Declension of the Finnish noun 'mensikset'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mensikset |
accusative, nominative | mensikset |
accusative, genitive | mensikset |
genitive | mensisten, mensiksien |
partitive | mensiksiä |
inessive | mensiksissä |
elative | mensiksistä |
illative | mensiksiin |
adessive | mensiksillä |
ablative | mensiksiltä |
allative | mensiksille |
essive | mensiksinä |
translative | mensiksiksi |
abessive | mensiksittä |
instructive | mensiksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mensikseni |
accusative, nominative | mensikseni |
accusative, genitive | mensikseni |
genitive | mensisteni, mensiksieni |
partitive | mensiksiäni |
inessive | mensiksissäni |
elative | mensiksistäni |
illative | mensiksiini |
adessive | mensiksilläni |
ablative | mensiksiltäni |
allative | mensiksilleni |
essive | mensiksinäni |
translative | mensiksikseni |
abessive | mensiksittäni |
comitative | mensiksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mensiksesi |
accusative, nominative | mensiksesi |
accusative, genitive | mensiksesi |
genitive | mensistesi, mensiksiesi |
partitive | mensiksiäsi |
inessive | mensiksissäsi |
elative | mensiksistäsi |
illative | mensiksiisi |
adessive | mensiksilläsi |
ablative | mensiksiltäsi |
allative | mensiksillesi |
essive | mensiksinäsi |
translative | mensiksiksesi |
abessive | mensiksittäsi |
comitative | mensiksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mensiksemme |
accusative, nominative | mensiksemme |
accusative, genitive | mensiksemme |
genitive | mensistemme, mensiksiemme |
partitive | mensiksiämme |
inessive | mensiksissämme |
elative | mensiksistämme |
illative | mensiksiimme |
adessive | mensiksillämme |
ablative | mensiksiltämme |
allative | mensiksillemme |
essive | mensiksinämme |
translative | mensiksiksemme |
abessive | mensiksittämme |
comitative | mensiksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mensiksenne |
accusative, nominative | mensiksenne |
accusative, genitive | mensiksenne |
genitive | mensistenne, mensiksienne |
partitive | mensiksiänne |
inessive | mensiksissänne |
elative | mensiksistänne |
illative | mensiksiinne |
adessive | mensiksillänne |
ablative | mensiksiltänne |
allative | mensiksillenne |
essive | mensiksinänne |
translative | mensiksiksenne |
abessive | mensiksittänne |
comitative | mensiksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mensiksensä |
accusative, nominative | mensiksensä |
accusative, genitive | mensiksensä |
genitive | mensistensä, mensiksiensä |
partitive | mensiksiään, mensiksiänsä |
inessive | mensiksissään, mensiksissänsä |
elative | mensiksistään, mensiksistänsä |
illative | mensiksiinsä |
adessive | mensiksillään, mensiksillänsä |
ablative | mensiksiltään, mensiksiltänsä |
allative | mensiksilleen, mensiksillensä |
essive | mensiksinään, mensiksinänsä |
translative | mensiksikseen, mensiksiksensä |
abessive | mensiksittään, mensiksittänsä |
comitative | mensiksineen, mensiksinensä |