Declension of the Finnish noun 'mädäntyminen'

mädäntyminen  -   verbal noun of mädäntyä
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemädäntyminen
accusative, nominativemädäntyminen
accusative, genitivemädäntymisen
genitivemädäntymisen
partitivemädäntymistä
inessivemädäntymisessä
elativemädäntymisestä
illativemädäntymiseen
adessivemädäntymisellä
ablativemädäntymiseltä
allativemädäntymiselle
essivemädäntymisenä
translativemädäntymiseksi
abessivemädäntymisettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemädäntymiset
accusative, nominativemädäntymiset
accusative, genitivemädäntymiset
genitivemädäntymisten, mädäntymisien
partitivemädäntymisiä
inessivemädäntymisissä
elativemädäntymisistä
illativemädäntymisiin
adessivemädäntymisillä
ablativemädäntymisiltä
allativemädäntymisille
essivemädäntymisinä
translativemädäntymisiksi
abessivemädäntymisittä
instructivemädäntymisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemädäntymiseni
accusative, nominativemädäntymiseni
accusative, genitivemädäntymiseni
genitivemädäntymiseni
partitivemädäntymistäni
inessivemädäntymisessäni
elativemädäntymisestäni
illativemädäntymiseeni
adessivemädäntymiselläni
ablativemädäntymiseltäni
allativemädäntymiselleni
essivemädäntymisenäni
translativemädäntymisekseni
abessivemädäntymisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemädäntymiseni
accusative, nominativemädäntymiseni
accusative, genitivemädäntymiseni
genitivemädäntymisteni, mädäntymisieni
partitivemädäntymisiäni
inessivemädäntymisissäni
elativemädäntymisistäni
illativemädäntymisiini
adessivemädäntymisilläni
ablativemädäntymisiltäni
allativemädäntymisilleni
essivemädäntymisinäni
translativemädäntymisikseni
abessivemädäntymisittäni
comitativemädäntymisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemädäntymisesi
accusative, nominativemädäntymisesi
accusative, genitivemädäntymisesi
genitivemädäntymisesi
partitivemädäntymistäsi
inessivemädäntymisessäsi
elativemädäntymisestäsi
illativemädäntymiseesi
adessivemädäntymiselläsi
ablativemädäntymiseltäsi
allativemädäntymisellesi
essivemädäntymisenäsi
translativemädäntymiseksesi
abessivemädäntymisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemädäntymisesi
accusative, nominativemädäntymisesi
accusative, genitivemädäntymisesi
genitivemädäntymistesi, mädäntymisiesi
partitivemädäntymisiäsi
inessivemädäntymisissäsi
elativemädäntymisistäsi
illativemädäntymisiisi
adessivemädäntymisilläsi
ablativemädäntymisiltäsi
allativemädäntymisillesi
essivemädäntymisinäsi
translativemädäntymisiksesi
abessivemädäntymisittäsi
comitativemädäntymisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemädäntymisemme
accusative, nominativemädäntymisemme
accusative, genitivemädäntymisemme
genitivemädäntymisemme
partitivemädäntymistämme
inessivemädäntymisessämme
elativemädäntymisestämme
illativemädäntymiseemme
adessivemädäntymisellämme
ablativemädäntymiseltämme
allativemädäntymisellemme
essivemädäntymisenämme
translativemädäntymiseksemme
abessivemädäntymisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemädäntymisemme
accusative, nominativemädäntymisemme
accusative, genitivemädäntymisemme
genitivemädäntymistemme, mädäntymisiemme
partitivemädäntymisiämme
inessivemädäntymisissämme
elativemädäntymisistämme
illativemädäntymisiimme
adessivemädäntymisillämme
ablativemädäntymisiltämme
allativemädäntymisillemme
essivemädäntymisinämme
translativemädäntymisiksemme
abessivemädäntymisittämme
comitativemädäntymisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemädäntymisenne
accusative, nominativemädäntymisenne
accusative, genitivemädäntymisenne
genitivemädäntymisenne
partitivemädäntymistänne
inessivemädäntymisessänne
elativemädäntymisestänne
illativemädäntymiseenne
adessivemädäntymisellänne
ablativemädäntymiseltänne
allativemädäntymisellenne
essivemädäntymisenänne
translativemädäntymiseksenne
abessivemädäntymisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemädäntymisenne
accusative, nominativemädäntymisenne
accusative, genitivemädäntymisenne
genitivemädäntymistenne, mädäntymisienne
partitivemädäntymisiänne
inessivemädäntymisissänne
elativemädäntymisistänne
illativemädäntymisiinne
adessivemädäntymisillänne
ablativemädäntymisiltänne
allativemädäntymisillenne
essivemädäntymisinänne
translativemädäntymisiksenne
abessivemädäntymisittänne
comitativemädäntymisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemädäntymisensä
accusative, nominativemädäntymisensä
accusative, genitivemädäntymisensä
genitivemädäntymisensä
partitivemädäntymistään, mädäntymistänsä
inessivemädäntymisessään, mädäntymisessänsä
elativemädäntymisestään, mädäntymisestänsä
illativemädäntymiseensä
adessivemädäntymisellään, mädäntymisellänsä
ablativemädäntymiseltään, mädäntymiseltänsä
allativemädäntymiselleen, mädäntymisellensä
essivemädäntymisenään, mädäntymisenänsä
translativemädäntymisekseen, mädäntymiseksensä
abessivemädäntymisettään, mädäntymisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemädäntymisensä
accusative, nominativemädäntymisensä
accusative, genitivemädäntymisensä
genitivemädäntymistensä, mädäntymisiensä
partitivemädäntymisiään, mädäntymisiänsä
inessivemädäntymisissään, mädäntymisissänsä
elativemädäntymisistään, mädäntymisistänsä
illativemädäntymisiinsä
adessivemädäntymisillään, mädäntymisillänsä
ablativemädäntymisiltään, mädäntymisiltänsä
allativemädäntymisilleen, mädäntymisillensä
essivemädäntymisinään, mädäntymisinänsä
translativemädäntymisikseen, mädäntymisiksensä
abessivemädäntymisittään, mädäntymisittänsä
comitativemädäntymisineen, mädäntymisinensä