Declension of the Finnish noun 'arkirutiini'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | arkirutiini |
accusative, nominative | arkirutiini |
accusative, genitive | arkirutiinin |
genitive | arkirutiinin |
partitive | arkirutiinia |
inessive | arkirutiinissa |
elative | arkirutiinista |
illative | arkirutiiniin |
adessive | arkirutiinilla |
ablative | arkirutiinilta |
allative | arkirutiinille |
essive | arkirutiinina |
translative | arkirutiiniksi |
abessive | arkirutiinitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | arkirutiinit |
accusative, nominative | arkirutiinit |
accusative, genitive | arkirutiinit |
genitive | arkirutiinien, arkirutiineiden, arkirutiineitten |
partitive | arkirutiineita, arkirutiineja |
inessive | arkirutiineissa |
elative | arkirutiineista |
illative | arkirutiineihin |
adessive | arkirutiineilla |
ablative | arkirutiineilta |
allative | arkirutiineille |
essive | arkirutiineina |
translative | arkirutiineiksi |
abessive | arkirutiineitta |
instructive | arkirutiinein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | arkirutiinini |
accusative, nominative | arkirutiinini |
accusative, genitive | arkirutiinini |
genitive | arkirutiinini |
partitive | arkirutiiniani |
inessive | arkirutiinissani |
elative | arkirutiinistani |
illative | arkirutiiniini |
adessive | arkirutiinillani |
ablative | arkirutiiniltani |
allative | arkirutiinilleni |
essive | arkirutiininani |
translative | arkirutiinikseni |
abessive | arkirutiinittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | arkirutiinini |
accusative, nominative | arkirutiinini |
accusative, genitive | arkirutiinini |
genitive | arkirutiinieni, arkirutiineideni, arkirutiineitteni |
partitive | arkirutiineitani, arkirutiinejani |
inessive | arkirutiineissani |
elative | arkirutiineistani |
illative | arkirutiineihini |
adessive | arkirutiineillani |
ablative | arkirutiineiltani |
allative | arkirutiineilleni |
essive | arkirutiineinani |
translative | arkirutiineikseni |
abessive | arkirutiineittani |
comitative | arkirutiineineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | arkirutiinisi |
accusative, nominative | arkirutiinisi |
accusative, genitive | arkirutiinisi |
genitive | arkirutiinisi |
partitive | arkirutiiniasi |
inessive | arkirutiinissasi |
elative | arkirutiinistasi |
illative | arkirutiiniisi |
adessive | arkirutiinillasi |
ablative | arkirutiiniltasi |
allative | arkirutiinillesi |
essive | arkirutiininasi |
translative | arkirutiiniksesi |
abessive | arkirutiinittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | arkirutiinisi |
accusative, nominative | arkirutiinisi |
accusative, genitive | arkirutiinisi |
genitive | arkirutiiniesi, arkirutiineidesi, arkirutiineittesi |
partitive | arkirutiineitasi, arkirutiinejasi |
inessive | arkirutiineissasi |
elative | arkirutiineistasi |
illative | arkirutiineihisi |
adessive | arkirutiineillasi |
ablative | arkirutiineiltasi |
allative | arkirutiineillesi |
essive | arkirutiineinasi |
translative | arkirutiineiksesi |
abessive | arkirutiineittasi |
comitative | arkirutiineinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | arkirutiinimme |
accusative, nominative | arkirutiinimme |
accusative, genitive | arkirutiinimme |
genitive | arkirutiinimme |
partitive | arkirutiiniamme |
inessive | arkirutiinissamme |
elative | arkirutiinistamme |
illative | arkirutiiniimme |
adessive | arkirutiinillamme |
ablative | arkirutiiniltamme |
allative | arkirutiinillemme |
essive | arkirutiininamme |
translative | arkirutiiniksemme |
abessive | arkirutiinittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | arkirutiinimme |
accusative, nominative | arkirutiinimme |
accusative, genitive | arkirutiinimme |
genitive | arkirutiiniemme, arkirutiineidemme, arkirutiineittemme |
partitive | arkirutiineitamme, arkirutiinejamme |
inessive | arkirutiineissamme |
elative | arkirutiineistamme |
illative | arkirutiineihimme |
adessive | arkirutiineillamme |
ablative | arkirutiineiltamme |
allative | arkirutiineillemme |
essive | arkirutiineinamme |
translative | arkirutiineiksemme |
abessive | arkirutiineittamme |
comitative | arkirutiineinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | arkirutiininne |
accusative, nominative | arkirutiininne |
accusative, genitive | arkirutiininne |
genitive | arkirutiininne |
partitive | arkirutiinianne |
inessive | arkirutiinissanne |
elative | arkirutiinistanne |
illative | arkirutiiniinne |
adessive | arkirutiinillanne |
ablative | arkirutiiniltanne |
allative | arkirutiinillenne |
essive | arkirutiininanne |
translative | arkirutiiniksenne |
abessive | arkirutiinittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | arkirutiininne |
accusative, nominative | arkirutiininne |
accusative, genitive | arkirutiininne |
genitive | arkirutiinienne, arkirutiineidenne, arkirutiineittenne |
partitive | arkirutiineitanne, arkirutiinejanne |
inessive | arkirutiineissanne |
elative | arkirutiineistanne |
illative | arkirutiineihinne |
adessive | arkirutiineillanne |
ablative | arkirutiineiltanne |
allative | arkirutiineillenne |
essive | arkirutiineinanne |
translative | arkirutiineiksenne |
abessive | arkirutiineittanne |
comitative | arkirutiineinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | arkirutiininsa |
accusative, nominative | arkirutiininsa |
accusative, genitive | arkirutiininsa |
genitive | arkirutiininsa |
partitive | arkirutiiniaan, arkirutiiniansa |
inessive | arkirutiinissaan, arkirutiinissansa |
elative | arkirutiinistaan, arkirutiinistansa |
illative | arkirutiiniinsa |
adessive | arkirutiinillaan, arkirutiinillansa |
ablative | arkirutiiniltaan, arkirutiiniltansa |
allative | arkirutiinilleen, arkirutiinillensa |
essive | arkirutiininaan, arkirutiininansa |
translative | arkirutiinikseen, arkirutiiniksensa |
abessive | arkirutiinittaan, arkirutiinittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | arkirutiininsa |
accusative, nominative | arkirutiininsa |
accusative, genitive | arkirutiininsa |
genitive | arkirutiiniensa, arkirutiineidensa, arkirutiineittensa |
partitive | arkirutiineitaan, arkirutiinejaan, arkirutiineitansa, arkirutiinejansa |
inessive | arkirutiineissaan, arkirutiineissansa |
elative | arkirutiineistaan, arkirutiineistansa |
illative | arkirutiineihinsa |
adessive | arkirutiineillaan, arkirutiineillansa |
ablative | arkirutiineiltaan, arkirutiineiltansa |
allative | arkirutiineilleen, arkirutiineillensa |
essive | arkirutiineinaan, arkirutiineinansa |
translative | arkirutiineikseen, arkirutiineiksensa |
abessive | arkirutiineittaan, arkirutiineittansa |
comitative | arkirutiineineen, arkirutiineinensa |