Declension of the Finnish noun 'arkkiasemointi'

arkkiasemointi  -   imposition (to sheets)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*J/risti, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkkiasemointi
accusative, nominativearkkiasemointi
accusative, genitivearkkiasemoinnin
genitivearkkiasemoinnin
partitivearkkiasemointia
inessivearkkiasemoinnissa
elativearkkiasemoinnista
illativearkkiasemointiin
adessivearkkiasemoinnilla
ablativearkkiasemoinnilta
allativearkkiasemoinnille
essivearkkiasemointina
translativearkkiasemoinniksi
abessivearkkiasemoinnitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkkiasemoinnit
accusative, nominativearkkiasemoinnit
accusative, genitivearkkiasemoinnit
genitivearkkiasemointien
partitivearkkiasemointeja
inessivearkkiasemoinneissa
elativearkkiasemoinneista
illativearkkiasemointeihin
adessivearkkiasemoinneilla
ablativearkkiasemoinneilta
allativearkkiasemoinneille
essivearkkiasemointeina
translativearkkiasemoinneiksi
abessivearkkiasemoinneitta
instructivearkkiasemoinnein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkkiasemointini
accusative, nominativearkkiasemointini
accusative, genitivearkkiasemointini
genitivearkkiasemointini
partitivearkkiasemointiani
inessivearkkiasemoinnissani
elativearkkiasemoinnistani
illativearkkiasemointiini
adessivearkkiasemoinnillani
ablativearkkiasemoinniltani
allativearkkiasemoinnilleni
essivearkkiasemointinani
translativearkkiasemoinnikseni
abessivearkkiasemoinnittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkkiasemointini
accusative, nominativearkkiasemointini
accusative, genitivearkkiasemointini
genitivearkkiasemointieni
partitivearkkiasemointejani
inessivearkkiasemoinneissani
elativearkkiasemoinneistani
illativearkkiasemointeihini
adessivearkkiasemoinneillani
ablativearkkiasemoinneiltani
allativearkkiasemoinneilleni
essivearkkiasemointeinani
translativearkkiasemoinneikseni
abessivearkkiasemoinneittani
comitativearkkiasemointeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkkiasemointisi
accusative, nominativearkkiasemointisi
accusative, genitivearkkiasemointisi
genitivearkkiasemointisi
partitivearkkiasemointiasi
inessivearkkiasemoinnissasi
elativearkkiasemoinnistasi
illativearkkiasemointiisi
adessivearkkiasemoinnillasi
ablativearkkiasemoinniltasi
allativearkkiasemoinnillesi
essivearkkiasemointinasi
translativearkkiasemoinniksesi
abessivearkkiasemoinnittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkkiasemointisi
accusative, nominativearkkiasemointisi
accusative, genitivearkkiasemointisi
genitivearkkiasemointiesi
partitivearkkiasemointejasi
inessivearkkiasemoinneissasi
elativearkkiasemoinneistasi
illativearkkiasemointeihisi
adessivearkkiasemoinneillasi
ablativearkkiasemoinneiltasi
allativearkkiasemoinneillesi
essivearkkiasemointeinasi
translativearkkiasemoinneiksesi
abessivearkkiasemoinneittasi
comitativearkkiasemointeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkkiasemointimme
accusative, nominativearkkiasemointimme
accusative, genitivearkkiasemointimme
genitivearkkiasemointimme
partitivearkkiasemointiamme
inessivearkkiasemoinnissamme
elativearkkiasemoinnistamme
illativearkkiasemointiimme
adessivearkkiasemoinnillamme
ablativearkkiasemoinniltamme
allativearkkiasemoinnillemme
essivearkkiasemointinamme
translativearkkiasemoinniksemme
abessivearkkiasemoinnittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkkiasemointimme
accusative, nominativearkkiasemointimme
accusative, genitivearkkiasemointimme
genitivearkkiasemointiemme
partitivearkkiasemointejamme
inessivearkkiasemoinneissamme
elativearkkiasemoinneistamme
illativearkkiasemointeihimme
adessivearkkiasemoinneillamme
ablativearkkiasemoinneiltamme
allativearkkiasemoinneillemme
essivearkkiasemointeinamme
translativearkkiasemoinneiksemme
abessivearkkiasemoinneittamme
comitativearkkiasemointeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkkiasemointinne
accusative, nominativearkkiasemointinne
accusative, genitivearkkiasemointinne
genitivearkkiasemointinne
partitivearkkiasemointianne
inessivearkkiasemoinnissanne
elativearkkiasemoinnistanne
illativearkkiasemointiinne
adessivearkkiasemoinnillanne
ablativearkkiasemoinniltanne
allativearkkiasemoinnillenne
essivearkkiasemointinanne
translativearkkiasemoinniksenne
abessivearkkiasemoinnittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkkiasemointinne
accusative, nominativearkkiasemointinne
accusative, genitivearkkiasemointinne
genitivearkkiasemointienne
partitivearkkiasemointejanne
inessivearkkiasemoinneissanne
elativearkkiasemoinneistanne
illativearkkiasemointeihinne
adessivearkkiasemoinneillanne
ablativearkkiasemoinneiltanne
allativearkkiasemoinneillenne
essivearkkiasemointeinanne
translativearkkiasemoinneiksenne
abessivearkkiasemoinneittanne
comitativearkkiasemointeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativearkkiasemointinsa
accusative, nominativearkkiasemointinsa
accusative, genitivearkkiasemointinsa
genitivearkkiasemointinsa
partitivearkkiasemointiaan, arkkiasemointiansa
inessivearkkiasemoinnissaan, arkkiasemoinnissansa
elativearkkiasemoinnistaan, arkkiasemoinnistansa
illativearkkiasemointiinsa
adessivearkkiasemoinnillaan, arkkiasemoinnillansa
ablativearkkiasemoinniltaan, arkkiasemoinniltansa
allativearkkiasemoinnilleen, arkkiasemoinnillensa
essivearkkiasemointinaan, arkkiasemointinansa
translativearkkiasemoinnikseen, arkkiasemoinniksensa
abessivearkkiasemoinnittaan, arkkiasemoinnittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativearkkiasemointinsa
accusative, nominativearkkiasemointinsa
accusative, genitivearkkiasemointinsa
genitivearkkiasemointiensa
partitivearkkiasemointejaan, arkkiasemointejansa
inessivearkkiasemoinneissaan, arkkiasemoinneissansa
elativearkkiasemoinneistaan, arkkiasemoinneistansa
illativearkkiasemointeihinsa
adessivearkkiasemoinneillaan, arkkiasemoinneillansa
ablativearkkiasemoinneiltaan, arkkiasemoinneiltansa
allativearkkiasemoinneilleen, arkkiasemoinneillensa
essivearkkiasemointeinaan, arkkiasemointeinansa
translativearkkiasemoinneikseen, arkkiasemoinneiksensa
abessivearkkiasemoinneittaan, arkkiasemoinneittansa
comitativearkkiasemointeineen, arkkiasemointeinensa