Declension of the Finnish noun 'nauhaikkuna'

nauhaikkuna  -   strip window, row of windows
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenauhaikkuna
accusative, nominativenauhaikkuna
accusative, genitivenauhaikkunan
genitivenauhaikkunan
genitive, rare-
partitivenauhaikkunaa
inessivenauhaikkunassa
elativenauhaikkunasta
illativenauhaikkunaan
adessivenauhaikkunalla
ablativenauhaikkunalta
allativenauhaikkunalle
essivenauhaikkunana
translativenauhaikkunaksi
abessivenauhaikkunatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenauhaikkunat
accusative, nominativenauhaikkunat
accusative, genitivenauhaikkunat
genitivenauhaikkunoiden, nauhaikkunoitten
genitive, rarenauhaikkunain
partitivenauhaikkunoita
inessivenauhaikkunoissa
elativenauhaikkunoista
illativenauhaikkunoihin
adessivenauhaikkunoilla
ablativenauhaikkunoilta
allativenauhaikkunoille
essivenauhaikkunoina
translativenauhaikkunoiksi
abessivenauhaikkunoitta
instructivenauhaikkunoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenauhaikkunani
accusative, nominativenauhaikkunani
accusative, genitivenauhaikkunani
genitivenauhaikkunani
genitive, rare-
partitivenauhaikkunaani
inessivenauhaikkunassani
elativenauhaikkunastani
illativenauhaikkunaani
adessivenauhaikkunallani
ablativenauhaikkunaltani
allativenauhaikkunalleni
essivenauhaikkunanani
translativenauhaikkunakseni
abessivenauhaikkunattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenauhaikkunani
accusative, nominativenauhaikkunani
accusative, genitivenauhaikkunani
genitivenauhaikkunoideni, nauhaikkunoitteni
genitive, rarenauhaikkunaini
partitivenauhaikkunoitani
inessivenauhaikkunoissani
elativenauhaikkunoistani
illativenauhaikkunoihini
adessivenauhaikkunoillani
ablativenauhaikkunoiltani
allativenauhaikkunoilleni
essivenauhaikkunoinani
translativenauhaikkunoikseni
abessivenauhaikkunoittani
comitativenauhaikkunoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenauhaikkunasi
accusative, nominativenauhaikkunasi
accusative, genitivenauhaikkunasi
genitivenauhaikkunasi
genitive, rare-
partitivenauhaikkunaasi
inessivenauhaikkunassasi
elativenauhaikkunastasi
illativenauhaikkunaasi
adessivenauhaikkunallasi
ablativenauhaikkunaltasi
allativenauhaikkunallesi
essivenauhaikkunanasi
translativenauhaikkunaksesi
abessivenauhaikkunattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenauhaikkunasi
accusative, nominativenauhaikkunasi
accusative, genitivenauhaikkunasi
genitivenauhaikkunoidesi, nauhaikkunoittesi
genitive, rarenauhaikkunaisi
partitivenauhaikkunoitasi
inessivenauhaikkunoissasi
elativenauhaikkunoistasi
illativenauhaikkunoihisi
adessivenauhaikkunoillasi
ablativenauhaikkunoiltasi
allativenauhaikkunoillesi
essivenauhaikkunoinasi
translativenauhaikkunoiksesi
abessivenauhaikkunoittasi
comitativenauhaikkunoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenauhaikkunamme
accusative, nominativenauhaikkunamme
accusative, genitivenauhaikkunamme
genitivenauhaikkunamme
genitive, rare-
partitivenauhaikkunaamme
inessivenauhaikkunassamme
elativenauhaikkunastamme
illativenauhaikkunaamme
adessivenauhaikkunallamme
ablativenauhaikkunaltamme
allativenauhaikkunallemme
essivenauhaikkunanamme
translativenauhaikkunaksemme
abessivenauhaikkunattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenauhaikkunamme
accusative, nominativenauhaikkunamme
accusative, genitivenauhaikkunamme
genitivenauhaikkunoidemme, nauhaikkunoittemme
genitive, rarenauhaikkunaimme
partitivenauhaikkunoitamme
inessivenauhaikkunoissamme
elativenauhaikkunoistamme
illativenauhaikkunoihimme
adessivenauhaikkunoillamme
ablativenauhaikkunoiltamme
allativenauhaikkunoillemme
essivenauhaikkunoinamme
translativenauhaikkunoiksemme
abessivenauhaikkunoittamme
comitativenauhaikkunoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenauhaikkunanne
accusative, nominativenauhaikkunanne
accusative, genitivenauhaikkunanne
genitivenauhaikkunanne
genitive, rare-
partitivenauhaikkunaanne
inessivenauhaikkunassanne
elativenauhaikkunastanne
illativenauhaikkunaanne
adessivenauhaikkunallanne
ablativenauhaikkunaltanne
allativenauhaikkunallenne
essivenauhaikkunananne
translativenauhaikkunaksenne
abessivenauhaikkunattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenauhaikkunanne
accusative, nominativenauhaikkunanne
accusative, genitivenauhaikkunanne
genitivenauhaikkunoidenne, nauhaikkunoittenne
genitive, rarenauhaikkunainne
partitivenauhaikkunoitanne
inessivenauhaikkunoissanne
elativenauhaikkunoistanne
illativenauhaikkunoihinne
adessivenauhaikkunoillanne
ablativenauhaikkunoiltanne
allativenauhaikkunoillenne
essivenauhaikkunoinanne
translativenauhaikkunoiksenne
abessivenauhaikkunoittanne
comitativenauhaikkunoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenauhaikkunansa
accusative, nominativenauhaikkunansa
accusative, genitivenauhaikkunansa
genitivenauhaikkunansa
genitive, rare-
partitivenauhaikkunaansa
inessivenauhaikkunassaan, nauhaikkunassansa
elativenauhaikkunastaan, nauhaikkunastansa
illativenauhaikkunaansa
adessivenauhaikkunallaan, nauhaikkunallansa
ablativenauhaikkunaltaan, nauhaikkunaltansa
allativenauhaikkunalleen, nauhaikkunallensa
essivenauhaikkunanaan, nauhaikkunanansa
translativenauhaikkunakseen, nauhaikkunaksensa
abessivenauhaikkunattaan, nauhaikkunattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenauhaikkunansa
accusative, nominativenauhaikkunansa
accusative, genitivenauhaikkunansa
genitivenauhaikkunoidensa, nauhaikkunoittensa
genitive, rarenauhaikkunainsa
partitivenauhaikkunoitaan, nauhaikkunoitansa
inessivenauhaikkunoissaan, nauhaikkunoissansa
elativenauhaikkunoistaan, nauhaikkunoistansa
illativenauhaikkunoihinsa
adessivenauhaikkunoillaan, nauhaikkunoillansa
ablativenauhaikkunoiltaan, nauhaikkunoiltansa
allativenauhaikkunoilleen, nauhaikkunoillensa
essivenauhaikkunoinaan, nauhaikkunoinansa
translativenauhaikkunoikseen, nauhaikkunoiksensa
abessivenauhaikkunoittaan, nauhaikkunoittansa
comitativenauhaikkunoineen, nauhaikkunoinensa