Declension of the Finnish noun 'medialukutaito'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | medialukutaito |
accusative, nominative | medialukutaito |
accusative, genitive | medialukutaidon |
genitive | medialukutaidon |
partitive | medialukutaitoa |
inessive | medialukutaidossa |
elative | medialukutaidosta |
illative | medialukutaitoon |
adessive | medialukutaidolla |
ablative | medialukutaidolta |
allative | medialukutaidolle |
essive | medialukutaitona |
translative | medialukutaidoksi |
abessive | medialukutaidotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | medialukutaidot |
accusative, nominative | medialukutaidot |
accusative, genitive | medialukutaidot |
genitive | medialukutaitojen |
partitive | medialukutaitoja |
inessive | medialukutaidoissa |
elative | medialukutaidoista |
illative | medialukutaitoihin |
adessive | medialukutaidoilla |
ablative | medialukutaidoilta |
allative | medialukutaidoille |
essive | medialukutaitoina |
translative | medialukutaidoiksi |
abessive | medialukutaidoitta |
instructive | medialukutaidoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | medialukutaitoni |
accusative, nominative | medialukutaitoni |
accusative, genitive | medialukutaitoni |
genitive | medialukutaitoni |
partitive | medialukutaitoani |
inessive | medialukutaidossani |
elative | medialukutaidostani |
illative | medialukutaitooni |
adessive | medialukutaidollani |
ablative | medialukutaidoltani |
allative | medialukutaidolleni |
essive | medialukutaitonani |
translative | medialukutaidokseni |
abessive | medialukutaidottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | medialukutaitoni |
accusative, nominative | medialukutaitoni |
accusative, genitive | medialukutaitoni |
genitive | medialukutaitojeni |
partitive | medialukutaitojani |
inessive | medialukutaidoissani |
elative | medialukutaidoistani |
illative | medialukutaitoihini |
adessive | medialukutaidoillani |
ablative | medialukutaidoiltani |
allative | medialukutaidoilleni |
essive | medialukutaitoinani |
translative | medialukutaidoikseni |
abessive | medialukutaidoittani |
comitative | medialukutaitoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | medialukutaitosi |
accusative, nominative | medialukutaitosi |
accusative, genitive | medialukutaitosi |
genitive | medialukutaitosi |
partitive | medialukutaitoasi |
inessive | medialukutaidossasi |
elative | medialukutaidostasi |
illative | medialukutaitoosi |
adessive | medialukutaidollasi |
ablative | medialukutaidoltasi |
allative | medialukutaidollesi |
essive | medialukutaitonasi |
translative | medialukutaidoksesi |
abessive | medialukutaidottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | medialukutaitosi |
accusative, nominative | medialukutaitosi |
accusative, genitive | medialukutaitosi |
genitive | medialukutaitojesi |
partitive | medialukutaitojasi |
inessive | medialukutaidoissasi |
elative | medialukutaidoistasi |
illative | medialukutaitoihisi |
adessive | medialukutaidoillasi |
ablative | medialukutaidoiltasi |
allative | medialukutaidoillesi |
essive | medialukutaitoinasi |
translative | medialukutaidoiksesi |
abessive | medialukutaidoittasi |
comitative | medialukutaitoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | medialukutaitomme |
accusative, nominative | medialukutaitomme |
accusative, genitive | medialukutaitomme |
genitive | medialukutaitomme |
partitive | medialukutaitoamme |
inessive | medialukutaidossamme |
elative | medialukutaidostamme |
illative | medialukutaitoomme |
adessive | medialukutaidollamme |
ablative | medialukutaidoltamme |
allative | medialukutaidollemme |
essive | medialukutaitonamme |
translative | medialukutaidoksemme |
abessive | medialukutaidottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | medialukutaitomme |
accusative, nominative | medialukutaitomme |
accusative, genitive | medialukutaitomme |
genitive | medialukutaitojemme |
partitive | medialukutaitojamme |
inessive | medialukutaidoissamme |
elative | medialukutaidoistamme |
illative | medialukutaitoihimme |
adessive | medialukutaidoillamme |
ablative | medialukutaidoiltamme |
allative | medialukutaidoillemme |
essive | medialukutaitoinamme |
translative | medialukutaidoiksemme |
abessive | medialukutaidoittamme |
comitative | medialukutaitoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | medialukutaitonne |
accusative, nominative | medialukutaitonne |
accusative, genitive | medialukutaitonne |
genitive | medialukutaitonne |
partitive | medialukutaitoanne |
inessive | medialukutaidossanne |
elative | medialukutaidostanne |
illative | medialukutaitoonne |
adessive | medialukutaidollanne |
ablative | medialukutaidoltanne |
allative | medialukutaidollenne |
essive | medialukutaitonanne |
translative | medialukutaidoksenne |
abessive | medialukutaidottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | medialukutaitonne |
accusative, nominative | medialukutaitonne |
accusative, genitive | medialukutaitonne |
genitive | medialukutaitojenne |
partitive | medialukutaitojanne |
inessive | medialukutaidoissanne |
elative | medialukutaidoistanne |
illative | medialukutaitoihinne |
adessive | medialukutaidoillanne |
ablative | medialukutaidoiltanne |
allative | medialukutaidoillenne |
essive | medialukutaitoinanne |
translative | medialukutaidoiksenne |
abessive | medialukutaidoittanne |
comitative | medialukutaitoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | medialukutaitonsa |
accusative, nominative | medialukutaitonsa |
accusative, genitive | medialukutaitonsa |
genitive | medialukutaitonsa |
partitive | medialukutaitoaan, medialukutaitoansa |
inessive | medialukutaidossaan, medialukutaidossansa |
elative | medialukutaidostaan, medialukutaidostansa |
illative | medialukutaitoonsa |
adessive | medialukutaidollaan, medialukutaidollansa |
ablative | medialukutaidoltaan, medialukutaidoltansa |
allative | medialukutaidolleen, medialukutaidollensa |
essive | medialukutaitonaan, medialukutaitonansa |
translative | medialukutaidokseen, medialukutaidoksensa |
abessive | medialukutaidottaan, medialukutaidottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | medialukutaitonsa |
accusative, nominative | medialukutaitonsa |
accusative, genitive | medialukutaitonsa |
genitive | medialukutaitojensa |
partitive | medialukutaitojaan, medialukutaitojansa |
inessive | medialukutaidoissaan, medialukutaidoissansa |
elative | medialukutaidoistaan, medialukutaidoistansa |
illative | medialukutaitoihinsa |
adessive | medialukutaidoillaan, medialukutaidoillansa |
ablative | medialukutaidoiltaan, medialukutaidoiltansa |
allative | medialukutaidoilleen, medialukutaidoillensa |
essive | medialukutaitoinaan, medialukutaitoinansa |
translative | medialukutaidoikseen, medialukutaidoiksensa |
abessive | medialukutaidoittaan, medialukutaidoittansa |
comitative | medialukutaitoineen, medialukutaitoinensa |