Declension of the Finnish noun 'maisemamaalari'

maisemamaalari  -   landscapist
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaisemamaalari
accusative, nominativemaisemamaalari
accusative, genitivemaisemamaalarin
genitivemaisemamaalarin
partitivemaisemamaalaria
inessivemaisemamaalarissa
elativemaisemamaalarista
illativemaisemamaalariin
adessivemaisemamaalarilla
ablativemaisemamaalarilta
allativemaisemamaalarille
essivemaisemamaalarina
translativemaisemamaalariksi
abessivemaisemamaalaritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaisemamaalarit
accusative, nominativemaisemamaalarit
accusative, genitivemaisemamaalarit
genitivemaisemamaalarien, maisemamaalareiden, maisemamaalareitten
partitivemaisemamaalareita, maisemamaalareja
inessivemaisemamaalareissa
elativemaisemamaalareista
illativemaisemamaalareihin
adessivemaisemamaalareilla
ablativemaisemamaalareilta
allativemaisemamaalareille
essivemaisemamaalareina
translativemaisemamaalareiksi
abessivemaisemamaalareitta
instructivemaisemamaalarein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaisemamaalarini
accusative, nominativemaisemamaalarini
accusative, genitivemaisemamaalarini
genitivemaisemamaalarini
partitivemaisemamaalariani
inessivemaisemamaalarissani
elativemaisemamaalaristani
illativemaisemamaalariini
adessivemaisemamaalarillani
ablativemaisemamaalariltani
allativemaisemamaalarilleni
essivemaisemamaalarinani
translativemaisemamaalarikseni
abessivemaisemamaalarittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaisemamaalarini
accusative, nominativemaisemamaalarini
accusative, genitivemaisemamaalarini
genitivemaisemamaalarieni, maisemamaalareideni, maisemamaalareitteni
partitivemaisemamaalareitani, maisemamaalarejani
inessivemaisemamaalareissani
elativemaisemamaalareistani
illativemaisemamaalareihini
adessivemaisemamaalareillani
ablativemaisemamaalareiltani
allativemaisemamaalareilleni
essivemaisemamaalareinani
translativemaisemamaalareikseni
abessivemaisemamaalareittani
comitativemaisemamaalareineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaisemamaalarisi
accusative, nominativemaisemamaalarisi
accusative, genitivemaisemamaalarisi
genitivemaisemamaalarisi
partitivemaisemamaalariasi
inessivemaisemamaalarissasi
elativemaisemamaalaristasi
illativemaisemamaalariisi
adessivemaisemamaalarillasi
ablativemaisemamaalariltasi
allativemaisemamaalarillesi
essivemaisemamaalarinasi
translativemaisemamaalariksesi
abessivemaisemamaalarittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaisemamaalarisi
accusative, nominativemaisemamaalarisi
accusative, genitivemaisemamaalarisi
genitivemaisemamaalariesi, maisemamaalareidesi, maisemamaalareittesi
partitivemaisemamaalareitasi, maisemamaalarejasi
inessivemaisemamaalareissasi
elativemaisemamaalareistasi
illativemaisemamaalareihisi
adessivemaisemamaalareillasi
ablativemaisemamaalareiltasi
allativemaisemamaalareillesi
essivemaisemamaalareinasi
translativemaisemamaalareiksesi
abessivemaisemamaalareittasi
comitativemaisemamaalareinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaisemamaalarimme
accusative, nominativemaisemamaalarimme
accusative, genitivemaisemamaalarimme
genitivemaisemamaalarimme
partitivemaisemamaalariamme
inessivemaisemamaalarissamme
elativemaisemamaalaristamme
illativemaisemamaalariimme
adessivemaisemamaalarillamme
ablativemaisemamaalariltamme
allativemaisemamaalarillemme
essivemaisemamaalarinamme
translativemaisemamaalariksemme
abessivemaisemamaalarittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaisemamaalarimme
accusative, nominativemaisemamaalarimme
accusative, genitivemaisemamaalarimme
genitivemaisemamaalariemme, maisemamaalareidemme, maisemamaalareittemme
partitivemaisemamaalareitamme, maisemamaalarejamme
inessivemaisemamaalareissamme
elativemaisemamaalareistamme
illativemaisemamaalareihimme
adessivemaisemamaalareillamme
ablativemaisemamaalareiltamme
allativemaisemamaalareillemme
essivemaisemamaalareinamme
translativemaisemamaalareiksemme
abessivemaisemamaalareittamme
comitativemaisemamaalareinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaisemamaalarinne
accusative, nominativemaisemamaalarinne
accusative, genitivemaisemamaalarinne
genitivemaisemamaalarinne
partitivemaisemamaalarianne
inessivemaisemamaalarissanne
elativemaisemamaalaristanne
illativemaisemamaalariinne
adessivemaisemamaalarillanne
ablativemaisemamaalariltanne
allativemaisemamaalarillenne
essivemaisemamaalarinanne
translativemaisemamaalariksenne
abessivemaisemamaalarittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaisemamaalarinne
accusative, nominativemaisemamaalarinne
accusative, genitivemaisemamaalarinne
genitivemaisemamaalarienne, maisemamaalareidenne, maisemamaalareittenne
partitivemaisemamaalareitanne, maisemamaalarejanne
inessivemaisemamaalareissanne
elativemaisemamaalareistanne
illativemaisemamaalareihinne
adessivemaisemamaalareillanne
ablativemaisemamaalareiltanne
allativemaisemamaalareillenne
essivemaisemamaalareinanne
translativemaisemamaalareiksenne
abessivemaisemamaalareittanne
comitativemaisemamaalareinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaisemamaalarinsa
accusative, nominativemaisemamaalarinsa
accusative, genitivemaisemamaalarinsa
genitivemaisemamaalarinsa
partitivemaisemamaalariaan, maisemamaalariansa
inessivemaisemamaalarissaan, maisemamaalarissansa
elativemaisemamaalaristaan, maisemamaalaristansa
illativemaisemamaalariinsa
adessivemaisemamaalarillaan, maisemamaalarillansa
ablativemaisemamaalariltaan, maisemamaalariltansa
allativemaisemamaalarilleen, maisemamaalarillensa
essivemaisemamaalarinaan, maisemamaalarinansa
translativemaisemamaalarikseen, maisemamaalariksensa
abessivemaisemamaalarittaan, maisemamaalarittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaisemamaalarinsa
accusative, nominativemaisemamaalarinsa
accusative, genitivemaisemamaalarinsa
genitivemaisemamaalariensa, maisemamaalareidensa, maisemamaalareittensa
partitivemaisemamaalareitaan, maisemamaalarejaan, maisemamaalareitansa, maisemamaalarejansa
inessivemaisemamaalareissaan, maisemamaalareissansa
elativemaisemamaalareistaan, maisemamaalareistansa
illativemaisemamaalareihinsa
adessivemaisemamaalareillaan, maisemamaalareillansa
ablativemaisemamaalareiltaan, maisemamaalareiltansa
allativemaisemamaalareilleen, maisemamaalareillensa
essivemaisemamaalareinaan, maisemamaalareinansa
translativemaisemamaalareikseen, maisemamaalareiksensa
abessivemaisemamaalareittaan, maisemamaalareittansa
comitativemaisemamaalareineen, maisemamaalareinensa