allative | naukunoilleen, naukunoillensa |
essive | naukunoinaan, naukunoinansa |
translative | naukunoikseen, naukunoiksensa |
abessive | naukunoittaan, naukunoittansa |
comitative | naukunoineen, naukunoinensa |