Declension of the Finnish noun 'maastavienti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*J/risti, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maastavienti |
accusative, nominative | maastavienti |
accusative, genitive | maastaviennin |
genitive | maastaviennin |
partitive | maastavientiä |
inessive | maastaviennissä |
elative | maastaviennistä |
illative | maastavientiin |
adessive | maastaviennillä |
ablative | maastavienniltä |
allative | maastaviennille |
essive | maastavientinä |
translative | maastavienniksi |
abessive | maastaviennittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maastaviennit |
accusative, nominative | maastaviennit |
accusative, genitive | maastaviennit |
genitive | maastavientien |
partitive | maastavientejä |
inessive | maastavienneissä |
elative | maastavienneistä |
illative | maastavienteihin |
adessive | maastavienneillä |
ablative | maastavienneiltä |
allative | maastavienneille |
essive | maastavienteinä |
translative | maastavienneiksi |
abessive | maastavienneittä |
instructive | maastaviennein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maastavientini |
accusative, nominative | maastavientini |
accusative, genitive | maastavientini |
genitive | maastavientini |
partitive | maastavientiäni |
inessive | maastaviennissäni |
elative | maastaviennistäni |
illative | maastavientiini |
adessive | maastaviennilläni |
ablative | maastavienniltäni |
allative | maastaviennilleni |
essive | maastavientinäni |
translative | maastaviennikseni |
abessive | maastaviennittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maastavientini |
accusative, nominative | maastavientini |
accusative, genitive | maastavientini |
genitive | maastavientieni |
partitive | maastavientejäni |
inessive | maastavienneissäni |
elative | maastavienneistäni |
illative | maastavienteihini |
adessive | maastavienneilläni |
ablative | maastavienneiltäni |
allative | maastavienneilleni |
essive | maastavienteinäni |
translative | maastavienneikseni |
abessive | maastavienneittäni |
comitative | maastavienteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maastavientisi |
accusative, nominative | maastavientisi |
accusative, genitive | maastavientisi |
genitive | maastavientisi |
partitive | maastavientiäsi |
inessive | maastaviennissäsi |
elative | maastaviennistäsi |
illative | maastavientiisi |
adessive | maastaviennilläsi |
ablative | maastavienniltäsi |
allative | maastaviennillesi |
essive | maastavientinäsi |
translative | maastavienniksesi |
abessive | maastaviennittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maastavientisi |
accusative, nominative | maastavientisi |
accusative, genitive | maastavientisi |
genitive | maastavientiesi |
partitive | maastavientejäsi |
inessive | maastavienneissäsi |
elative | maastavienneistäsi |
illative | maastavienteihisi |
adessive | maastavienneilläsi |
ablative | maastavienneiltäsi |
allative | maastavienneillesi |
essive | maastavienteinäsi |
translative | maastavienneiksesi |
abessive | maastavienneittäsi |
comitative | maastavienteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maastavientimme |
accusative, nominative | maastavientimme |
accusative, genitive | maastavientimme |
genitive | maastavientimme |
partitive | maastavientiämme |
inessive | maastaviennissämme |
elative | maastaviennistämme |
illative | maastavientiimme |
adessive | maastaviennillämme |
ablative | maastavienniltämme |
allative | maastaviennillemme |
essive | maastavientinämme |
translative | maastavienniksemme |
abessive | maastaviennittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maastavientimme |
accusative, nominative | maastavientimme |
accusative, genitive | maastavientimme |
genitive | maastavientiemme |
partitive | maastavientejämme |
inessive | maastavienneissämme |
elative | maastavienneistämme |
illative | maastavienteihimme |
adessive | maastavienneillämme |
ablative | maastavienneiltämme |
allative | maastavienneillemme |
essive | maastavienteinämme |
translative | maastavienneiksemme |
abessive | maastavienneittämme |
comitative | maastavienteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maastavientinne |
accusative, nominative | maastavientinne |
accusative, genitive | maastavientinne |
genitive | maastavientinne |
partitive | maastavientiänne |
inessive | maastaviennissänne |
elative | maastaviennistänne |
illative | maastavientiinne |
adessive | maastaviennillänne |
ablative | maastavienniltänne |
allative | maastaviennillenne |
essive | maastavientinänne |
translative | maastavienniksenne |
abessive | maastaviennittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maastavientinne |
accusative, nominative | maastavientinne |
accusative, genitive | maastavientinne |
genitive | maastavientienne |
partitive | maastavientejänne |
inessive | maastavienneissänne |
elative | maastavienneistänne |
illative | maastavienteihinne |
adessive | maastavienneillänne |
ablative | maastavienneiltänne |
allative | maastavienneillenne |
essive | maastavienteinänne |
translative | maastavienneiksenne |
abessive | maastavienneittänne |
comitative | maastavienteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maastavientinsä |
accusative, nominative | maastavientinsä |
accusative, genitive | maastavientinsä |
genitive | maastavientinsä |
partitive | maastavientiään, maastavientiänsä |
inessive | maastaviennissään, maastaviennissänsä |
elative | maastaviennistään, maastaviennistänsä |
illative | maastavientiinsä |
adessive | maastaviennillään, maastaviennillänsä |
ablative | maastavienniltään, maastavienniltänsä |
allative | maastaviennilleen, maastaviennillensä |
essive | maastavientinään, maastavientinänsä |
translative | maastaviennikseen, maastavienniksensä |
abessive | maastaviennittään, maastaviennittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maastavientinsä |
accusative, nominative | maastavientinsä |
accusative, genitive | maastavientinsä |
genitive | maastavientiensä |
partitive | maastavientejään, maastavientejänsä |
inessive | maastavienneissään, maastavienneissänsä |
elative | maastavienneistään, maastavienneistänsä |
illative | maastavienteihinsä |
adessive | maastavienneillään, maastavienneillänsä |
ablative | maastavienneiltään, maastavienneiltänsä |
allative | maastavienneilleen, maastavienneillensä |
essive | maastavienteinään, maastavienteinänsä |
translative | maastavienneikseen, maastavienneiksensä |
abessive | maastavienneittään, maastavienneittänsä |
comitative | maastavienteineen, maastavienteinensä |