Declension of the Finnish noun 'asetyyli'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | asetyyli |
accusative, nominative | asetyyli |
accusative, genitive | asetyylin |
genitive | asetyylin |
partitive | asetyyliä |
inessive | asetyylissä |
elative | asetyylistä |
illative | asetyyliin |
adessive | asetyylillä |
ablative | asetyyliltä |
allative | asetyylille |
essive | asetyylinä |
translative | asetyyliksi |
abessive | asetyylittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | asetyylit |
accusative, nominative | asetyylit |
accusative, genitive | asetyylit |
genitive | asetyylien |
partitive | asetyylejä |
inessive | asetyyleissä |
elative | asetyyleistä |
illative | asetyyleihin |
adessive | asetyyleillä |
ablative | asetyyleiltä |
allative | asetyyleille |
essive | asetyyleinä |
translative | asetyyleiksi |
abessive | asetyyleittä |
instructive | asetyylein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | asetyylini |
accusative, nominative | asetyylini |
accusative, genitive | asetyylini |
genitive | asetyylini |
partitive | asetyyliäni |
inessive | asetyylissäni |
elative | asetyylistäni |
illative | asetyyliini |
adessive | asetyylilläni |
ablative | asetyyliltäni |
allative | asetyylilleni |
essive | asetyylinäni |
translative | asetyylikseni |
abessive | asetyylittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | asetyylini |
accusative, nominative | asetyylini |
accusative, genitive | asetyylini |
genitive | asetyylieni |
partitive | asetyylejäni |
inessive | asetyyleissäni |
elative | asetyyleistäni |
illative | asetyyleihini |
adessive | asetyyleilläni |
ablative | asetyyleiltäni |
allative | asetyyleilleni |
essive | asetyyleinäni |
translative | asetyyleikseni |
abessive | asetyyleittäni |
comitative | asetyyleineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | asetyylisi |
accusative, nominative | asetyylisi |
accusative, genitive | asetyylisi |
genitive | asetyylisi |
partitive | asetyyliäsi |
inessive | asetyylissäsi |
elative | asetyylistäsi |
illative | asetyyliisi |
adessive | asetyylilläsi |
ablative | asetyyliltäsi |
allative | asetyylillesi |
essive | asetyylinäsi |
translative | asetyyliksesi |
abessive | asetyylittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | asetyylisi |
accusative, nominative | asetyylisi |
accusative, genitive | asetyylisi |
genitive | asetyyliesi |
partitive | asetyylejäsi |
inessive | asetyyleissäsi |
elative | asetyyleistäsi |
illative | asetyyleihisi |
adessive | asetyyleilläsi |
ablative | asetyyleiltäsi |
allative | asetyyleillesi |
essive | asetyyleinäsi |
translative | asetyyleiksesi |
abessive | asetyyleittäsi |
comitative | asetyyleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | asetyylimme |
accusative, nominative | asetyylimme |
accusative, genitive | asetyylimme |
genitive | asetyylimme |
partitive | asetyyliämme |
inessive | asetyylissämme |
elative | asetyylistämme |
illative | asetyyliimme |
adessive | asetyylillämme |
ablative | asetyyliltämme |
allative | asetyylillemme |
essive | asetyylinämme |
translative | asetyyliksemme |
abessive | asetyylittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | asetyylimme |
accusative, nominative | asetyylimme |
accusative, genitive | asetyylimme |
genitive | asetyyliemme |
partitive | asetyylejämme |
inessive | asetyyleissämme |
elative | asetyyleistämme |
illative | asetyyleihimme |
adessive | asetyyleillämme |
ablative | asetyyleiltämme |
allative | asetyyleillemme |
essive | asetyyleinämme |
translative | asetyyleiksemme |
abessive | asetyyleittämme |
comitative | asetyyleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | asetyylinne |
accusative, nominative | asetyylinne |
accusative, genitive | asetyylinne |
genitive | asetyylinne |
partitive | asetyyliänne |
inessive | asetyylissänne |
elative | asetyylistänne |
illative | asetyyliinne |
adessive | asetyylillänne |
ablative | asetyyliltänne |
allative | asetyylillenne |
essive | asetyylinänne |
translative | asetyyliksenne |
abessive | asetyylittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | asetyylinne |
accusative, nominative | asetyylinne |
accusative, genitive | asetyylinne |
genitive | asetyylienne |
partitive | asetyylejänne |
inessive | asetyyleissänne |
elative | asetyyleistänne |
illative | asetyyleihinne |
adessive | asetyyleillänne |
ablative | asetyyleiltänne |
allative | asetyyleillenne |
essive | asetyyleinänne |
translative | asetyyleiksenne |
abessive | asetyyleittänne |
comitative | asetyyleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | asetyylinsä |
accusative, nominative | asetyylinsä |
accusative, genitive | asetyylinsä |
genitive | asetyylinsä |
partitive | asetyyliään, asetyyliänsä |
inessive | asetyylissään, asetyylissänsä |
elative | asetyylistään, asetyylistänsä |
illative | asetyyliinsä |
adessive | asetyylillään, asetyylillänsä |
ablative | asetyyliltään, asetyyliltänsä |
allative | asetyylilleen, asetyylillensä |
essive | asetyylinään, asetyylinänsä |
translative | asetyylikseen, asetyyliksensä |
abessive | asetyylittään, asetyylittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | asetyylinsä |
accusative, nominative | asetyylinsä |
accusative, genitive | asetyylinsä |
genitive | asetyyliensä |
partitive | asetyylejään, asetyylejänsä |
inessive | asetyyleissään, asetyyleissänsä |
elative | asetyyleistään, asetyyleistänsä |
illative | asetyyleihinsä |
adessive | asetyyleillään, asetyyleillänsä |
ablative | asetyyleiltään, asetyyleiltänsä |
allative | asetyyleilleen, asetyyleillensä |
essive | asetyyleinään, asetyyleinänsä |
translative | asetyyleikseen, asetyyleiksensä |
abessive | asetyyleittään, asetyyleittänsä |
comitative | asetyyleineen, asetyyleinensä |