Declension of the Finnish noun 'medisiina'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | medisiina |
accusative, nominative | medisiina |
accusative, genitive | medisiinan |
genitive | medisiinan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | medisiinaa |
inessive | medisiinassa |
elative | medisiinasta |
illative | medisiinaan |
adessive | medisiinalla |
ablative | medisiinalta |
allative | medisiinalle |
essive | medisiinana |
translative | medisiinaksi |
abessive | medisiinatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | medisiinat |
accusative, nominative | medisiinat |
accusative, genitive | medisiinat |
genitive | medisiinojen |
genitive, rare | medisiinain |
partitive | medisiinoja |
inessive | medisiinoissa |
elative | medisiinoista |
illative | medisiinoihin |
adessive | medisiinoilla |
ablative | medisiinoilta |
allative | medisiinoille |
essive | medisiinoina |
translative | medisiinoiksi |
abessive | medisiinoitta |
instructive | medisiinoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | medisiinani |
accusative, nominative | medisiinani |
accusative, genitive | medisiinani |
genitive | medisiinani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | medisiinaani |
inessive | medisiinassani |
elative | medisiinastani |
illative | medisiinaani |
adessive | medisiinallani |
ablative | medisiinaltani |
allative | medisiinalleni |
essive | medisiinanani |
translative | medisiinakseni |
abessive | medisiinattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | medisiinani |
accusative, nominative | medisiinani |
accusative, genitive | medisiinani |
genitive | medisiinojeni |
genitive, rare | medisiinaini |
partitive | medisiinojani |
inessive | medisiinoissani |
elative | medisiinoistani |
illative | medisiinoihini |
adessive | medisiinoillani |
ablative | medisiinoiltani |
allative | medisiinoilleni |
essive | medisiinoinani |
translative | medisiinoikseni |
abessive | medisiinoittani |
comitative | medisiinoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | medisiinasi |
accusative, nominative | medisiinasi |
accusative, genitive | medisiinasi |
genitive | medisiinasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | medisiinaasi |
inessive | medisiinassasi |
elative | medisiinastasi |
illative | medisiinaasi |
adessive | medisiinallasi |
ablative | medisiinaltasi |
allative | medisiinallesi |
essive | medisiinanasi |
translative | medisiinaksesi |
abessive | medisiinattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | medisiinasi |
accusative, nominative | medisiinasi |
accusative, genitive | medisiinasi |
genitive | medisiinojesi |
genitive, rare | medisiinaisi |
partitive | medisiinojasi |
inessive | medisiinoissasi |
elative | medisiinoistasi |
illative | medisiinoihisi |
adessive | medisiinoillasi |
ablative | medisiinoiltasi |
allative | medisiinoillesi |
essive | medisiinoinasi |
translative | medisiinoiksesi |
abessive | medisiinoittasi |
comitative | medisiinoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | medisiinamme |
accusative, nominative | medisiinamme |
accusative, genitive | medisiinamme |
genitive | medisiinamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | medisiinaamme |
inessive | medisiinassamme |
elative | medisiinastamme |
illative | medisiinaamme |
adessive | medisiinallamme |
ablative | medisiinaltamme |
allative | medisiinallemme |
essive | medisiinanamme |
translative | medisiinaksemme |
abessive | medisiinattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | medisiinamme |
accusative, nominative | medisiinamme |
accusative, genitive | medisiinamme |
genitive | medisiinojemme |
genitive, rare | medisiinaimme |
partitive | medisiinojamme |
inessive | medisiinoissamme |
elative | medisiinoistamme |
illative | medisiinoihimme |
adessive | medisiinoillamme |
ablative | medisiinoiltamme |
allative | medisiinoillemme |
essive | medisiinoinamme |
translative | medisiinoiksemme |
abessive | medisiinoittamme |
comitative | medisiinoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | medisiinanne |
accusative, nominative | medisiinanne |
accusative, genitive | medisiinanne |
genitive | medisiinanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | medisiinaanne |
inessive | medisiinassanne |
elative | medisiinastanne |
illative | medisiinaanne |
adessive | medisiinallanne |
ablative | medisiinaltanne |
allative | medisiinallenne |
essive | medisiinananne |
translative | medisiinaksenne |
abessive | medisiinattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | medisiinanne |
accusative, nominative | medisiinanne |
accusative, genitive | medisiinanne |
genitive | medisiinojenne |
genitive, rare | medisiinainne |
partitive | medisiinojanne |
inessive | medisiinoissanne |
elative | medisiinoistanne |
illative | medisiinoihinne |
adessive | medisiinoillanne |
ablative | medisiinoiltanne |
allative | medisiinoillenne |
essive | medisiinoinanne |
translative | medisiinoiksenne |
abessive | medisiinoittanne |
comitative | medisiinoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | medisiinansa |
accusative, nominative | medisiinansa |
accusative, genitive | medisiinansa |
genitive | medisiinansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | medisiinaansa |
inessive | medisiinassaan, medisiinassansa |
elative | medisiinastaan, medisiinastansa |
illative | medisiinaansa |
adessive | medisiinallaan, medisiinallansa |
ablative | medisiinaltaan, medisiinaltansa |
allative | medisiinalleen, medisiinallensa |
essive | medisiinanaan, medisiinanansa |
translative | medisiinakseen, medisiinaksensa |
abessive | medisiinattaan, medisiinattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | medisiinansa |
accusative, nominative | medisiinansa |
accusative, genitive | medisiinansa |
genitive | medisiinojensa |
genitive, rare | medisiinainsa |
partitive | medisiinojaan, medisiinojansa |
inessive | medisiinoissaan, medisiinoissansa |
elative | medisiinoistaan, medisiinoistansa |
illative | medisiinoihinsa |
adessive | medisiinoillaan, medisiinoillansa |
ablative | medisiinoiltaan, medisiinoiltansa |
allative | medisiinoilleen, medisiinoillensa |
essive | medisiinoinaan, medisiinoinansa |
translative | medisiinoikseen, medisiinoiksensa |
abessive | medisiinoittaan, medisiinoittansa |
comitative | medisiinoineen, medisiinoinensa |