Declension of the Finnish noun 'maineikkuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maineikkuus |
accusative, nominative | maineikkuus |
accusative, genitive | maineikkuuden |
genitive | maineikkuuden |
partitive | maineikkuutta |
inessive | maineikkuudessa |
elative | maineikkuudesta |
illative | maineikkuuteen |
adessive | maineikkuudella |
ablative | maineikkuudelta |
allative | maineikkuudelle |
essive | maineikkuutena |
translative | maineikkuudeksi |
abessive | maineikkuudetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maineikkuudet |
accusative, nominative | maineikkuudet |
accusative, genitive | maineikkuudet |
genitive | maineikkuuksien |
partitive | maineikkuuksia |
inessive | maineikkuuksissa |
elative | maineikkuuksista |
illative | maineikkuuksiin |
adessive | maineikkuuksilla |
ablative | maineikkuuksilta |
allative | maineikkuuksille |
essive | maineikkuuksina |
translative | maineikkuuksiksi |
abessive | maineikkuuksitta |
instructive | maineikkuuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maineikkuuteni |
accusative, nominative | maineikkuuteni |
accusative, genitive | maineikkuuteni |
genitive | maineikkuuteni |
partitive | maineikkuuttani |
inessive | maineikkuudessani |
elative | maineikkuudestani |
illative | maineikkuuteeni |
adessive | maineikkuudellani |
ablative | maineikkuudeltani |
allative | maineikkuudelleni |
essive | maineikkuutenani |
translative | maineikkuudekseni |
abessive | maineikkuudettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maineikkuuteni |
accusative, nominative | maineikkuuteni |
accusative, genitive | maineikkuuteni |
genitive | maineikkuuksieni |
partitive | maineikkuuksiani |
inessive | maineikkuuksissani |
elative | maineikkuuksistani |
illative | maineikkuuksiini |
adessive | maineikkuuksillani |
ablative | maineikkuuksiltani |
allative | maineikkuuksilleni |
essive | maineikkuuksinani |
translative | maineikkuuksikseni |
abessive | maineikkuuksittani |
comitative | maineikkuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maineikkuutesi |
accusative, nominative | maineikkuutesi |
accusative, genitive | maineikkuutesi |
genitive | maineikkuutesi |
partitive | maineikkuuttasi |
inessive | maineikkuudessasi |
elative | maineikkuudestasi |
illative | maineikkuuteesi |
adessive | maineikkuudellasi |
ablative | maineikkuudeltasi |
allative | maineikkuudellesi |
essive | maineikkuutenasi |
translative | maineikkuudeksesi |
abessive | maineikkuudettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maineikkuutesi |
accusative, nominative | maineikkuutesi |
accusative, genitive | maineikkuutesi |
genitive | maineikkuuksiesi |
partitive | maineikkuuksiasi |
inessive | maineikkuuksissasi |
elative | maineikkuuksistasi |
illative | maineikkuuksiisi |
adessive | maineikkuuksillasi |
ablative | maineikkuuksiltasi |
allative | maineikkuuksillesi |
essive | maineikkuuksinasi |
translative | maineikkuuksiksesi |
abessive | maineikkuuksittasi |
comitative | maineikkuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maineikkuutemme |
accusative, nominative | maineikkuutemme |
accusative, genitive | maineikkuutemme |
genitive | maineikkuutemme |
partitive | maineikkuuttamme |
inessive | maineikkuudessamme |
elative | maineikkuudestamme |
illative | maineikkuuteemme |
adessive | maineikkuudellamme |
ablative | maineikkuudeltamme |
allative | maineikkuudellemme |
essive | maineikkuutenamme |
translative | maineikkuudeksemme |
abessive | maineikkuudettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maineikkuutemme |
accusative, nominative | maineikkuutemme |
accusative, genitive | maineikkuutemme |
genitive | maineikkuuksiemme |
partitive | maineikkuuksiamme |
inessive | maineikkuuksissamme |
elative | maineikkuuksistamme |
illative | maineikkuuksiimme |
adessive | maineikkuuksillamme |
ablative | maineikkuuksiltamme |
allative | maineikkuuksillemme |
essive | maineikkuuksinamme |
translative | maineikkuuksiksemme |
abessive | maineikkuuksittamme |
comitative | maineikkuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maineikkuutenne |
accusative, nominative | maineikkuutenne |
accusative, genitive | maineikkuutenne |
genitive | maineikkuutenne |
partitive | maineikkuuttanne |
inessive | maineikkuudessanne |
elative | maineikkuudestanne |
illative | maineikkuuteenne |
adessive | maineikkuudellanne |
ablative | maineikkuudeltanne |
allative | maineikkuudellenne |
essive | maineikkuutenanne |
translative | maineikkuudeksenne |
abessive | maineikkuudettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maineikkuutenne |
accusative, nominative | maineikkuutenne |
accusative, genitive | maineikkuutenne |
genitive | maineikkuuksienne |
partitive | maineikkuuksianne |
inessive | maineikkuuksissanne |
elative | maineikkuuksistanne |
illative | maineikkuuksiinne |
adessive | maineikkuuksillanne |
ablative | maineikkuuksiltanne |
allative | maineikkuuksillenne |
essive | maineikkuuksinanne |
translative | maineikkuuksiksenne |
abessive | maineikkuuksittanne |
comitative | maineikkuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maineikkuutensa |
accusative, nominative | maineikkuutensa |
accusative, genitive | maineikkuutensa |
genitive | maineikkuutensa |
partitive | maineikkuuttaan, maineikkuuttansa |
inessive | maineikkuudessaan, maineikkuudessansa |
elative | maineikkuudestaan, maineikkuudestansa |
illative | maineikkuuteensa |
adessive | maineikkuudellaan, maineikkuudellansa |
ablative | maineikkuudeltaan, maineikkuudeltansa |
allative | maineikkuudelleen, maineikkuudellensa |
essive | maineikkuutenaan, maineikkuutenansa |
translative | maineikkuudekseen, maineikkuudeksensa |
abessive | maineikkuudettaan, maineikkuudettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maineikkuutensa |
accusative, nominative | maineikkuutensa |
accusative, genitive | maineikkuutensa |
genitive | maineikkuuksiensa |
partitive | maineikkuuksiaan, maineikkuuksiansa |
inessive | maineikkuuksissaan, maineikkuuksissansa |
elative | maineikkuuksistaan, maineikkuuksistansa |
illative | maineikkuuksiinsa |
adessive | maineikkuuksillaan, maineikkuuksillansa |
ablative | maineikkuuksiltaan, maineikkuuksiltansa |
allative | maineikkuuksilleen, maineikkuuksillensa |
essive | maineikkuuksinaan, maineikkuuksinansa |
translative | maineikkuuksikseen, maineikkuuksiksensa |
abessive | maineikkuuksittaan, maineikkuuksittansa |
comitative | maineikkuuksineen, maineikkuuksinensa |