Declension of the Finnish noun 'mehuasema'

mehuasema  -   juicing station
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemehuasema
accusative, nominativemehuasema
accusative, genitivemehuaseman
genitivemehuaseman
genitive, rare-
partitivemehuasemaa
inessivemehuasemassa
elativemehuasemasta
illativemehuasemaan
adessivemehuasemalla
ablativemehuasemalta
allativemehuasemalle
essivemehuasemana
translativemehuasemaksi
abessivemehuasematta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemehuasemat
accusative, nominativemehuasemat
accusative, genitivemehuasemat
genitivemehuasemien
genitive, raremehuasemain
partitivemehuasemia
inessivemehuasemissa
elativemehuasemista
illativemehuasemiin
adessivemehuasemilla
ablativemehuasemilta
allativemehuasemille
essivemehuasemina
translativemehuasemiksi
abessivemehuasemitta
instructivemehuasemin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemehuasemani
accusative, nominativemehuasemani
accusative, genitivemehuasemani
genitivemehuasemani
genitive, rare-
partitivemehuasemaani
inessivemehuasemassani
elativemehuasemastani
illativemehuasemaani
adessivemehuasemallani
ablativemehuasemaltani
allativemehuasemalleni
essivemehuasemanani
translativemehuasemakseni
abessivemehuasemattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemehuasemani
accusative, nominativemehuasemani
accusative, genitivemehuasemani
genitivemehuasemieni
genitive, raremehuasemaini
partitivemehuasemiani
inessivemehuasemissani
elativemehuasemistani
illativemehuasemiini
adessivemehuasemillani
ablativemehuasemiltani
allativemehuasemilleni
essivemehuaseminani
translativemehuasemikseni
abessivemehuasemittani
comitativemehuasemineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemehuasemasi
accusative, nominativemehuasemasi
accusative, genitivemehuasemasi
genitivemehuasemasi
genitive, rare-
partitivemehuasemaasi
inessivemehuasemassasi
elativemehuasemastasi
illativemehuasemaasi
adessivemehuasemallasi
ablativemehuasemaltasi
allativemehuasemallesi
essivemehuasemanasi
translativemehuasemaksesi
abessivemehuasemattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemehuasemasi
accusative, nominativemehuasemasi
accusative, genitivemehuasemasi
genitivemehuasemiesi
genitive, raremehuasemaisi
partitivemehuasemiasi
inessivemehuasemissasi
elativemehuasemistasi
illativemehuasemiisi
adessivemehuasemillasi
ablativemehuasemiltasi
allativemehuasemillesi
essivemehuaseminasi
translativemehuasemiksesi
abessivemehuasemittasi
comitativemehuaseminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemehuasemamme
accusative, nominativemehuasemamme
accusative, genitivemehuasemamme
genitivemehuasemamme
genitive, rare-
partitivemehuasemaamme
inessivemehuasemassamme
elativemehuasemastamme
illativemehuasemaamme
adessivemehuasemallamme
ablativemehuasemaltamme
allativemehuasemallemme
essivemehuasemanamme
translativemehuasemaksemme
abessivemehuasemattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemehuasemamme
accusative, nominativemehuasemamme
accusative, genitivemehuasemamme
genitivemehuasemiemme
genitive, raremehuasemaimme
partitivemehuasemiamme
inessivemehuasemissamme
elativemehuasemistamme
illativemehuasemiimme
adessivemehuasemillamme
ablativemehuasemiltamme
allativemehuasemillemme
essivemehuaseminamme
translativemehuasemiksemme
abessivemehuasemittamme
comitativemehuaseminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemehuasemanne
accusative, nominativemehuasemanne
accusative, genitivemehuasemanne
genitivemehuasemanne
genitive, rare-
partitivemehuasemaanne
inessivemehuasemassanne
elativemehuasemastanne
illativemehuasemaanne
adessivemehuasemallanne
ablativemehuasemaltanne
allativemehuasemallenne
essivemehuasemananne
translativemehuasemaksenne
abessivemehuasemattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemehuasemanne
accusative, nominativemehuasemanne
accusative, genitivemehuasemanne
genitivemehuasemienne
genitive, raremehuasemainne
partitivemehuasemianne
inessivemehuasemissanne
elativemehuasemistanne
illativemehuasemiinne
adessivemehuasemillanne
ablativemehuasemiltanne
allativemehuasemillenne
essivemehuaseminanne
translativemehuasemiksenne
abessivemehuasemittanne
comitativemehuaseminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemehuasemansa
accusative, nominativemehuasemansa
accusative, genitivemehuasemansa
genitivemehuasemansa
genitive, rare-
partitivemehuasemaansa
inessivemehuasemassaan, mehuasemassansa
elativemehuasemastaan, mehuasemastansa
illativemehuasemaansa
adessivemehuasemallaan, mehuasemallansa
ablativemehuasemaltaan, mehuasemaltansa
allativemehuasemalleen, mehuasemallensa
essivemehuasemanaan, mehuasemanansa
translativemehuasemakseen, mehuasemaksensa
abessivemehuasemattaan, mehuasemattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemehuasemansa
accusative, nominativemehuasemansa
accusative, genitivemehuasemansa
genitivemehuasemiensa
genitive, raremehuasemainsa
partitivemehuasemiaan, mehuasemiansa
inessivemehuasemissaan, mehuasemissansa
elativemehuasemistaan, mehuasemistansa
illativemehuasemiinsa
adessivemehuasemillaan, mehuasemillansa
ablativemehuasemiltaan, mehuasemiltansa
allativemehuasemilleen, mehuasemillensa
essivemehuaseminaan, mehuaseminansa
translativemehuasemikseen, mehuasemiksensa
abessivemehuasemittaan, mehuasemittansa
comitativemehuasemineen, mehuaseminensa