Declension of the Finnish noun 'madamemalli'

madamemalli  -   Synonym of rouvamalli.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemadamemalli
accusative, nominativemadamemalli
accusative, genitivemadamemallin
genitivemadamemallin
partitivemadamemallia
inessivemadamemallissa
elativemadamemallista
illativemadamemalliin
adessivemadamemallilla
ablativemadamemallilta
allativemadamemallille
essivemadamemallina
translativemadamemalliksi
abessivemadamemallitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemadamemallit
accusative, nominativemadamemallit
accusative, genitivemadamemallit
genitivemadamemallien
partitivemadamemalleja
inessivemadamemalleissa
elativemadamemalleista
illativemadamemalleihin
adessivemadamemalleilla
ablativemadamemalleilta
allativemadamemalleille
essivemadamemalleina
translativemadamemalleiksi
abessivemadamemalleitta
instructivemadamemallein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemadamemallini
accusative, nominativemadamemallini
accusative, genitivemadamemallini
genitivemadamemallini
partitivemadamemalliani
inessivemadamemallissani
elativemadamemallistani
illativemadamemalliini
adessivemadamemallillani
ablativemadamemalliltani
allativemadamemallilleni
essivemadamemallinani
translativemadamemallikseni
abessivemadamemallittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemadamemallini
accusative, nominativemadamemallini
accusative, genitivemadamemallini
genitivemadamemallieni
partitivemadamemallejani
inessivemadamemalleissani
elativemadamemalleistani
illativemadamemalleihini
adessivemadamemalleillani
ablativemadamemalleiltani
allativemadamemalleilleni
essivemadamemalleinani
translativemadamemalleikseni
abessivemadamemalleittani
comitativemadamemalleineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemadamemallisi
accusative, nominativemadamemallisi
accusative, genitivemadamemallisi
genitivemadamemallisi
partitivemadamemalliasi
inessivemadamemallissasi
elativemadamemallistasi
illativemadamemalliisi
adessivemadamemallillasi
ablativemadamemalliltasi
allativemadamemallillesi
essivemadamemallinasi
translativemadamemalliksesi
abessivemadamemallittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemadamemallisi
accusative, nominativemadamemallisi
accusative, genitivemadamemallisi
genitivemadamemalliesi
partitivemadamemallejasi
inessivemadamemalleissasi
elativemadamemalleistasi
illativemadamemalleihisi
adessivemadamemalleillasi
ablativemadamemalleiltasi
allativemadamemalleillesi
essivemadamemalleinasi
translativemadamemalleiksesi
abessivemadamemalleittasi
comitativemadamemalleinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemadamemallimme
accusative, nominativemadamemallimme
accusative, genitivemadamemallimme
genitivemadamemallimme
partitivemadamemalliamme
inessivemadamemallissamme
elativemadamemallistamme
illativemadamemalliimme
adessivemadamemallillamme
ablativemadamemalliltamme
allativemadamemallillemme
essivemadamemallinamme
translativemadamemalliksemme
abessivemadamemallittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemadamemallimme
accusative, nominativemadamemallimme
accusative, genitivemadamemallimme
genitivemadamemalliemme
partitivemadamemallejamme
inessivemadamemalleissamme
elativemadamemalleistamme
illativemadamemalleihimme
adessivemadamemalleillamme
ablativemadamemalleiltamme
allativemadamemalleillemme
essivemadamemalleinamme
translativemadamemalleiksemme
abessivemadamemalleittamme
comitativemadamemalleinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemadamemallinne
accusative, nominativemadamemallinne
accusative, genitivemadamemallinne
genitivemadamemallinne
partitivemadamemallianne
inessivemadamemallissanne
elativemadamemallistanne
illativemadamemalliinne
adessivemadamemallillanne
ablativemadamemalliltanne
allativemadamemallillenne
essivemadamemallinanne
translativemadamemalliksenne
abessivemadamemallittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemadamemallinne
accusative, nominativemadamemallinne
accusative, genitivemadamemallinne
genitivemadamemallienne
partitivemadamemallejanne
inessivemadamemalleissanne
elativemadamemalleistanne
illativemadamemalleihinne
adessivemadamemalleillanne
ablativemadamemalleiltanne
allativemadamemalleillenne
essivemadamemalleinanne
translativemadamemalleiksenne
abessivemadamemalleittanne
comitativemadamemalleinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemadamemallinsa
accusative, nominativemadamemallinsa
accusative, genitivemadamemallinsa
genitivemadamemallinsa
partitivemadamemalliaan, madamemalliansa
inessivemadamemallissaan, madamemallissansa
elativemadamemallistaan, madamemallistansa
illativemadamemalliinsa
adessivemadamemallillaan, madamemallillansa
ablativemadamemalliltaan, madamemalliltansa
allativemadamemallilleen, madamemallillensa
essivemadamemallinaan, madamemallinansa
translativemadamemallikseen, madamemalliksensa
abessivemadamemallittaan, madamemallittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemadamemallinsa
accusative, nominativemadamemallinsa
accusative, genitivemadamemallinsa
genitivemadamemalliensa
partitivemadamemallejaan, madamemallejansa
inessivemadamemalleissaan, madamemalleissansa
elativemadamemalleistaan, madamemalleistansa
illativemadamemalleihinsa
adessivemadamemalleillaan, madamemalleillansa
ablativemadamemalleiltaan, madamemalleiltansa
allativemadamemalleilleen, madamemalleillensa
essivemadamemalleinaan, madamemalleinansa
translativemadamemalleikseen, madamemalleiksensa
abessivemadamemalleittaan, madamemalleittansa
comitativemadamemalleineen, madamemalleinensa