Declension of the Finnish noun 'naisvoimistelija'

naisvoimistelija  -   female gymnast
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenaisvoimistelija
accusative, nominativenaisvoimistelija
accusative, genitivenaisvoimistelijan
genitivenaisvoimistelijan
genitive, rare-
partitivenaisvoimistelijaa
inessivenaisvoimistelijassa
elativenaisvoimistelijasta
illativenaisvoimistelijaan
adessivenaisvoimistelijalla
ablativenaisvoimistelijalta
allativenaisvoimistelijalle
essivenaisvoimistelijana
translativenaisvoimistelijaksi
abessivenaisvoimistelijatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenaisvoimistelijat
accusative, nominativenaisvoimistelijat
accusative, genitivenaisvoimistelijat
genitivenaisvoimistelijoiden, naisvoimistelijoitten
genitive, rarenaisvoimistelijain
partitivenaisvoimistelijoita
inessivenaisvoimistelijoissa
elativenaisvoimistelijoista
illativenaisvoimistelijoihin
adessivenaisvoimistelijoilla
ablativenaisvoimistelijoilta
allativenaisvoimistelijoille
essivenaisvoimistelijoina
translativenaisvoimistelijoiksi
abessivenaisvoimistelijoitta
instructivenaisvoimistelijoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenaisvoimistelijani
accusative, nominativenaisvoimistelijani
accusative, genitivenaisvoimistelijani
genitivenaisvoimistelijani
genitive, rare-
partitivenaisvoimistelijaani
inessivenaisvoimistelijassani
elativenaisvoimistelijastani
illativenaisvoimistelijaani
adessivenaisvoimistelijallani
ablativenaisvoimistelijaltani
allativenaisvoimistelijalleni
essivenaisvoimistelijanani
translativenaisvoimistelijakseni
abessivenaisvoimistelijattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenaisvoimistelijani
accusative, nominativenaisvoimistelijani
accusative, genitivenaisvoimistelijani
genitivenaisvoimistelijoideni, naisvoimistelijoitteni
genitive, rarenaisvoimistelijaini
partitivenaisvoimistelijoitani
inessivenaisvoimistelijoissani
elativenaisvoimistelijoistani
illativenaisvoimistelijoihini
adessivenaisvoimistelijoillani
ablativenaisvoimistelijoiltani
allativenaisvoimistelijoilleni
essivenaisvoimistelijoinani
translativenaisvoimistelijoikseni
abessivenaisvoimistelijoittani
comitativenaisvoimistelijoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenaisvoimistelijasi
accusative, nominativenaisvoimistelijasi
accusative, genitivenaisvoimistelijasi
genitivenaisvoimistelijasi
genitive, rare-
partitivenaisvoimistelijaasi
inessivenaisvoimistelijassasi
elativenaisvoimistelijastasi
illativenaisvoimistelijaasi
adessivenaisvoimistelijallasi
ablativenaisvoimistelijaltasi
allativenaisvoimistelijallesi
essivenaisvoimistelijanasi
translativenaisvoimistelijaksesi
abessivenaisvoimistelijattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenaisvoimistelijasi
accusative, nominativenaisvoimistelijasi
accusative, genitivenaisvoimistelijasi
genitivenaisvoimistelijoidesi, naisvoimistelijoittesi
genitive, rarenaisvoimistelijaisi
partitivenaisvoimistelijoitasi
inessivenaisvoimistelijoissasi
elativenaisvoimistelijoistasi
illativenaisvoimistelijoihisi
adessivenaisvoimistelijoillasi
ablativenaisvoimistelijoiltasi
allativenaisvoimistelijoillesi
essivenaisvoimistelijoinasi
translativenaisvoimistelijoiksesi
abessivenaisvoimistelijoittasi
comitativenaisvoimistelijoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenaisvoimistelijamme
accusative, nominativenaisvoimistelijamme
accusative, genitivenaisvoimistelijamme
genitivenaisvoimistelijamme
genitive, rare-
partitivenaisvoimistelijaamme
inessivenaisvoimistelijassamme
elativenaisvoimistelijastamme
illativenaisvoimistelijaamme
adessivenaisvoimistelijallamme
ablativenaisvoimistelijaltamme
allativenaisvoimistelijallemme
essivenaisvoimistelijanamme
translativenaisvoimistelijaksemme
abessivenaisvoimistelijattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenaisvoimistelijamme
accusative, nominativenaisvoimistelijamme
accusative, genitivenaisvoimistelijamme
genitivenaisvoimistelijoidemme, naisvoimistelijoittemme
genitive, rarenaisvoimistelijaimme
partitivenaisvoimistelijoitamme
inessivenaisvoimistelijoissamme
elativenaisvoimistelijoistamme
illativenaisvoimistelijoihimme
adessivenaisvoimistelijoillamme
ablativenaisvoimistelijoiltamme
allativenaisvoimistelijoillemme
essivenaisvoimistelijoinamme
translativenaisvoimistelijoiksemme
abessivenaisvoimistelijoittamme
comitativenaisvoimistelijoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenaisvoimistelijanne
accusative, nominativenaisvoimistelijanne
accusative, genitivenaisvoimistelijanne
genitivenaisvoimistelijanne
genitive, rare-
partitivenaisvoimistelijaanne
inessivenaisvoimistelijassanne
elativenaisvoimistelijastanne
illativenaisvoimistelijaanne
adessivenaisvoimistelijallanne
ablativenaisvoimistelijaltanne
allativenaisvoimistelijallenne
essivenaisvoimistelijananne
translativenaisvoimistelijaksenne
abessivenaisvoimistelijattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenaisvoimistelijanne
accusative, nominativenaisvoimistelijanne
accusative, genitivenaisvoimistelijanne
genitivenaisvoimistelijoidenne, naisvoimistelijoittenne
genitive, rarenaisvoimistelijainne
partitivenaisvoimistelijoitanne
inessivenaisvoimistelijoissanne
elativenaisvoimistelijoistanne
illativenaisvoimistelijoihinne
adessivenaisvoimistelijoillanne
ablativenaisvoimistelijoiltanne
allativenaisvoimistelijoillenne
essivenaisvoimistelijoinanne
translativenaisvoimistelijoiksenne
abessivenaisvoimistelijoittanne
comitativenaisvoimistelijoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenaisvoimistelijansa
accusative, nominativenaisvoimistelijansa
accusative, genitivenaisvoimistelijansa
genitivenaisvoimistelijansa
genitive, rare-
partitivenaisvoimistelijaansa
inessivenaisvoimistelijassaan, naisvoimistelijassansa
elativenaisvoimistelijastaan, naisvoimistelijastansa
illativenaisvoimistelijaansa
adessivenaisvoimistelijallaan, naisvoimistelijallansa
ablativenaisvoimistelijaltaan, naisvoimistelijaltansa
allativenaisvoimistelijalleen, naisvoimistelijallensa
essivenaisvoimistelijanaan, naisvoimistelijanansa
translativenaisvoimistelijakseen, naisvoimistelijaksensa
abessivenaisvoimistelijattaan, naisvoimistelijattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenaisvoimistelijansa
accusative, nominativenaisvoimistelijansa
accusative, genitivenaisvoimistelijansa
genitivenaisvoimistelijoidensa, naisvoimistelijoittensa
genitive, rarenaisvoimistelijainsa
partitivenaisvoimistelijoitaan, naisvoimistelijoitansa
inessivenaisvoimistelijoissaan, naisvoimistelijoissansa
elativenaisvoimistelijoistaan, naisvoimistelijoistansa
illativenaisvoimistelijoihinsa
adessivenaisvoimistelijoillaan, naisvoimistelijoillansa
ablativenaisvoimistelijoiltaan, naisvoimistelijoiltansa
allativenaisvoimistelijoilleen, naisvoimistelijoillensa
essivenaisvoimistelijoinaan, naisvoimistelijoinansa
translativenaisvoimistelijoikseen, naisvoimistelijoiksensa
abessivenaisvoimistelijoittaan, naisvoimistelijoittansa
comitativenaisvoimistelijoineen, naisvoimistelijoinensa