Declension of the Finnish noun 'meikkaaja'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | meikkaaja |
accusative, nominative | meikkaaja |
accusative, genitive | meikkaajan |
genitive | meikkaajan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | meikkaajaa |
inessive | meikkaajassa |
elative | meikkaajasta |
illative | meikkaajaan |
adessive | meikkaajalla |
ablative | meikkaajalta |
allative | meikkaajalle |
essive | meikkaajana |
translative | meikkaajaksi |
abessive | meikkaajatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | meikkaajat |
accusative, nominative | meikkaajat |
accusative, genitive | meikkaajat |
genitive | meikkaajien |
genitive, rare | meikkaajain |
partitive | meikkaajia |
inessive | meikkaajissa |
elative | meikkaajista |
illative | meikkaajiin |
adessive | meikkaajilla |
ablative | meikkaajilta |
allative | meikkaajille |
essive | meikkaajina |
translative | meikkaajiksi |
abessive | meikkaajitta |
instructive | meikkaajin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | meikkaajani |
accusative, nominative | meikkaajani |
accusative, genitive | meikkaajani |
genitive | meikkaajani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | meikkaajaani |
inessive | meikkaajassani |
elative | meikkaajastani |
illative | meikkaajaani |
adessive | meikkaajallani |
ablative | meikkaajaltani |
allative | meikkaajalleni |
essive | meikkaajanani |
translative | meikkaajakseni |
abessive | meikkaajattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | meikkaajani |
accusative, nominative | meikkaajani |
accusative, genitive | meikkaajani |
genitive | meikkaajieni |
genitive, rare | meikkaajaini |
partitive | meikkaajiani |
inessive | meikkaajissani |
elative | meikkaajistani |
illative | meikkaajiini |
adessive | meikkaajillani |
ablative | meikkaajiltani |
allative | meikkaajilleni |
essive | meikkaajinani |
translative | meikkaajikseni |
abessive | meikkaajittani |
comitative | meikkaajineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | meikkaajasi |
accusative, nominative | meikkaajasi |
accusative, genitive | meikkaajasi |
genitive | meikkaajasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | meikkaajaasi |
inessive | meikkaajassasi |
elative | meikkaajastasi |
illative | meikkaajaasi |
adessive | meikkaajallasi |
ablative | meikkaajaltasi |
allative | meikkaajallesi |
essive | meikkaajanasi |
translative | meikkaajaksesi |
abessive | meikkaajattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | meikkaajasi |
accusative, nominative | meikkaajasi |
accusative, genitive | meikkaajasi |
genitive | meikkaajiesi |
genitive, rare | meikkaajaisi |
partitive | meikkaajiasi |
inessive | meikkaajissasi |
elative | meikkaajistasi |
illative | meikkaajiisi |
adessive | meikkaajillasi |
ablative | meikkaajiltasi |
allative | meikkaajillesi |
essive | meikkaajinasi |
translative | meikkaajiksesi |
abessive | meikkaajittasi |
comitative | meikkaajinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | meikkaajamme |
accusative, nominative | meikkaajamme |
accusative, genitive | meikkaajamme |
genitive | meikkaajamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | meikkaajaamme |
inessive | meikkaajassamme |
elative | meikkaajastamme |
illative | meikkaajaamme |
adessive | meikkaajallamme |
ablative | meikkaajaltamme |
allative | meikkaajallemme |
essive | meikkaajanamme |
translative | meikkaajaksemme |
abessive | meikkaajattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | meikkaajamme |
accusative, nominative | meikkaajamme |
accusative, genitive | meikkaajamme |
genitive | meikkaajiemme |
genitive, rare | meikkaajaimme |
partitive | meikkaajiamme |
inessive | meikkaajissamme |
elative | meikkaajistamme |
illative | meikkaajiimme |
adessive | meikkaajillamme |
ablative | meikkaajiltamme |
allative | meikkaajillemme |
essive | meikkaajinamme |
translative | meikkaajiksemme |
abessive | meikkaajittamme |
comitative | meikkaajinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | meikkaajanne |
accusative, nominative | meikkaajanne |
accusative, genitive | meikkaajanne |
genitive | meikkaajanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | meikkaajaanne |
inessive | meikkaajassanne |
elative | meikkaajastanne |
illative | meikkaajaanne |
adessive | meikkaajallanne |
ablative | meikkaajaltanne |
allative | meikkaajallenne |
essive | meikkaajananne |
translative | meikkaajaksenne |
abessive | meikkaajattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | meikkaajanne |
accusative, nominative | meikkaajanne |
accusative, genitive | meikkaajanne |
genitive | meikkaajienne |
genitive, rare | meikkaajainne |
partitive | meikkaajianne |
inessive | meikkaajissanne |
elative | meikkaajistanne |
illative | meikkaajiinne |
adessive | meikkaajillanne |
ablative | meikkaajiltanne |
allative | meikkaajillenne |
essive | meikkaajinanne |
translative | meikkaajiksenne |
abessive | meikkaajittanne |
comitative | meikkaajinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | meikkaajansa |
accusative, nominative | meikkaajansa |
accusative, genitive | meikkaajansa |
genitive | meikkaajansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | meikkaajaansa |
inessive | meikkaajassaan, meikkaajassansa |
elative | meikkaajastaan, meikkaajastansa |
illative | meikkaajaansa |
adessive | meikkaajallaan, meikkaajallansa |
ablative | meikkaajaltaan, meikkaajaltansa |
allative | meikkaajalleen, meikkaajallensa |
essive | meikkaajanaan, meikkaajanansa |
translative | meikkaajakseen, meikkaajaksensa |
abessive | meikkaajattaan, meikkaajattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | meikkaajansa |
accusative, nominative | meikkaajansa |
accusative, genitive | meikkaajansa |
genitive | meikkaajiensa |
genitive, rare | meikkaajainsa |
partitive | meikkaajiaan, meikkaajiansa |
inessive | meikkaajissaan, meikkaajissansa |
elative | meikkaajistaan, meikkaajistansa |
illative | meikkaajiinsa |
adessive | meikkaajillaan, meikkaajillansa |
ablative | meikkaajiltaan, meikkaajiltansa |
allative | meikkaajilleen, meikkaajillensa |
essive | meikkaajinaan, meikkaajinansa |
translative | meikkaajikseen, meikkaajiksensa |
abessive | meikkaajittaan, meikkaajittansa |
comitative | meikkaajineen, meikkaajinensa |