Declension of the Finnish noun 'maineikkuus'

maineikkuus  -   renownedness, celebratedness
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaineikkuus
accusative, nominativemaineikkuus
accusative, genitivemaineikkuuden
genitivemaineikkuuden
partitivemaineikkuutta
inessivemaineikkuudessa
elativemaineikkuudesta
illativemaineikkuuteen
adessivemaineikkuudella
ablativemaineikkuudelta
allativemaineikkuudelle
essivemaineikkuutena
translativemaineikkuudeksi
abessivemaineikkuudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaineikkuudet
accusative, nominativemaineikkuudet
accusative, genitivemaineikkuudet
genitivemaineikkuuksien
partitivemaineikkuuksia
inessivemaineikkuuksissa
elativemaineikkuuksista
illativemaineikkuuksiin
adessivemaineikkuuksilla
ablativemaineikkuuksilta
allativemaineikkuuksille
essivemaineikkuuksina
translativemaineikkuuksiksi
abessivemaineikkuuksitta
instructivemaineikkuuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaineikkuuteni
accusative, nominativemaineikkuuteni
accusative, genitivemaineikkuuteni
genitivemaineikkuuteni
partitivemaineikkuuttani
inessivemaineikkuudessani
elativemaineikkuudestani
illativemaineikkuuteeni
adessivemaineikkuudellani
ablativemaineikkuudeltani
allativemaineikkuudelleni
essivemaineikkuutenani
translativemaineikkuudekseni
abessivemaineikkuudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaineikkuuteni
accusative, nominativemaineikkuuteni
accusative, genitivemaineikkuuteni
genitivemaineikkuuksieni
partitivemaineikkuuksiani
inessivemaineikkuuksissani
elativemaineikkuuksistani
illativemaineikkuuksiini
adessivemaineikkuuksillani
ablativemaineikkuuksiltani
allativemaineikkuuksilleni
essivemaineikkuuksinani
translativemaineikkuuksikseni
abessivemaineikkuuksittani
comitativemaineikkuuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaineikkuutesi
accusative, nominativemaineikkuutesi
accusative, genitivemaineikkuutesi
genitivemaineikkuutesi
partitivemaineikkuuttasi
inessivemaineikkuudessasi
elativemaineikkuudestasi
illativemaineikkuuteesi
adessivemaineikkuudellasi
ablativemaineikkuudeltasi
allativemaineikkuudellesi
essivemaineikkuutenasi
translativemaineikkuudeksesi
abessivemaineikkuudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaineikkuutesi
accusative, nominativemaineikkuutesi
accusative, genitivemaineikkuutesi
genitivemaineikkuuksiesi
partitivemaineikkuuksiasi
inessivemaineikkuuksissasi
elativemaineikkuuksistasi
illativemaineikkuuksiisi
adessivemaineikkuuksillasi
ablativemaineikkuuksiltasi
allativemaineikkuuksillesi
essivemaineikkuuksinasi
translativemaineikkuuksiksesi
abessivemaineikkuuksittasi
comitativemaineikkuuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaineikkuutemme
accusative, nominativemaineikkuutemme
accusative, genitivemaineikkuutemme
genitivemaineikkuutemme
partitivemaineikkuuttamme
inessivemaineikkuudessamme
elativemaineikkuudestamme
illativemaineikkuuteemme
adessivemaineikkuudellamme
ablativemaineikkuudeltamme
allativemaineikkuudellemme
essivemaineikkuutenamme
translativemaineikkuudeksemme
abessivemaineikkuudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaineikkuutemme
accusative, nominativemaineikkuutemme
accusative, genitivemaineikkuutemme
genitivemaineikkuuksiemme
partitivemaineikkuuksiamme
inessivemaineikkuuksissamme
elativemaineikkuuksistamme
illativemaineikkuuksiimme
adessivemaineikkuuksillamme
ablativemaineikkuuksiltamme
allativemaineikkuuksillemme
essivemaineikkuuksinamme
translativemaineikkuuksiksemme
abessivemaineikkuuksittamme
comitativemaineikkuuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaineikkuutenne
accusative, nominativemaineikkuutenne
accusative, genitivemaineikkuutenne
genitivemaineikkuutenne
partitivemaineikkuuttanne
inessivemaineikkuudessanne
elativemaineikkuudestanne
illativemaineikkuuteenne
adessivemaineikkuudellanne
ablativemaineikkuudeltanne
allativemaineikkuudellenne
essivemaineikkuutenanne
translativemaineikkuudeksenne
abessivemaineikkuudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaineikkuutenne
accusative, nominativemaineikkuutenne
accusative, genitivemaineikkuutenne
genitivemaineikkuuksienne
partitivemaineikkuuksianne
inessivemaineikkuuksissanne
elativemaineikkuuksistanne
illativemaineikkuuksiinne
adessivemaineikkuuksillanne
ablativemaineikkuuksiltanne
allativemaineikkuuksillenne
essivemaineikkuuksinanne
translativemaineikkuuksiksenne
abessivemaineikkuuksittanne
comitativemaineikkuuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaineikkuutensa
accusative, nominativemaineikkuutensa
accusative, genitivemaineikkuutensa
genitivemaineikkuutensa
partitivemaineikkuuttaan, maineikkuuttansa
inessivemaineikkuudessaan, maineikkuudessansa
elativemaineikkuudestaan, maineikkuudestansa
illativemaineikkuuteensa
adessivemaineikkuudellaan, maineikkuudellansa
ablativemaineikkuudeltaan, maineikkuudeltansa
allativemaineikkuudelleen, maineikkuudellensa
essivemaineikkuutenaan, maineikkuutenansa
translativemaineikkuudekseen, maineikkuudeksensa
abessivemaineikkuudettaan, maineikkuudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaineikkuutensa
accusative, nominativemaineikkuutensa
accusative, genitivemaineikkuutensa
genitivemaineikkuuksiensa
partitivemaineikkuuksiaan, maineikkuuksiansa
inessivemaineikkuuksissaan, maineikkuuksissansa
elativemaineikkuuksistaan, maineikkuuksistansa
illativemaineikkuuksiinsa
adessivemaineikkuuksillaan, maineikkuuksillansa
ablativemaineikkuuksiltaan, maineikkuuksiltansa
allativemaineikkuuksilleen, maineikkuuksillensa
essivemaineikkuuksinaan, maineikkuuksinansa
translativemaineikkuuksikseen, maineikkuuksiksensa
abessivemaineikkuuksittaan, maineikkuuksittansa
comitativemaineikkuuksineen, maineikkuuksinensa