Declension of the Finnish noun 'narrimaisuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | narrimaisuus |
accusative, nominative | narrimaisuus |
accusative, genitive | narrimaisuuden |
genitive | narrimaisuuden |
partitive | narrimaisuutta |
inessive | narrimaisuudessa |
elative | narrimaisuudesta |
illative | narrimaisuuteen |
adessive | narrimaisuudella |
ablative | narrimaisuudelta |
allative | narrimaisuudelle |
essive | narrimaisuutena |
translative | narrimaisuudeksi |
abessive | narrimaisuudetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | narrimaisuudet |
accusative, nominative | narrimaisuudet |
accusative, genitive | narrimaisuudet |
genitive | narrimaisuuksien |
partitive | narrimaisuuksia |
inessive | narrimaisuuksissa |
elative | narrimaisuuksista |
illative | narrimaisuuksiin |
adessive | narrimaisuuksilla |
ablative | narrimaisuuksilta |
allative | narrimaisuuksille |
essive | narrimaisuuksina |
translative | narrimaisuuksiksi |
abessive | narrimaisuuksitta |
instructive | narrimaisuuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | narrimaisuuteni |
accusative, nominative | narrimaisuuteni |
accusative, genitive | narrimaisuuteni |
genitive | narrimaisuuteni |
partitive | narrimaisuuttani |
inessive | narrimaisuudessani |
elative | narrimaisuudestani |
illative | narrimaisuuteeni |
adessive | narrimaisuudellani |
ablative | narrimaisuudeltani |
allative | narrimaisuudelleni |
essive | narrimaisuutenani |
translative | narrimaisuudekseni |
abessive | narrimaisuudettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | narrimaisuuteni |
accusative, nominative | narrimaisuuteni |
accusative, genitive | narrimaisuuteni |
genitive | narrimaisuuksieni |
partitive | narrimaisuuksiani |
inessive | narrimaisuuksissani |
elative | narrimaisuuksistani |
illative | narrimaisuuksiini |
adessive | narrimaisuuksillani |
ablative | narrimaisuuksiltani |
allative | narrimaisuuksilleni |
essive | narrimaisuuksinani |
translative | narrimaisuuksikseni |
abessive | narrimaisuuksittani |
comitative | narrimaisuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | narrimaisuutesi |
accusative, nominative | narrimaisuutesi |
accusative, genitive | narrimaisuutesi |
genitive | narrimaisuutesi |
partitive | narrimaisuuttasi |
inessive | narrimaisuudessasi |
elative | narrimaisuudestasi |
illative | narrimaisuuteesi |
adessive | narrimaisuudellasi |
ablative | narrimaisuudeltasi |
allative | narrimaisuudellesi |
essive | narrimaisuutenasi |
translative | narrimaisuudeksesi |
abessive | narrimaisuudettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | narrimaisuutesi |
accusative, nominative | narrimaisuutesi |
accusative, genitive | narrimaisuutesi |
genitive | narrimaisuuksiesi |
partitive | narrimaisuuksiasi |
inessive | narrimaisuuksissasi |
elative | narrimaisuuksistasi |
illative | narrimaisuuksiisi |
adessive | narrimaisuuksillasi |
ablative | narrimaisuuksiltasi |
allative | narrimaisuuksillesi |
essive | narrimaisuuksinasi |
translative | narrimaisuuksiksesi |
abessive | narrimaisuuksittasi |
comitative | narrimaisuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | narrimaisuutemme |
accusative, nominative | narrimaisuutemme |
accusative, genitive | narrimaisuutemme |
genitive | narrimaisuutemme |
partitive | narrimaisuuttamme |
inessive | narrimaisuudessamme |
elative | narrimaisuudestamme |
illative | narrimaisuuteemme |
adessive | narrimaisuudellamme |
ablative | narrimaisuudeltamme |
allative | narrimaisuudellemme |
essive | narrimaisuutenamme |
translative | narrimaisuudeksemme |
abessive | narrimaisuudettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | narrimaisuutemme |
accusative, nominative | narrimaisuutemme |
accusative, genitive | narrimaisuutemme |
genitive | narrimaisuuksiemme |
partitive | narrimaisuuksiamme |
inessive | narrimaisuuksissamme |
elative | narrimaisuuksistamme |
illative | narrimaisuuksiimme |
adessive | narrimaisuuksillamme |
ablative | narrimaisuuksiltamme |
allative | narrimaisuuksillemme |
essive | narrimaisuuksinamme |
translative | narrimaisuuksiksemme |
abessive | narrimaisuuksittamme |
comitative | narrimaisuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | narrimaisuutenne |
accusative, nominative | narrimaisuutenne |
accusative, genitive | narrimaisuutenne |
genitive | narrimaisuutenne |
partitive | narrimaisuuttanne |
inessive | narrimaisuudessanne |
elative | narrimaisuudestanne |
illative | narrimaisuuteenne |
adessive | narrimaisuudellanne |
ablative | narrimaisuudeltanne |
allative | narrimaisuudellenne |
essive | narrimaisuutenanne |
translative | narrimaisuudeksenne |
abessive | narrimaisuudettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | narrimaisuutenne |
accusative, nominative | narrimaisuutenne |
accusative, genitive | narrimaisuutenne |
genitive | narrimaisuuksienne |
partitive | narrimaisuuksianne |
inessive | narrimaisuuksissanne |
elative | narrimaisuuksistanne |
illative | narrimaisuuksiinne |
adessive | narrimaisuuksillanne |
ablative | narrimaisuuksiltanne |
allative | narrimaisuuksillenne |
essive | narrimaisuuksinanne |
translative | narrimaisuuksiksenne |
abessive | narrimaisuuksittanne |
comitative | narrimaisuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | narrimaisuutensa |
accusative, nominative | narrimaisuutensa |
accusative, genitive | narrimaisuutensa |
genitive | narrimaisuutensa |
partitive | narrimaisuuttaan, narrimaisuuttansa |
inessive | narrimaisuudessaan, narrimaisuudessansa |
elative | narrimaisuudestaan, narrimaisuudestansa |
illative | narrimaisuuteensa |
adessive | narrimaisuudellaan, narrimaisuudellansa |
ablative | narrimaisuudeltaan, narrimaisuudeltansa |
allative | narrimaisuudelleen, narrimaisuudellensa |
essive | narrimaisuutenaan, narrimaisuutenansa |
translative | narrimaisuudekseen, narrimaisuudeksensa |
abessive | narrimaisuudettaan, narrimaisuudettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | narrimaisuutensa |
accusative, nominative | narrimaisuutensa |
accusative, genitive | narrimaisuutensa |
genitive | narrimaisuuksiensa |
partitive | narrimaisuuksiaan, narrimaisuuksiansa |
inessive | narrimaisuuksissaan, narrimaisuuksissansa |
elative | narrimaisuuksistaan, narrimaisuuksistansa |
illative | narrimaisuuksiinsa |
adessive | narrimaisuuksillaan, narrimaisuuksillansa |
ablative | narrimaisuuksiltaan, narrimaisuuksiltansa |
allative | narrimaisuuksilleen, narrimaisuuksillensa |
essive | narrimaisuuksinaan, narrimaisuuksinansa |
translative | narrimaisuuksikseen, narrimaisuuksiksensa |
abessive | narrimaisuuksittaan, narrimaisuuksittansa |
comitative | narrimaisuuksineen, narrimaisuuksinensa |