Declension of the Finnish noun 'mäntyankeroinen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mäntyankeroinen |
accusative, nominative | mäntyankeroinen |
accusative, genitive | mäntyankeroisen |
genitive | mäntyankeroisen |
partitive | mäntyankeroista |
inessive | mäntyankeroisessa |
elative | mäntyankeroisesta |
illative | mäntyankeroiseen |
adessive | mäntyankeroisella |
ablative | mäntyankeroiselta |
allative | mäntyankeroiselle |
essive | mäntyankeroisena |
translative | mäntyankeroiseksi |
abessive | mäntyankeroisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mäntyankeroiset |
accusative, nominative | mäntyankeroiset |
accusative, genitive | mäntyankeroiset |
genitive | mäntyankeroisten, mäntyankeroisien |
partitive | mäntyankeroisia |
inessive | mäntyankeroisissa |
elative | mäntyankeroisista |
illative | mäntyankeroisiin |
adessive | mäntyankeroisilla |
ablative | mäntyankeroisilta |
allative | mäntyankeroisille |
essive | mäntyankeroisina |
translative | mäntyankeroisiksi |
abessive | mäntyankeroisitta |
instructive | mäntyankeroisin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mäntyankeroiseni |
accusative, nominative | mäntyankeroiseni |
accusative, genitive | mäntyankeroiseni |
genitive | mäntyankeroiseni |
partitive | mäntyankeroistani |
inessive | mäntyankeroisessani |
elative | mäntyankeroisestani |
illative | mäntyankeroiseeni |
adessive | mäntyankeroisellani |
ablative | mäntyankeroiseltani |
allative | mäntyankeroiselleni |
essive | mäntyankeroisenani |
translative | mäntyankeroisekseni |
abessive | mäntyankeroisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mäntyankeroiseni |
accusative, nominative | mäntyankeroiseni |
accusative, genitive | mäntyankeroiseni |
genitive | mäntyankeroisteni, mäntyankeroisieni |
partitive | mäntyankeroisiani |
inessive | mäntyankeroisissani |
elative | mäntyankeroisistani |
illative | mäntyankeroisiini |
adessive | mäntyankeroisillani |
ablative | mäntyankeroisiltani |
allative | mäntyankeroisilleni |
essive | mäntyankeroisinani |
translative | mäntyankeroisikseni |
abessive | mäntyankeroisittani |
comitative | mäntyankeroisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mäntyankeroisesi |
accusative, nominative | mäntyankeroisesi |
accusative, genitive | mäntyankeroisesi |
genitive | mäntyankeroisesi |
partitive | mäntyankeroistasi |
inessive | mäntyankeroisessasi |
elative | mäntyankeroisestasi |
illative | mäntyankeroiseesi |
adessive | mäntyankeroisellasi |
ablative | mäntyankeroiseltasi |
allative | mäntyankeroisellesi |
essive | mäntyankeroisenasi |
translative | mäntyankeroiseksesi |
abessive | mäntyankeroisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mäntyankeroisesi |
accusative, nominative | mäntyankeroisesi |
accusative, genitive | mäntyankeroisesi |
genitive | mäntyankeroistesi, mäntyankeroisiesi |
partitive | mäntyankeroisiasi |
inessive | mäntyankeroisissasi |
elative | mäntyankeroisistasi |
illative | mäntyankeroisiisi |
adessive | mäntyankeroisillasi |
ablative | mäntyankeroisiltasi |
allative | mäntyankeroisillesi |
essive | mäntyankeroisinasi |
translative | mäntyankeroisiksesi |
abessive | mäntyankeroisittasi |
comitative | mäntyankeroisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mäntyankeroisemme |
accusative, nominative | mäntyankeroisemme |
accusative, genitive | mäntyankeroisemme |
genitive | mäntyankeroisemme |
partitive | mäntyankeroistamme |
inessive | mäntyankeroisessamme |
elative | mäntyankeroisestamme |
illative | mäntyankeroiseemme |
adessive | mäntyankeroisellamme |
ablative | mäntyankeroiseltamme |
allative | mäntyankeroisellemme |
essive | mäntyankeroisenamme |
translative | mäntyankeroiseksemme |
abessive | mäntyankeroisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mäntyankeroisemme |
accusative, nominative | mäntyankeroisemme |
accusative, genitive | mäntyankeroisemme |
genitive | mäntyankeroistemme, mäntyankeroisiemme |
partitive | mäntyankeroisiamme |
inessive | mäntyankeroisissamme |
elative | mäntyankeroisistamme |
illative | mäntyankeroisiimme |
adessive | mäntyankeroisillamme |
ablative | mäntyankeroisiltamme |
allative | mäntyankeroisillemme |
essive | mäntyankeroisinamme |
translative | mäntyankeroisiksemme |
abessive | mäntyankeroisittamme |
comitative | mäntyankeroisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mäntyankeroisenne |
accusative, nominative | mäntyankeroisenne |
accusative, genitive | mäntyankeroisenne |
genitive | mäntyankeroisenne |
partitive | mäntyankeroistanne |
inessive | mäntyankeroisessanne |
elative | mäntyankeroisestanne |
illative | mäntyankeroiseenne |
adessive | mäntyankeroisellanne |
ablative | mäntyankeroiseltanne |
allative | mäntyankeroisellenne |
essive | mäntyankeroisenanne |
translative | mäntyankeroiseksenne |
abessive | mäntyankeroisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mäntyankeroisenne |
accusative, nominative | mäntyankeroisenne |
accusative, genitive | mäntyankeroisenne |
genitive | mäntyankeroistenne, mäntyankeroisienne |
partitive | mäntyankeroisianne |
inessive | mäntyankeroisissanne |
elative | mäntyankeroisistanne |
illative | mäntyankeroisiinne |
adessive | mäntyankeroisillanne |
ablative | mäntyankeroisiltanne |
allative | mäntyankeroisillenne |
essive | mäntyankeroisinanne |
translative | mäntyankeroisiksenne |
abessive | mäntyankeroisittanne |
comitative | mäntyankeroisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mäntyankeroisensa |
accusative, nominative | mäntyankeroisensa |
accusative, genitive | mäntyankeroisensa |
genitive | mäntyankeroisensa |
partitive | mäntyankeroistaan, mäntyankeroistansa |
inessive | mäntyankeroisessaan, mäntyankeroisessansa |
elative | mäntyankeroisestaan, mäntyankeroisestansa |
illative | mäntyankeroiseensa |
adessive | mäntyankeroisellaan, mäntyankeroisellansa |
ablative | mäntyankeroiseltaan, mäntyankeroiseltansa |
allative | mäntyankeroiselleen, mäntyankeroisellensa |
essive | mäntyankeroisenaan, mäntyankeroisenansa |
translative | mäntyankeroisekseen, mäntyankeroiseksensa |
abessive | mäntyankeroisettaan, mäntyankeroisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mäntyankeroisensa |
accusative, nominative | mäntyankeroisensa |
accusative, genitive | mäntyankeroisensa |
genitive | mäntyankeroistensa, mäntyankeroisiensa |
partitive | mäntyankeroisiaan, mäntyankeroisiansa |
inessive | mäntyankeroisissaan, mäntyankeroisissansa |
elative | mäntyankeroisistaan, mäntyankeroisistansa |
illative | mäntyankeroisiinsa |
adessive | mäntyankeroisillaan, mäntyankeroisillansa |
ablative | mäntyankeroisiltaan, mäntyankeroisiltansa |
allative | mäntyankeroisilleen, mäntyankeroisillensa |
essive | mäntyankeroisinaan, mäntyankeroisinansa |
translative | mäntyankeroisikseen, mäntyankeroisiksensa |
abessive | mäntyankeroisittaan, mäntyankeroisittansa |
comitative | mäntyankeroisineen, mäntyankeroisinensa |