Declension of the Finnish noun 'mädäntyminen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mädäntyminen |
accusative, nominative | mädäntyminen |
accusative, genitive | mädäntymisen |
genitive | mädäntymisen |
partitive | mädäntymistä |
inessive | mädäntymisessä |
elative | mädäntymisestä |
illative | mädäntymiseen |
adessive | mädäntymisellä |
ablative | mädäntymiseltä |
allative | mädäntymiselle |
essive | mädäntymisenä |
translative | mädäntymiseksi |
abessive | mädäntymisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mädäntymiset |
accusative, nominative | mädäntymiset |
accusative, genitive | mädäntymiset |
genitive | mädäntymisten, mädäntymisien |
partitive | mädäntymisiä |
inessive | mädäntymisissä |
elative | mädäntymisistä |
illative | mädäntymisiin |
adessive | mädäntymisillä |
ablative | mädäntymisiltä |
allative | mädäntymisille |
essive | mädäntymisinä |
translative | mädäntymisiksi |
abessive | mädäntymisittä |
instructive | mädäntymisin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mädäntymiseni |
accusative, nominative | mädäntymiseni |
accusative, genitive | mädäntymiseni |
genitive | mädäntymiseni |
partitive | mädäntymistäni |
inessive | mädäntymisessäni |
elative | mädäntymisestäni |
illative | mädäntymiseeni |
adessive | mädäntymiselläni |
ablative | mädäntymiseltäni |
allative | mädäntymiselleni |
essive | mädäntymisenäni |
translative | mädäntymisekseni |
abessive | mädäntymisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mädäntymiseni |
accusative, nominative | mädäntymiseni |
accusative, genitive | mädäntymiseni |
genitive | mädäntymisteni, mädäntymisieni |
partitive | mädäntymisiäni |
inessive | mädäntymisissäni |
elative | mädäntymisistäni |
illative | mädäntymisiini |
adessive | mädäntymisilläni |
ablative | mädäntymisiltäni |
allative | mädäntymisilleni |
essive | mädäntymisinäni |
translative | mädäntymisikseni |
abessive | mädäntymisittäni |
comitative | mädäntymisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mädäntymisesi |
accusative, nominative | mädäntymisesi |
accusative, genitive | mädäntymisesi |
genitive | mädäntymisesi |
partitive | mädäntymistäsi |
inessive | mädäntymisessäsi |
elative | mädäntymisestäsi |
illative | mädäntymiseesi |
adessive | mädäntymiselläsi |
ablative | mädäntymiseltäsi |
allative | mädäntymisellesi |
essive | mädäntymisenäsi |
translative | mädäntymiseksesi |
abessive | mädäntymisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mädäntymisesi |
accusative, nominative | mädäntymisesi |
accusative, genitive | mädäntymisesi |
genitive | mädäntymistesi, mädäntymisiesi |
partitive | mädäntymisiäsi |
inessive | mädäntymisissäsi |
elative | mädäntymisistäsi |
illative | mädäntymisiisi |
adessive | mädäntymisilläsi |
ablative | mädäntymisiltäsi |
allative | mädäntymisillesi |
essive | mädäntymisinäsi |
translative | mädäntymisiksesi |
abessive | mädäntymisittäsi |
comitative | mädäntymisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mädäntymisemme |
accusative, nominative | mädäntymisemme |
accusative, genitive | mädäntymisemme |
genitive | mädäntymisemme |
partitive | mädäntymistämme |
inessive | mädäntymisessämme |
elative | mädäntymisestämme |
illative | mädäntymiseemme |
adessive | mädäntymisellämme |
ablative | mädäntymiseltämme |
allative | mädäntymisellemme |
essive | mädäntymisenämme |
translative | mädäntymiseksemme |
abessive | mädäntymisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mädäntymisemme |
accusative, nominative | mädäntymisemme |
accusative, genitive | mädäntymisemme |
genitive | mädäntymistemme, mädäntymisiemme |
partitive | mädäntymisiämme |
inessive | mädäntymisissämme |
elative | mädäntymisistämme |
illative | mädäntymisiimme |
adessive | mädäntymisillämme |
ablative | mädäntymisiltämme |
allative | mädäntymisillemme |
essive | mädäntymisinämme |
translative | mädäntymisiksemme |
abessive | mädäntymisittämme |
comitative | mädäntymisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mädäntymisenne |
accusative, nominative | mädäntymisenne |
accusative, genitive | mädäntymisenne |
genitive | mädäntymisenne |
partitive | mädäntymistänne |
inessive | mädäntymisessänne |
elative | mädäntymisestänne |
illative | mädäntymiseenne |
adessive | mädäntymisellänne |
ablative | mädäntymiseltänne |
allative | mädäntymisellenne |
essive | mädäntymisenänne |
translative | mädäntymiseksenne |
abessive | mädäntymisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mädäntymisenne |
accusative, nominative | mädäntymisenne |
accusative, genitive | mädäntymisenne |
genitive | mädäntymistenne, mädäntymisienne |
partitive | mädäntymisiänne |
inessive | mädäntymisissänne |
elative | mädäntymisistänne |
illative | mädäntymisiinne |
adessive | mädäntymisillänne |
ablative | mädäntymisiltänne |
allative | mädäntymisillenne |
essive | mädäntymisinänne |
translative | mädäntymisiksenne |
abessive | mädäntymisittänne |
comitative | mädäntymisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mädäntymisensä |
accusative, nominative | mädäntymisensä |
accusative, genitive | mädäntymisensä |
genitive | mädäntymisensä |
partitive | mädäntymistään, mädäntymistänsä |
inessive | mädäntymisessään, mädäntymisessänsä |
elative | mädäntymisestään, mädäntymisestänsä |
illative | mädäntymiseensä |
adessive | mädäntymisellään, mädäntymisellänsä |
ablative | mädäntymiseltään, mädäntymiseltänsä |
allative | mädäntymiselleen, mädäntymisellensä |
essive | mädäntymisenään, mädäntymisenänsä |
translative | mädäntymisekseen, mädäntymiseksensä |
abessive | mädäntymisettään, mädäntymisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mädäntymisensä |
accusative, nominative | mädäntymisensä |
accusative, genitive | mädäntymisensä |
genitive | mädäntymistensä, mädäntymisiensä |
partitive | mädäntymisiään, mädäntymisiänsä |
inessive | mädäntymisissään, mädäntymisissänsä |
elative | mädäntymisistään, mädäntymisistänsä |
illative | mädäntymisiinsä |
adessive | mädäntymisillään, mädäntymisillänsä |
ablative | mädäntymisiltään, mädäntymisiltänsä |
allative | mädäntymisilleen, mädäntymisillensä |
essive | mädäntymisinään, mädäntymisinänsä |
translative | mädäntymisikseen, mädäntymisiksensä |
abessive | mädäntymisittään, mädäntymisittänsä |
comitative | mädäntymisineen, mädäntymisinensä |