Declension of the Finnish noun 'matalalattiajuna'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | matalalattiajuna |
accusative, nominative | matalalattiajuna |
accusative, genitive | matalalattiajunan |
genitive | matalalattiajunan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | matalalattiajunaa |
inessive | matalalattiajunassa |
elative | matalalattiajunasta |
illative | matalalattiajunaan |
adessive | matalalattiajunalla |
ablative | matalalattiajunalta |
allative | matalalattiajunalle |
essive | matalalattiajunana |
translative | matalalattiajunaksi |
abessive | matalalattiajunatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | matalalattiajunat |
accusative, nominative | matalalattiajunat |
accusative, genitive | matalalattiajunat |
genitive | matalalattiajunien |
genitive, rare | matalalattiajunain |
partitive | matalalattiajunia |
inessive | matalalattiajunissa |
elative | matalalattiajunista |
illative | matalalattiajuniin |
adessive | matalalattiajunilla |
ablative | matalalattiajunilta |
allative | matalalattiajunille |
essive | matalalattiajunina |
translative | matalalattiajuniksi |
abessive | matalalattiajunitta |
instructive | matalalattiajunin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | matalalattiajunani |
accusative, nominative | matalalattiajunani |
accusative, genitive | matalalattiajunani |
genitive | matalalattiajunani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | matalalattiajunaani |
inessive | matalalattiajunassani |
elative | matalalattiajunastani |
illative | matalalattiajunaani |
adessive | matalalattiajunallani |
ablative | matalalattiajunaltani |
allative | matalalattiajunalleni |
essive | matalalattiajunanani |
translative | matalalattiajunakseni |
abessive | matalalattiajunattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | matalalattiajunani |
accusative, nominative | matalalattiajunani |
accusative, genitive | matalalattiajunani |
genitive | matalalattiajunieni |
genitive, rare | matalalattiajunaini |
partitive | matalalattiajuniani |
inessive | matalalattiajunissani |
elative | matalalattiajunistani |
illative | matalalattiajuniini |
adessive | matalalattiajunillani |
ablative | matalalattiajuniltani |
allative | matalalattiajunilleni |
essive | matalalattiajuninani |
translative | matalalattiajunikseni |
abessive | matalalattiajunittani |
comitative | matalalattiajunineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | matalalattiajunasi |
accusative, nominative | matalalattiajunasi |
accusative, genitive | matalalattiajunasi |
genitive | matalalattiajunasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | matalalattiajunaasi |
inessive | matalalattiajunassasi |
elative | matalalattiajunastasi |
illative | matalalattiajunaasi |
adessive | matalalattiajunallasi |
ablative | matalalattiajunaltasi |
allative | matalalattiajunallesi |
essive | matalalattiajunanasi |
translative | matalalattiajunaksesi |
abessive | matalalattiajunattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | matalalattiajunasi |
accusative, nominative | matalalattiajunasi |
accusative, genitive | matalalattiajunasi |
genitive | matalalattiajuniesi |
genitive, rare | matalalattiajunaisi |
partitive | matalalattiajuniasi |
inessive | matalalattiajunissasi |
elative | matalalattiajunistasi |
illative | matalalattiajuniisi |
adessive | matalalattiajunillasi |
ablative | matalalattiajuniltasi |
allative | matalalattiajunillesi |
essive | matalalattiajuninasi |
translative | matalalattiajuniksesi |
abessive | matalalattiajunittasi |
comitative | matalalattiajuninesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | matalalattiajunamme |
accusative, nominative | matalalattiajunamme |
accusative, genitive | matalalattiajunamme |
genitive | matalalattiajunamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | matalalattiajunaamme |
inessive | matalalattiajunassamme |
elative | matalalattiajunastamme |
illative | matalalattiajunaamme |
adessive | matalalattiajunallamme |
ablative | matalalattiajunaltamme |
allative | matalalattiajunallemme |
essive | matalalattiajunanamme |
translative | matalalattiajunaksemme |
abessive | matalalattiajunattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | matalalattiajunamme |
accusative, nominative | matalalattiajunamme |
accusative, genitive | matalalattiajunamme |
genitive | matalalattiajuniemme |
genitive, rare | matalalattiajunaimme |
partitive | matalalattiajuniamme |
inessive | matalalattiajunissamme |
elative | matalalattiajunistamme |
illative | matalalattiajuniimme |
adessive | matalalattiajunillamme |
ablative | matalalattiajuniltamme |
allative | matalalattiajunillemme |
essive | matalalattiajuninamme |
translative | matalalattiajuniksemme |
abessive | matalalattiajunittamme |
comitative | matalalattiajuninemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | matalalattiajunanne |
accusative, nominative | matalalattiajunanne |
accusative, genitive | matalalattiajunanne |
genitive | matalalattiajunanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | matalalattiajunaanne |
inessive | matalalattiajunassanne |
elative | matalalattiajunastanne |
illative | matalalattiajunaanne |
adessive | matalalattiajunallanne |
ablative | matalalattiajunaltanne |
allative | matalalattiajunallenne |
essive | matalalattiajunananne |
translative | matalalattiajunaksenne |
abessive | matalalattiajunattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | matalalattiajunanne |
accusative, nominative | matalalattiajunanne |
accusative, genitive | matalalattiajunanne |
genitive | matalalattiajunienne |
genitive, rare | matalalattiajunainne |
partitive | matalalattiajunianne |
inessive | matalalattiajunissanne |
elative | matalalattiajunistanne |
illative | matalalattiajuniinne |
adessive | matalalattiajunillanne |
ablative | matalalattiajuniltanne |
allative | matalalattiajunillenne |
essive | matalalattiajuninanne |
translative | matalalattiajuniksenne |
abessive | matalalattiajunittanne |
comitative | matalalattiajuninenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | matalalattiajunansa |
accusative, nominative | matalalattiajunansa |
accusative, genitive | matalalattiajunansa |
genitive | matalalattiajunansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | matalalattiajunaansa |
inessive | matalalattiajunassaan, matalalattiajunassansa |
elative | matalalattiajunastaan, matalalattiajunastansa |
illative | matalalattiajunaansa |
adessive | matalalattiajunallaan, matalalattiajunallansa |
ablative | matalalattiajunaltaan, matalalattiajunaltansa |
allative | matalalattiajunalleen, matalalattiajunallensa |
essive | matalalattiajunanaan, matalalattiajunanansa |
translative | matalalattiajunakseen, matalalattiajunaksensa |
abessive | matalalattiajunattaan, matalalattiajunattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | matalalattiajunansa |
accusative, nominative | matalalattiajunansa |
accusative, genitive | matalalattiajunansa |
genitive | matalalattiajuniensa |
genitive, rare | matalalattiajunainsa |
partitive | matalalattiajuniaan, matalalattiajuniansa |
inessive | matalalattiajunissaan, matalalattiajunissansa |
elative | matalalattiajunistaan, matalalattiajunistansa |
illative | matalalattiajuniinsa |
adessive | matalalattiajunillaan, matalalattiajunillansa |
ablative | matalalattiajuniltaan, matalalattiajuniltansa |
allative | matalalattiajunilleen, matalalattiajunillensa |
essive | matalalattiajuninaan, matalalattiajuninansa |
translative | matalalattiajunikseen, matalalattiajuniksensa |
abessive | matalalattiajunittaan, matalalattiajunittansa |
comitative | matalalattiajunineen, matalalattiajuninensa |