Declension of the Finnish noun 'naismalli'

naismalli  -   female model
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenaismalli
accusative, nominativenaismalli
accusative, genitivenaismallin
genitivenaismallin
partitivenaismallia
inessivenaismallissa
elativenaismallista
illativenaismalliin
adessivenaismallilla
ablativenaismallilta
allativenaismallille
essivenaismallina
translativenaismalliksi
abessivenaismallitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenaismallit
accusative, nominativenaismallit
accusative, genitivenaismallit
genitivenaismallien
partitivenaismalleja
inessivenaismalleissa
elativenaismalleista
illativenaismalleihin
adessivenaismalleilla
ablativenaismalleilta
allativenaismalleille
essivenaismalleina
translativenaismalleiksi
abessivenaismalleitta
instructivenaismallein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenaismallini
accusative, nominativenaismallini
accusative, genitivenaismallini
genitivenaismallini
partitivenaismalliani
inessivenaismallissani
elativenaismallistani
illativenaismalliini
adessivenaismallillani
ablativenaismalliltani
allativenaismallilleni
essivenaismallinani
translativenaismallikseni
abessivenaismallittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenaismallini
accusative, nominativenaismallini
accusative, genitivenaismallini
genitivenaismallieni
partitivenaismallejani
inessivenaismalleissani
elativenaismalleistani
illativenaismalleihini
adessivenaismalleillani
ablativenaismalleiltani
allativenaismalleilleni
essivenaismalleinani
translativenaismalleikseni
abessivenaismalleittani
comitativenaismalleineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenaismallisi
accusative, nominativenaismallisi
accusative, genitivenaismallisi
genitivenaismallisi
partitivenaismalliasi
inessivenaismallissasi
elativenaismallistasi
illativenaismalliisi
adessivenaismallillasi
ablativenaismalliltasi
allativenaismallillesi
essivenaismallinasi
translativenaismalliksesi
abessivenaismallittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenaismallisi
accusative, nominativenaismallisi
accusative, genitivenaismallisi
genitivenaismalliesi
partitivenaismallejasi
inessivenaismalleissasi
elativenaismalleistasi
illativenaismalleihisi
adessivenaismalleillasi
ablativenaismalleiltasi
allativenaismalleillesi
essivenaismalleinasi
translativenaismalleiksesi
abessivenaismalleittasi
comitativenaismalleinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenaismallimme
accusative, nominativenaismallimme
accusative, genitivenaismallimme
genitivenaismallimme
partitivenaismalliamme
inessivenaismallissamme
elativenaismallistamme
illativenaismalliimme
adessivenaismallillamme
ablativenaismalliltamme
allativenaismallillemme
essivenaismallinamme
translativenaismalliksemme
abessivenaismallittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenaismallimme
accusative, nominativenaismallimme
accusative, genitivenaismallimme
genitivenaismalliemme
partitivenaismallejamme
inessivenaismalleissamme
elativenaismalleistamme
illativenaismalleihimme
adessivenaismalleillamme
ablativenaismalleiltamme
allativenaismalleillemme
essivenaismalleinamme
translativenaismalleiksemme
abessivenaismalleittamme
comitativenaismalleinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenaismallinne
accusative, nominativenaismallinne
accusative, genitivenaismallinne
genitivenaismallinne
partitivenaismallianne
inessivenaismallissanne
elativenaismallistanne
illativenaismalliinne
adessivenaismallillanne
ablativenaismalliltanne
allativenaismallillenne
essivenaismallinanne
translativenaismalliksenne
abessivenaismallittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenaismallinne
accusative, nominativenaismallinne
accusative, genitivenaismallinne
genitivenaismallienne
partitivenaismallejanne
inessivenaismalleissanne
elativenaismalleistanne
illativenaismalleihinne
adessivenaismalleillanne
ablativenaismalleiltanne
allativenaismalleillenne
essivenaismalleinanne
translativenaismalleiksenne
abessivenaismalleittanne
comitativenaismalleinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenaismallinsa
accusative, nominativenaismallinsa
accusative, genitivenaismallinsa
genitivenaismallinsa
partitivenaismalliaan, naismalliansa
inessivenaismallissaan, naismallissansa
elativenaismallistaan, naismallistansa
illativenaismalliinsa
adessivenaismallillaan, naismallillansa
ablativenaismalliltaan, naismalliltansa
allativenaismallilleen, naismallillensa
essivenaismallinaan, naismallinansa
translativenaismallikseen, naismalliksensa
abessivenaismallittaan, naismallittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenaismallinsa
accusative, nominativenaismallinsa
accusative, genitivenaismallinsa
genitivenaismalliensa
partitivenaismallejaan, naismallejansa
inessivenaismalleissaan, naismalleissansa
elativenaismalleistaan, naismalleistansa
illativenaismalleihinsa
adessivenaismalleillaan, naismalleillansa
ablativenaismalleiltaan, naismalleiltansa
allativenaismalleilleen, naismalleillensa
essivenaismalleinaan, naismalleinansa
translativenaismalleikseen, naismalleiksensa
abessivenaismalleittaan, naismalleittansa
comitativenaismalleineen, naismalleinensa