Declension of the Finnish noun 'napakoordinaatisto'

napakoordinaatisto  -   polar coordinate system
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenapakoordinaatisto
accusative, nominativenapakoordinaatisto
accusative, genitivenapakoordinaatiston
genitivenapakoordinaatiston
partitivenapakoordinaatistoa
inessivenapakoordinaatistossa
elativenapakoordinaatistosta
illativenapakoordinaatistoon
adessivenapakoordinaatistolla
ablativenapakoordinaatistolta
allativenapakoordinaatistolle
essivenapakoordinaatistona
translativenapakoordinaatistoksi
abessivenapakoordinaatistotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenapakoordinaatistot
accusative, nominativenapakoordinaatistot
accusative, genitivenapakoordinaatistot
genitivenapakoordinaatistojen
partitivenapakoordinaatistoja
inessivenapakoordinaatistoissa
elativenapakoordinaatistoista
illativenapakoordinaatistoihin
adessivenapakoordinaatistoilla
ablativenapakoordinaatistoilta
allativenapakoordinaatistoille
essivenapakoordinaatistoina
translativenapakoordinaatistoiksi
abessivenapakoordinaatistoitta
instructivenapakoordinaatistoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenapakoordinaatistoni
accusative, nominativenapakoordinaatistoni
accusative, genitivenapakoordinaatistoni
genitivenapakoordinaatistoni
partitivenapakoordinaatistoani
inessivenapakoordinaatistossani
elativenapakoordinaatistostani
illativenapakoordinaatistooni
adessivenapakoordinaatistollani
ablativenapakoordinaatistoltani
allativenapakoordinaatistolleni
essivenapakoordinaatistonani
translativenapakoordinaatistokseni
abessivenapakoordinaatistottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenapakoordinaatistoni
accusative, nominativenapakoordinaatistoni
accusative, genitivenapakoordinaatistoni
genitivenapakoordinaatistojeni
partitivenapakoordinaatistojani
inessivenapakoordinaatistoissani
elativenapakoordinaatistoistani
illativenapakoordinaatistoihini
adessivenapakoordinaatistoillani
ablativenapakoordinaatistoiltani
allativenapakoordinaatistoilleni
essivenapakoordinaatistoinani
translativenapakoordinaatistoikseni
abessivenapakoordinaatistoittani
comitativenapakoordinaatistoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenapakoordinaatistosi
accusative, nominativenapakoordinaatistosi
accusative, genitivenapakoordinaatistosi
genitivenapakoordinaatistosi
partitivenapakoordinaatistoasi
inessivenapakoordinaatistossasi
elativenapakoordinaatistostasi
illativenapakoordinaatistoosi
adessivenapakoordinaatistollasi
ablativenapakoordinaatistoltasi
allativenapakoordinaatistollesi
essivenapakoordinaatistonasi
translativenapakoordinaatistoksesi
abessivenapakoordinaatistottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenapakoordinaatistosi
accusative, nominativenapakoordinaatistosi
accusative, genitivenapakoordinaatistosi
genitivenapakoordinaatistojesi
partitivenapakoordinaatistojasi
inessivenapakoordinaatistoissasi
elativenapakoordinaatistoistasi
illativenapakoordinaatistoihisi
adessivenapakoordinaatistoillasi
ablativenapakoordinaatistoiltasi
allativenapakoordinaatistoillesi
essivenapakoordinaatistoinasi
translativenapakoordinaatistoiksesi
abessivenapakoordinaatistoittasi
comitativenapakoordinaatistoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenapakoordinaatistomme
accusative, nominativenapakoordinaatistomme
accusative, genitivenapakoordinaatistomme
genitivenapakoordinaatistomme
partitivenapakoordinaatistoamme
inessivenapakoordinaatistossamme
elativenapakoordinaatistostamme
illativenapakoordinaatistoomme
adessivenapakoordinaatistollamme
ablativenapakoordinaatistoltamme
allativenapakoordinaatistollemme
essivenapakoordinaatistonamme
translativenapakoordinaatistoksemme
abessivenapakoordinaatistottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenapakoordinaatistomme
accusative, nominativenapakoordinaatistomme
accusative, genitivenapakoordinaatistomme
genitivenapakoordinaatistojemme
partitivenapakoordinaatistojamme
inessivenapakoordinaatistoissamme
elativenapakoordinaatistoistamme
illativenapakoordinaatistoihimme
adessivenapakoordinaatistoillamme
ablativenapakoordinaatistoiltamme
allativenapakoordinaatistoillemme
essivenapakoordinaatistoinamme
translativenapakoordinaatistoiksemme
abessivenapakoordinaatistoittamme
comitativenapakoordinaatistoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenapakoordinaatistonne
accusative, nominativenapakoordinaatistonne
accusative, genitivenapakoordinaatistonne
genitivenapakoordinaatistonne
partitivenapakoordinaatistoanne
inessivenapakoordinaatistossanne
elativenapakoordinaatistostanne
illativenapakoordinaatistoonne
adessivenapakoordinaatistollanne
ablativenapakoordinaatistoltanne
allativenapakoordinaatistollenne
essivenapakoordinaatistonanne
translativenapakoordinaatistoksenne
abessivenapakoordinaatistottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenapakoordinaatistonne
accusative, nominativenapakoordinaatistonne
accusative, genitivenapakoordinaatistonne
genitivenapakoordinaatistojenne
partitivenapakoordinaatistojanne
inessivenapakoordinaatistoissanne
elativenapakoordinaatistoistanne
illativenapakoordinaatistoihinne
adessivenapakoordinaatistoillanne
ablativenapakoordinaatistoiltanne
allativenapakoordinaatistoillenne
essivenapakoordinaatistoinanne
translativenapakoordinaatistoiksenne
abessivenapakoordinaatistoittanne
comitativenapakoordinaatistoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenapakoordinaatistonsa
accusative, nominativenapakoordinaatistonsa
accusative, genitivenapakoordinaatistonsa
genitivenapakoordinaatistonsa
partitivenapakoordinaatistoaan, napakoordinaatistoansa
inessivenapakoordinaatistossaan, napakoordinaatistossansa
elativenapakoordinaatistostaan, napakoordinaatistostansa
illativenapakoordinaatistoonsa
adessivenapakoordinaatistollaan, napakoordinaatistollansa
ablativenapakoordinaatistoltaan, napakoordinaatistoltansa
allativenapakoordinaatistolleen, napakoordinaatistollensa
essivenapakoordinaatistonaan, napakoordinaatistonansa
translativenapakoordinaatistokseen, napakoordinaatistoksensa
abessivenapakoordinaatistottaan, napakoordinaatistottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenapakoordinaatistonsa
accusative, nominativenapakoordinaatistonsa
accusative, genitivenapakoordinaatistonsa
genitivenapakoordinaatistojensa
partitivenapakoordinaatistojaan, napakoordinaatistojansa
inessivenapakoordinaatistoissaan, napakoordinaatistoissansa
elativenapakoordinaatistoistaan, napakoordinaatistoistansa
illativenapakoordinaatistoihinsa
adessivenapakoordinaatistoillaan, napakoordinaatistoillansa
ablativenapakoordinaatistoiltaan, napakoordinaatistoiltansa
allativenapakoordinaatistoilleen, napakoordinaatistoillensa
essivenapakoordinaatistoinaan, napakoordinaatistoinansa
translativenapakoordinaatistoikseen, napakoordinaatistoiksensa
abessivenapakoordinaatistoittaan, napakoordinaatistoittansa
comitativenapakoordinaatistoineen, napakoordinaatistoinensa