Declension of the Finnish noun 'mensikset'

mensikset  -   Synonym of kuukautiset.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemensikset
accusative, nominativemensikset
accusative, genitivemensikset
genitivemensisten, mensiksien
partitivemensiksiä
inessivemensiksissä
elativemensiksistä
illativemensiksiin
adessivemensiksillä
ablativemensiksiltä
allativemensiksille
essivemensiksinä
translativemensiksiksi
abessivemensiksittä
instructivemensiksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemensikseni
accusative, nominativemensikseni
accusative, genitivemensikseni
genitivemensisteni, mensiksieni
partitivemensiksiäni
inessivemensiksissäni
elativemensiksistäni
illativemensiksiini
adessivemensiksilläni
ablativemensiksiltäni
allativemensiksilleni
essivemensiksinäni
translativemensiksikseni
abessivemensiksittäni
comitativemensiksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemensiksesi
accusative, nominativemensiksesi
accusative, genitivemensiksesi
genitivemensistesi, mensiksiesi
partitivemensiksiäsi
inessivemensiksissäsi
elativemensiksistäsi
illativemensiksiisi
adessivemensiksilläsi
ablativemensiksiltäsi
allativemensiksillesi
essivemensiksinäsi
translativemensiksiksesi
abessivemensiksittäsi
comitativemensiksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemensiksemme
accusative, nominativemensiksemme
accusative, genitivemensiksemme
genitivemensistemme, mensiksiemme
partitivemensiksiämme
inessivemensiksissämme
elativemensiksistämme
illativemensiksiimme
adessivemensiksillämme
ablativemensiksiltämme
allativemensiksillemme
essivemensiksinämme
translativemensiksiksemme
abessivemensiksittämme
comitativemensiksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemensiksenne
accusative, nominativemensiksenne
accusative, genitivemensiksenne
genitivemensistenne, mensiksienne
partitivemensiksiänne
inessivemensiksissänne
elativemensiksistänne
illativemensiksiinne
adessivemensiksillänne
ablativemensiksiltänne
allativemensiksillenne
essivemensiksinänne
translativemensiksiksenne
abessivemensiksittänne
comitativemensiksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominative-
accusative, nominative-
accusative, genitive-
genitive-
partitive-
inessive-
elative-
illative-
adessive-
ablative-
allative-
essive-
translative-
abessive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemensiksensä
accusative, nominativemensiksensä
accusative, genitivemensiksensä
genitivemensistensä, mensiksiensä
partitivemensiksiään, mensiksiänsä
inessivemensiksissään, mensiksissänsä
elativemensiksistään, mensiksistänsä
illativemensiksiinsä
adessivemensiksillään, mensiksillänsä
ablativemensiksiltään, mensiksiltänsä
allativemensiksilleen, mensiksillensä
essivemensiksinään, mensiksinänsä
translativemensiksikseen, mensiksiksensä
abessivemensiksittään, mensiksittänsä
comitativemensiksineen, mensiksinensä