Declension of the Finnish noun 'arvosana-asteikko'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 4*A/laatikko, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | arvosana-asteikko |
accusative, nominative | arvosana-asteikko |
accusative, genitive | arvosana-asteikon |
genitive | arvosana-asteikon |
partitive | arvosana-asteikkoa |
inessive | arvosana-asteikossa |
elative | arvosana-asteikosta |
illative | arvosana-asteikkoon |
adessive | arvosana-asteikolla |
ablative | arvosana-asteikolta |
allative | arvosana-asteikolle |
essive | arvosana-asteikkona |
translative | arvosana-asteikoksi |
abessive | arvosana-asteikotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | arvosana-asteikot |
accusative, nominative | arvosana-asteikot |
accusative, genitive | arvosana-asteikot |
genitive | arvosana-asteikkojen, arvosana-asteikoiden, arvosana-asteikoitten |
partitive | arvosana-asteikkoja, arvosana-asteikoita |
inessive | arvosana-asteikoissa |
elative | arvosana-asteikoista |
illative | arvosana-asteikkoihin, arvosana-asteikoihin |
adessive | arvosana-asteikoilla |
ablative | arvosana-asteikoilta |
allative | arvosana-asteikoille |
essive | arvosana-asteikkoina |
translative | arvosana-asteikoiksi |
abessive | arvosana-asteikoitta |
instructive | arvosana-asteikoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | arvosana-asteikkoni |
accusative, nominative | arvosana-asteikkoni |
accusative, genitive | arvosana-asteikkoni |
genitive | arvosana-asteikkoni |
partitive | arvosana-asteikkoani |
inessive | arvosana-asteikossani |
elative | arvosana-asteikostani |
illative | arvosana-asteikkooni |
adessive | arvosana-asteikollani |
ablative | arvosana-asteikoltani |
allative | arvosana-asteikolleni |
essive | arvosana-asteikkonani |
translative | arvosana-asteikokseni |
abessive | arvosana-asteikottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | arvosana-asteikkoni |
accusative, nominative | arvosana-asteikkoni |
accusative, genitive | arvosana-asteikkoni |
genitive | arvosana-asteikkojeni, arvosana-asteikoideni, arvosana-asteikoitteni |
partitive | arvosana-asteikkojani, arvosana-asteikoitani |
inessive | arvosana-asteikoissani |
elative | arvosana-asteikoistani |
illative | arvosana-asteikkoihini, arvosana-asteikoihini |
adessive | arvosana-asteikoillani |
ablative | arvosana-asteikoiltani |
allative | arvosana-asteikoilleni |
essive | arvosana-asteikkoinani |
translative | arvosana-asteikoikseni |
abessive | arvosana-asteikoittani |
comitative | arvosana-asteikkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | arvosana-asteikkosi |
accusative, nominative | arvosana-asteikkosi |
accusative, genitive | arvosana-asteikkosi |
genitive | arvosana-asteikkosi |
partitive | arvosana-asteikkoasi |
inessive | arvosana-asteikossasi |
elative | arvosana-asteikostasi |
illative | arvosana-asteikkoosi |
adessive | arvosana-asteikollasi |
ablative | arvosana-asteikoltasi |
allative | arvosana-asteikollesi |
essive | arvosana-asteikkonasi |
translative | arvosana-asteikoksesi |
abessive | arvosana-asteikottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | arvosana-asteikkosi |
accusative, nominative | arvosana-asteikkosi |
accusative, genitive | arvosana-asteikkosi |
genitive | arvosana-asteikkojesi, arvosana-asteikoidesi, arvosana-asteikoittesi |
partitive | arvosana-asteikkojasi, arvosana-asteikoitasi |
inessive | arvosana-asteikoissasi |
elative | arvosana-asteikoistasi |
illative | arvosana-asteikkoihisi, arvosana-asteikoihisi |
adessive | arvosana-asteikoillasi |
ablative | arvosana-asteikoiltasi |
allative | arvosana-asteikoillesi |
essive | arvosana-asteikkoinasi |
translative | arvosana-asteikoiksesi |
abessive | arvosana-asteikoittasi |
comitative | arvosana-asteikkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | arvosana-asteikkomme |
accusative, nominative | arvosana-asteikkomme |
accusative, genitive | arvosana-asteikkomme |
genitive | arvosana-asteikkomme |
partitive | arvosana-asteikkoamme |
inessive | arvosana-asteikossamme |
elative | arvosana-asteikostamme |
illative | arvosana-asteikkoomme |
adessive | arvosana-asteikollamme |
ablative | arvosana-asteikoltamme |
allative | arvosana-asteikollemme |
essive | arvosana-asteikkonamme |
translative | arvosana-asteikoksemme |
abessive | arvosana-asteikottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | arvosana-asteikkomme |
accusative, nominative | arvosana-asteikkomme |
accusative, genitive | arvosana-asteikkomme |
genitive | arvosana-asteikkojemme, arvosana-asteikoidemme, arvosana-asteikoittemme |
partitive | arvosana-asteikkojamme, arvosana-asteikoitamme |
inessive | arvosana-asteikoissamme |
elative | arvosana-asteikoistamme |
illative | arvosana-asteikkoihimme, arvosana-asteikoihimme |
adessive | arvosana-asteikoillamme |
ablative | arvosana-asteikoiltamme |
allative | arvosana-asteikoillemme |
essive | arvosana-asteikkoinamme |
translative | arvosana-asteikoiksemme |
abessive | arvosana-asteikoittamme |
comitative | arvosana-asteikkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | arvosana-asteikkonne |
accusative, nominative | arvosana-asteikkonne |
accusative, genitive | arvosana-asteikkonne |
genitive | arvosana-asteikkonne |
partitive | arvosana-asteikkoanne |
inessive | arvosana-asteikossanne |
elative | arvosana-asteikostanne |
illative | arvosana-asteikkoonne |
adessive | arvosana-asteikollanne |
ablative | arvosana-asteikoltanne |
allative | arvosana-asteikollenne |
essive | arvosana-asteikkonanne |
translative | arvosana-asteikoksenne |
abessive | arvosana-asteikottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | arvosana-asteikkonne |
accusative, nominative | arvosana-asteikkonne |
accusative, genitive | arvosana-asteikkonne |
genitive | arvosana-asteikkojenne, arvosana-asteikoidenne, arvosana-asteikoittenne |
partitive | arvosana-asteikkojanne, arvosana-asteikoitanne |
inessive | arvosana-asteikoissanne |
elative | arvosana-asteikoistanne |
illative | arvosana-asteikkoihinne, arvosana-asteikoihinne |
adessive | arvosana-asteikoillanne |
ablative | arvosana-asteikoiltanne |
allative | arvosana-asteikoillenne |
essive | arvosana-asteikkoinanne |
translative | arvosana-asteikoiksenne |
abessive | arvosana-asteikoittanne |
comitative | arvosana-asteikkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | arvosana-asteikkonsa |
accusative, nominative | arvosana-asteikkonsa |
accusative, genitive | arvosana-asteikkonsa |
genitive | arvosana-asteikkonsa |
partitive | arvosana-asteikkoaan, arvosana-asteikkoansa |
inessive | arvosana-asteikossaan, arvosana-asteikossansa |
elative | arvosana-asteikostaan, arvosana-asteikostansa |
illative | arvosana-asteikkoonsa |
adessive | arvosana-asteikollaan, arvosana-asteikollansa |
ablative | arvosana-asteikoltaan, arvosana-asteikoltansa |
allative | arvosana-asteikolleen, arvosana-asteikollensa |
essive | arvosana-asteikkonaan, arvosana-asteikkonansa |
translative | arvosana-asteikokseen, arvosana-asteikoksensa |
abessive | arvosana-asteikottaan, arvosana-asteikottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | arvosana-asteikkonsa |
accusative, nominative | arvosana-asteikkonsa |
accusative, genitive | arvosana-asteikkonsa |
genitive | arvosana-asteikkojensa, arvosana-asteikoidensa, arvosana-asteikoittensa |
partitive | arvosana-asteikkojaan, arvosana-asteikoitaan, arvosana-asteikkojansa, arvosana-asteikoitansa |
inessive | arvosana-asteikoissaan, arvosana-asteikoissansa |
elative | arvosana-asteikoistaan, arvosana-asteikoistansa |
illative | arvosana-asteikkoihinsa, arvosana-asteikoihinsa |
adessive | arvosana-asteikoillaan, arvosana-asteikoillansa |
ablative | arvosana-asteikoiltaan, arvosana-asteikoiltansa |
allative | arvosana-asteikoilleen, arvosana-asteikoillensa |
essive | arvosana-asteikkoinaan, arvosana-asteikkoinansa |
translative | arvosana-asteikoikseen, arvosana-asteikoiksensa |
abessive | arvosana-asteikoittaan, arvosana-asteikoittansa |
comitative | arvosana-asteikkoineen, arvosana-asteikkoinensa |