Declension of the Finnish noun 'mekaanistaminen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mekaanistaminen |
accusative, nominative | mekaanistaminen |
accusative, genitive | mekaanistamisen |
genitive | mekaanistamisen |
partitive | mekaanistamista |
inessive | mekaanistamisessa |
elative | mekaanistamisesta |
illative | mekaanistamiseen |
adessive | mekaanistamisella |
ablative | mekaanistamiselta |
allative | mekaanistamiselle |
essive | mekaanistamisena |
translative | mekaanistamiseksi |
abessive | mekaanistamisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mekaanistamiset |
accusative, nominative | mekaanistamiset |
accusative, genitive | mekaanistamiset |
genitive | mekaanistamisten, mekaanistamisien |
partitive | mekaanistamisia |
inessive | mekaanistamisissa |
elative | mekaanistamisista |
illative | mekaanistamisiin |
adessive | mekaanistamisilla |
ablative | mekaanistamisilta |
allative | mekaanistamisille |
essive | mekaanistamisina |
translative | mekaanistamisiksi |
abessive | mekaanistamisitta |
instructive | mekaanistamisin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mekaanistamiseni |
accusative, nominative | mekaanistamiseni |
accusative, genitive | mekaanistamiseni |
genitive | mekaanistamiseni |
partitive | mekaanistamistani |
inessive | mekaanistamisessani |
elative | mekaanistamisestani |
illative | mekaanistamiseeni |
adessive | mekaanistamisellani |
ablative | mekaanistamiseltani |
allative | mekaanistamiselleni |
essive | mekaanistamisenani |
translative | mekaanistamisekseni |
abessive | mekaanistamisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mekaanistamiseni |
accusative, nominative | mekaanistamiseni |
accusative, genitive | mekaanistamiseni |
genitive | mekaanistamisteni, mekaanistamisieni |
partitive | mekaanistamisiani |
inessive | mekaanistamisissani |
elative | mekaanistamisistani |
illative | mekaanistamisiini |
adessive | mekaanistamisillani |
ablative | mekaanistamisiltani |
allative | mekaanistamisilleni |
essive | mekaanistamisinani |
translative | mekaanistamisikseni |
abessive | mekaanistamisittani |
comitative | mekaanistamisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mekaanistamisesi |
accusative, nominative | mekaanistamisesi |
accusative, genitive | mekaanistamisesi |
genitive | mekaanistamisesi |
partitive | mekaanistamistasi |
inessive | mekaanistamisessasi |
elative | mekaanistamisestasi |
illative | mekaanistamiseesi |
adessive | mekaanistamisellasi |
ablative | mekaanistamiseltasi |
allative | mekaanistamisellesi |
essive | mekaanistamisenasi |
translative | mekaanistamiseksesi |
abessive | mekaanistamisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mekaanistamisesi |
accusative, nominative | mekaanistamisesi |
accusative, genitive | mekaanistamisesi |
genitive | mekaanistamistesi, mekaanistamisiesi |
partitive | mekaanistamisiasi |
inessive | mekaanistamisissasi |
elative | mekaanistamisistasi |
illative | mekaanistamisiisi |
adessive | mekaanistamisillasi |
ablative | mekaanistamisiltasi |
allative | mekaanistamisillesi |
essive | mekaanistamisinasi |
translative | mekaanistamisiksesi |
abessive | mekaanistamisittasi |
comitative | mekaanistamisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mekaanistamisemme |
accusative, nominative | mekaanistamisemme |
accusative, genitive | mekaanistamisemme |
genitive | mekaanistamisemme |
partitive | mekaanistamistamme |
inessive | mekaanistamisessamme |
elative | mekaanistamisestamme |
illative | mekaanistamiseemme |
adessive | mekaanistamisellamme |
ablative | mekaanistamiseltamme |
allative | mekaanistamisellemme |
essive | mekaanistamisenamme |
translative | mekaanistamiseksemme |
abessive | mekaanistamisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mekaanistamisemme |
accusative, nominative | mekaanistamisemme |
accusative, genitive | mekaanistamisemme |
genitive | mekaanistamistemme, mekaanistamisiemme |
partitive | mekaanistamisiamme |
inessive | mekaanistamisissamme |
elative | mekaanistamisistamme |
illative | mekaanistamisiimme |
adessive | mekaanistamisillamme |
ablative | mekaanistamisiltamme |
allative | mekaanistamisillemme |
essive | mekaanistamisinamme |
translative | mekaanistamisiksemme |
abessive | mekaanistamisittamme |
comitative | mekaanistamisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mekaanistamisenne |
accusative, nominative | mekaanistamisenne |
accusative, genitive | mekaanistamisenne |
genitive | mekaanistamisenne |
partitive | mekaanistamistanne |
inessive | mekaanistamisessanne |
elative | mekaanistamisestanne |
illative | mekaanistamiseenne |
adessive | mekaanistamisellanne |
ablative | mekaanistamiseltanne |
allative | mekaanistamisellenne |
essive | mekaanistamisenanne |
translative | mekaanistamiseksenne |
abessive | mekaanistamisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mekaanistamisenne |
accusative, nominative | mekaanistamisenne |
accusative, genitive | mekaanistamisenne |
genitive | mekaanistamistenne, mekaanistamisienne |
partitive | mekaanistamisianne |
inessive | mekaanistamisissanne |
elative | mekaanistamisistanne |
illative | mekaanistamisiinne |
adessive | mekaanistamisillanne |
ablative | mekaanistamisiltanne |
allative | mekaanistamisillenne |
essive | mekaanistamisinanne |
translative | mekaanistamisiksenne |
abessive | mekaanistamisittanne |
comitative | mekaanistamisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mekaanistamisensa |
accusative, nominative | mekaanistamisensa |
accusative, genitive | mekaanistamisensa |
genitive | mekaanistamisensa |
partitive | mekaanistamistaan, mekaanistamistansa |
inessive | mekaanistamisessaan, mekaanistamisessansa |
elative | mekaanistamisestaan, mekaanistamisestansa |
illative | mekaanistamiseensa |
adessive | mekaanistamisellaan, mekaanistamisellansa |
ablative | mekaanistamiseltaan, mekaanistamiseltansa |
allative | mekaanistamiselleen, mekaanistamisellensa |
essive | mekaanistamisenaan, mekaanistamisenansa |
translative | mekaanistamisekseen, mekaanistamiseksensa |
abessive | mekaanistamisettaan, mekaanistamisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mekaanistamisensa |
accusative, nominative | mekaanistamisensa |
accusative, genitive | mekaanistamisensa |
genitive | mekaanistamistensa, mekaanistamisiensa |
partitive | mekaanistamisiaan, mekaanistamisiansa |
inessive | mekaanistamisissaan, mekaanistamisissansa |
elative | mekaanistamisistaan, mekaanistamisistansa |
illative | mekaanistamisiinsa |
adessive | mekaanistamisillaan, mekaanistamisillansa |
ablative | mekaanistamisiltaan, mekaanistamisiltansa |
allative | mekaanistamisilleen, mekaanistamisillensa |
essive | mekaanistamisinaan, mekaanistamisinansa |
translative | mekaanistamisikseen, mekaanistamisiksensa |
abessive | mekaanistamisittaan, mekaanistamisittansa |
comitative | mekaanistamisineen, mekaanistamisinensa |