Declension of the Finnish noun 'arvosana-asteikko'

arvosana-asteikko  -   grading scale
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    4*A/laatikko, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearvosana-asteikko
accusative, nominativearvosana-asteikko
accusative, genitivearvosana-asteikon
genitivearvosana-asteikon
partitivearvosana-asteikkoa
inessivearvosana-asteikossa
elativearvosana-asteikosta
illativearvosana-asteikkoon
adessivearvosana-asteikolla
ablativearvosana-asteikolta
allativearvosana-asteikolle
essivearvosana-asteikkona
translativearvosana-asteikoksi
abessivearvosana-asteikotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearvosana-asteikot
accusative, nominativearvosana-asteikot
accusative, genitivearvosana-asteikot
genitivearvosana-asteikkojen, arvosana-asteikoiden, arvosana-asteikoitten
partitivearvosana-asteikkoja, arvosana-asteikoita
inessivearvosana-asteikoissa
elativearvosana-asteikoista
illativearvosana-asteikkoihin, arvosana-asteikoihin
adessivearvosana-asteikoilla
ablativearvosana-asteikoilta
allativearvosana-asteikoille
essivearvosana-asteikkoina
translativearvosana-asteikoiksi
abessivearvosana-asteikoitta
instructivearvosana-asteikoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearvosana-asteikkoni
accusative, nominativearvosana-asteikkoni
accusative, genitivearvosana-asteikkoni
genitivearvosana-asteikkoni
partitivearvosana-asteikkoani
inessivearvosana-asteikossani
elativearvosana-asteikostani
illativearvosana-asteikkooni
adessivearvosana-asteikollani
ablativearvosana-asteikoltani
allativearvosana-asteikolleni
essivearvosana-asteikkonani
translativearvosana-asteikokseni
abessivearvosana-asteikottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearvosana-asteikkoni
accusative, nominativearvosana-asteikkoni
accusative, genitivearvosana-asteikkoni
genitivearvosana-asteikkojeni, arvosana-asteikoideni, arvosana-asteikoitteni
partitivearvosana-asteikkojani, arvosana-asteikoitani
inessivearvosana-asteikoissani
elativearvosana-asteikoistani
illativearvosana-asteikkoihini, arvosana-asteikoihini
adessivearvosana-asteikoillani
ablativearvosana-asteikoiltani
allativearvosana-asteikoilleni
essivearvosana-asteikkoinani
translativearvosana-asteikoikseni
abessivearvosana-asteikoittani
comitativearvosana-asteikkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearvosana-asteikkosi
accusative, nominativearvosana-asteikkosi
accusative, genitivearvosana-asteikkosi
genitivearvosana-asteikkosi
partitivearvosana-asteikkoasi
inessivearvosana-asteikossasi
elativearvosana-asteikostasi
illativearvosana-asteikkoosi
adessivearvosana-asteikollasi
ablativearvosana-asteikoltasi
allativearvosana-asteikollesi
essivearvosana-asteikkonasi
translativearvosana-asteikoksesi
abessivearvosana-asteikottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearvosana-asteikkosi
accusative, nominativearvosana-asteikkosi
accusative, genitivearvosana-asteikkosi
genitivearvosana-asteikkojesi, arvosana-asteikoidesi, arvosana-asteikoittesi
partitivearvosana-asteikkojasi, arvosana-asteikoitasi
inessivearvosana-asteikoissasi
elativearvosana-asteikoistasi
illativearvosana-asteikkoihisi, arvosana-asteikoihisi
adessivearvosana-asteikoillasi
ablativearvosana-asteikoiltasi
allativearvosana-asteikoillesi
essivearvosana-asteikkoinasi
translativearvosana-asteikoiksesi
abessivearvosana-asteikoittasi
comitativearvosana-asteikkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearvosana-asteikkomme
accusative, nominativearvosana-asteikkomme
accusative, genitivearvosana-asteikkomme
genitivearvosana-asteikkomme
partitivearvosana-asteikkoamme
inessivearvosana-asteikossamme
elativearvosana-asteikostamme
illativearvosana-asteikkoomme
adessivearvosana-asteikollamme
ablativearvosana-asteikoltamme
allativearvosana-asteikollemme
essivearvosana-asteikkonamme
translativearvosana-asteikoksemme
abessivearvosana-asteikottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearvosana-asteikkomme
accusative, nominativearvosana-asteikkomme
accusative, genitivearvosana-asteikkomme
genitivearvosana-asteikkojemme, arvosana-asteikoidemme, arvosana-asteikoittemme
partitivearvosana-asteikkojamme, arvosana-asteikoitamme
inessivearvosana-asteikoissamme
elativearvosana-asteikoistamme
illativearvosana-asteikkoihimme, arvosana-asteikoihimme
adessivearvosana-asteikoillamme
ablativearvosana-asteikoiltamme
allativearvosana-asteikoillemme
essivearvosana-asteikkoinamme
translativearvosana-asteikoiksemme
abessivearvosana-asteikoittamme
comitativearvosana-asteikkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearvosana-asteikkonne
accusative, nominativearvosana-asteikkonne
accusative, genitivearvosana-asteikkonne
genitivearvosana-asteikkonne
partitivearvosana-asteikkoanne
inessivearvosana-asteikossanne
elativearvosana-asteikostanne
illativearvosana-asteikkoonne
adessivearvosana-asteikollanne
ablativearvosana-asteikoltanne
allativearvosana-asteikollenne
essivearvosana-asteikkonanne
translativearvosana-asteikoksenne
abessivearvosana-asteikottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearvosana-asteikkonne
accusative, nominativearvosana-asteikkonne
accusative, genitivearvosana-asteikkonne
genitivearvosana-asteikkojenne, arvosana-asteikoidenne, arvosana-asteikoittenne
partitivearvosana-asteikkojanne, arvosana-asteikoitanne
inessivearvosana-asteikoissanne
elativearvosana-asteikoistanne
illativearvosana-asteikkoihinne, arvosana-asteikoihinne
adessivearvosana-asteikoillanne
ablativearvosana-asteikoiltanne
allativearvosana-asteikoillenne
essivearvosana-asteikkoinanne
translativearvosana-asteikoiksenne
abessivearvosana-asteikoittanne
comitativearvosana-asteikkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearvosana-asteikkonsa
accusative, nominativearvosana-asteikkonsa
accusative, genitivearvosana-asteikkonsa
genitivearvosana-asteikkonsa
partitivearvosana-asteikkoaan, arvosana-asteikkoansa
inessivearvosana-asteikossaan, arvosana-asteikossansa
elativearvosana-asteikostaan, arvosana-asteikostansa
illativearvosana-asteikkoonsa
adessivearvosana-asteikollaan, arvosana-asteikollansa
ablativearvosana-asteikoltaan, arvosana-asteikoltansa
allativearvosana-asteikolleen, arvosana-asteikollensa
essivearvosana-asteikkonaan, arvosana-asteikkonansa
translativearvosana-asteikokseen, arvosana-asteikoksensa
abessivearvosana-asteikottaan, arvosana-asteikottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearvosana-asteikkonsa
accusative, nominativearvosana-asteikkonsa
accusative, genitivearvosana-asteikkonsa
genitivearvosana-asteikkojensa, arvosana-asteikoidensa, arvosana-asteikoittensa
partitivearvosana-asteikkojaan, arvosana-asteikoitaan, arvosana-asteikkojansa, arvosana-asteikoitansa
inessivearvosana-asteikoissaan, arvosana-asteikoissansa
elativearvosana-asteikoistaan, arvosana-asteikoistansa
illativearvosana-asteikkoihinsa, arvosana-asteikoihinsa
adessivearvosana-asteikoillaan, arvosana-asteikoillansa
ablativearvosana-asteikoiltaan, arvosana-asteikoiltansa
allativearvosana-asteikoilleen, arvosana-asteikoillensa
essivearvosana-asteikkoinaan, arvosana-asteikkoinansa
translativearvosana-asteikoikseen, arvosana-asteikoiksensa
abessivearvosana-asteikoittaan, arvosana-asteikoittansa
comitativearvosana-asteikkoineen, arvosana-asteikkoinensa