Declension of the Finnish noun 'naismalli'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naismalli |
accusative, nominative | naismalli |
accusative, genitive | naismallin |
genitive | naismallin |
partitive | naismallia |
inessive | naismallissa |
elative | naismallista |
illative | naismalliin |
adessive | naismallilla |
ablative | naismallilta |
allative | naismallille |
essive | naismallina |
translative | naismalliksi |
abessive | naismallitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naismallit |
accusative, nominative | naismallit |
accusative, genitive | naismallit |
genitive | naismallien |
partitive | naismalleja |
inessive | naismalleissa |
elative | naismalleista |
illative | naismalleihin |
adessive | naismalleilla |
ablative | naismalleilta |
allative | naismalleille |
essive | naismalleina |
translative | naismalleiksi |
abessive | naismalleitta |
instructive | naismallein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naismallini |
accusative, nominative | naismallini |
accusative, genitive | naismallini |
genitive | naismallini |
partitive | naismalliani |
inessive | naismallissani |
elative | naismallistani |
illative | naismalliini |
adessive | naismallillani |
ablative | naismalliltani |
allative | naismallilleni |
essive | naismallinani |
translative | naismallikseni |
abessive | naismallittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naismallini |
accusative, nominative | naismallini |
accusative, genitive | naismallini |
genitive | naismallieni |
partitive | naismallejani |
inessive | naismalleissani |
elative | naismalleistani |
illative | naismalleihini |
adessive | naismalleillani |
ablative | naismalleiltani |
allative | naismalleilleni |
essive | naismalleinani |
translative | naismalleikseni |
abessive | naismalleittani |
comitative | naismalleineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naismallisi |
accusative, nominative | naismallisi |
accusative, genitive | naismallisi |
genitive | naismallisi |
partitive | naismalliasi |
inessive | naismallissasi |
elative | naismallistasi |
illative | naismalliisi |
adessive | naismallillasi |
ablative | naismalliltasi |
allative | naismallillesi |
essive | naismallinasi |
translative | naismalliksesi |
abessive | naismallittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naismallisi |
accusative, nominative | naismallisi |
accusative, genitive | naismallisi |
genitive | naismalliesi |
partitive | naismallejasi |
inessive | naismalleissasi |
elative | naismalleistasi |
illative | naismalleihisi |
adessive | naismalleillasi |
ablative | naismalleiltasi |
allative | naismalleillesi |
essive | naismalleinasi |
translative | naismalleiksesi |
abessive | naismalleittasi |
comitative | naismalleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naismallimme |
accusative, nominative | naismallimme |
accusative, genitive | naismallimme |
genitive | naismallimme |
partitive | naismalliamme |
inessive | naismallissamme |
elative | naismallistamme |
illative | naismalliimme |
adessive | naismallillamme |
ablative | naismalliltamme |
allative | naismallillemme |
essive | naismallinamme |
translative | naismalliksemme |
abessive | naismallittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naismallimme |
accusative, nominative | naismallimme |
accusative, genitive | naismallimme |
genitive | naismalliemme |
partitive | naismallejamme |
inessive | naismalleissamme |
elative | naismalleistamme |
illative | naismalleihimme |
adessive | naismalleillamme |
ablative | naismalleiltamme |
allative | naismalleillemme |
essive | naismalleinamme |
translative | naismalleiksemme |
abessive | naismalleittamme |
comitative | naismalleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naismallinne |
accusative, nominative | naismallinne |
accusative, genitive | naismallinne |
genitive | naismallinne |
partitive | naismallianne |
inessive | naismallissanne |
elative | naismallistanne |
illative | naismalliinne |
adessive | naismallillanne |
ablative | naismalliltanne |
allative | naismallillenne |
essive | naismallinanne |
translative | naismalliksenne |
abessive | naismallittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naismallinne |
accusative, nominative | naismallinne |
accusative, genitive | naismallinne |
genitive | naismallienne |
partitive | naismallejanne |
inessive | naismalleissanne |
elative | naismalleistanne |
illative | naismalleihinne |
adessive | naismalleillanne |
ablative | naismalleiltanne |
allative | naismalleillenne |
essive | naismalleinanne |
translative | naismalleiksenne |
abessive | naismalleittanne |
comitative | naismalleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naismallinsa |
accusative, nominative | naismallinsa |
accusative, genitive | naismallinsa |
genitive | naismallinsa |
partitive | naismalliaan, naismalliansa |
inessive | naismallissaan, naismallissansa |
elative | naismallistaan, naismallistansa |
illative | naismalliinsa |
adessive | naismallillaan, naismallillansa |
ablative | naismalliltaan, naismalliltansa |
allative | naismallilleen, naismallillensa |
essive | naismallinaan, naismallinansa |
translative | naismallikseen, naismalliksensa |
abessive | naismallittaan, naismallittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naismallinsa |
accusative, nominative | naismallinsa |
accusative, genitive | naismallinsa |
genitive | naismalliensa |
partitive | naismallejaan, naismallejansa |
inessive | naismalleissaan, naismalleissansa |
elative | naismalleistaan, naismalleistansa |
illative | naismalleihinsa |
adessive | naismalleillaan, naismalleillansa |
ablative | naismalleiltaan, naismalleiltansa |
allative | naismalleilleen, naismalleillensa |
essive | naismalleinaan, naismalleinansa |
translative | naismalleikseen, naismalleiksensa |
abessive | naismalleittaan, naismalleittansa |
comitative | naismalleineen, naismalleinensa |