Declension of the Finnish noun 'mörisijä'

mörisijä  -   one who growls, murmurs or roars
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemörisijä
accusative, nominativemörisijä
accusative, genitivemörisijän
genitivemörisijän
genitive, rare-
partitivemörisijää
inessivemörisijässä
elativemörisijästä
illativemörisijään
adessivemörisijällä
ablativemörisijältä
allativemörisijälle
essivemörisijänä
translativemörisijäksi
abessivemörisijättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemörisijät
accusative, nominativemörisijät
accusative, genitivemörisijät
genitivemörisijöiden, mörisijöitten
genitive, raremörisijäin
partitivemörisijöitä
inessivemörisijöissä
elativemörisijöistä
illativemörisijöihin
adessivemörisijöillä
ablativemörisijöiltä
allativemörisijöille
essivemörisijöinä
translativemörisijöiksi
abessivemörisijöittä
instructivemörisijöin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemörisijäni
accusative, nominativemörisijäni
accusative, genitivemörisijäni
genitivemörisijäni
genitive, rare-
partitivemörisijääni
inessivemörisijässäni
elativemörisijästäni
illativemörisijääni
adessivemörisijälläni
ablativemörisijältäni
allativemörisijälleni
essivemörisijänäni
translativemörisijäkseni
abessivemörisijättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemörisijäni
accusative, nominativemörisijäni
accusative, genitivemörisijäni
genitivemörisijöideni, mörisijöitteni
genitive, raremörisijäini
partitivemörisijöitäni
inessivemörisijöissäni
elativemörisijöistäni
illativemörisijöihini
adessivemörisijöilläni
ablativemörisijöiltäni
allativemörisijöilleni
essivemörisijöinäni
translativemörisijöikseni
abessivemörisijöittäni
comitativemörisijöineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemörisijäsi
accusative, nominativemörisijäsi
accusative, genitivemörisijäsi
genitivemörisijäsi
genitive, rare-
partitivemörisijääsi
inessivemörisijässäsi
elativemörisijästäsi
illativemörisijääsi
adessivemörisijälläsi
ablativemörisijältäsi
allativemörisijällesi
essivemörisijänäsi
translativemörisijäksesi
abessivemörisijättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemörisijäsi
accusative, nominativemörisijäsi
accusative, genitivemörisijäsi
genitivemörisijöidesi, mörisijöittesi
genitive, raremörisijäisi
partitivemörisijöitäsi
inessivemörisijöissäsi
elativemörisijöistäsi
illativemörisijöihisi
adessivemörisijöilläsi
ablativemörisijöiltäsi
allativemörisijöillesi
essivemörisijöinäsi
translativemörisijöiksesi
abessivemörisijöittäsi
comitativemörisijöinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemörisijämme
accusative, nominativemörisijämme
accusative, genitivemörisijämme
genitivemörisijämme
genitive, rare-
partitivemörisijäämme
inessivemörisijässämme
elativemörisijästämme
illativemörisijäämme
adessivemörisijällämme
ablativemörisijältämme
allativemörisijällemme
essivemörisijänämme
translativemörisijäksemme
abessivemörisijättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemörisijämme
accusative, nominativemörisijämme
accusative, genitivemörisijämme
genitivemörisijöidemme, mörisijöittemme
genitive, raremörisijäimme
partitivemörisijöitämme
inessivemörisijöissämme
elativemörisijöistämme
illativemörisijöihimme
adessivemörisijöillämme
ablativemörisijöiltämme
allativemörisijöillemme
essivemörisijöinämme
translativemörisijöiksemme
abessivemörisijöittämme
comitativemörisijöinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemörisijänne
accusative, nominativemörisijänne
accusative, genitivemörisijänne
genitivemörisijänne
genitive, rare-
partitivemörisijäänne
inessivemörisijässänne
elativemörisijästänne
illativemörisijäänne
adessivemörisijällänne
ablativemörisijältänne
allativemörisijällenne
essivemörisijänänne
translativemörisijäksenne
abessivemörisijättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemörisijänne
accusative, nominativemörisijänne
accusative, genitivemörisijänne
genitivemörisijöidenne, mörisijöittenne
genitive, raremörisijäinne
partitivemörisijöitänne
inessivemörisijöissänne
elativemörisijöistänne
illativemörisijöihinne
adessivemörisijöillänne
ablativemörisijöiltänne
allativemörisijöillenne
essivemörisijöinänne
translativemörisijöiksenne
abessivemörisijöittänne
comitativemörisijöinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemörisijänsä
accusative, nominativemörisijänsä
accusative, genitivemörisijänsä
genitivemörisijänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivemörisijäänsä
inessivemörisijässään, mörisijässänsä
elativemörisijästään, mörisijästänsä
illativemörisijäänsä
adessivemörisijällään, mörisijällänsä
ablativemörisijältään, mörisijältänsä
allativemörisijälleen, mörisijällensä
essivemörisijänään, mörisijänänsä
translativemörisijäkseen, mörisijäksensä
abessivemörisijättään, mörisijättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemörisijänsä
accusative, nominativemörisijänsä
accusative, genitivemörisijänsä
genitivemörisijöidensä, mörisijöittensä
genitive, raremörisijäinsä
partitivemörisijöitään, mörisijöitänsä
inessivemörisijöissään, mörisijöissänsä
elativemörisijöistään, mörisijöistänsä
illativemörisijöihinsä
adessivemörisijöillään, mörisijöillänsä
ablativemörisijöiltään, mörisijöiltänsä
allativemörisijöilleen, mörisijöillensä
essivemörisijöinään, mörisijöinänsä
translativemörisijöikseen, mörisijöiksensä
abessivemörisijöittään, mörisijöittänsä
comitativemörisijöineen, mörisijöinensä