Declension of the Finnish noun 'naisvoimistelija'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naisvoimistelija |
accusative, nominative | naisvoimistelija |
accusative, genitive | naisvoimistelijan |
genitive | naisvoimistelijan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | naisvoimistelijaa |
inessive | naisvoimistelijassa |
elative | naisvoimistelijasta |
illative | naisvoimistelijaan |
adessive | naisvoimistelijalla |
ablative | naisvoimistelijalta |
allative | naisvoimistelijalle |
essive | naisvoimistelijana |
translative | naisvoimistelijaksi |
abessive | naisvoimistelijatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naisvoimistelijat |
accusative, nominative | naisvoimistelijat |
accusative, genitive | naisvoimistelijat |
genitive | naisvoimistelijoiden, naisvoimistelijoitten |
genitive, rare | naisvoimistelijain |
partitive | naisvoimistelijoita |
inessive | naisvoimistelijoissa |
elative | naisvoimistelijoista |
illative | naisvoimistelijoihin |
adessive | naisvoimistelijoilla |
ablative | naisvoimistelijoilta |
allative | naisvoimistelijoille |
essive | naisvoimistelijoina |
translative | naisvoimistelijoiksi |
abessive | naisvoimistelijoitta |
instructive | naisvoimistelijoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naisvoimistelijani |
accusative, nominative | naisvoimistelijani |
accusative, genitive | naisvoimistelijani |
genitive | naisvoimistelijani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | naisvoimistelijaani |
inessive | naisvoimistelijassani |
elative | naisvoimistelijastani |
illative | naisvoimistelijaani |
adessive | naisvoimistelijallani |
ablative | naisvoimistelijaltani |
allative | naisvoimistelijalleni |
essive | naisvoimistelijanani |
translative | naisvoimistelijakseni |
abessive | naisvoimistelijattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naisvoimistelijani |
accusative, nominative | naisvoimistelijani |
accusative, genitive | naisvoimistelijani |
genitive | naisvoimistelijoideni, naisvoimistelijoitteni |
genitive, rare | naisvoimistelijaini |
partitive | naisvoimistelijoitani |
inessive | naisvoimistelijoissani |
elative | naisvoimistelijoistani |
illative | naisvoimistelijoihini |
adessive | naisvoimistelijoillani |
ablative | naisvoimistelijoiltani |
allative | naisvoimistelijoilleni |
essive | naisvoimistelijoinani |
translative | naisvoimistelijoikseni |
abessive | naisvoimistelijoittani |
comitative | naisvoimistelijoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naisvoimistelijasi |
accusative, nominative | naisvoimistelijasi |
accusative, genitive | naisvoimistelijasi |
genitive | naisvoimistelijasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | naisvoimistelijaasi |
inessive | naisvoimistelijassasi |
elative | naisvoimistelijastasi |
illative | naisvoimistelijaasi |
adessive | naisvoimistelijallasi |
ablative | naisvoimistelijaltasi |
allative | naisvoimistelijallesi |
essive | naisvoimistelijanasi |
translative | naisvoimistelijaksesi |
abessive | naisvoimistelijattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naisvoimistelijasi |
accusative, nominative | naisvoimistelijasi |
accusative, genitive | naisvoimistelijasi |
genitive | naisvoimistelijoidesi, naisvoimistelijoittesi |
genitive, rare | naisvoimistelijaisi |
partitive | naisvoimistelijoitasi |
inessive | naisvoimistelijoissasi |
elative | naisvoimistelijoistasi |
illative | naisvoimistelijoihisi |
adessive | naisvoimistelijoillasi |
ablative | naisvoimistelijoiltasi |
allative | naisvoimistelijoillesi |
essive | naisvoimistelijoinasi |
translative | naisvoimistelijoiksesi |
abessive | naisvoimistelijoittasi |
comitative | naisvoimistelijoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naisvoimistelijamme |
accusative, nominative | naisvoimistelijamme |
accusative, genitive | naisvoimistelijamme |
genitive | naisvoimistelijamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | naisvoimistelijaamme |
inessive | naisvoimistelijassamme |
elative | naisvoimistelijastamme |
illative | naisvoimistelijaamme |
adessive | naisvoimistelijallamme |
ablative | naisvoimistelijaltamme |
allative | naisvoimistelijallemme |
essive | naisvoimistelijanamme |
translative | naisvoimistelijaksemme |
abessive | naisvoimistelijattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naisvoimistelijamme |
accusative, nominative | naisvoimistelijamme |
accusative, genitive | naisvoimistelijamme |
genitive | naisvoimistelijoidemme, naisvoimistelijoittemme |
genitive, rare | naisvoimistelijaimme |
partitive | naisvoimistelijoitamme |
inessive | naisvoimistelijoissamme |
elative | naisvoimistelijoistamme |
illative | naisvoimistelijoihimme |
adessive | naisvoimistelijoillamme |
ablative | naisvoimistelijoiltamme |
allative | naisvoimistelijoillemme |
essive | naisvoimistelijoinamme |
translative | naisvoimistelijoiksemme |
abessive | naisvoimistelijoittamme |
comitative | naisvoimistelijoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naisvoimistelijanne |
accusative, nominative | naisvoimistelijanne |
accusative, genitive | naisvoimistelijanne |
genitive | naisvoimistelijanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | naisvoimistelijaanne |
inessive | naisvoimistelijassanne |
elative | naisvoimistelijastanne |
illative | naisvoimistelijaanne |
adessive | naisvoimistelijallanne |
ablative | naisvoimistelijaltanne |
allative | naisvoimistelijallenne |
essive | naisvoimistelijananne |
translative | naisvoimistelijaksenne |
abessive | naisvoimistelijattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naisvoimistelijanne |
accusative, nominative | naisvoimistelijanne |
accusative, genitive | naisvoimistelijanne |
genitive | naisvoimistelijoidenne, naisvoimistelijoittenne |
genitive, rare | naisvoimistelijainne |
partitive | naisvoimistelijoitanne |
inessive | naisvoimistelijoissanne |
elative | naisvoimistelijoistanne |
illative | naisvoimistelijoihinne |
adessive | naisvoimistelijoillanne |
ablative | naisvoimistelijoiltanne |
allative | naisvoimistelijoillenne |
essive | naisvoimistelijoinanne |
translative | naisvoimistelijoiksenne |
abessive | naisvoimistelijoittanne |
comitative | naisvoimistelijoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naisvoimistelijansa |
accusative, nominative | naisvoimistelijansa |
accusative, genitive | naisvoimistelijansa |
genitive | naisvoimistelijansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | naisvoimistelijaansa |
inessive | naisvoimistelijassaan, naisvoimistelijassansa |
elative | naisvoimistelijastaan, naisvoimistelijastansa |
illative | naisvoimistelijaansa |
adessive | naisvoimistelijallaan, naisvoimistelijallansa |
ablative | naisvoimistelijaltaan, naisvoimistelijaltansa |
allative | naisvoimistelijalleen, naisvoimistelijallensa |
essive | naisvoimistelijanaan, naisvoimistelijanansa |
translative | naisvoimistelijakseen, naisvoimistelijaksensa |
abessive | naisvoimistelijattaan, naisvoimistelijattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naisvoimistelijansa |
accusative, nominative | naisvoimistelijansa |
accusative, genitive | naisvoimistelijansa |
genitive | naisvoimistelijoidensa, naisvoimistelijoittensa |
genitive, rare | naisvoimistelijainsa |
partitive | naisvoimistelijoitaan, naisvoimistelijoitansa |
inessive | naisvoimistelijoissaan, naisvoimistelijoissansa |
elative | naisvoimistelijoistaan, naisvoimistelijoistansa |
illative | naisvoimistelijoihinsa |
adessive | naisvoimistelijoillaan, naisvoimistelijoillansa |
ablative | naisvoimistelijoiltaan, naisvoimistelijoiltansa |
allative | naisvoimistelijoilleen, naisvoimistelijoillensa |
essive | naisvoimistelijoinaan, naisvoimistelijoinansa |
translative | naisvoimistelijoikseen, naisvoimistelijoiksensa |
abessive | naisvoimistelijoittaan, naisvoimistelijoittansa |
comitative | naisvoimistelijoineen, naisvoimistelijoinensa |