Declension of the Finnish noun 'makaroni'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | makaroni |
accusative, nominative | makaroni |
accusative, genitive | makaronin |
genitive | makaronin |
partitive | makaronia |
inessive | makaronissa |
elative | makaronista |
illative | makaroniin |
adessive | makaronilla |
ablative | makaronilta |
allative | makaronille |
essive | makaronina |
translative | makaroniksi |
abessive | makaronitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | makaronit |
accusative, nominative | makaronit |
accusative, genitive | makaronit |
genitive | makaronien |
partitive | makaroneja |
inessive | makaroneissa |
elative | makaroneista |
illative | makaroneihin |
adessive | makaroneilla |
ablative | makaroneilta |
allative | makaroneille |
essive | makaroneina |
translative | makaroneiksi |
abessive | makaroneitta |
instructive | makaronein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | makaronini |
accusative, nominative | makaronini |
accusative, genitive | makaronini |
genitive | makaronini |
partitive | makaroniani |
inessive | makaronissani |
elative | makaronistani |
illative | makaroniini |
adessive | makaronillani |
ablative | makaroniltani |
allative | makaronilleni |
essive | makaroninani |
translative | makaronikseni |
abessive | makaronittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | makaronini |
accusative, nominative | makaronini |
accusative, genitive | makaronini |
genitive | makaronieni |
partitive | makaronejani |
inessive | makaroneissani |
elative | makaroneistani |
illative | makaroneihini |
adessive | makaroneillani |
ablative | makaroneiltani |
allative | makaroneilleni |
essive | makaroneinani |
translative | makaroneikseni |
abessive | makaroneittani |
comitative | makaroneineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | makaronisi |
accusative, nominative | makaronisi |
accusative, genitive | makaronisi |
genitive | makaronisi |
partitive | makaroniasi |
inessive | makaronissasi |
elative | makaronistasi |
illative | makaroniisi |
adessive | makaronillasi |
ablative | makaroniltasi |
allative | makaronillesi |
essive | makaroninasi |
translative | makaroniksesi |
abessive | makaronittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | makaronisi |
accusative, nominative | makaronisi |
accusative, genitive | makaronisi |
genitive | makaroniesi |
partitive | makaronejasi |
inessive | makaroneissasi |
elative | makaroneistasi |
illative | makaroneihisi |
adessive | makaroneillasi |
ablative | makaroneiltasi |
allative | makaroneillesi |
essive | makaroneinasi |
translative | makaroneiksesi |
abessive | makaroneittasi |
comitative | makaroneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | makaronimme |
accusative, nominative | makaronimme |
accusative, genitive | makaronimme |
genitive | makaronimme |
partitive | makaroniamme |
inessive | makaronissamme |
elative | makaronistamme |
illative | makaroniimme |
adessive | makaronillamme |
ablative | makaroniltamme |
allative | makaronillemme |
essive | makaroninamme |
translative | makaroniksemme |
abessive | makaronittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | makaronimme |
accusative, nominative | makaronimme |
accusative, genitive | makaronimme |
genitive | makaroniemme |
partitive | makaronejamme |
inessive | makaroneissamme |
elative | makaroneistamme |
illative | makaroneihimme |
adessive | makaroneillamme |
ablative | makaroneiltamme |
allative | makaroneillemme |
essive | makaroneinamme |
translative | makaroneiksemme |
abessive | makaroneittamme |
comitative | makaroneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | makaroninne |
accusative, nominative | makaroninne |
accusative, genitive | makaroninne |
genitive | makaroninne |
partitive | makaronianne |
inessive | makaronissanne |
elative | makaronistanne |
illative | makaroniinne |
adessive | makaronillanne |
ablative | makaroniltanne |
allative | makaronillenne |
essive | makaroninanne |
translative | makaroniksenne |
abessive | makaronittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | makaroninne |
accusative, nominative | makaroninne |
accusative, genitive | makaroninne |
genitive | makaronienne |
partitive | makaronejanne |
inessive | makaroneissanne |
elative | makaroneistanne |
illative | makaroneihinne |
adessive | makaroneillanne |
ablative | makaroneiltanne |
allative | makaroneillenne |
essive | makaroneinanne |
translative | makaroneiksenne |
abessive | makaroneittanne |
comitative | makaroneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | makaroninsa |
accusative, nominative | makaroninsa |
accusative, genitive | makaroninsa |
genitive | makaroninsa |
partitive | makaroniaan, makaroniansa |
inessive | makaronissaan, makaronissansa |
elative | makaronistaan, makaronistansa |
illative | makaroniinsa |
adessive | makaronillaan, makaronillansa |
ablative | makaroniltaan, makaroniltansa |
allative | makaronilleen, makaronillensa |
essive | makaroninaan, makaroninansa |
translative | makaronikseen, makaroniksensa |
abessive | makaronittaan, makaronittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | makaroninsa |
accusative, nominative | makaroninsa |
accusative, genitive | makaroninsa |
genitive | makaroniensa |
partitive | makaronejaan, makaronejansa |
inessive | makaroneissaan, makaroneissansa |
elative | makaroneistaan, makaroneistansa |
illative | makaroneihinsa |
adessive | makaroneillaan, makaroneillansa |
ablative | makaroneiltaan, makaroneiltansa |
allative | makaroneilleen, makaroneillensa |
essive | makaroneinaan, makaroneinansa |
translative | makaroneikseen, makaroneiksensa |
abessive | makaroneittaan, makaroneittansa |
comitative | makaroneineen, makaroneinensa |