Declension of the Finnish noun 'mäntyankeroinen'

mäntyankeroinen  -   pine wood nematode (Bursaphelenchus xylophilus)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemäntyankeroinen
accusative, nominativemäntyankeroinen
accusative, genitivemäntyankeroisen
genitivemäntyankeroisen
partitivemäntyankeroista
inessivemäntyankeroisessa
elativemäntyankeroisesta
illativemäntyankeroiseen
adessivemäntyankeroisella
ablativemäntyankeroiselta
allativemäntyankeroiselle
essivemäntyankeroisena
translativemäntyankeroiseksi
abessivemäntyankeroisetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemäntyankeroiset
accusative, nominativemäntyankeroiset
accusative, genitivemäntyankeroiset
genitivemäntyankeroisten, mäntyankeroisien
partitivemäntyankeroisia
inessivemäntyankeroisissa
elativemäntyankeroisista
illativemäntyankeroisiin
adessivemäntyankeroisilla
ablativemäntyankeroisilta
allativemäntyankeroisille
essivemäntyankeroisina
translativemäntyankeroisiksi
abessivemäntyankeroisitta
instructivemäntyankeroisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemäntyankeroiseni
accusative, nominativemäntyankeroiseni
accusative, genitivemäntyankeroiseni
genitivemäntyankeroiseni
partitivemäntyankeroistani
inessivemäntyankeroisessani
elativemäntyankeroisestani
illativemäntyankeroiseeni
adessivemäntyankeroisellani
ablativemäntyankeroiseltani
allativemäntyankeroiselleni
essivemäntyankeroisenani
translativemäntyankeroisekseni
abessivemäntyankeroisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemäntyankeroiseni
accusative, nominativemäntyankeroiseni
accusative, genitivemäntyankeroiseni
genitivemäntyankeroisteni, mäntyankeroisieni
partitivemäntyankeroisiani
inessivemäntyankeroisissani
elativemäntyankeroisistani
illativemäntyankeroisiini
adessivemäntyankeroisillani
ablativemäntyankeroisiltani
allativemäntyankeroisilleni
essivemäntyankeroisinani
translativemäntyankeroisikseni
abessivemäntyankeroisittani
comitativemäntyankeroisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemäntyankeroisesi
accusative, nominativemäntyankeroisesi
accusative, genitivemäntyankeroisesi
genitivemäntyankeroisesi
partitivemäntyankeroistasi
inessivemäntyankeroisessasi
elativemäntyankeroisestasi
illativemäntyankeroiseesi
adessivemäntyankeroisellasi
ablativemäntyankeroiseltasi
allativemäntyankeroisellesi
essivemäntyankeroisenasi
translativemäntyankeroiseksesi
abessivemäntyankeroisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemäntyankeroisesi
accusative, nominativemäntyankeroisesi
accusative, genitivemäntyankeroisesi
genitivemäntyankeroistesi, mäntyankeroisiesi
partitivemäntyankeroisiasi
inessivemäntyankeroisissasi
elativemäntyankeroisistasi
illativemäntyankeroisiisi
adessivemäntyankeroisillasi
ablativemäntyankeroisiltasi
allativemäntyankeroisillesi
essivemäntyankeroisinasi
translativemäntyankeroisiksesi
abessivemäntyankeroisittasi
comitativemäntyankeroisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemäntyankeroisemme
accusative, nominativemäntyankeroisemme
accusative, genitivemäntyankeroisemme
genitivemäntyankeroisemme
partitivemäntyankeroistamme
inessivemäntyankeroisessamme
elativemäntyankeroisestamme
illativemäntyankeroiseemme
adessivemäntyankeroisellamme
ablativemäntyankeroiseltamme
allativemäntyankeroisellemme
essivemäntyankeroisenamme
translativemäntyankeroiseksemme
abessivemäntyankeroisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemäntyankeroisemme
accusative, nominativemäntyankeroisemme
accusative, genitivemäntyankeroisemme
genitivemäntyankeroistemme, mäntyankeroisiemme
partitivemäntyankeroisiamme
inessivemäntyankeroisissamme
elativemäntyankeroisistamme
illativemäntyankeroisiimme
adessivemäntyankeroisillamme
ablativemäntyankeroisiltamme
allativemäntyankeroisillemme
essivemäntyankeroisinamme
translativemäntyankeroisiksemme
abessivemäntyankeroisittamme
comitativemäntyankeroisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemäntyankeroisenne
accusative, nominativemäntyankeroisenne
accusative, genitivemäntyankeroisenne
genitivemäntyankeroisenne
partitivemäntyankeroistanne
inessivemäntyankeroisessanne
elativemäntyankeroisestanne
illativemäntyankeroiseenne
adessivemäntyankeroisellanne
ablativemäntyankeroiseltanne
allativemäntyankeroisellenne
essivemäntyankeroisenanne
translativemäntyankeroiseksenne
abessivemäntyankeroisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemäntyankeroisenne
accusative, nominativemäntyankeroisenne
accusative, genitivemäntyankeroisenne
genitivemäntyankeroistenne, mäntyankeroisienne
partitivemäntyankeroisianne
inessivemäntyankeroisissanne
elativemäntyankeroisistanne
illativemäntyankeroisiinne
adessivemäntyankeroisillanne
ablativemäntyankeroisiltanne
allativemäntyankeroisillenne
essivemäntyankeroisinanne
translativemäntyankeroisiksenne
abessivemäntyankeroisittanne
comitativemäntyankeroisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemäntyankeroisensa
accusative, nominativemäntyankeroisensa
accusative, genitivemäntyankeroisensa
genitivemäntyankeroisensa
partitivemäntyankeroistaan, mäntyankeroistansa
inessivemäntyankeroisessaan, mäntyankeroisessansa
elativemäntyankeroisestaan, mäntyankeroisestansa
illativemäntyankeroiseensa
adessivemäntyankeroisellaan, mäntyankeroisellansa
ablativemäntyankeroiseltaan, mäntyankeroiseltansa
allativemäntyankeroiselleen, mäntyankeroisellensa
essivemäntyankeroisenaan, mäntyankeroisenansa
translativemäntyankeroisekseen, mäntyankeroiseksensa
abessivemäntyankeroisettaan, mäntyankeroisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemäntyankeroisensa
accusative, nominativemäntyankeroisensa
accusative, genitivemäntyankeroisensa
genitivemäntyankeroistensa, mäntyankeroisiensa
partitivemäntyankeroisiaan, mäntyankeroisiansa
inessivemäntyankeroisissaan, mäntyankeroisissansa
elativemäntyankeroisistaan, mäntyankeroisistansa
illativemäntyankeroisiinsa
adessivemäntyankeroisillaan, mäntyankeroisillansa
ablativemäntyankeroisiltaan, mäntyankeroisiltansa
allativemäntyankeroisilleen, mäntyankeroisillensa
essivemäntyankeroisinaan, mäntyankeroisinansa
translativemäntyankeroisikseen, mäntyankeroisiksensa
abessivemäntyankeroisittaan, mäntyankeroisittansa
comitativemäntyankeroisineen, mäntyankeroisinensa