Declension of the Finnish noun 'naku'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naku |
accusative, nominative | naku |
accusative, genitive | nakun |
genitive | nakun |
partitive | nakua |
inessive | nakussa |
elative | nakusta |
illative | nakuun |
adessive | nakulla |
ablative | nakulta |
allative | nakulle |
essive | nakuna |
translative | nakuksi |
abessive | nakutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nakut |
accusative, nominative | nakut |
accusative, genitive | nakut |
genitive | nakujen |
partitive | nakuja |
inessive | nakuissa |
elative | nakuista |
illative | nakuihin |
adessive | nakuilla |
ablative | nakuilta |
allative | nakuille |
essive | nakuina |
translative | nakuiksi |
abessive | nakuitta |
instructive | nakuin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nakuni |
accusative, nominative | nakuni |
accusative, genitive | nakuni |
genitive | nakuni |
partitive | nakuani |
inessive | nakussani |
elative | nakustani |
illative | nakuuni |
adessive | nakullani |
ablative | nakultani |
allative | nakulleni |
essive | nakunani |
translative | nakukseni |
abessive | nakuttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nakuni |
accusative, nominative | nakuni |
accusative, genitive | nakuni |
genitive | nakujeni |
partitive | nakujani |
inessive | nakuissani |
elative | nakuistani |
illative | nakuihini |
adessive | nakuillani |
ablative | nakuiltani |
allative | nakuilleni |
essive | nakuinani |
translative | nakuikseni |
abessive | nakuittani |
comitative | nakuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nakusi |
accusative, nominative | nakusi |
accusative, genitive | nakusi |
genitive | nakusi |
partitive | nakuasi |
inessive | nakussasi |
elative | nakustasi |
illative | nakuusi |
adessive | nakullasi |
ablative | nakultasi |
allative | nakullesi |
essive | nakunasi |
translative | nakuksesi |
abessive | nakuttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nakusi |
accusative, nominative | nakusi |
accusative, genitive | nakusi |
genitive | nakujesi |
partitive | nakujasi |
inessive | nakuissasi |
elative | nakuistasi |
illative | nakuihisi |
adessive | nakuillasi |
ablative | nakuiltasi |
allative | nakuillesi |
essive | nakuinasi |
translative | nakuiksesi |
abessive | nakuittasi |
comitative | nakuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nakumme |
accusative, nominative | nakumme |
accusative, genitive | nakumme |
genitive | nakumme |
partitive | nakuamme |
inessive | nakussamme |
elative | nakustamme |
illative | nakuumme |
adessive | nakullamme |
ablative | nakultamme |
allative | nakullemme |
essive | nakunamme |
translative | nakuksemme |
abessive | nakuttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nakumme |
accusative, nominative | nakumme |
accusative, genitive | nakumme |
genitive | nakujemme |
partitive | nakujamme |
inessive | nakuissamme |
elative | nakuistamme |
illative | nakuihimme |
adessive | nakuillamme |
ablative | nakuiltamme |
allative | nakuillemme |
essive | nakuinamme |
translative | nakuiksemme |
abessive | nakuittamme |
comitative | nakuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nakunne |
accusative, nominative | nakunne |
accusative, genitive | nakunne |
genitive | nakunne |
partitive | nakuanne |
inessive | nakussanne |
elative | nakustanne |
illative | nakuunne |
adessive | nakullanne |
ablative | nakultanne |
allative | nakullenne |
essive | nakunanne |
translative | nakuksenne |
abessive | nakuttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nakunne |
accusative, nominative | nakunne |
accusative, genitive | nakunne |
genitive | nakujenne |
partitive | nakujanne |
inessive | nakuissanne |
elative | nakuistanne |
illative | nakuihinne |
adessive | nakuillanne |
ablative | nakuiltanne |
allative | nakuillenne |
essive | nakuinanne |
translative | nakuiksenne |
abessive | nakuittanne |
comitative | nakuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nakunsa |
accusative, nominative | nakunsa |
accusative, genitive | nakunsa |
genitive | nakunsa |
partitive | nakuaan, nakuansa |
inessive | nakussaan, nakussansa |
elative | nakustaan, nakustansa |
illative | nakuunsa |
adessive | nakullaan, nakullansa |
ablative | nakultaan, nakultansa |
allative | nakulleen, nakullensa |
essive | nakunaan, nakunansa |
translative | nakukseen, nakuksensa |
abessive | nakuttaan, nakuttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nakunsa |
accusative, nominative | nakunsa |
accusative, genitive | nakunsa |
genitive | nakujensa |
partitive | nakujaan, nakujansa |
inessive | nakuissaan, nakuissansa |
elative | nakuistaan, nakuistansa |
illative | nakuihinsa |
adessive | nakuillaan, nakuillansa |
ablative | nakuiltaan, nakuiltansa |
allative | nakuilleen, nakuillensa |
essive | nakuinaan, nakuinansa |
translative | nakuikseen, nakuiksensa |
abessive | nakuittaan, nakuittansa |
comitative | nakuineen, nakuinensa |