Declension of the Finnish noun 'magnetismi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | magnetismi |
accusative, nominative | magnetismi |
accusative, genitive | magnetismin |
genitive | magnetismin |
partitive | magnetismia |
inessive | magnetismissa |
elative | magnetismista |
illative | magnetismiin |
adessive | magnetismilla |
ablative | magnetismilta |
allative | magnetismille |
essive | magnetismina |
translative | magnetismiksi |
abessive | magnetismitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | magnetismit |
accusative, nominative | magnetismit |
accusative, genitive | magnetismit |
genitive | magnetismien |
partitive | magnetismeja |
inessive | magnetismeissa |
elative | magnetismeista |
illative | magnetismeihin |
adessive | magnetismeilla |
ablative | magnetismeilta |
allative | magnetismeille |
essive | magnetismeina |
translative | magnetismeiksi |
abessive | magnetismeitta |
instructive | magnetismein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | magnetismini |
accusative, nominative | magnetismini |
accusative, genitive | magnetismini |
genitive | magnetismini |
partitive | magnetismiani |
inessive | magnetismissani |
elative | magnetismistani |
illative | magnetismiini |
adessive | magnetismillani |
ablative | magnetismiltani |
allative | magnetismilleni |
essive | magnetisminani |
translative | magnetismikseni |
abessive | magnetismittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | magnetismini |
accusative, nominative | magnetismini |
accusative, genitive | magnetismini |
genitive | magnetismieni |
partitive | magnetismejani |
inessive | magnetismeissani |
elative | magnetismeistani |
illative | magnetismeihini |
adessive | magnetismeillani |
ablative | magnetismeiltani |
allative | magnetismeilleni |
essive | magnetismeinani |
translative | magnetismeikseni |
abessive | magnetismeittani |
comitative | magnetismeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | magnetismisi |
accusative, nominative | magnetismisi |
accusative, genitive | magnetismisi |
genitive | magnetismisi |
partitive | magnetismiasi |
inessive | magnetismissasi |
elative | magnetismistasi |
illative | magnetismiisi |
adessive | magnetismillasi |
ablative | magnetismiltasi |
allative | magnetismillesi |
essive | magnetisminasi |
translative | magnetismiksesi |
abessive | magnetismittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | magnetismisi |
accusative, nominative | magnetismisi |
accusative, genitive | magnetismisi |
genitive | magnetismiesi |
partitive | magnetismejasi |
inessive | magnetismeissasi |
elative | magnetismeistasi |
illative | magnetismeihisi |
adessive | magnetismeillasi |
ablative | magnetismeiltasi |
allative | magnetismeillesi |
essive | magnetismeinasi |
translative | magnetismeiksesi |
abessive | magnetismeittasi |
comitative | magnetismeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | magnetismimme |
accusative, nominative | magnetismimme |
accusative, genitive | magnetismimme |
genitive | magnetismimme |
partitive | magnetismiamme |
inessive | magnetismissamme |
elative | magnetismistamme |
illative | magnetismiimme |
adessive | magnetismillamme |
ablative | magnetismiltamme |
allative | magnetismillemme |
essive | magnetisminamme |
translative | magnetismiksemme |
abessive | magnetismittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | magnetismimme |
accusative, nominative | magnetismimme |
accusative, genitive | magnetismimme |
genitive | magnetismiemme |
partitive | magnetismejamme |
inessive | magnetismeissamme |
elative | magnetismeistamme |
illative | magnetismeihimme |
adessive | magnetismeillamme |
ablative | magnetismeiltamme |
allative | magnetismeillemme |
essive | magnetismeinamme |
translative | magnetismeiksemme |
abessive | magnetismeittamme |
comitative | magnetismeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | magnetisminne |
accusative, nominative | magnetisminne |
accusative, genitive | magnetisminne |
genitive | magnetisminne |
partitive | magnetismianne |
inessive | magnetismissanne |
elative | magnetismistanne |
illative | magnetismiinne |
adessive | magnetismillanne |
ablative | magnetismiltanne |
allative | magnetismillenne |
essive | magnetisminanne |
translative | magnetismiksenne |
abessive | magnetismittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | magnetisminne |
accusative, nominative | magnetisminne |
accusative, genitive | magnetisminne |
genitive | magnetismienne |
partitive | magnetismejanne |
inessive | magnetismeissanne |
elative | magnetismeistanne |
illative | magnetismeihinne |
adessive | magnetismeillanne |
ablative | magnetismeiltanne |
allative | magnetismeillenne |
essive | magnetismeinanne |
translative | magnetismeiksenne |
abessive | magnetismeittanne |
comitative | magnetismeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | magnetisminsa |
accusative, nominative | magnetisminsa |
accusative, genitive | magnetisminsa |
genitive | magnetisminsa |
partitive | magnetismiaan, magnetismiansa |
inessive | magnetismissaan, magnetismissansa |
elative | magnetismistaan, magnetismistansa |
illative | magnetismiinsa |
adessive | magnetismillaan, magnetismillansa |
ablative | magnetismiltaan, magnetismiltansa |
allative | magnetismilleen, magnetismillensa |
essive | magnetisminaan, magnetisminansa |
translative | magnetismikseen, magnetismiksensa |
abessive | magnetismittaan, magnetismittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | magnetisminsa |
accusative, nominative | magnetisminsa |
accusative, genitive | magnetisminsa |
genitive | magnetismiensa |
partitive | magnetismejaan, magnetismejansa |
inessive | magnetismeissaan, magnetismeissansa |
elative | magnetismeistaan, magnetismeistansa |
illative | magnetismeihinsa |
adessive | magnetismeillaan, magnetismeillansa |
ablative | magnetismeiltaan, magnetismeiltansa |
allative | magnetismeilleen, magnetismeillensa |
essive | magnetismeinaan, magnetismeinansa |
translative | magnetismeikseen, magnetismeiksensa |
abessive | magnetismeittaan, magnetismeittansa |
comitative | magnetismeineen, magnetismeinensa |