Declension of the Finnish noun 'materiaalitehokkuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | materiaalitehokkuus |
accusative, nominative | materiaalitehokkuus |
accusative, genitive | materiaalitehokkuuden |
genitive | materiaalitehokkuuden |
partitive | materiaalitehokkuutta |
inessive | materiaalitehokkuudessa |
elative | materiaalitehokkuudesta |
illative | materiaalitehokkuuteen |
adessive | materiaalitehokkuudella |
ablative | materiaalitehokkuudelta |
allative | materiaalitehokkuudelle |
essive | materiaalitehokkuutena |
translative | materiaalitehokkuudeksi |
abessive | materiaalitehokkuudetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | materiaalitehokkuudet |
accusative, nominative | materiaalitehokkuudet |
accusative, genitive | materiaalitehokkuudet |
genitive | materiaalitehokkuuksien |
partitive | materiaalitehokkuuksia |
inessive | materiaalitehokkuuksissa |
elative | materiaalitehokkuuksista |
illative | materiaalitehokkuuksiin |
adessive | materiaalitehokkuuksilla |
ablative | materiaalitehokkuuksilta |
allative | materiaalitehokkuuksille |
essive | materiaalitehokkuuksina |
translative | materiaalitehokkuuksiksi |
abessive | materiaalitehokkuuksitta |
instructive | materiaalitehokkuuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | materiaalitehokkuuteni |
accusative, nominative | materiaalitehokkuuteni |
accusative, genitive | materiaalitehokkuuteni |
genitive | materiaalitehokkuuteni |
partitive | materiaalitehokkuuttani |
inessive | materiaalitehokkuudessani |
elative | materiaalitehokkuudestani |
illative | materiaalitehokkuuteeni |
adessive | materiaalitehokkuudellani |
ablative | materiaalitehokkuudeltani |
allative | materiaalitehokkuudelleni |
essive | materiaalitehokkuutenani |
translative | materiaalitehokkuudekseni |
abessive | materiaalitehokkuudettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | materiaalitehokkuuteni |
accusative, nominative | materiaalitehokkuuteni |
accusative, genitive | materiaalitehokkuuteni |
genitive | materiaalitehokkuuksieni |
partitive | materiaalitehokkuuksiani |
inessive | materiaalitehokkuuksissani |
elative | materiaalitehokkuuksistani |
illative | materiaalitehokkuuksiini |
adessive | materiaalitehokkuuksillani |
ablative | materiaalitehokkuuksiltani |
allative | materiaalitehokkuuksilleni |
essive | materiaalitehokkuuksinani |
translative | materiaalitehokkuuksikseni |
abessive | materiaalitehokkuuksittani |
comitative | materiaalitehokkuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | materiaalitehokkuutesi |
accusative, nominative | materiaalitehokkuutesi |
accusative, genitive | materiaalitehokkuutesi |
genitive | materiaalitehokkuutesi |
partitive | materiaalitehokkuuttasi |
inessive | materiaalitehokkuudessasi |
elative | materiaalitehokkuudestasi |
illative | materiaalitehokkuuteesi |
adessive | materiaalitehokkuudellasi |
ablative | materiaalitehokkuudeltasi |
allative | materiaalitehokkuudellesi |
essive | materiaalitehokkuutenasi |
translative | materiaalitehokkuudeksesi |
abessive | materiaalitehokkuudettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | materiaalitehokkuutesi |
accusative, nominative | materiaalitehokkuutesi |
accusative, genitive | materiaalitehokkuutesi |
genitive | materiaalitehokkuuksiesi |
partitive | materiaalitehokkuuksiasi |
inessive | materiaalitehokkuuksissasi |
elative | materiaalitehokkuuksistasi |
illative | materiaalitehokkuuksiisi |
adessive | materiaalitehokkuuksillasi |
ablative | materiaalitehokkuuksiltasi |
allative | materiaalitehokkuuksillesi |
essive | materiaalitehokkuuksinasi |
translative | materiaalitehokkuuksiksesi |
abessive | materiaalitehokkuuksittasi |
comitative | materiaalitehokkuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | materiaalitehokkuutemme |
accusative, nominative | materiaalitehokkuutemme |
accusative, genitive | materiaalitehokkuutemme |
genitive | materiaalitehokkuutemme |
partitive | materiaalitehokkuuttamme |
inessive | materiaalitehokkuudessamme |
elative | materiaalitehokkuudestamme |
illative | materiaalitehokkuuteemme |
adessive | materiaalitehokkuudellamme |
ablative | materiaalitehokkuudeltamme |
allative | materiaalitehokkuudellemme |
essive | materiaalitehokkuutenamme |
translative | materiaalitehokkuudeksemme |
abessive | materiaalitehokkuudettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | materiaalitehokkuutemme |
accusative, nominative | materiaalitehokkuutemme |
accusative, genitive | materiaalitehokkuutemme |
genitive | materiaalitehokkuuksiemme |
partitive | materiaalitehokkuuksiamme |
inessive | materiaalitehokkuuksissamme |
elative | materiaalitehokkuuksistamme |
illative | materiaalitehokkuuksiimme |
adessive | materiaalitehokkuuksillamme |
ablative | materiaalitehokkuuksiltamme |
allative | materiaalitehokkuuksillemme |
essive | materiaalitehokkuuksinamme |
translative | materiaalitehokkuuksiksemme |
abessive | materiaalitehokkuuksittamme |
comitative | materiaalitehokkuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | materiaalitehokkuutenne |
accusative, nominative | materiaalitehokkuutenne |
accusative, genitive | materiaalitehokkuutenne |
genitive | materiaalitehokkuutenne |
partitive | materiaalitehokkuuttanne |
inessive | materiaalitehokkuudessanne |
elative | materiaalitehokkuudestanne |
illative | materiaalitehokkuuteenne |
adessive | materiaalitehokkuudellanne |
ablative | materiaalitehokkuudeltanne |
allative | materiaalitehokkuudellenne |
essive | materiaalitehokkuutenanne |
translative | materiaalitehokkuudeksenne |
abessive | materiaalitehokkuudettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | materiaalitehokkuutenne |
accusative, nominative | materiaalitehokkuutenne |
accusative, genitive | materiaalitehokkuutenne |
genitive | materiaalitehokkuuksienne |
partitive | materiaalitehokkuuksianne |
inessive | materiaalitehokkuuksissanne |
elative | materiaalitehokkuuksistanne |
illative | materiaalitehokkuuksiinne |
adessive | materiaalitehokkuuksillanne |
ablative | materiaalitehokkuuksiltanne |
allative | materiaalitehokkuuksillenne |
essive | materiaalitehokkuuksinanne |
translative | materiaalitehokkuuksiksenne |
abessive | materiaalitehokkuuksittanne |
comitative | materiaalitehokkuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | materiaalitehokkuutensa |
accusative, nominative | materiaalitehokkuutensa |
accusative, genitive | materiaalitehokkuutensa |
genitive | materiaalitehokkuutensa |
partitive | materiaalitehokkuuttaan, materiaalitehokkuuttansa |
inessive | materiaalitehokkuudessaan, materiaalitehokkuudessansa |
elative | materiaalitehokkuudestaan, materiaalitehokkuudestansa |
illative | materiaalitehokkuuteensa |
adessive | materiaalitehokkuudellaan, materiaalitehokkuudellansa |
ablative | materiaalitehokkuudeltaan, materiaalitehokkuudeltansa |
allative | materiaalitehokkuudelleen, materiaalitehokkuudellensa |
essive | materiaalitehokkuutenaan, materiaalitehokkuutenansa |
translative | materiaalitehokkuudekseen, materiaalitehokkuudeksensa |
abessive | materiaalitehokkuudettaan, materiaalitehokkuudettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | materiaalitehokkuutensa |
accusative, nominative | materiaalitehokkuutensa |
accusative, genitive | materiaalitehokkuutensa |
genitive | materiaalitehokkuuksiensa |
partitive | materiaalitehokkuuksiaan, materiaalitehokkuuksiansa |
inessive | materiaalitehokkuuksissaan, materiaalitehokkuuksissansa |
elative | materiaalitehokkuuksistaan, materiaalitehokkuuksistansa |
illative | materiaalitehokkuuksiinsa |
adessive | materiaalitehokkuuksillaan, materiaalitehokkuuksillansa |
ablative | materiaalitehokkuuksiltaan, materiaalitehokkuuksiltansa |
allative | materiaalitehokkuuksilleen, materiaalitehokkuuksillensa |
essive | materiaalitehokkuuksinaan, materiaalitehokkuuksinansa |
translative | materiaalitehokkuuksikseen, materiaalitehokkuuksiksensa |
abessive | materiaalitehokkuuksittaan, materiaalitehokkuuksittansa |
comitative | materiaalitehokkuuksineen, materiaalitehokkuuksinensa |