Declension of the Finnish noun 'mahdollistaminen'

mahdollistaminen  -   verbal noun of mahdollistaa
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemahdollistaminen
accusative, nominativemahdollistaminen
accusative, genitivemahdollistamisen
genitivemahdollistamisen
partitivemahdollistamista
inessivemahdollistamisessa
elativemahdollistamisesta
illativemahdollistamiseen
adessivemahdollistamisella
ablativemahdollistamiselta
allativemahdollistamiselle
essivemahdollistamisena
translativemahdollistamiseksi
abessivemahdollistamisetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemahdollistamiset
accusative, nominativemahdollistamiset
accusative, genitivemahdollistamiset
genitivemahdollistamisten, mahdollistamisien
partitivemahdollistamisia
inessivemahdollistamisissa
elativemahdollistamisista
illativemahdollistamisiin
adessivemahdollistamisilla
ablativemahdollistamisilta
allativemahdollistamisille
essivemahdollistamisina
translativemahdollistamisiksi
abessivemahdollistamisitta
instructivemahdollistamisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemahdollistamiseni
accusative, nominativemahdollistamiseni
accusative, genitivemahdollistamiseni
genitivemahdollistamiseni
partitivemahdollistamistani
inessivemahdollistamisessani
elativemahdollistamisestani
illativemahdollistamiseeni
adessivemahdollistamisellani
ablativemahdollistamiseltani
allativemahdollistamiselleni
essivemahdollistamisenani
translativemahdollistamisekseni
abessivemahdollistamisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemahdollistamiseni
accusative, nominativemahdollistamiseni
accusative, genitivemahdollistamiseni
genitivemahdollistamisteni, mahdollistamisieni
partitivemahdollistamisiani
inessivemahdollistamisissani
elativemahdollistamisistani
illativemahdollistamisiini
adessivemahdollistamisillani
ablativemahdollistamisiltani
allativemahdollistamisilleni
essivemahdollistamisinani
translativemahdollistamisikseni
abessivemahdollistamisittani
comitativemahdollistamisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemahdollistamisesi
accusative, nominativemahdollistamisesi
accusative, genitivemahdollistamisesi
genitivemahdollistamisesi
partitivemahdollistamistasi
inessivemahdollistamisessasi
elativemahdollistamisestasi
illativemahdollistamiseesi
adessivemahdollistamisellasi
ablativemahdollistamiseltasi
allativemahdollistamisellesi
essivemahdollistamisenasi
translativemahdollistamiseksesi
abessivemahdollistamisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemahdollistamisesi
accusative, nominativemahdollistamisesi
accusative, genitivemahdollistamisesi
genitivemahdollistamistesi, mahdollistamisiesi
partitivemahdollistamisiasi
inessivemahdollistamisissasi
elativemahdollistamisistasi
illativemahdollistamisiisi
adessivemahdollistamisillasi
ablativemahdollistamisiltasi
allativemahdollistamisillesi
essivemahdollistamisinasi
translativemahdollistamisiksesi
abessivemahdollistamisittasi
comitativemahdollistamisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemahdollistamisemme
accusative, nominativemahdollistamisemme
accusative, genitivemahdollistamisemme
genitivemahdollistamisemme
partitivemahdollistamistamme
inessivemahdollistamisessamme
elativemahdollistamisestamme
illativemahdollistamiseemme
adessivemahdollistamisellamme
ablativemahdollistamiseltamme
allativemahdollistamisellemme
essivemahdollistamisenamme
translativemahdollistamiseksemme
abessivemahdollistamisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemahdollistamisemme
accusative, nominativemahdollistamisemme
accusative, genitivemahdollistamisemme
genitivemahdollistamistemme, mahdollistamisiemme
partitivemahdollistamisiamme
inessivemahdollistamisissamme
elativemahdollistamisistamme
illativemahdollistamisiimme
adessivemahdollistamisillamme
ablativemahdollistamisiltamme
allativemahdollistamisillemme
essivemahdollistamisinamme
translativemahdollistamisiksemme
abessivemahdollistamisittamme
comitativemahdollistamisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemahdollistamisenne
accusative, nominativemahdollistamisenne
accusative, genitivemahdollistamisenne
genitivemahdollistamisenne
partitivemahdollistamistanne
inessivemahdollistamisessanne
elativemahdollistamisestanne
illativemahdollistamiseenne
adessivemahdollistamisellanne
ablativemahdollistamiseltanne
allativemahdollistamisellenne
essivemahdollistamisenanne
translativemahdollistamiseksenne
abessivemahdollistamisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemahdollistamisenne
accusative, nominativemahdollistamisenne
accusative, genitivemahdollistamisenne
genitivemahdollistamistenne, mahdollistamisienne
partitivemahdollistamisianne
inessivemahdollistamisissanne
elativemahdollistamisistanne
illativemahdollistamisiinne
adessivemahdollistamisillanne
ablativemahdollistamisiltanne
allativemahdollistamisillenne
essivemahdollistamisinanne
translativemahdollistamisiksenne
abessivemahdollistamisittanne
comitativemahdollistamisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemahdollistamisensa
accusative, nominativemahdollistamisensa
accusative, genitivemahdollistamisensa
genitivemahdollistamisensa
partitivemahdollistamistaan, mahdollistamistansa
inessivemahdollistamisessaan, mahdollistamisessansa
elativemahdollistamisestaan, mahdollistamisestansa
illativemahdollistamiseensa
adessivemahdollistamisellaan, mahdollistamisellansa
ablativemahdollistamiseltaan, mahdollistamiseltansa
allativemahdollistamiselleen, mahdollistamisellensa
essivemahdollistamisenaan, mahdollistamisenansa
translativemahdollistamisekseen, mahdollistamiseksensa
abessivemahdollistamisettaan, mahdollistamisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemahdollistamisensa
accusative, nominativemahdollistamisensa
accusative, genitivemahdollistamisensa
genitivemahdollistamistensa, mahdollistamisiensa
partitivemahdollistamisiaan, mahdollistamisiansa
inessivemahdollistamisissaan, mahdollistamisissansa
elativemahdollistamisistaan, mahdollistamisistansa
illativemahdollistamisiinsa
adessivemahdollistamisillaan, mahdollistamisillansa
ablativemahdollistamisiltaan, mahdollistamisiltansa
allativemahdollistamisilleen, mahdollistamisillensa
essivemahdollistamisinaan, mahdollistamisinansa
translativemahdollistamisikseen, mahdollistamisiksensa
abessivemahdollistamisittaan, mahdollistamisittansa
comitativemahdollistamisineen, mahdollistamisinensa