Declension of the Finnish noun 'maastavienti'

maastavienti  -   exportation, exporting (conveying commodities abroad)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*J/risti, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaastavienti
accusative, nominativemaastavienti
accusative, genitivemaastaviennin
genitivemaastaviennin
partitivemaastavientiä
inessivemaastaviennissä
elativemaastaviennistä
illativemaastavientiin
adessivemaastaviennillä
ablativemaastavienniltä
allativemaastaviennille
essivemaastavientinä
translativemaastavienniksi
abessivemaastaviennittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaastaviennit
accusative, nominativemaastaviennit
accusative, genitivemaastaviennit
genitivemaastavientien
partitivemaastavientejä
inessivemaastavienneissä
elativemaastavienneistä
illativemaastavienteihin
adessivemaastavienneillä
ablativemaastavienneiltä
allativemaastavienneille
essivemaastavienteinä
translativemaastavienneiksi
abessivemaastavienneittä
instructivemaastaviennein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaastavientini
accusative, nominativemaastavientini
accusative, genitivemaastavientini
genitivemaastavientini
partitivemaastavientiäni
inessivemaastaviennissäni
elativemaastaviennistäni
illativemaastavientiini
adessivemaastaviennilläni
ablativemaastavienniltäni
allativemaastaviennilleni
essivemaastavientinäni
translativemaastaviennikseni
abessivemaastaviennittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaastavientini
accusative, nominativemaastavientini
accusative, genitivemaastavientini
genitivemaastavientieni
partitivemaastavientejäni
inessivemaastavienneissäni
elativemaastavienneistäni
illativemaastavienteihini
adessivemaastavienneilläni
ablativemaastavienneiltäni
allativemaastavienneilleni
essivemaastavienteinäni
translativemaastavienneikseni
abessivemaastavienneittäni
comitativemaastavienteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaastavientisi
accusative, nominativemaastavientisi
accusative, genitivemaastavientisi
genitivemaastavientisi
partitivemaastavientiäsi
inessivemaastaviennissäsi
elativemaastaviennistäsi
illativemaastavientiisi
adessivemaastaviennilläsi
ablativemaastavienniltäsi
allativemaastaviennillesi
essivemaastavientinäsi
translativemaastavienniksesi
abessivemaastaviennittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaastavientisi
accusative, nominativemaastavientisi
accusative, genitivemaastavientisi
genitivemaastavientiesi
partitivemaastavientejäsi
inessivemaastavienneissäsi
elativemaastavienneistäsi
illativemaastavienteihisi
adessivemaastavienneilläsi
ablativemaastavienneiltäsi
allativemaastavienneillesi
essivemaastavienteinäsi
translativemaastavienneiksesi
abessivemaastavienneittäsi
comitativemaastavienteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaastavientimme
accusative, nominativemaastavientimme
accusative, genitivemaastavientimme
genitivemaastavientimme
partitivemaastavientiämme
inessivemaastaviennissämme
elativemaastaviennistämme
illativemaastavientiimme
adessivemaastaviennillämme
ablativemaastavienniltämme
allativemaastaviennillemme
essivemaastavientinämme
translativemaastavienniksemme
abessivemaastaviennittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaastavientimme
accusative, nominativemaastavientimme
accusative, genitivemaastavientimme
genitivemaastavientiemme
partitivemaastavientejämme
inessivemaastavienneissämme
elativemaastavienneistämme
illativemaastavienteihimme
adessivemaastavienneillämme
ablativemaastavienneiltämme
allativemaastavienneillemme
essivemaastavienteinämme
translativemaastavienneiksemme
abessivemaastavienneittämme
comitativemaastavienteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaastavientinne
accusative, nominativemaastavientinne
accusative, genitivemaastavientinne
genitivemaastavientinne
partitivemaastavientiänne
inessivemaastaviennissänne
elativemaastaviennistänne
illativemaastavientiinne
adessivemaastaviennillänne
ablativemaastavienniltänne
allativemaastaviennillenne
essivemaastavientinänne
translativemaastavienniksenne
abessivemaastaviennittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaastavientinne
accusative, nominativemaastavientinne
accusative, genitivemaastavientinne
genitivemaastavientienne
partitivemaastavientejänne
inessivemaastavienneissänne
elativemaastavienneistänne
illativemaastavienteihinne
adessivemaastavienneillänne
ablativemaastavienneiltänne
allativemaastavienneillenne
essivemaastavienteinänne
translativemaastavienneiksenne
abessivemaastavienneittänne
comitativemaastavienteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaastavientinsä
accusative, nominativemaastavientinsä
accusative, genitivemaastavientinsä
genitivemaastavientinsä
partitivemaastavientiään, maastavientiänsä
inessivemaastaviennissään, maastaviennissänsä
elativemaastaviennistään, maastaviennistänsä
illativemaastavientiinsä
adessivemaastaviennillään, maastaviennillänsä
ablativemaastavienniltään, maastavienniltänsä
allativemaastaviennilleen, maastaviennillensä
essivemaastavientinään, maastavientinänsä
translativemaastaviennikseen, maastavienniksensä
abessivemaastaviennittään, maastaviennittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaastavientinsä
accusative, nominativemaastavientinsä
accusative, genitivemaastavientinsä
genitivemaastavientiensä
partitivemaastavientejään, maastavientejänsä
inessivemaastavienneissään, maastavienneissänsä
elativemaastavienneistään, maastavienneistänsä
illativemaastavienteihinsä
adessivemaastavienneillään, maastavienneillänsä
ablativemaastavienneiltään, maastavienneiltänsä
allativemaastavienneilleen, maastavienneillensä
essivemaastavienteinään, maastavienteinänsä
translativemaastavienneikseen, maastavienneiksensä
abessivemaastavienneittään, maastavienneittänsä
comitativemaastavienteineen, maastavienteinensä