Declension of the Finnish noun 'maaseutu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maaseutu |
accusative, nominative | maaseutu |
accusative, genitive | maaseudun |
genitive | maaseudun |
partitive | maaseutua |
inessive | maaseudussa |
elative | maaseudusta |
illative | maaseutuun |
adessive | maaseudulla |
ablative | maaseudulta |
allative | maaseudulle |
essive | maaseutuna |
translative | maaseuduksi |
abessive | maaseudutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maaseudut |
accusative, nominative | maaseudut |
accusative, genitive | maaseudut |
genitive | maaseutujen |
partitive | maaseutuja |
inessive | maaseuduissa |
elative | maaseuduista |
illative | maaseutuihin |
adessive | maaseuduilla |
ablative | maaseuduilta |
allative | maaseuduille |
essive | maaseutuina |
translative | maaseuduiksi |
abessive | maaseuduitta |
instructive | maaseuduin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maaseutuni |
accusative, nominative | maaseutuni |
accusative, genitive | maaseutuni |
genitive | maaseutuni |
partitive | maaseutuani |
inessive | maaseudussani |
elative | maaseudustani |
illative | maaseutuuni |
adessive | maaseudullani |
ablative | maaseudultani |
allative | maaseudulleni |
essive | maaseutunani |
translative | maaseudukseni |
abessive | maaseuduttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maaseutuni |
accusative, nominative | maaseutuni |
accusative, genitive | maaseutuni |
genitive | maaseutujeni |
partitive | maaseutujani |
inessive | maaseuduissani |
elative | maaseuduistani |
illative | maaseutuihini |
adessive | maaseuduillani |
ablative | maaseuduiltani |
allative | maaseuduilleni |
essive | maaseutuinani |
translative | maaseuduikseni |
abessive | maaseuduittani |
comitative | maaseutuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maaseutusi |
accusative, nominative | maaseutusi |
accusative, genitive | maaseutusi |
genitive | maaseutusi |
partitive | maaseutuasi |
inessive | maaseudussasi |
elative | maaseudustasi |
illative | maaseutuusi |
adessive | maaseudullasi |
ablative | maaseudultasi |
allative | maaseudullesi |
essive | maaseutunasi |
translative | maaseuduksesi |
abessive | maaseuduttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maaseutusi |
accusative, nominative | maaseutusi |
accusative, genitive | maaseutusi |
genitive | maaseutujesi |
partitive | maaseutujasi |
inessive | maaseuduissasi |
elative | maaseuduistasi |
illative | maaseutuihisi |
adessive | maaseuduillasi |
ablative | maaseuduiltasi |
allative | maaseuduillesi |
essive | maaseutuinasi |
translative | maaseuduiksesi |
abessive | maaseuduittasi |
comitative | maaseutuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maaseutumme |
accusative, nominative | maaseutumme |
accusative, genitive | maaseutumme |
genitive | maaseutumme |
partitive | maaseutuamme |
inessive | maaseudussamme |
elative | maaseudustamme |
illative | maaseutuumme |
adessive | maaseudullamme |
ablative | maaseudultamme |
allative | maaseudullemme |
essive | maaseutunamme |
translative | maaseuduksemme |
abessive | maaseuduttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maaseutumme |
accusative, nominative | maaseutumme |
accusative, genitive | maaseutumme |
genitive | maaseutujemme |
partitive | maaseutujamme |
inessive | maaseuduissamme |
elative | maaseuduistamme |
illative | maaseutuihimme |
adessive | maaseuduillamme |
ablative | maaseuduiltamme |
allative | maaseuduillemme |
essive | maaseutuinamme |
translative | maaseuduiksemme |
abessive | maaseuduittamme |
comitative | maaseutuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maaseutunne |
accusative, nominative | maaseutunne |
accusative, genitive | maaseutunne |
genitive | maaseutunne |
partitive | maaseutuanne |
inessive | maaseudussanne |
elative | maaseudustanne |
illative | maaseutuunne |
adessive | maaseudullanne |
ablative | maaseudultanne |
allative | maaseudullenne |
essive | maaseutunanne |
translative | maaseuduksenne |
abessive | maaseuduttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maaseutunne |
accusative, nominative | maaseutunne |
accusative, genitive | maaseutunne |
genitive | maaseutujenne |
partitive | maaseutujanne |
inessive | maaseuduissanne |
elative | maaseuduistanne |
illative | maaseutuihinne |
adessive | maaseuduillanne |
ablative | maaseuduiltanne |
allative | maaseuduillenne |
essive | maaseutuinanne |
translative | maaseuduiksenne |
abessive | maaseuduittanne |
comitative | maaseutuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maaseutunsa |
accusative, nominative | maaseutunsa |
accusative, genitive | maaseutunsa |
genitive | maaseutunsa |
partitive | maaseutuaan, maaseutuansa |
inessive | maaseudussaan, maaseudussansa |
elative | maaseudustaan, maaseudustansa |
illative | maaseutuunsa |
adessive | maaseudullaan, maaseudullansa |
ablative | maaseudultaan, maaseudultansa |
allative | maaseudulleen, maaseudullensa |
essive | maaseutunaan, maaseutunansa |
translative | maaseudukseen, maaseuduksensa |
abessive | maaseuduttaan, maaseuduttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maaseutunsa |
accusative, nominative | maaseutunsa |
accusative, genitive | maaseutunsa |
genitive | maaseutujensa |
partitive | maaseutujaan, maaseutujansa |
inessive | maaseuduissaan, maaseuduissansa |
elative | maaseuduistaan, maaseuduistansa |
illative | maaseutuihinsa |
adessive | maaseuduillaan, maaseuduillansa |
ablative | maaseuduiltaan, maaseuduiltansa |
allative | maaseuduilleen, maaseuduillensa |
essive | maaseutuinaan, maaseutuinansa |
translative | maaseuduikseen, maaseuduiksensa |
abessive | maaseuduittaan, maaseuduittansa |
comitative | maaseutuineen, maaseutuinensa |