Declension of the Finnish noun 'naku'

naku  -   diesel car (automobile powered with a diesel engine)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenaku
accusative, nominativenaku
accusative, genitivenakun
genitivenakun
partitivenakua
inessivenakussa
elativenakusta
illativenakuun
adessivenakulla
ablativenakulta
allativenakulle
essivenakuna
translativenakuksi
abessivenakutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenakut
accusative, nominativenakut
accusative, genitivenakut
genitivenakujen
partitivenakuja
inessivenakuissa
elativenakuista
illativenakuihin
adessivenakuilla
ablativenakuilta
allativenakuille
essivenakuina
translativenakuiksi
abessivenakuitta
instructivenakuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenakuni
accusative, nominativenakuni
accusative, genitivenakuni
genitivenakuni
partitivenakuani
inessivenakussani
elativenakustani
illativenakuuni
adessivenakullani
ablativenakultani
allativenakulleni
essivenakunani
translativenakukseni
abessivenakuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenakuni
accusative, nominativenakuni
accusative, genitivenakuni
genitivenakujeni
partitivenakujani
inessivenakuissani
elativenakuistani
illativenakuihini
adessivenakuillani
ablativenakuiltani
allativenakuilleni
essivenakuinani
translativenakuikseni
abessivenakuittani
comitativenakuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenakusi
accusative, nominativenakusi
accusative, genitivenakusi
genitivenakusi
partitivenakuasi
inessivenakussasi
elativenakustasi
illativenakuusi
adessivenakullasi
ablativenakultasi
allativenakullesi
essivenakunasi
translativenakuksesi
abessivenakuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenakusi
accusative, nominativenakusi
accusative, genitivenakusi
genitivenakujesi
partitivenakujasi
inessivenakuissasi
elativenakuistasi
illativenakuihisi
adessivenakuillasi
ablativenakuiltasi
allativenakuillesi
essivenakuinasi
translativenakuiksesi
abessivenakuittasi
comitativenakuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenakumme
accusative, nominativenakumme
accusative, genitivenakumme
genitivenakumme
partitivenakuamme
inessivenakussamme
elativenakustamme
illativenakuumme
adessivenakullamme
ablativenakultamme
allativenakullemme
essivenakunamme
translativenakuksemme
abessivenakuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenakumme
accusative, nominativenakumme
accusative, genitivenakumme
genitivenakujemme
partitivenakujamme
inessivenakuissamme
elativenakuistamme
illativenakuihimme
adessivenakuillamme
ablativenakuiltamme
allativenakuillemme
essivenakuinamme
translativenakuiksemme
abessivenakuittamme
comitativenakuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenakunne
accusative, nominativenakunne
accusative, genitivenakunne
genitivenakunne
partitivenakuanne
inessivenakussanne
elativenakustanne
illativenakuunne
adessivenakullanne
ablativenakultanne
allativenakullenne
essivenakunanne
translativenakuksenne
abessivenakuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenakunne
accusative, nominativenakunne
accusative, genitivenakunne
genitivenakujenne
partitivenakujanne
inessivenakuissanne
elativenakuistanne
illativenakuihinne
adessivenakuillanne
ablativenakuiltanne
allativenakuillenne
essivenakuinanne
translativenakuiksenne
abessivenakuittanne
comitativenakuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenakunsa
accusative, nominativenakunsa
accusative, genitivenakunsa
genitivenakunsa
partitivenakuaan, nakuansa
inessivenakussaan, nakussansa
elativenakustaan, nakustansa
illativenakuunsa
adessivenakullaan, nakullansa
ablativenakultaan, nakultansa
allativenakulleen, nakullensa
essivenakunaan, nakunansa
translativenakukseen, nakuksensa
abessivenakuttaan, nakuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenakunsa
accusative, nominativenakunsa
accusative, genitivenakunsa
genitivenakujensa
partitivenakujaan, nakujansa
inessivenakuissaan, nakuissansa
elativenakuistaan, nakuistansa
illativenakuihinsa
adessivenakuillaan, nakuillansa
ablativenakuiltaan, nakuiltansa
allativenakuilleen, nakuillensa
essivenakuinaan, nakuinansa
translativenakuikseen, nakuiksensa
abessivenakuittaan, nakuittansa
comitativenakuineen, nakuinensa