Declension of the Finnish noun 'madamemalli'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | madamemalli |
accusative, nominative | madamemalli |
accusative, genitive | madamemallin |
genitive | madamemallin |
partitive | madamemallia |
inessive | madamemallissa |
elative | madamemallista |
illative | madamemalliin |
adessive | madamemallilla |
ablative | madamemallilta |
allative | madamemallille |
essive | madamemallina |
translative | madamemalliksi |
abessive | madamemallitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | madamemallit |
accusative, nominative | madamemallit |
accusative, genitive | madamemallit |
genitive | madamemallien |
partitive | madamemalleja |
inessive | madamemalleissa |
elative | madamemalleista |
illative | madamemalleihin |
adessive | madamemalleilla |
ablative | madamemalleilta |
allative | madamemalleille |
essive | madamemalleina |
translative | madamemalleiksi |
abessive | madamemalleitta |
instructive | madamemallein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | madamemallini |
accusative, nominative | madamemallini |
accusative, genitive | madamemallini |
genitive | madamemallini |
partitive | madamemalliani |
inessive | madamemallissani |
elative | madamemallistani |
illative | madamemalliini |
adessive | madamemallillani |
ablative | madamemalliltani |
allative | madamemallilleni |
essive | madamemallinani |
translative | madamemallikseni |
abessive | madamemallittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | madamemallini |
accusative, nominative | madamemallini |
accusative, genitive | madamemallini |
genitive | madamemallieni |
partitive | madamemallejani |
inessive | madamemalleissani |
elative | madamemalleistani |
illative | madamemalleihini |
adessive | madamemalleillani |
ablative | madamemalleiltani |
allative | madamemalleilleni |
essive | madamemalleinani |
translative | madamemalleikseni |
abessive | madamemalleittani |
comitative | madamemalleineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | madamemallisi |
accusative, nominative | madamemallisi |
accusative, genitive | madamemallisi |
genitive | madamemallisi |
partitive | madamemalliasi |
inessive | madamemallissasi |
elative | madamemallistasi |
illative | madamemalliisi |
adessive | madamemallillasi |
ablative | madamemalliltasi |
allative | madamemallillesi |
essive | madamemallinasi |
translative | madamemalliksesi |
abessive | madamemallittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | madamemallisi |
accusative, nominative | madamemallisi |
accusative, genitive | madamemallisi |
genitive | madamemalliesi |
partitive | madamemallejasi |
inessive | madamemalleissasi |
elative | madamemalleistasi |
illative | madamemalleihisi |
adessive | madamemalleillasi |
ablative | madamemalleiltasi |
allative | madamemalleillesi |
essive | madamemalleinasi |
translative | madamemalleiksesi |
abessive | madamemalleittasi |
comitative | madamemalleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | madamemallimme |
accusative, nominative | madamemallimme |
accusative, genitive | madamemallimme |
genitive | madamemallimme |
partitive | madamemalliamme |
inessive | madamemallissamme |
elative | madamemallistamme |
illative | madamemalliimme |
adessive | madamemallillamme |
ablative | madamemalliltamme |
allative | madamemallillemme |
essive | madamemallinamme |
translative | madamemalliksemme |
abessive | madamemallittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | madamemallimme |
accusative, nominative | madamemallimme |
accusative, genitive | madamemallimme |
genitive | madamemalliemme |
partitive | madamemallejamme |
inessive | madamemalleissamme |
elative | madamemalleistamme |
illative | madamemalleihimme |
adessive | madamemalleillamme |
ablative | madamemalleiltamme |
allative | madamemalleillemme |
essive | madamemalleinamme |
translative | madamemalleiksemme |
abessive | madamemalleittamme |
comitative | madamemalleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | madamemallinne |
accusative, nominative | madamemallinne |
accusative, genitive | madamemallinne |
genitive | madamemallinne |
partitive | madamemallianne |
inessive | madamemallissanne |
elative | madamemallistanne |
illative | madamemalliinne |
adessive | madamemallillanne |
ablative | madamemalliltanne |
allative | madamemallillenne |
essive | madamemallinanne |
translative | madamemalliksenne |
abessive | madamemallittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | madamemallinne |
accusative, nominative | madamemallinne |
accusative, genitive | madamemallinne |
genitive | madamemallienne |
partitive | madamemallejanne |
inessive | madamemalleissanne |
elative | madamemalleistanne |
illative | madamemalleihinne |
adessive | madamemalleillanne |
ablative | madamemalleiltanne |
allative | madamemalleillenne |
essive | madamemalleinanne |
translative | madamemalleiksenne |
abessive | madamemalleittanne |
comitative | madamemalleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | madamemallinsa |
accusative, nominative | madamemallinsa |
accusative, genitive | madamemallinsa |
genitive | madamemallinsa |
partitive | madamemalliaan, madamemalliansa |
inessive | madamemallissaan, madamemallissansa |
elative | madamemallistaan, madamemallistansa |
illative | madamemalliinsa |
adessive | madamemallillaan, madamemallillansa |
ablative | madamemalliltaan, madamemalliltansa |
allative | madamemallilleen, madamemallillensa |
essive | madamemallinaan, madamemallinansa |
translative | madamemallikseen, madamemalliksensa |
abessive | madamemallittaan, madamemallittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | madamemallinsa |
accusative, nominative | madamemallinsa |
accusative, genitive | madamemallinsa |
genitive | madamemalliensa |
partitive | madamemallejaan, madamemallejansa |
inessive | madamemalleissaan, madamemalleissansa |
elative | madamemalleistaan, madamemalleistansa |
illative | madamemalleihinsa |
adessive | madamemalleillaan, madamemalleillansa |
ablative | madamemalleiltaan, madamemalleiltansa |
allative | madamemalleilleen, madamemalleillensa |
essive | madamemalleinaan, madamemalleinansa |
translative | madamemalleikseen, madamemalleiksensa |
abessive | madamemalleittaan, madamemalleittansa |
comitative | madamemalleineen, madamemalleinensa |