Declension of the Finnish noun 'arkkiasemointi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*J/risti, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | arkkiasemointi |
accusative, nominative | arkkiasemointi |
accusative, genitive | arkkiasemoinnin |
genitive | arkkiasemoinnin |
partitive | arkkiasemointia |
inessive | arkkiasemoinnissa |
elative | arkkiasemoinnista |
illative | arkkiasemointiin |
adessive | arkkiasemoinnilla |
ablative | arkkiasemoinnilta |
allative | arkkiasemoinnille |
essive | arkkiasemointina |
translative | arkkiasemoinniksi |
abessive | arkkiasemoinnitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | arkkiasemoinnit |
accusative, nominative | arkkiasemoinnit |
accusative, genitive | arkkiasemoinnit |
genitive | arkkiasemointien |
partitive | arkkiasemointeja |
inessive | arkkiasemoinneissa |
elative | arkkiasemoinneista |
illative | arkkiasemointeihin |
adessive | arkkiasemoinneilla |
ablative | arkkiasemoinneilta |
allative | arkkiasemoinneille |
essive | arkkiasemointeina |
translative | arkkiasemoinneiksi |
abessive | arkkiasemoinneitta |
instructive | arkkiasemoinnein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | arkkiasemointini |
accusative, nominative | arkkiasemointini |
accusative, genitive | arkkiasemointini |
genitive | arkkiasemointini |
partitive | arkkiasemointiani |
inessive | arkkiasemoinnissani |
elative | arkkiasemoinnistani |
illative | arkkiasemointiini |
adessive | arkkiasemoinnillani |
ablative | arkkiasemoinniltani |
allative | arkkiasemoinnilleni |
essive | arkkiasemointinani |
translative | arkkiasemoinnikseni |
abessive | arkkiasemoinnittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | arkkiasemointini |
accusative, nominative | arkkiasemointini |
accusative, genitive | arkkiasemointini |
genitive | arkkiasemointieni |
partitive | arkkiasemointejani |
inessive | arkkiasemoinneissani |
elative | arkkiasemoinneistani |
illative | arkkiasemointeihini |
adessive | arkkiasemoinneillani |
ablative | arkkiasemoinneiltani |
allative | arkkiasemoinneilleni |
essive | arkkiasemointeinani |
translative | arkkiasemoinneikseni |
abessive | arkkiasemoinneittani |
comitative | arkkiasemointeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | arkkiasemointisi |
accusative, nominative | arkkiasemointisi |
accusative, genitive | arkkiasemointisi |
genitive | arkkiasemointisi |
partitive | arkkiasemointiasi |
inessive | arkkiasemoinnissasi |
elative | arkkiasemoinnistasi |
illative | arkkiasemointiisi |
adessive | arkkiasemoinnillasi |
ablative | arkkiasemoinniltasi |
allative | arkkiasemoinnillesi |
essive | arkkiasemointinasi |
translative | arkkiasemoinniksesi |
abessive | arkkiasemoinnittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | arkkiasemointisi |
accusative, nominative | arkkiasemointisi |
accusative, genitive | arkkiasemointisi |
genitive | arkkiasemointiesi |
partitive | arkkiasemointejasi |
inessive | arkkiasemoinneissasi |
elative | arkkiasemoinneistasi |
illative | arkkiasemointeihisi |
adessive | arkkiasemoinneillasi |
ablative | arkkiasemoinneiltasi |
allative | arkkiasemoinneillesi |
essive | arkkiasemointeinasi |
translative | arkkiasemoinneiksesi |
abessive | arkkiasemoinneittasi |
comitative | arkkiasemointeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | arkkiasemointimme |
accusative, nominative | arkkiasemointimme |
accusative, genitive | arkkiasemointimme |
genitive | arkkiasemointimme |
partitive | arkkiasemointiamme |
inessive | arkkiasemoinnissamme |
elative | arkkiasemoinnistamme |
illative | arkkiasemointiimme |
adessive | arkkiasemoinnillamme |
ablative | arkkiasemoinniltamme |
allative | arkkiasemoinnillemme |
essive | arkkiasemointinamme |
translative | arkkiasemoinniksemme |
abessive | arkkiasemoinnittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | arkkiasemointimme |
accusative, nominative | arkkiasemointimme |
accusative, genitive | arkkiasemointimme |
genitive | arkkiasemointiemme |
partitive | arkkiasemointejamme |
inessive | arkkiasemoinneissamme |
elative | arkkiasemoinneistamme |
illative | arkkiasemointeihimme |
adessive | arkkiasemoinneillamme |
ablative | arkkiasemoinneiltamme |
allative | arkkiasemoinneillemme |
essive | arkkiasemointeinamme |
translative | arkkiasemoinneiksemme |
abessive | arkkiasemoinneittamme |
comitative | arkkiasemointeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | arkkiasemointinne |
accusative, nominative | arkkiasemointinne |
accusative, genitive | arkkiasemointinne |
genitive | arkkiasemointinne |
partitive | arkkiasemointianne |
inessive | arkkiasemoinnissanne |
elative | arkkiasemoinnistanne |
illative | arkkiasemointiinne |
adessive | arkkiasemoinnillanne |
ablative | arkkiasemoinniltanne |
allative | arkkiasemoinnillenne |
essive | arkkiasemointinanne |
translative | arkkiasemoinniksenne |
abessive | arkkiasemoinnittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | arkkiasemointinne |
accusative, nominative | arkkiasemointinne |
accusative, genitive | arkkiasemointinne |
genitive | arkkiasemointienne |
partitive | arkkiasemointejanne |
inessive | arkkiasemoinneissanne |
elative | arkkiasemoinneistanne |
illative | arkkiasemointeihinne |
adessive | arkkiasemoinneillanne |
ablative | arkkiasemoinneiltanne |
allative | arkkiasemoinneillenne |
essive | arkkiasemointeinanne |
translative | arkkiasemoinneiksenne |
abessive | arkkiasemoinneittanne |
comitative | arkkiasemointeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | arkkiasemointinsa |
accusative, nominative | arkkiasemointinsa |
accusative, genitive | arkkiasemointinsa |
genitive | arkkiasemointinsa |
partitive | arkkiasemointiaan, arkkiasemointiansa |
inessive | arkkiasemoinnissaan, arkkiasemoinnissansa |
elative | arkkiasemoinnistaan, arkkiasemoinnistansa |
illative | arkkiasemointiinsa |
adessive | arkkiasemoinnillaan, arkkiasemoinnillansa |
ablative | arkkiasemoinniltaan, arkkiasemoinniltansa |
allative | arkkiasemoinnilleen, arkkiasemoinnillensa |
essive | arkkiasemointinaan, arkkiasemointinansa |
translative | arkkiasemoinnikseen, arkkiasemoinniksensa |
abessive | arkkiasemoinnittaan, arkkiasemoinnittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | arkkiasemointinsa |
accusative, nominative | arkkiasemointinsa |
accusative, genitive | arkkiasemointinsa |
genitive | arkkiasemointiensa |
partitive | arkkiasemointejaan, arkkiasemointejansa |
inessive | arkkiasemoinneissaan, arkkiasemoinneissansa |
elative | arkkiasemoinneistaan, arkkiasemoinneistansa |
illative | arkkiasemointeihinsa |
adessive | arkkiasemoinneillaan, arkkiasemoinneillansa |
ablative | arkkiasemoinneiltaan, arkkiasemoinneiltansa |
allative | arkkiasemoinneilleen, arkkiasemoinneillensa |
essive | arkkiasemointeinaan, arkkiasemointeinansa |
translative | arkkiasemoinneikseen, arkkiasemoinneiksensa |
abessive | arkkiasemoinneittaan, arkkiasemoinneittansa |
comitative | arkkiasemointeineen, arkkiasemointeinensa |