Declension of the Finnish noun 'magnetopaussi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | magnetopaussi |
accusative, nominative | magnetopaussi |
accusative, genitive | magnetopaussin |
genitive | magnetopaussin |
partitive | magnetopaussia |
inessive | magnetopaussissa |
elative | magnetopaussista |
illative | magnetopaussiin |
adessive | magnetopaussilla |
ablative | magnetopaussilta |
allative | magnetopaussille |
essive | magnetopaussina |
translative | magnetopaussiksi |
abessive | magnetopaussitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | magnetopaussit |
accusative, nominative | magnetopaussit |
accusative, genitive | magnetopaussit |
genitive | magnetopaussien |
partitive | magnetopausseja |
inessive | magnetopausseissa |
elative | magnetopausseista |
illative | magnetopausseihin |
adessive | magnetopausseilla |
ablative | magnetopausseilta |
allative | magnetopausseille |
essive | magnetopausseina |
translative | magnetopausseiksi |
abessive | magnetopausseitta |
instructive | magnetopaussein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | magnetopaussini |
accusative, nominative | magnetopaussini |
accusative, genitive | magnetopaussini |
genitive | magnetopaussini |
partitive | magnetopaussiani |
inessive | magnetopaussissani |
elative | magnetopaussistani |
illative | magnetopaussiini |
adessive | magnetopaussillani |
ablative | magnetopaussiltani |
allative | magnetopaussilleni |
essive | magnetopaussinani |
translative | magnetopaussikseni |
abessive | magnetopaussittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | magnetopaussini |
accusative, nominative | magnetopaussini |
accusative, genitive | magnetopaussini |
genitive | magnetopaussieni |
partitive | magnetopaussejani |
inessive | magnetopausseissani |
elative | magnetopausseistani |
illative | magnetopausseihini |
adessive | magnetopausseillani |
ablative | magnetopausseiltani |
allative | magnetopausseilleni |
essive | magnetopausseinani |
translative | magnetopausseikseni |
abessive | magnetopausseittani |
comitative | magnetopausseineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | magnetopaussisi |
accusative, nominative | magnetopaussisi |
accusative, genitive | magnetopaussisi |
genitive | magnetopaussisi |
partitive | magnetopaussiasi |
inessive | magnetopaussissasi |
elative | magnetopaussistasi |
illative | magnetopaussiisi |
adessive | magnetopaussillasi |
ablative | magnetopaussiltasi |
allative | magnetopaussillesi |
essive | magnetopaussinasi |
translative | magnetopaussiksesi |
abessive | magnetopaussittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | magnetopaussisi |
accusative, nominative | magnetopaussisi |
accusative, genitive | magnetopaussisi |
genitive | magnetopaussiesi |
partitive | magnetopaussejasi |
inessive | magnetopausseissasi |
elative | magnetopausseistasi |
illative | magnetopausseihisi |
adessive | magnetopausseillasi |
ablative | magnetopausseiltasi |
allative | magnetopausseillesi |
essive | magnetopausseinasi |
translative | magnetopausseiksesi |
abessive | magnetopausseittasi |
comitative | magnetopausseinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | magnetopaussimme |
accusative, nominative | magnetopaussimme |
accusative, genitive | magnetopaussimme |
genitive | magnetopaussimme |
partitive | magnetopaussiamme |
inessive | magnetopaussissamme |
elative | magnetopaussistamme |
illative | magnetopaussiimme |
adessive | magnetopaussillamme |
ablative | magnetopaussiltamme |
allative | magnetopaussillemme |
essive | magnetopaussinamme |
translative | magnetopaussiksemme |
abessive | magnetopaussittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | magnetopaussimme |
accusative, nominative | magnetopaussimme |
accusative, genitive | magnetopaussimme |
genitive | magnetopaussiemme |
partitive | magnetopaussejamme |
inessive | magnetopausseissamme |
elative | magnetopausseistamme |
illative | magnetopausseihimme |
adessive | magnetopausseillamme |
ablative | magnetopausseiltamme |
allative | magnetopausseillemme |
essive | magnetopausseinamme |
translative | magnetopausseiksemme |
abessive | magnetopausseittamme |
comitative | magnetopausseinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | magnetopaussinne |
accusative, nominative | magnetopaussinne |
accusative, genitive | magnetopaussinne |
genitive | magnetopaussinne |
partitive | magnetopaussianne |
inessive | magnetopaussissanne |
elative | magnetopaussistanne |
illative | magnetopaussiinne |
adessive | magnetopaussillanne |
ablative | magnetopaussiltanne |
allative | magnetopaussillenne |
essive | magnetopaussinanne |
translative | magnetopaussiksenne |
abessive | magnetopaussittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | magnetopaussinne |
accusative, nominative | magnetopaussinne |
accusative, genitive | magnetopaussinne |
genitive | magnetopaussienne |
partitive | magnetopaussejanne |
inessive | magnetopausseissanne |
elative | magnetopausseistanne |
illative | magnetopausseihinne |
adessive | magnetopausseillanne |
ablative | magnetopausseiltanne |
allative | magnetopausseillenne |
essive | magnetopausseinanne |
translative | magnetopausseiksenne |
abessive | magnetopausseittanne |
comitative | magnetopausseinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | magnetopaussinsa |
accusative, nominative | magnetopaussinsa |
accusative, genitive | magnetopaussinsa |
genitive | magnetopaussinsa |
partitive | magnetopaussiaan, magnetopaussiansa |
inessive | magnetopaussissaan, magnetopaussissansa |
elative | magnetopaussistaan, magnetopaussistansa |
illative | magnetopaussiinsa |
adessive | magnetopaussillaan, magnetopaussillansa |
ablative | magnetopaussiltaan, magnetopaussiltansa |
allative | magnetopaussilleen, magnetopaussillensa |
essive | magnetopaussinaan, magnetopaussinansa |
translative | magnetopaussikseen, magnetopaussiksensa |
abessive | magnetopaussittaan, magnetopaussittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | magnetopaussinsa |
accusative, nominative | magnetopaussinsa |
accusative, genitive | magnetopaussinsa |
genitive | magnetopaussiensa |
partitive | magnetopaussejaan, magnetopaussejansa |
inessive | magnetopausseissaan, magnetopausseissansa |
elative | magnetopausseistaan, magnetopausseistansa |
illative | magnetopausseihinsa |
adessive | magnetopausseillaan, magnetopausseillansa |
ablative | magnetopausseiltaan, magnetopausseiltansa |
allative | magnetopausseilleen, magnetopausseillensa |
essive | magnetopausseinaan, magnetopausseinansa |
translative | magnetopausseikseen, magnetopausseiksensa |
abessive | magnetopausseittaan, magnetopausseittansa |
comitative | magnetopausseineen, magnetopausseinensa |