Declension of the Finnish noun 'magnetismi'

magnetismi  -   magnetism
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemagnetismi
accusative, nominativemagnetismi
accusative, genitivemagnetismin
genitivemagnetismin
partitivemagnetismia
inessivemagnetismissa
elativemagnetismista
illativemagnetismiin
adessivemagnetismilla
ablativemagnetismilta
allativemagnetismille
essivemagnetismina
translativemagnetismiksi
abessivemagnetismitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemagnetismit
accusative, nominativemagnetismit
accusative, genitivemagnetismit
genitivemagnetismien
partitivemagnetismeja
inessivemagnetismeissa
elativemagnetismeista
illativemagnetismeihin
adessivemagnetismeilla
ablativemagnetismeilta
allativemagnetismeille
essivemagnetismeina
translativemagnetismeiksi
abessivemagnetismeitta
instructivemagnetismein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemagnetismini
accusative, nominativemagnetismini
accusative, genitivemagnetismini
genitivemagnetismini
partitivemagnetismiani
inessivemagnetismissani
elativemagnetismistani
illativemagnetismiini
adessivemagnetismillani
ablativemagnetismiltani
allativemagnetismilleni
essivemagnetisminani
translativemagnetismikseni
abessivemagnetismittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemagnetismini
accusative, nominativemagnetismini
accusative, genitivemagnetismini
genitivemagnetismieni
partitivemagnetismejani
inessivemagnetismeissani
elativemagnetismeistani
illativemagnetismeihini
adessivemagnetismeillani
ablativemagnetismeiltani
allativemagnetismeilleni
essivemagnetismeinani
translativemagnetismeikseni
abessivemagnetismeittani
comitativemagnetismeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemagnetismisi
accusative, nominativemagnetismisi
accusative, genitivemagnetismisi
genitivemagnetismisi
partitivemagnetismiasi
inessivemagnetismissasi
elativemagnetismistasi
illativemagnetismiisi
adessivemagnetismillasi
ablativemagnetismiltasi
allativemagnetismillesi
essivemagnetisminasi
translativemagnetismiksesi
abessivemagnetismittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemagnetismisi
accusative, nominativemagnetismisi
accusative, genitivemagnetismisi
genitivemagnetismiesi
partitivemagnetismejasi
inessivemagnetismeissasi
elativemagnetismeistasi
illativemagnetismeihisi
adessivemagnetismeillasi
ablativemagnetismeiltasi
allativemagnetismeillesi
essivemagnetismeinasi
translativemagnetismeiksesi
abessivemagnetismeittasi
comitativemagnetismeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemagnetismimme
accusative, nominativemagnetismimme
accusative, genitivemagnetismimme
genitivemagnetismimme
partitivemagnetismiamme
inessivemagnetismissamme
elativemagnetismistamme
illativemagnetismiimme
adessivemagnetismillamme
ablativemagnetismiltamme
allativemagnetismillemme
essivemagnetisminamme
translativemagnetismiksemme
abessivemagnetismittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemagnetismimme
accusative, nominativemagnetismimme
accusative, genitivemagnetismimme
genitivemagnetismiemme
partitivemagnetismejamme
inessivemagnetismeissamme
elativemagnetismeistamme
illativemagnetismeihimme
adessivemagnetismeillamme
ablativemagnetismeiltamme
allativemagnetismeillemme
essivemagnetismeinamme
translativemagnetismeiksemme
abessivemagnetismeittamme
comitativemagnetismeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemagnetisminne
accusative, nominativemagnetisminne
accusative, genitivemagnetisminne
genitivemagnetisminne
partitivemagnetismianne
inessivemagnetismissanne
elativemagnetismistanne
illativemagnetismiinne
adessivemagnetismillanne
ablativemagnetismiltanne
allativemagnetismillenne
essivemagnetisminanne
translativemagnetismiksenne
abessivemagnetismittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemagnetisminne
accusative, nominativemagnetisminne
accusative, genitivemagnetisminne
genitivemagnetismienne
partitivemagnetismejanne
inessivemagnetismeissanne
elativemagnetismeistanne
illativemagnetismeihinne
adessivemagnetismeillanne
ablativemagnetismeiltanne
allativemagnetismeillenne
essivemagnetismeinanne
translativemagnetismeiksenne
abessivemagnetismeittanne
comitativemagnetismeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemagnetisminsa
accusative, nominativemagnetisminsa
accusative, genitivemagnetisminsa
genitivemagnetisminsa
partitivemagnetismiaan, magnetismiansa
inessivemagnetismissaan, magnetismissansa
elativemagnetismistaan, magnetismistansa
illativemagnetismiinsa
adessivemagnetismillaan, magnetismillansa
ablativemagnetismiltaan, magnetismiltansa
allativemagnetismilleen, magnetismillensa
essivemagnetisminaan, magnetisminansa
translativemagnetismikseen, magnetismiksensa
abessivemagnetismittaan, magnetismittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemagnetisminsa
accusative, nominativemagnetisminsa
accusative, genitivemagnetisminsa
genitivemagnetismiensa
partitivemagnetismejaan, magnetismejansa
inessivemagnetismeissaan, magnetismeissansa
elativemagnetismeistaan, magnetismeistansa
illativemagnetismeihinsa
adessivemagnetismeillaan, magnetismeillansa
ablativemagnetismeiltaan, magnetismeiltansa
allativemagnetismeilleen, magnetismeillensa
essivemagnetismeinaan, magnetismeinansa
translativemagnetismeikseen, magnetismeiksensa
abessivemagnetismeittaan, magnetismeittansa
comitativemagnetismeineen, magnetismeinensa