Declension of the Finnish noun 'narrimaisuus'

narrimaisuus  -   foolishness
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenarrimaisuus
accusative, nominativenarrimaisuus
accusative, genitivenarrimaisuuden
genitivenarrimaisuuden
partitivenarrimaisuutta
inessivenarrimaisuudessa
elativenarrimaisuudesta
illativenarrimaisuuteen
adessivenarrimaisuudella
ablativenarrimaisuudelta
allativenarrimaisuudelle
essivenarrimaisuutena
translativenarrimaisuudeksi
abessivenarrimaisuudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenarrimaisuudet
accusative, nominativenarrimaisuudet
accusative, genitivenarrimaisuudet
genitivenarrimaisuuksien
partitivenarrimaisuuksia
inessivenarrimaisuuksissa
elativenarrimaisuuksista
illativenarrimaisuuksiin
adessivenarrimaisuuksilla
ablativenarrimaisuuksilta
allativenarrimaisuuksille
essivenarrimaisuuksina
translativenarrimaisuuksiksi
abessivenarrimaisuuksitta
instructivenarrimaisuuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenarrimaisuuteni
accusative, nominativenarrimaisuuteni
accusative, genitivenarrimaisuuteni
genitivenarrimaisuuteni
partitivenarrimaisuuttani
inessivenarrimaisuudessani
elativenarrimaisuudestani
illativenarrimaisuuteeni
adessivenarrimaisuudellani
ablativenarrimaisuudeltani
allativenarrimaisuudelleni
essivenarrimaisuutenani
translativenarrimaisuudekseni
abessivenarrimaisuudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenarrimaisuuteni
accusative, nominativenarrimaisuuteni
accusative, genitivenarrimaisuuteni
genitivenarrimaisuuksieni
partitivenarrimaisuuksiani
inessivenarrimaisuuksissani
elativenarrimaisuuksistani
illativenarrimaisuuksiini
adessivenarrimaisuuksillani
ablativenarrimaisuuksiltani
allativenarrimaisuuksilleni
essivenarrimaisuuksinani
translativenarrimaisuuksikseni
abessivenarrimaisuuksittani
comitativenarrimaisuuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenarrimaisuutesi
accusative, nominativenarrimaisuutesi
accusative, genitivenarrimaisuutesi
genitivenarrimaisuutesi
partitivenarrimaisuuttasi
inessivenarrimaisuudessasi
elativenarrimaisuudestasi
illativenarrimaisuuteesi
adessivenarrimaisuudellasi
ablativenarrimaisuudeltasi
allativenarrimaisuudellesi
essivenarrimaisuutenasi
translativenarrimaisuudeksesi
abessivenarrimaisuudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenarrimaisuutesi
accusative, nominativenarrimaisuutesi
accusative, genitivenarrimaisuutesi
genitivenarrimaisuuksiesi
partitivenarrimaisuuksiasi
inessivenarrimaisuuksissasi
elativenarrimaisuuksistasi
illativenarrimaisuuksiisi
adessivenarrimaisuuksillasi
ablativenarrimaisuuksiltasi
allativenarrimaisuuksillesi
essivenarrimaisuuksinasi
translativenarrimaisuuksiksesi
abessivenarrimaisuuksittasi
comitativenarrimaisuuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenarrimaisuutemme
accusative, nominativenarrimaisuutemme
accusative, genitivenarrimaisuutemme
genitivenarrimaisuutemme
partitivenarrimaisuuttamme
inessivenarrimaisuudessamme
elativenarrimaisuudestamme
illativenarrimaisuuteemme
adessivenarrimaisuudellamme
ablativenarrimaisuudeltamme
allativenarrimaisuudellemme
essivenarrimaisuutenamme
translativenarrimaisuudeksemme
abessivenarrimaisuudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenarrimaisuutemme
accusative, nominativenarrimaisuutemme
accusative, genitivenarrimaisuutemme
genitivenarrimaisuuksiemme
partitivenarrimaisuuksiamme
inessivenarrimaisuuksissamme
elativenarrimaisuuksistamme
illativenarrimaisuuksiimme
adessivenarrimaisuuksillamme
ablativenarrimaisuuksiltamme
allativenarrimaisuuksillemme
essivenarrimaisuuksinamme
translativenarrimaisuuksiksemme
abessivenarrimaisuuksittamme
comitativenarrimaisuuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenarrimaisuutenne
accusative, nominativenarrimaisuutenne
accusative, genitivenarrimaisuutenne
genitivenarrimaisuutenne
partitivenarrimaisuuttanne
inessivenarrimaisuudessanne
elativenarrimaisuudestanne
illativenarrimaisuuteenne
adessivenarrimaisuudellanne
ablativenarrimaisuudeltanne
allativenarrimaisuudellenne
essivenarrimaisuutenanne
translativenarrimaisuudeksenne
abessivenarrimaisuudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenarrimaisuutenne
accusative, nominativenarrimaisuutenne
accusative, genitivenarrimaisuutenne
genitivenarrimaisuuksienne
partitivenarrimaisuuksianne
inessivenarrimaisuuksissanne
elativenarrimaisuuksistanne
illativenarrimaisuuksiinne
adessivenarrimaisuuksillanne
ablativenarrimaisuuksiltanne
allativenarrimaisuuksillenne
essivenarrimaisuuksinanne
translativenarrimaisuuksiksenne
abessivenarrimaisuuksittanne
comitativenarrimaisuuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenarrimaisuutensa
accusative, nominativenarrimaisuutensa
accusative, genitivenarrimaisuutensa
genitivenarrimaisuutensa
partitivenarrimaisuuttaan, narrimaisuuttansa
inessivenarrimaisuudessaan, narrimaisuudessansa
elativenarrimaisuudestaan, narrimaisuudestansa
illativenarrimaisuuteensa
adessivenarrimaisuudellaan, narrimaisuudellansa
ablativenarrimaisuudeltaan, narrimaisuudeltansa
allativenarrimaisuudelleen, narrimaisuudellensa
essivenarrimaisuutenaan, narrimaisuutenansa
translativenarrimaisuudekseen, narrimaisuudeksensa
abessivenarrimaisuudettaan, narrimaisuudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenarrimaisuutensa
accusative, nominativenarrimaisuutensa
accusative, genitivenarrimaisuutensa
genitivenarrimaisuuksiensa
partitivenarrimaisuuksiaan, narrimaisuuksiansa
inessivenarrimaisuuksissaan, narrimaisuuksissansa
elativenarrimaisuuksistaan, narrimaisuuksistansa
illativenarrimaisuuksiinsa
adessivenarrimaisuuksillaan, narrimaisuuksillansa
ablativenarrimaisuuksiltaan, narrimaisuuksiltansa
allativenarrimaisuuksilleen, narrimaisuuksillensa
essivenarrimaisuuksinaan, narrimaisuuksinansa
translativenarrimaisuuksikseen, narrimaisuuksiksensa
abessivenarrimaisuuksittaan, narrimaisuuksittansa
comitativenarrimaisuuksineen, narrimaisuuksinensa