Declension of the Finnish noun 'maisemamaalari'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maisemamaalari |
accusative, nominative | maisemamaalari |
accusative, genitive | maisemamaalarin |
genitive | maisemamaalarin |
partitive | maisemamaalaria |
inessive | maisemamaalarissa |
elative | maisemamaalarista |
illative | maisemamaalariin |
adessive | maisemamaalarilla |
ablative | maisemamaalarilta |
allative | maisemamaalarille |
essive | maisemamaalarina |
translative | maisemamaalariksi |
abessive | maisemamaalaritta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maisemamaalarit |
accusative, nominative | maisemamaalarit |
accusative, genitive | maisemamaalarit |
genitive | maisemamaalarien, maisemamaalareiden, maisemamaalareitten |
partitive | maisemamaalareita, maisemamaalareja |
inessive | maisemamaalareissa |
elative | maisemamaalareista |
illative | maisemamaalareihin |
adessive | maisemamaalareilla |
ablative | maisemamaalareilta |
allative | maisemamaalareille |
essive | maisemamaalareina |
translative | maisemamaalareiksi |
abessive | maisemamaalareitta |
instructive | maisemamaalarein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maisemamaalarini |
accusative, nominative | maisemamaalarini |
accusative, genitive | maisemamaalarini |
genitive | maisemamaalarini |
partitive | maisemamaalariani |
inessive | maisemamaalarissani |
elative | maisemamaalaristani |
illative | maisemamaalariini |
adessive | maisemamaalarillani |
ablative | maisemamaalariltani |
allative | maisemamaalarilleni |
essive | maisemamaalarinani |
translative | maisemamaalarikseni |
abessive | maisemamaalarittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maisemamaalarini |
accusative, nominative | maisemamaalarini |
accusative, genitive | maisemamaalarini |
genitive | maisemamaalarieni, maisemamaalareideni, maisemamaalareitteni |
partitive | maisemamaalareitani, maisemamaalarejani |
inessive | maisemamaalareissani |
elative | maisemamaalareistani |
illative | maisemamaalareihini |
adessive | maisemamaalareillani |
ablative | maisemamaalareiltani |
allative | maisemamaalareilleni |
essive | maisemamaalareinani |
translative | maisemamaalareikseni |
abessive | maisemamaalareittani |
comitative | maisemamaalareineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maisemamaalarisi |
accusative, nominative | maisemamaalarisi |
accusative, genitive | maisemamaalarisi |
genitive | maisemamaalarisi |
partitive | maisemamaalariasi |
inessive | maisemamaalarissasi |
elative | maisemamaalaristasi |
illative | maisemamaalariisi |
adessive | maisemamaalarillasi |
ablative | maisemamaalariltasi |
allative | maisemamaalarillesi |
essive | maisemamaalarinasi |
translative | maisemamaalariksesi |
abessive | maisemamaalarittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maisemamaalarisi |
accusative, nominative | maisemamaalarisi |
accusative, genitive | maisemamaalarisi |
genitive | maisemamaalariesi, maisemamaalareidesi, maisemamaalareittesi |
partitive | maisemamaalareitasi, maisemamaalarejasi |
inessive | maisemamaalareissasi |
elative | maisemamaalareistasi |
illative | maisemamaalareihisi |
adessive | maisemamaalareillasi |
ablative | maisemamaalareiltasi |
allative | maisemamaalareillesi |
essive | maisemamaalareinasi |
translative | maisemamaalareiksesi |
abessive | maisemamaalareittasi |
comitative | maisemamaalareinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maisemamaalarimme |
accusative, nominative | maisemamaalarimme |
accusative, genitive | maisemamaalarimme |
genitive | maisemamaalarimme |
partitive | maisemamaalariamme |
inessive | maisemamaalarissamme |
elative | maisemamaalaristamme |
illative | maisemamaalariimme |
adessive | maisemamaalarillamme |
ablative | maisemamaalariltamme |
allative | maisemamaalarillemme |
essive | maisemamaalarinamme |
translative | maisemamaalariksemme |
abessive | maisemamaalarittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maisemamaalarimme |
accusative, nominative | maisemamaalarimme |
accusative, genitive | maisemamaalarimme |
genitive | maisemamaalariemme, maisemamaalareidemme, maisemamaalareittemme |
partitive | maisemamaalareitamme, maisemamaalarejamme |
inessive | maisemamaalareissamme |
elative | maisemamaalareistamme |
illative | maisemamaalareihimme |
adessive | maisemamaalareillamme |
ablative | maisemamaalareiltamme |
allative | maisemamaalareillemme |
essive | maisemamaalareinamme |
translative | maisemamaalareiksemme |
abessive | maisemamaalareittamme |
comitative | maisemamaalareinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maisemamaalarinne |
accusative, nominative | maisemamaalarinne |
accusative, genitive | maisemamaalarinne |
genitive | maisemamaalarinne |
partitive | maisemamaalarianne |
inessive | maisemamaalarissanne |
elative | maisemamaalaristanne |
illative | maisemamaalariinne |
adessive | maisemamaalarillanne |
ablative | maisemamaalariltanne |
allative | maisemamaalarillenne |
essive | maisemamaalarinanne |
translative | maisemamaalariksenne |
abessive | maisemamaalarittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maisemamaalarinne |
accusative, nominative | maisemamaalarinne |
accusative, genitive | maisemamaalarinne |
genitive | maisemamaalarienne, maisemamaalareidenne, maisemamaalareittenne |
partitive | maisemamaalareitanne, maisemamaalarejanne |
inessive | maisemamaalareissanne |
elative | maisemamaalareistanne |
illative | maisemamaalareihinne |
adessive | maisemamaalareillanne |
ablative | maisemamaalareiltanne |
allative | maisemamaalareillenne |
essive | maisemamaalareinanne |
translative | maisemamaalareiksenne |
abessive | maisemamaalareittanne |
comitative | maisemamaalareinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maisemamaalarinsa |
accusative, nominative | maisemamaalarinsa |
accusative, genitive | maisemamaalarinsa |
genitive | maisemamaalarinsa |
partitive | maisemamaalariaan, maisemamaalariansa |
inessive | maisemamaalarissaan, maisemamaalarissansa |
elative | maisemamaalaristaan, maisemamaalaristansa |
illative | maisemamaalariinsa |
adessive | maisemamaalarillaan, maisemamaalarillansa |
ablative | maisemamaalariltaan, maisemamaalariltansa |
allative | maisemamaalarilleen, maisemamaalarillensa |
essive | maisemamaalarinaan, maisemamaalarinansa |
translative | maisemamaalarikseen, maisemamaalariksensa |
abessive | maisemamaalarittaan, maisemamaalarittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maisemamaalarinsa |
accusative, nominative | maisemamaalarinsa |
accusative, genitive | maisemamaalarinsa |
genitive | maisemamaalariensa, maisemamaalareidensa, maisemamaalareittensa |
partitive | maisemamaalareitaan, maisemamaalarejaan, maisemamaalareitansa, maisemamaalarejansa |
inessive | maisemamaalareissaan, maisemamaalareissansa |
elative | maisemamaalareistaan, maisemamaalareistansa |
illative | maisemamaalareihinsa |
adessive | maisemamaalareillaan, maisemamaalareillansa |
ablative | maisemamaalareiltaan, maisemamaalareiltansa |
allative | maisemamaalareilleen, maisemamaalareillensa |
essive | maisemamaalareinaan, maisemamaalareinansa |
translative | maisemamaalareikseen, maisemamaalareiksensa |
abessive | maisemamaalareittaan, maisemamaalareittansa |
comitative | maisemamaalareineen, maisemamaalareinensa |