Declension of the Finnish noun 'makaroni'

makaroni  -   macaroni
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemakaroni
accusative, nominativemakaroni
accusative, genitivemakaronin
genitivemakaronin
partitivemakaronia
inessivemakaronissa
elativemakaronista
illativemakaroniin
adessivemakaronilla
ablativemakaronilta
allativemakaronille
essivemakaronina
translativemakaroniksi
abessivemakaronitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemakaronit
accusative, nominativemakaronit
accusative, genitivemakaronit
genitivemakaronien
partitivemakaroneja
inessivemakaroneissa
elativemakaroneista
illativemakaroneihin
adessivemakaroneilla
ablativemakaroneilta
allativemakaroneille
essivemakaroneina
translativemakaroneiksi
abessivemakaroneitta
instructivemakaronein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemakaronini
accusative, nominativemakaronini
accusative, genitivemakaronini
genitivemakaronini
partitivemakaroniani
inessivemakaronissani
elativemakaronistani
illativemakaroniini
adessivemakaronillani
ablativemakaroniltani
allativemakaronilleni
essivemakaroninani
translativemakaronikseni
abessivemakaronittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemakaronini
accusative, nominativemakaronini
accusative, genitivemakaronini
genitivemakaronieni
partitivemakaronejani
inessivemakaroneissani
elativemakaroneistani
illativemakaroneihini
adessivemakaroneillani
ablativemakaroneiltani
allativemakaroneilleni
essivemakaroneinani
translativemakaroneikseni
abessivemakaroneittani
comitativemakaroneineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemakaronisi
accusative, nominativemakaronisi
accusative, genitivemakaronisi
genitivemakaronisi
partitivemakaroniasi
inessivemakaronissasi
elativemakaronistasi
illativemakaroniisi
adessivemakaronillasi
ablativemakaroniltasi
allativemakaronillesi
essivemakaroninasi
translativemakaroniksesi
abessivemakaronittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemakaronisi
accusative, nominativemakaronisi
accusative, genitivemakaronisi
genitivemakaroniesi
partitivemakaronejasi
inessivemakaroneissasi
elativemakaroneistasi
illativemakaroneihisi
adessivemakaroneillasi
ablativemakaroneiltasi
allativemakaroneillesi
essivemakaroneinasi
translativemakaroneiksesi
abessivemakaroneittasi
comitativemakaroneinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemakaronimme
accusative, nominativemakaronimme
accusative, genitivemakaronimme
genitivemakaronimme
partitivemakaroniamme
inessivemakaronissamme
elativemakaronistamme
illativemakaroniimme
adessivemakaronillamme
ablativemakaroniltamme
allativemakaronillemme
essivemakaroninamme
translativemakaroniksemme
abessivemakaronittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemakaronimme
accusative, nominativemakaronimme
accusative, genitivemakaronimme
genitivemakaroniemme
partitivemakaronejamme
inessivemakaroneissamme
elativemakaroneistamme
illativemakaroneihimme
adessivemakaroneillamme
ablativemakaroneiltamme
allativemakaroneillemme
essivemakaroneinamme
translativemakaroneiksemme
abessivemakaroneittamme
comitativemakaroneinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemakaroninne
accusative, nominativemakaroninne
accusative, genitivemakaroninne
genitivemakaroninne
partitivemakaronianne
inessivemakaronissanne
elativemakaronistanne
illativemakaroniinne
adessivemakaronillanne
ablativemakaroniltanne
allativemakaronillenne
essivemakaroninanne
translativemakaroniksenne
abessivemakaronittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemakaroninne
accusative, nominativemakaroninne
accusative, genitivemakaroninne
genitivemakaronienne
partitivemakaronejanne
inessivemakaroneissanne
elativemakaroneistanne
illativemakaroneihinne
adessivemakaroneillanne
ablativemakaroneiltanne
allativemakaroneillenne
essivemakaroneinanne
translativemakaroneiksenne
abessivemakaroneittanne
comitativemakaroneinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemakaroninsa
accusative, nominativemakaroninsa
accusative, genitivemakaroninsa
genitivemakaroninsa
partitivemakaroniaan, makaroniansa
inessivemakaronissaan, makaronissansa
elativemakaronistaan, makaronistansa
illativemakaroniinsa
adessivemakaronillaan, makaronillansa
ablativemakaroniltaan, makaroniltansa
allativemakaronilleen, makaronillensa
essivemakaroninaan, makaroninansa
translativemakaronikseen, makaroniksensa
abessivemakaronittaan, makaronittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemakaroninsa
accusative, nominativemakaroninsa
accusative, genitivemakaroninsa
genitivemakaroniensa
partitivemakaronejaan, makaronejansa
inessivemakaroneissaan, makaroneissansa
elativemakaroneistaan, makaroneistansa
illativemakaroneihinsa
adessivemakaroneillaan, makaroneillansa
ablativemakaroneiltaan, makaroneiltansa
allativemakaroneilleen, makaroneillensa
essivemakaroneinaan, makaroneinansa
translativemakaroneikseen, makaroneiksensa
abessivemakaroneittaan, makaroneittansa
comitativemakaroneineen, makaroneinensa