Declension of the Finnish noun 'meksikonhyppyhiiri'

meksikonhyppyhiiri  -   painted spiny pocket mouse, Liomys pictus
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    24/uni, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemeksikonhyppyhiiri
accusative, nominativemeksikonhyppyhiiri
accusative, genitivemeksikonhyppyhiiren
genitivemeksikonhyppyhiiren
partitivemeksikonhyppyhiirtä
inessivemeksikonhyppyhiiressä
elativemeksikonhyppyhiirestä
illativemeksikonhyppyhiireen
adessivemeksikonhyppyhiirellä
ablativemeksikonhyppyhiireltä
allativemeksikonhyppyhiirelle
essivemeksikonhyppyhiirenä
translativemeksikonhyppyhiireksi
abessivemeksikonhyppyhiirettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemeksikonhyppyhiiret
accusative, nominativemeksikonhyppyhiiret
accusative, genitivemeksikonhyppyhiiret
genitivemeksikonhyppyhiirien, meksikonhyppyhiirten
partitivemeksikonhyppyhiiriä
inessivemeksikonhyppyhiirissä
elativemeksikonhyppyhiiristä
illativemeksikonhyppyhiiriin
adessivemeksikonhyppyhiirillä
ablativemeksikonhyppyhiiriltä
allativemeksikonhyppyhiirille
essivemeksikonhyppyhiirinä
translativemeksikonhyppyhiiriksi
abessivemeksikonhyppyhiirittä
instructivemeksikonhyppyhiirin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemeksikonhyppyhiireni
accusative, nominativemeksikonhyppyhiireni
accusative, genitivemeksikonhyppyhiireni
genitivemeksikonhyppyhiireni
partitivemeksikonhyppyhiirtäni
inessivemeksikonhyppyhiiressäni
elativemeksikonhyppyhiirestäni
illativemeksikonhyppyhiireeni
adessivemeksikonhyppyhiirelläni
ablativemeksikonhyppyhiireltäni
allativemeksikonhyppyhiirelleni
essivemeksikonhyppyhiirenäni
translativemeksikonhyppyhiirekseni
abessivemeksikonhyppyhiirettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemeksikonhyppyhiireni
accusative, nominativemeksikonhyppyhiireni
accusative, genitivemeksikonhyppyhiireni
genitivemeksikonhyppyhiirieni, meksikonhyppyhiirteni
partitivemeksikonhyppyhiiriäni
inessivemeksikonhyppyhiirissäni
elativemeksikonhyppyhiiristäni
illativemeksikonhyppyhiiriini
adessivemeksikonhyppyhiirilläni
ablativemeksikonhyppyhiiriltäni
allativemeksikonhyppyhiirilleni
essivemeksikonhyppyhiirinäni
translativemeksikonhyppyhiirikseni
abessivemeksikonhyppyhiirittäni
comitativemeksikonhyppyhiirineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemeksikonhyppyhiiresi
accusative, nominativemeksikonhyppyhiiresi
accusative, genitivemeksikonhyppyhiiresi
genitivemeksikonhyppyhiiresi
partitivemeksikonhyppyhiirtäsi
inessivemeksikonhyppyhiiressäsi
elativemeksikonhyppyhiirestäsi
illativemeksikonhyppyhiireesi
adessivemeksikonhyppyhiirelläsi
ablativemeksikonhyppyhiireltäsi
allativemeksikonhyppyhiirellesi
essivemeksikonhyppyhiirenäsi
translativemeksikonhyppyhiireksesi
abessivemeksikonhyppyhiirettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemeksikonhyppyhiiresi
accusative, nominativemeksikonhyppyhiiresi
accusative, genitivemeksikonhyppyhiiresi
genitivemeksikonhyppyhiiriesi, meksikonhyppyhiirtesi
partitivemeksikonhyppyhiiriäsi
inessivemeksikonhyppyhiirissäsi
elativemeksikonhyppyhiiristäsi
illativemeksikonhyppyhiiriisi
adessivemeksikonhyppyhiirilläsi
ablativemeksikonhyppyhiiriltäsi
allativemeksikonhyppyhiirillesi
essivemeksikonhyppyhiirinäsi
translativemeksikonhyppyhiiriksesi
abessivemeksikonhyppyhiirittäsi
comitativemeksikonhyppyhiirinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemeksikonhyppyhiiremme
accusative, nominativemeksikonhyppyhiiremme
accusative, genitivemeksikonhyppyhiiremme
genitivemeksikonhyppyhiiremme
partitivemeksikonhyppyhiirtämme
inessivemeksikonhyppyhiiressämme
elativemeksikonhyppyhiirestämme
illativemeksikonhyppyhiireemme
adessivemeksikonhyppyhiirellämme
ablativemeksikonhyppyhiireltämme
allativemeksikonhyppyhiirellemme
essivemeksikonhyppyhiirenämme
translativemeksikonhyppyhiireksemme
abessivemeksikonhyppyhiirettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemeksikonhyppyhiiremme
accusative, nominativemeksikonhyppyhiiremme
accusative, genitivemeksikonhyppyhiiremme
genitivemeksikonhyppyhiiriemme, meksikonhyppyhiirtemme
partitivemeksikonhyppyhiiriämme
inessivemeksikonhyppyhiirissämme
elativemeksikonhyppyhiiristämme
illativemeksikonhyppyhiiriimme
adessivemeksikonhyppyhiirillämme
ablativemeksikonhyppyhiiriltämme
allativemeksikonhyppyhiirillemme
essivemeksikonhyppyhiirinämme
translativemeksikonhyppyhiiriksemme
abessivemeksikonhyppyhiirittämme
comitativemeksikonhyppyhiirinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemeksikonhyppyhiirenne
accusative, nominativemeksikonhyppyhiirenne
accusative, genitivemeksikonhyppyhiirenne
genitivemeksikonhyppyhiirenne
partitivemeksikonhyppyhiirtänne
inessivemeksikonhyppyhiiressänne
elativemeksikonhyppyhiirestänne
illativemeksikonhyppyhiireenne
adessivemeksikonhyppyhiirellänne
ablativemeksikonhyppyhiireltänne
allativemeksikonhyppyhiirellenne
essivemeksikonhyppyhiirenänne
translativemeksikonhyppyhiireksenne
abessivemeksikonhyppyhiirettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemeksikonhyppyhiirenne
accusative, nominativemeksikonhyppyhiirenne
accusative, genitivemeksikonhyppyhiirenne
genitivemeksikonhyppyhiirienne, meksikonhyppyhiirtenne
partitivemeksikonhyppyhiiriänne
inessivemeksikonhyppyhiirissänne
elativemeksikonhyppyhiiristänne
illativemeksikonhyppyhiiriinne
adessivemeksikonhyppyhiirillänne
ablativemeksikonhyppyhiiriltänne
allativemeksikonhyppyhiirillenne
essivemeksikonhyppyhiirinänne
translativemeksikonhyppyhiiriksenne
abessivemeksikonhyppyhiirittänne
comitativemeksikonhyppyhiirinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemeksikonhyppyhiirensä
accusative, nominativemeksikonhyppyhiirensä
accusative, genitivemeksikonhyppyhiirensä
genitivemeksikonhyppyhiirensä
partitivemeksikonhyppyhiirtään, meksikonhyppyhiirtänsä
inessivemeksikonhyppyhiiressään, meksikonhyppyhiiressänsä
elativemeksikonhyppyhiirestään, meksikonhyppyhiirestänsä
illativemeksikonhyppyhiireensä
adessivemeksikonhyppyhiirellään, meksikonhyppyhiirellänsä
ablativemeksikonhyppyhiireltään, meksikonhyppyhiireltänsä
allativemeksikonhyppyhiirelleen, meksikonhyppyhiirellensä
essivemeksikonhyppyhiirenään, meksikonhyppyhiirenänsä
translativemeksikonhyppyhiirekseen, meksikonhyppyhiireksensä
abessivemeksikonhyppyhiirettään, meksikonhyppyhiirettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemeksikonhyppyhiirensä
accusative, nominativemeksikonhyppyhiirensä
accusative, genitivemeksikonhyppyhiirensä
genitivemeksikonhyppyhiiriensä, meksikonhyppyhiirtensä
partitivemeksikonhyppyhiiriään, meksikonhyppyhiiriänsä
inessivemeksikonhyppyhiirissään, meksikonhyppyhiirissänsä
elativemeksikonhyppyhiiristään, meksikonhyppyhiiristänsä
illativemeksikonhyppyhiiriinsä
adessivemeksikonhyppyhiirillään, meksikonhyppyhiirillänsä
ablativemeksikonhyppyhiiriltään, meksikonhyppyhiiriltänsä
allativemeksikonhyppyhiirilleen, meksikonhyppyhiirillensä
essivemeksikonhyppyhiirinään, meksikonhyppyhiirinänsä
translativemeksikonhyppyhiirikseen, meksikonhyppyhiiriksensä
abessivemeksikonhyppyhiirittään, meksikonhyppyhiirittänsä
comitativemeksikonhyppyhiirineen, meksikonhyppyhiirinensä