Declension of the Finnish noun 'magnetopaussi'

magnetopaussi  -   magnetopause
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemagnetopaussi
accusative, nominativemagnetopaussi
accusative, genitivemagnetopaussin
genitivemagnetopaussin
partitivemagnetopaussia
inessivemagnetopaussissa
elativemagnetopaussista
illativemagnetopaussiin
adessivemagnetopaussilla
ablativemagnetopaussilta
allativemagnetopaussille
essivemagnetopaussina
translativemagnetopaussiksi
abessivemagnetopaussitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemagnetopaussit
accusative, nominativemagnetopaussit
accusative, genitivemagnetopaussit
genitivemagnetopaussien
partitivemagnetopausseja
inessivemagnetopausseissa
elativemagnetopausseista
illativemagnetopausseihin
adessivemagnetopausseilla
ablativemagnetopausseilta
allativemagnetopausseille
essivemagnetopausseina
translativemagnetopausseiksi
abessivemagnetopausseitta
instructivemagnetopaussein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemagnetopaussini
accusative, nominativemagnetopaussini
accusative, genitivemagnetopaussini
genitivemagnetopaussini
partitivemagnetopaussiani
inessivemagnetopaussissani
elativemagnetopaussistani
illativemagnetopaussiini
adessivemagnetopaussillani
ablativemagnetopaussiltani
allativemagnetopaussilleni
essivemagnetopaussinani
translativemagnetopaussikseni
abessivemagnetopaussittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemagnetopaussini
accusative, nominativemagnetopaussini
accusative, genitivemagnetopaussini
genitivemagnetopaussieni
partitivemagnetopaussejani
inessivemagnetopausseissani
elativemagnetopausseistani
illativemagnetopausseihini
adessivemagnetopausseillani
ablativemagnetopausseiltani
allativemagnetopausseilleni
essivemagnetopausseinani
translativemagnetopausseikseni
abessivemagnetopausseittani
comitativemagnetopausseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemagnetopaussisi
accusative, nominativemagnetopaussisi
accusative, genitivemagnetopaussisi
genitivemagnetopaussisi
partitivemagnetopaussiasi
inessivemagnetopaussissasi
elativemagnetopaussistasi
illativemagnetopaussiisi
adessivemagnetopaussillasi
ablativemagnetopaussiltasi
allativemagnetopaussillesi
essivemagnetopaussinasi
translativemagnetopaussiksesi
abessivemagnetopaussittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemagnetopaussisi
accusative, nominativemagnetopaussisi
accusative, genitivemagnetopaussisi
genitivemagnetopaussiesi
partitivemagnetopaussejasi
inessivemagnetopausseissasi
elativemagnetopausseistasi
illativemagnetopausseihisi
adessivemagnetopausseillasi
ablativemagnetopausseiltasi
allativemagnetopausseillesi
essivemagnetopausseinasi
translativemagnetopausseiksesi
abessivemagnetopausseittasi
comitativemagnetopausseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemagnetopaussimme
accusative, nominativemagnetopaussimme
accusative, genitivemagnetopaussimme
genitivemagnetopaussimme
partitivemagnetopaussiamme
inessivemagnetopaussissamme
elativemagnetopaussistamme
illativemagnetopaussiimme
adessivemagnetopaussillamme
ablativemagnetopaussiltamme
allativemagnetopaussillemme
essivemagnetopaussinamme
translativemagnetopaussiksemme
abessivemagnetopaussittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemagnetopaussimme
accusative, nominativemagnetopaussimme
accusative, genitivemagnetopaussimme
genitivemagnetopaussiemme
partitivemagnetopaussejamme
inessivemagnetopausseissamme
elativemagnetopausseistamme
illativemagnetopausseihimme
adessivemagnetopausseillamme
ablativemagnetopausseiltamme
allativemagnetopausseillemme
essivemagnetopausseinamme
translativemagnetopausseiksemme
abessivemagnetopausseittamme
comitativemagnetopausseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemagnetopaussinne
accusative, nominativemagnetopaussinne
accusative, genitivemagnetopaussinne
genitivemagnetopaussinne
partitivemagnetopaussianne
inessivemagnetopaussissanne
elativemagnetopaussistanne
illativemagnetopaussiinne
adessivemagnetopaussillanne
ablativemagnetopaussiltanne
allativemagnetopaussillenne
essivemagnetopaussinanne
translativemagnetopaussiksenne
abessivemagnetopaussittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemagnetopaussinne
accusative, nominativemagnetopaussinne
accusative, genitivemagnetopaussinne
genitivemagnetopaussienne
partitivemagnetopaussejanne
inessivemagnetopausseissanne
elativemagnetopausseistanne
illativemagnetopausseihinne
adessivemagnetopausseillanne
ablativemagnetopausseiltanne
allativemagnetopausseillenne
essivemagnetopausseinanne
translativemagnetopausseiksenne
abessivemagnetopausseittanne
comitativemagnetopausseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemagnetopaussinsa
accusative, nominativemagnetopaussinsa
accusative, genitivemagnetopaussinsa
genitivemagnetopaussinsa
partitivemagnetopaussiaan, magnetopaussiansa
inessivemagnetopaussissaan, magnetopaussissansa
elativemagnetopaussistaan, magnetopaussistansa
illativemagnetopaussiinsa
adessivemagnetopaussillaan, magnetopaussillansa
ablativemagnetopaussiltaan, magnetopaussiltansa
allativemagnetopaussilleen, magnetopaussillensa
essivemagnetopaussinaan, magnetopaussinansa
translativemagnetopaussikseen, magnetopaussiksensa
abessivemagnetopaussittaan, magnetopaussittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemagnetopaussinsa
accusative, nominativemagnetopaussinsa
accusative, genitivemagnetopaussinsa
genitivemagnetopaussiensa
partitivemagnetopaussejaan, magnetopaussejansa
inessivemagnetopausseissaan, magnetopausseissansa
elativemagnetopausseistaan, magnetopausseistansa
illativemagnetopausseihinsa
adessivemagnetopausseillaan, magnetopausseillansa
ablativemagnetopausseiltaan, magnetopausseiltansa
allativemagnetopausseilleen, magnetopausseillensa
essivemagnetopausseinaan, magnetopausseinansa
translativemagnetopausseikseen, magnetopausseiksensa
abessivemagnetopausseittaan, magnetopausseittansa
comitativemagnetopausseineen, magnetopausseinensa