Declension of the Finnish noun 'meikkaaja'

meikkaaja  -   makeup artist
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemeikkaaja
accusative, nominativemeikkaaja
accusative, genitivemeikkaajan
genitivemeikkaajan
genitive, rare-
partitivemeikkaajaa
inessivemeikkaajassa
elativemeikkaajasta
illativemeikkaajaan
adessivemeikkaajalla
ablativemeikkaajalta
allativemeikkaajalle
essivemeikkaajana
translativemeikkaajaksi
abessivemeikkaajatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemeikkaajat
accusative, nominativemeikkaajat
accusative, genitivemeikkaajat
genitivemeikkaajien
genitive, raremeikkaajain
partitivemeikkaajia
inessivemeikkaajissa
elativemeikkaajista
illativemeikkaajiin
adessivemeikkaajilla
ablativemeikkaajilta
allativemeikkaajille
essivemeikkaajina
translativemeikkaajiksi
abessivemeikkaajitta
instructivemeikkaajin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemeikkaajani
accusative, nominativemeikkaajani
accusative, genitivemeikkaajani
genitivemeikkaajani
genitive, rare-
partitivemeikkaajaani
inessivemeikkaajassani
elativemeikkaajastani
illativemeikkaajaani
adessivemeikkaajallani
ablativemeikkaajaltani
allativemeikkaajalleni
essivemeikkaajanani
translativemeikkaajakseni
abessivemeikkaajattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemeikkaajani
accusative, nominativemeikkaajani
accusative, genitivemeikkaajani
genitivemeikkaajieni
genitive, raremeikkaajaini
partitivemeikkaajiani
inessivemeikkaajissani
elativemeikkaajistani
illativemeikkaajiini
adessivemeikkaajillani
ablativemeikkaajiltani
allativemeikkaajilleni
essivemeikkaajinani
translativemeikkaajikseni
abessivemeikkaajittani
comitativemeikkaajineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemeikkaajasi
accusative, nominativemeikkaajasi
accusative, genitivemeikkaajasi
genitivemeikkaajasi
genitive, rare-
partitivemeikkaajaasi
inessivemeikkaajassasi
elativemeikkaajastasi
illativemeikkaajaasi
adessivemeikkaajallasi
ablativemeikkaajaltasi
allativemeikkaajallesi
essivemeikkaajanasi
translativemeikkaajaksesi
abessivemeikkaajattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemeikkaajasi
accusative, nominativemeikkaajasi
accusative, genitivemeikkaajasi
genitivemeikkaajiesi
genitive, raremeikkaajaisi
partitivemeikkaajiasi
inessivemeikkaajissasi
elativemeikkaajistasi
illativemeikkaajiisi
adessivemeikkaajillasi
ablativemeikkaajiltasi
allativemeikkaajillesi
essivemeikkaajinasi
translativemeikkaajiksesi
abessivemeikkaajittasi
comitativemeikkaajinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemeikkaajamme
accusative, nominativemeikkaajamme
accusative, genitivemeikkaajamme
genitivemeikkaajamme
genitive, rare-
partitivemeikkaajaamme
inessivemeikkaajassamme
elativemeikkaajastamme
illativemeikkaajaamme
adessivemeikkaajallamme
ablativemeikkaajaltamme
allativemeikkaajallemme
essivemeikkaajanamme
translativemeikkaajaksemme
abessivemeikkaajattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemeikkaajamme
accusative, nominativemeikkaajamme
accusative, genitivemeikkaajamme
genitivemeikkaajiemme
genitive, raremeikkaajaimme
partitivemeikkaajiamme
inessivemeikkaajissamme
elativemeikkaajistamme
illativemeikkaajiimme
adessivemeikkaajillamme
ablativemeikkaajiltamme
allativemeikkaajillemme
essivemeikkaajinamme
translativemeikkaajiksemme
abessivemeikkaajittamme
comitativemeikkaajinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemeikkaajanne
accusative, nominativemeikkaajanne
accusative, genitivemeikkaajanne
genitivemeikkaajanne
genitive, rare-
partitivemeikkaajaanne
inessivemeikkaajassanne
elativemeikkaajastanne
illativemeikkaajaanne
adessivemeikkaajallanne
ablativemeikkaajaltanne
allativemeikkaajallenne
essivemeikkaajananne
translativemeikkaajaksenne
abessivemeikkaajattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemeikkaajanne
accusative, nominativemeikkaajanne
accusative, genitivemeikkaajanne
genitivemeikkaajienne
genitive, raremeikkaajainne
partitivemeikkaajianne
inessivemeikkaajissanne
elativemeikkaajistanne
illativemeikkaajiinne
adessivemeikkaajillanne
ablativemeikkaajiltanne
allativemeikkaajillenne
essivemeikkaajinanne
translativemeikkaajiksenne
abessivemeikkaajittanne
comitativemeikkaajinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemeikkaajansa
accusative, nominativemeikkaajansa
accusative, genitivemeikkaajansa
genitivemeikkaajansa
genitive, rare-
partitivemeikkaajaansa
inessivemeikkaajassaan, meikkaajassansa
elativemeikkaajastaan, meikkaajastansa
illativemeikkaajaansa
adessivemeikkaajallaan, meikkaajallansa
ablativemeikkaajaltaan, meikkaajaltansa
allativemeikkaajalleen, meikkaajallensa
essivemeikkaajanaan, meikkaajanansa
translativemeikkaajakseen, meikkaajaksensa
abessivemeikkaajattaan, meikkaajattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemeikkaajansa
accusative, nominativemeikkaajansa
accusative, genitivemeikkaajansa
genitivemeikkaajiensa
genitive, raremeikkaajainsa
partitivemeikkaajiaan, meikkaajiansa
inessivemeikkaajissaan, meikkaajissansa
elativemeikkaajistaan, meikkaajistansa
illativemeikkaajiinsa
adessivemeikkaajillaan, meikkaajillansa
ablativemeikkaajiltaan, meikkaajiltansa
allativemeikkaajilleen, meikkaajillensa
essivemeikkaajinaan, meikkaajinansa
translativemeikkaajikseen, meikkaajiksensa
abessivemeikkaajittaan, meikkaajittansa
comitativemeikkaajineen, meikkaajinensa