Declension of the Finnish noun 'mehuasema'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mehuasema |
accusative, nominative | mehuasema |
accusative, genitive | mehuaseman |
genitive | mehuaseman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | mehuasemaa |
inessive | mehuasemassa |
elative | mehuasemasta |
illative | mehuasemaan |
adessive | mehuasemalla |
ablative | mehuasemalta |
allative | mehuasemalle |
essive | mehuasemana |
translative | mehuasemaksi |
abessive | mehuasematta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mehuasemat |
accusative, nominative | mehuasemat |
accusative, genitive | mehuasemat |
genitive | mehuasemien |
genitive, rare | mehuasemain |
partitive | mehuasemia |
inessive | mehuasemissa |
elative | mehuasemista |
illative | mehuasemiin |
adessive | mehuasemilla |
ablative | mehuasemilta |
allative | mehuasemille |
essive | mehuasemina |
translative | mehuasemiksi |
abessive | mehuasemitta |
instructive | mehuasemin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mehuasemani |
accusative, nominative | mehuasemani |
accusative, genitive | mehuasemani |
genitive | mehuasemani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | mehuasemaani |
inessive | mehuasemassani |
elative | mehuasemastani |
illative | mehuasemaani |
adessive | mehuasemallani |
ablative | mehuasemaltani |
allative | mehuasemalleni |
essive | mehuasemanani |
translative | mehuasemakseni |
abessive | mehuasemattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mehuasemani |
accusative, nominative | mehuasemani |
accusative, genitive | mehuasemani |
genitive | mehuasemieni |
genitive, rare | mehuasemaini |
partitive | mehuasemiani |
inessive | mehuasemissani |
elative | mehuasemistani |
illative | mehuasemiini |
adessive | mehuasemillani |
ablative | mehuasemiltani |
allative | mehuasemilleni |
essive | mehuaseminani |
translative | mehuasemikseni |
abessive | mehuasemittani |
comitative | mehuasemineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mehuasemasi |
accusative, nominative | mehuasemasi |
accusative, genitive | mehuasemasi |
genitive | mehuasemasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | mehuasemaasi |
inessive | mehuasemassasi |
elative | mehuasemastasi |
illative | mehuasemaasi |
adessive | mehuasemallasi |
ablative | mehuasemaltasi |
allative | mehuasemallesi |
essive | mehuasemanasi |
translative | mehuasemaksesi |
abessive | mehuasemattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mehuasemasi |
accusative, nominative | mehuasemasi |
accusative, genitive | mehuasemasi |
genitive | mehuasemiesi |
genitive, rare | mehuasemaisi |
partitive | mehuasemiasi |
inessive | mehuasemissasi |
elative | mehuasemistasi |
illative | mehuasemiisi |
adessive | mehuasemillasi |
ablative | mehuasemiltasi |
allative | mehuasemillesi |
essive | mehuaseminasi |
translative | mehuasemiksesi |
abessive | mehuasemittasi |
comitative | mehuaseminesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mehuasemamme |
accusative, nominative | mehuasemamme |
accusative, genitive | mehuasemamme |
genitive | mehuasemamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | mehuasemaamme |
inessive | mehuasemassamme |
elative | mehuasemastamme |
illative | mehuasemaamme |
adessive | mehuasemallamme |
ablative | mehuasemaltamme |
allative | mehuasemallemme |
essive | mehuasemanamme |
translative | mehuasemaksemme |
abessive | mehuasemattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mehuasemamme |
accusative, nominative | mehuasemamme |
accusative, genitive | mehuasemamme |
genitive | mehuasemiemme |
genitive, rare | mehuasemaimme |
partitive | mehuasemiamme |
inessive | mehuasemissamme |
elative | mehuasemistamme |
illative | mehuasemiimme |
adessive | mehuasemillamme |
ablative | mehuasemiltamme |
allative | mehuasemillemme |
essive | mehuaseminamme |
translative | mehuasemiksemme |
abessive | mehuasemittamme |
comitative | mehuaseminemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mehuasemanne |
accusative, nominative | mehuasemanne |
accusative, genitive | mehuasemanne |
genitive | mehuasemanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | mehuasemaanne |
inessive | mehuasemassanne |
elative | mehuasemastanne |
illative | mehuasemaanne |
adessive | mehuasemallanne |
ablative | mehuasemaltanne |
allative | mehuasemallenne |
essive | mehuasemananne |
translative | mehuasemaksenne |
abessive | mehuasemattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mehuasemanne |
accusative, nominative | mehuasemanne |
accusative, genitive | mehuasemanne |
genitive | mehuasemienne |
genitive, rare | mehuasemainne |
partitive | mehuasemianne |
inessive | mehuasemissanne |
elative | mehuasemistanne |
illative | mehuasemiinne |
adessive | mehuasemillanne |
ablative | mehuasemiltanne |
allative | mehuasemillenne |
essive | mehuaseminanne |
translative | mehuasemiksenne |
abessive | mehuasemittanne |
comitative | mehuaseminenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | mehuasemansa |
accusative, nominative | mehuasemansa |
accusative, genitive | mehuasemansa |
genitive | mehuasemansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | mehuasemaansa |
inessive | mehuasemassaan, mehuasemassansa |
elative | mehuasemastaan, mehuasemastansa |
illative | mehuasemaansa |
adessive | mehuasemallaan, mehuasemallansa |
ablative | mehuasemaltaan, mehuasemaltansa |
allative | mehuasemalleen, mehuasemallensa |
essive | mehuasemanaan, mehuasemanansa |
translative | mehuasemakseen, mehuasemaksensa |
abessive | mehuasemattaan, mehuasemattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | mehuasemansa |
accusative, nominative | mehuasemansa |
accusative, genitive | mehuasemansa |
genitive | mehuasemiensa |
genitive, rare | mehuasemainsa |
partitive | mehuasemiaan, mehuasemiansa |
inessive | mehuasemissaan, mehuasemissansa |
elative | mehuasemistaan, mehuasemistansa |
illative | mehuasemiinsa |
adessive | mehuasemillaan, mehuasemillansa |
ablative | mehuasemiltaan, mehuasemiltansa |
allative | mehuasemilleen, mehuasemillensa |
essive | mehuaseminaan, mehuaseminansa |
translative | mehuasemikseen, mehuasemiksensa |
abessive | mehuasemittaan, mehuasemittansa |
comitative | mehuasemineen, mehuaseminensa |