Declension of the Finnish noun 'maaseutu'

maaseutu  -   countryside (rural area)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaaseutu
accusative, nominativemaaseutu
accusative, genitivemaaseudun
genitivemaaseudun
partitivemaaseutua
inessivemaaseudussa
elativemaaseudusta
illativemaaseutuun
adessivemaaseudulla
ablativemaaseudulta
allativemaaseudulle
essivemaaseutuna
translativemaaseuduksi
abessivemaaseudutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaaseudut
accusative, nominativemaaseudut
accusative, genitivemaaseudut
genitivemaaseutujen
partitivemaaseutuja
inessivemaaseuduissa
elativemaaseuduista
illativemaaseutuihin
adessivemaaseuduilla
ablativemaaseuduilta
allativemaaseuduille
essivemaaseutuina
translativemaaseuduiksi
abessivemaaseuduitta
instructivemaaseuduin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaaseutuni
accusative, nominativemaaseutuni
accusative, genitivemaaseutuni
genitivemaaseutuni
partitivemaaseutuani
inessivemaaseudussani
elativemaaseudustani
illativemaaseutuuni
adessivemaaseudullani
ablativemaaseudultani
allativemaaseudulleni
essivemaaseutunani
translativemaaseudukseni
abessivemaaseuduttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaaseutuni
accusative, nominativemaaseutuni
accusative, genitivemaaseutuni
genitivemaaseutujeni
partitivemaaseutujani
inessivemaaseuduissani
elativemaaseuduistani
illativemaaseutuihini
adessivemaaseuduillani
ablativemaaseuduiltani
allativemaaseuduilleni
essivemaaseutuinani
translativemaaseuduikseni
abessivemaaseuduittani
comitativemaaseutuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaaseutusi
accusative, nominativemaaseutusi
accusative, genitivemaaseutusi
genitivemaaseutusi
partitivemaaseutuasi
inessivemaaseudussasi
elativemaaseudustasi
illativemaaseutuusi
adessivemaaseudullasi
ablativemaaseudultasi
allativemaaseudullesi
essivemaaseutunasi
translativemaaseuduksesi
abessivemaaseuduttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaaseutusi
accusative, nominativemaaseutusi
accusative, genitivemaaseutusi
genitivemaaseutujesi
partitivemaaseutujasi
inessivemaaseuduissasi
elativemaaseuduistasi
illativemaaseutuihisi
adessivemaaseuduillasi
ablativemaaseuduiltasi
allativemaaseuduillesi
essivemaaseutuinasi
translativemaaseuduiksesi
abessivemaaseuduittasi
comitativemaaseutuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaaseutumme
accusative, nominativemaaseutumme
accusative, genitivemaaseutumme
genitivemaaseutumme
partitivemaaseutuamme
inessivemaaseudussamme
elativemaaseudustamme
illativemaaseutuumme
adessivemaaseudullamme
ablativemaaseudultamme
allativemaaseudullemme
essivemaaseutunamme
translativemaaseuduksemme
abessivemaaseuduttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaaseutumme
accusative, nominativemaaseutumme
accusative, genitivemaaseutumme
genitivemaaseutujemme
partitivemaaseutujamme
inessivemaaseuduissamme
elativemaaseuduistamme
illativemaaseutuihimme
adessivemaaseuduillamme
ablativemaaseuduiltamme
allativemaaseuduillemme
essivemaaseutuinamme
translativemaaseuduiksemme
abessivemaaseuduittamme
comitativemaaseutuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaaseutunne
accusative, nominativemaaseutunne
accusative, genitivemaaseutunne
genitivemaaseutunne
partitivemaaseutuanne
inessivemaaseudussanne
elativemaaseudustanne
illativemaaseutuunne
adessivemaaseudullanne
ablativemaaseudultanne
allativemaaseudullenne
essivemaaseutunanne
translativemaaseuduksenne
abessivemaaseuduttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaaseutunne
accusative, nominativemaaseutunne
accusative, genitivemaaseutunne
genitivemaaseutujenne
partitivemaaseutujanne
inessivemaaseuduissanne
elativemaaseuduistanne
illativemaaseutuihinne
adessivemaaseuduillanne
ablativemaaseuduiltanne
allativemaaseuduillenne
essivemaaseutuinanne
translativemaaseuduiksenne
abessivemaaseuduittanne
comitativemaaseutuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaaseutunsa
accusative, nominativemaaseutunsa
accusative, genitivemaaseutunsa
genitivemaaseutunsa
partitivemaaseutuaan, maaseutuansa
inessivemaaseudussaan, maaseudussansa
elativemaaseudustaan, maaseudustansa
illativemaaseutuunsa
adessivemaaseudullaan, maaseudullansa
ablativemaaseudultaan, maaseudultansa
allativemaaseudulleen, maaseudullensa
essivemaaseutunaan, maaseutunansa
translativemaaseudukseen, maaseuduksensa
abessivemaaseuduttaan, maaseuduttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaaseutunsa
accusative, nominativemaaseutunsa
accusative, genitivemaaseutunsa
genitivemaaseutujensa
partitivemaaseutujaan, maaseutujansa
inessivemaaseuduissaan, maaseuduissansa
elativemaaseuduistaan, maaseuduistansa
illativemaaseutuihinsa
adessivemaaseuduillaan, maaseuduillansa
ablativemaaseuduiltaan, maaseuduiltansa
allativemaaseuduilleen, maaseuduillensa
essivemaaseutuinaan, maaseutuinansa
translativemaaseuduikseen, maaseuduiksensa
abessivemaaseuduittaan, maaseuduittansa
comitativemaaseutuineen, maaseutuinensa