Declension of the Finnish noun 'mekaanistaminen'

mekaanistaminen  -   verbal noun of mekaanistaa
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemekaanistaminen
accusative, nominativemekaanistaminen
accusative, genitivemekaanistamisen
genitivemekaanistamisen
partitivemekaanistamista
inessivemekaanistamisessa
elativemekaanistamisesta
illativemekaanistamiseen
adessivemekaanistamisella
ablativemekaanistamiselta
allativemekaanistamiselle
essivemekaanistamisena
translativemekaanistamiseksi
abessivemekaanistamisetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemekaanistamiset
accusative, nominativemekaanistamiset
accusative, genitivemekaanistamiset
genitivemekaanistamisten, mekaanistamisien
partitivemekaanistamisia
inessivemekaanistamisissa
elativemekaanistamisista
illativemekaanistamisiin
adessivemekaanistamisilla
ablativemekaanistamisilta
allativemekaanistamisille
essivemekaanistamisina
translativemekaanistamisiksi
abessivemekaanistamisitta
instructivemekaanistamisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemekaanistamiseni
accusative, nominativemekaanistamiseni
accusative, genitivemekaanistamiseni
genitivemekaanistamiseni
partitivemekaanistamistani
inessivemekaanistamisessani
elativemekaanistamisestani
illativemekaanistamiseeni
adessivemekaanistamisellani
ablativemekaanistamiseltani
allativemekaanistamiselleni
essivemekaanistamisenani
translativemekaanistamisekseni
abessivemekaanistamisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemekaanistamiseni
accusative, nominativemekaanistamiseni
accusative, genitivemekaanistamiseni
genitivemekaanistamisteni, mekaanistamisieni
partitivemekaanistamisiani
inessivemekaanistamisissani
elativemekaanistamisistani
illativemekaanistamisiini
adessivemekaanistamisillani
ablativemekaanistamisiltani
allativemekaanistamisilleni
essivemekaanistamisinani
translativemekaanistamisikseni
abessivemekaanistamisittani
comitativemekaanistamisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemekaanistamisesi
accusative, nominativemekaanistamisesi
accusative, genitivemekaanistamisesi
genitivemekaanistamisesi
partitivemekaanistamistasi
inessivemekaanistamisessasi
elativemekaanistamisestasi
illativemekaanistamiseesi
adessivemekaanistamisellasi
ablativemekaanistamiseltasi
allativemekaanistamisellesi
essivemekaanistamisenasi
translativemekaanistamiseksesi
abessivemekaanistamisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemekaanistamisesi
accusative, nominativemekaanistamisesi
accusative, genitivemekaanistamisesi
genitivemekaanistamistesi, mekaanistamisiesi
partitivemekaanistamisiasi
inessivemekaanistamisissasi
elativemekaanistamisistasi
illativemekaanistamisiisi
adessivemekaanistamisillasi
ablativemekaanistamisiltasi
allativemekaanistamisillesi
essivemekaanistamisinasi
translativemekaanistamisiksesi
abessivemekaanistamisittasi
comitativemekaanistamisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemekaanistamisemme
accusative, nominativemekaanistamisemme
accusative, genitivemekaanistamisemme
genitivemekaanistamisemme
partitivemekaanistamistamme
inessivemekaanistamisessamme
elativemekaanistamisestamme
illativemekaanistamiseemme
adessivemekaanistamisellamme
ablativemekaanistamiseltamme
allativemekaanistamisellemme
essivemekaanistamisenamme
translativemekaanistamiseksemme
abessivemekaanistamisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemekaanistamisemme
accusative, nominativemekaanistamisemme
accusative, genitivemekaanistamisemme
genitivemekaanistamistemme, mekaanistamisiemme
partitivemekaanistamisiamme
inessivemekaanistamisissamme
elativemekaanistamisistamme
illativemekaanistamisiimme
adessivemekaanistamisillamme
ablativemekaanistamisiltamme
allativemekaanistamisillemme
essivemekaanistamisinamme
translativemekaanistamisiksemme
abessivemekaanistamisittamme
comitativemekaanistamisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemekaanistamisenne
accusative, nominativemekaanistamisenne
accusative, genitivemekaanistamisenne
genitivemekaanistamisenne
partitivemekaanistamistanne
inessivemekaanistamisessanne
elativemekaanistamisestanne
illativemekaanistamiseenne
adessivemekaanistamisellanne
ablativemekaanistamiseltanne
allativemekaanistamisellenne
essivemekaanistamisenanne
translativemekaanistamiseksenne
abessivemekaanistamisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemekaanistamisenne
accusative, nominativemekaanistamisenne
accusative, genitivemekaanistamisenne
genitivemekaanistamistenne, mekaanistamisienne
partitivemekaanistamisianne
inessivemekaanistamisissanne
elativemekaanistamisistanne
illativemekaanistamisiinne
adessivemekaanistamisillanne
ablativemekaanistamisiltanne
allativemekaanistamisillenne
essivemekaanistamisinanne
translativemekaanistamisiksenne
abessivemekaanistamisittanne
comitativemekaanistamisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemekaanistamisensa
accusative, nominativemekaanistamisensa
accusative, genitivemekaanistamisensa
genitivemekaanistamisensa
partitivemekaanistamistaan, mekaanistamistansa
inessivemekaanistamisessaan, mekaanistamisessansa
elativemekaanistamisestaan, mekaanistamisestansa
illativemekaanistamiseensa
adessivemekaanistamisellaan, mekaanistamisellansa
ablativemekaanistamiseltaan, mekaanistamiseltansa
allativemekaanistamiselleen, mekaanistamisellensa
essivemekaanistamisenaan, mekaanistamisenansa
translativemekaanistamisekseen, mekaanistamiseksensa
abessivemekaanistamisettaan, mekaanistamisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemekaanistamisensa
accusative, nominativemekaanistamisensa
accusative, genitivemekaanistamisensa
genitivemekaanistamistensa, mekaanistamisiensa
partitivemekaanistamisiaan, mekaanistamisiansa
inessivemekaanistamisissaan, mekaanistamisissansa
elativemekaanistamisistaan, mekaanistamisistansa
illativemekaanistamisiinsa
adessivemekaanistamisillaan, mekaanistamisillansa
ablativemekaanistamisiltaan, mekaanistamisiltansa
allativemekaanistamisilleen, mekaanistamisillensa
essivemekaanistamisinaan, mekaanistamisinansa
translativemekaanistamisikseen, mekaanistamisiksensa
abessivemekaanistamisittaan, mekaanistamisittansa
comitativemekaanistamisineen, mekaanistamisinensa