Declension of the Finnish noun 'mörisijä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mörisijä |
accusative, nominative | mörisijä |
accusative, genitive | mörisijän |
genitive | mörisijän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | mörisijää |
inessive | mörisijässä |
elative | mörisijästä |
illative | mörisijään |
adessive | mörisijällä |
ablative | mörisijältä |
allative | mörisijälle |
essive | mörisijänä |
translative | mörisijäksi |
abessive | mörisijättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mörisijät |
accusative, nominative | mörisijät |
accusative, genitive | mörisijät |
genitive | mörisijöiden, mörisijöitten |
genitive, rare | mörisijäin |
partitive | mörisijöitä |
inessive | mörisijöissä |
elative | mörisijöistä |
illative | mörisijöihin |
adessive | mörisijöillä |
ablative | mörisijöiltä |
allative | mörisijöille |
essive | mörisijöinä |
translative | mörisijöiksi |
abessive | mörisijöittä |
instructive | mörisijöin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mörisijäni |
accusative, nominative | mörisijäni |
accusative, genitive | mörisijäni |
genitive | mörisijäni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | mörisijääni |
inessive | mörisijässäni |
elative | mörisijästäni |
illative | mörisijääni |
adessive | mörisijälläni |
ablative | mörisijältäni |
allative | mörisijälleni |
essive | mörisijänäni |
translative | mörisijäkseni |
abessive | mörisijättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mörisijäni |
accusative, nominative | mörisijäni |
accusative, genitive | mörisijäni |
genitive | mörisijöideni, mörisijöitteni |
genitive, rare | mörisijäini |
partitive | mörisijöitäni |
inessive | mörisijöissäni |
elative | mörisijöistäni |
illative | mörisijöihini |
adessive | mörisijöilläni |
ablative | mörisijöiltäni |
allative | mörisijöilleni |
essive | mörisijöinäni |
translative | mörisijöikseni |
abessive | mörisijöittäni |
comitative | mörisijöineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mörisijäsi |
accusative, nominative | mörisijäsi |
accusative, genitive | mörisijäsi |
genitive | mörisijäsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | mörisijääsi |
inessive | mörisijässäsi |
elative | mörisijästäsi |
illative | mörisijääsi |
adessive | mörisijälläsi |
ablative | mörisijältäsi |
allative | mörisijällesi |
essive | mörisijänäsi |
translative | mörisijäksesi |
abessive | mörisijättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mörisijäsi |
accusative, nominative | mörisijäsi |
accusative, genitive | mörisijäsi |
genitive | mörisijöidesi, mörisijöittesi |
genitive, rare | mörisijäisi |
partitive | mörisijöitäsi |
inessive | mörisijöissäsi |
elative | mörisijöistäsi |
illative | mörisijöihisi |
adessive | mörisijöilläsi |
ablative | mörisijöiltäsi |
allative | mörisijöillesi |
essive | mörisijöinäsi |
translative | mörisijöiksesi |
abessive | mörisijöittäsi |
comitative | mörisijöinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mörisijämme |
accusative, nominative | mörisijämme |
accusative, genitive | mörisijämme |
genitive | mörisijämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | mörisijäämme |
inessive | mörisijässämme |
elative | mörisijästämme |
illative | mörisijäämme |
adessive | mörisijällämme |
ablative | mörisijältämme |
allative | mörisijällemme |
essive | mörisijänämme |
translative | mörisijäksemme |
abessive | mörisijättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mörisijämme |
accusative, nominative | mörisijämme |
accusative, genitive | mörisijämme |
genitive | mörisijöidemme, mörisijöittemme |
genitive, rare | mörisijäimme |
partitive | mörisijöitämme |
inessive | mörisijöissämme |
elative | mörisijöistämme |
illative | mörisijöihimme |
adessive | mörisijöillämme |
ablative | mörisijöiltämme |
allative | mörisijöillemme |
essive | mörisijöinämme |
translative | mörisijöiksemme |
abessive | mörisijöittämme |
comitative | mörisijöinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mörisijänne |
accusative, nominative | mörisijänne |
accusative, genitive | mörisijänne |
genitive | mörisijänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | mörisijäänne |
inessive | mörisijässänne |
elative | mörisijästänne |
illative | mörisijäänne |
adessive | mörisijällänne |
ablative | mörisijältänne |
allative | mörisijällenne |
essive | mörisijänänne |
translative | mörisijäksenne |
abessive | mörisijättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mörisijänne |
accusative, nominative | mörisijänne |
accusative, genitive | mörisijänne |
genitive | mörisijöidenne, mörisijöittenne |
genitive, rare | mörisijäinne |
partitive | mörisijöitänne |
inessive | mörisijöissänne |
elative | mörisijöistänne |
illative | mörisijöihinne |
adessive | mörisijöillänne |
ablative | mörisijöiltänne |
allative | mörisijöillenne |
essive | mörisijöinänne |
translative | mörisijöiksenne |
abessive | mörisijöittänne |
comitative | mörisijöinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mörisijänsä |
accusative, nominative | mörisijänsä |
accusative, genitive | mörisijänsä |
genitive | mörisijänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | mörisijäänsä |
inessive | mörisijässään, mörisijässänsä |
elative | mörisijästään, mörisijästänsä |
illative | mörisijäänsä |
adessive | mörisijällään, mörisijällänsä |
ablative | mörisijältään, mörisijältänsä |
allative | mörisijälleen, mörisijällensä |
essive | mörisijänään, mörisijänänsä |
translative | mörisijäkseen, mörisijäksensä |
abessive | mörisijättään, mörisijättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mörisijänsä |
accusative, nominative | mörisijänsä |
accusative, genitive | mörisijänsä |
genitive | mörisijöidensä, mörisijöittensä |
genitive, rare | mörisijäinsä |
partitive | mörisijöitään, mörisijöitänsä |
inessive | mörisijöissään, mörisijöissänsä |
elative | mörisijöistään, mörisijöistänsä |
illative | mörisijöihinsä |
adessive | mörisijöillään, mörisijöillänsä |
ablative | mörisijöiltään, mörisijöiltänsä |
allative | mörisijöilleen, mörisijöillensä |
essive | mörisijöinään, mörisijöinänsä |
translative | mörisijöikseen, mörisijöiksensä |
abessive | mörisijöittään, mörisijöittänsä |
comitative | mörisijöineen, mörisijöinensä |