Declension of the Finnish noun 'maattomuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maattomuus |
accusative, nominative | maattomuus |
accusative, genitive | maattomuuden |
genitive | maattomuuden |
partitive | maattomuutta |
inessive | maattomuudessa |
elative | maattomuudesta |
illative | maattomuuteen |
adessive | maattomuudella |
ablative | maattomuudelta |
allative | maattomuudelle |
essive | maattomuutena |
translative | maattomuudeksi |
abessive | maattomuudetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maattomuudet |
accusative, nominative | maattomuudet |
accusative, genitive | maattomuudet |
genitive | maattomuuksien |
partitive | maattomuuksia |
inessive | maattomuuksissa |
elative | maattomuuksista |
illative | maattomuuksiin |
adessive | maattomuuksilla |
ablative | maattomuuksilta |
allative | maattomuuksille |
essive | maattomuuksina |
translative | maattomuuksiksi |
abessive | maattomuuksitta |
instructive | maattomuuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maattomuuteni |
accusative, nominative | maattomuuteni |
accusative, genitive | maattomuuteni |
genitive | maattomuuteni |
partitive | maattomuuttani |
inessive | maattomuudessani |
elative | maattomuudestani |
illative | maattomuuteeni |
adessive | maattomuudellani |
ablative | maattomuudeltani |
allative | maattomuudelleni |
essive | maattomuutenani |
translative | maattomuudekseni |
abessive | maattomuudettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maattomuuteni |
accusative, nominative | maattomuuteni |
accusative, genitive | maattomuuteni |
genitive | maattomuuksieni |
partitive | maattomuuksiani |
inessive | maattomuuksissani |
elative | maattomuuksistani |
illative | maattomuuksiini |
adessive | maattomuuksillani |
ablative | maattomuuksiltani |
allative | maattomuuksilleni |
essive | maattomuuksinani |
translative | maattomuuksikseni |
abessive | maattomuuksittani |
comitative | maattomuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maattomuutesi |
accusative, nominative | maattomuutesi |
accusative, genitive | maattomuutesi |
genitive | maattomuutesi |
partitive | maattomuuttasi |
inessive | maattomuudessasi |
elative | maattomuudestasi |
illative | maattomuuteesi |
adessive | maattomuudellasi |
ablative | maattomuudeltasi |
allative | maattomuudellesi |
essive | maattomuutenasi |
translative | maattomuudeksesi |
abessive | maattomuudettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maattomuutesi |
accusative, nominative | maattomuutesi |
accusative, genitive | maattomuutesi |
genitive | maattomuuksiesi |
partitive | maattomuuksiasi |
inessive | maattomuuksissasi |
elative | maattomuuksistasi |
illative | maattomuuksiisi |
adessive | maattomuuksillasi |
ablative | maattomuuksiltasi |
allative | maattomuuksillesi |
essive | maattomuuksinasi |
translative | maattomuuksiksesi |
abessive | maattomuuksittasi |
comitative | maattomuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maattomuutemme |
accusative, nominative | maattomuutemme |
accusative, genitive | maattomuutemme |
genitive | maattomuutemme |
partitive | maattomuuttamme |
inessive | maattomuudessamme |
elative | maattomuudestamme |
illative | maattomuuteemme |
adessive | maattomuudellamme |
ablative | maattomuudeltamme |
allative | maattomuudellemme |
essive | maattomuutenamme |
translative | maattomuudeksemme |
abessive | maattomuudettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maattomuutemme |
accusative, nominative | maattomuutemme |
accusative, genitive | maattomuutemme |
genitive | maattomuuksiemme |
partitive | maattomuuksiamme |
inessive | maattomuuksissamme |
elative | maattomuuksistamme |
illative | maattomuuksiimme |
adessive | maattomuuksillamme |
ablative | maattomuuksiltamme |
allative | maattomuuksillemme |
essive | maattomuuksinamme |
translative | maattomuuksiksemme |
abessive | maattomuuksittamme |
comitative | maattomuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maattomuutenne |
accusative, nominative | maattomuutenne |
accusative, genitive | maattomuutenne |
genitive | maattomuutenne |
partitive | maattomuuttanne |
inessive | maattomuudessanne |
elative | maattomuudestanne |
illative | maattomuuteenne |
adessive | maattomuudellanne |
ablative | maattomuudeltanne |
allative | maattomuudellenne |
essive | maattomuutenanne |
translative | maattomuudeksenne |
abessive | maattomuudettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maattomuutenne |
accusative, nominative | maattomuutenne |
accusative, genitive | maattomuutenne |
genitive | maattomuuksienne |
partitive | maattomuuksianne |
inessive | maattomuuksissanne |
elative | maattomuuksistanne |
illative | maattomuuksiinne |
adessive | maattomuuksillanne |
ablative | maattomuuksiltanne |
allative | maattomuuksillenne |
essive | maattomuuksinanne |
translative | maattomuuksiksenne |
abessive | maattomuuksittanne |
comitative | maattomuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maattomuutensa |
accusative, nominative | maattomuutensa |
accusative, genitive | maattomuutensa |
genitive | maattomuutensa |
partitive | maattomuuttaan, maattomuuttansa |
inessive | maattomuudessaan, maattomuudessansa |
elative | maattomuudestaan, maattomuudestansa |
illative | maattomuuteensa |
adessive | maattomuudellaan, maattomuudellansa |
ablative | maattomuudeltaan, maattomuudeltansa |
allative | maattomuudelleen, maattomuudellensa |
essive | maattomuutenaan, maattomuutenansa |
translative | maattomuudekseen, maattomuudeksensa |
abessive | maattomuudettaan, maattomuudettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maattomuutensa |
accusative, nominative | maattomuutensa |
accusative, genitive | maattomuutensa |
genitive | maattomuuksiensa |
partitive | maattomuuksiaan, maattomuuksiansa |
inessive | maattomuuksissaan, maattomuuksissansa |
elative | maattomuuksistaan, maattomuuksistansa |
illative | maattomuuksiinsa |
adessive | maattomuuksillaan, maattomuuksillansa |
ablative | maattomuuksiltaan, maattomuuksiltansa |
allative | maattomuuksilleen, maattomuuksillensa |
essive | maattomuuksinaan, maattomuuksinansa |
translative | maattomuuksikseen, maattomuuksiksensa |
abessive | maattomuuksittaan, maattomuuksittansa |
comitative | maattomuuksineen, maattomuuksinensa |