Declension of the Finnish noun 'maarianverijuuri'

maarianverijuuri  -   common agrimony, church steeples, sticklewort, Agrimonia eupatoria
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    26/pieni, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaarianverijuuri
accusative, nominativemaarianverijuuri
accusative, genitivemaarianverijuuren
genitivemaarianverijuuren
partitivemaarianverijuurta
inessivemaarianverijuuressa
elativemaarianverijuuresta
illativemaarianverijuureen
adessivemaarianverijuurella
ablativemaarianverijuurelta
allativemaarianverijuurelle
essivemaarianverijuurena
translativemaarianverijuureksi
abessivemaarianverijuuretta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaarianverijuuret
accusative, nominativemaarianverijuuret
accusative, genitivemaarianverijuuret
genitivemaarianverijuurten, maarianverijuurien
partitivemaarianverijuuria
inessivemaarianverijuurissa
elativemaarianverijuurista
illativemaarianverijuuriin
adessivemaarianverijuurilla
ablativemaarianverijuurilta
allativemaarianverijuurille
essivemaarianverijuurina
translativemaarianverijuuriksi
abessivemaarianverijuuritta
instructivemaarianverijuurin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaarianverijuureni
accusative, nominativemaarianverijuureni
accusative, genitivemaarianverijuureni
genitivemaarianverijuureni
partitivemaarianverijuurtani
inessivemaarianverijuuressani
elativemaarianverijuurestani
illativemaarianverijuureeni
adessivemaarianverijuurellani
ablativemaarianverijuureltani
allativemaarianverijuurelleni
essivemaarianverijuurenani
translativemaarianverijuurekseni
abessivemaarianverijuurettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaarianverijuureni
accusative, nominativemaarianverijuureni
accusative, genitivemaarianverijuureni
genitivemaarianverijuurteni, maarianverijuurieni
partitivemaarianverijuuriani
inessivemaarianverijuurissani
elativemaarianverijuuristani
illativemaarianverijuuriini
adessivemaarianverijuurillani
ablativemaarianverijuuriltani
allativemaarianverijuurilleni
essivemaarianverijuurinani
translativemaarianverijuurikseni
abessivemaarianverijuurittani
comitativemaarianverijuurineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaarianverijuuresi
accusative, nominativemaarianverijuuresi
accusative, genitivemaarianverijuuresi
genitivemaarianverijuuresi
partitivemaarianverijuurtasi
inessivemaarianverijuuressasi
elativemaarianverijuurestasi
illativemaarianverijuureesi
adessivemaarianverijuurellasi
ablativemaarianverijuureltasi
allativemaarianverijuurellesi
essivemaarianverijuurenasi
translativemaarianverijuureksesi
abessivemaarianverijuurettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaarianverijuuresi
accusative, nominativemaarianverijuuresi
accusative, genitivemaarianverijuuresi
genitivemaarianverijuurtesi, maarianverijuuriesi
partitivemaarianverijuuriasi
inessivemaarianverijuurissasi
elativemaarianverijuuristasi
illativemaarianverijuuriisi
adessivemaarianverijuurillasi
ablativemaarianverijuuriltasi
allativemaarianverijuurillesi
essivemaarianverijuurinasi
translativemaarianverijuuriksesi
abessivemaarianverijuurittasi
comitativemaarianverijuurinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaarianverijuuremme
accusative, nominativemaarianverijuuremme
accusative, genitivemaarianverijuuremme
genitivemaarianverijuuremme
partitivemaarianverijuurtamme
inessivemaarianverijuuressamme
elativemaarianverijuurestamme
illativemaarianverijuureemme
adessivemaarianverijuurellamme
ablativemaarianverijuureltamme
allativemaarianverijuurellemme
essivemaarianverijuurenamme
translativemaarianverijuureksemme
abessivemaarianverijuurettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaarianverijuuremme
accusative, nominativemaarianverijuuremme
accusative, genitivemaarianverijuuremme
genitivemaarianverijuurtemme, maarianverijuuriemme
partitivemaarianverijuuriamme
inessivemaarianverijuurissamme
elativemaarianverijuuristamme
illativemaarianverijuuriimme
adessivemaarianverijuurillamme
ablativemaarianverijuuriltamme
allativemaarianverijuurillemme
essivemaarianverijuurinamme
translativemaarianverijuuriksemme
abessivemaarianverijuurittamme
comitativemaarianverijuurinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaarianverijuurenne
accusative, nominativemaarianverijuurenne
accusative, genitivemaarianverijuurenne
genitivemaarianverijuurenne
partitivemaarianverijuurtanne
inessivemaarianverijuuressanne
elativemaarianverijuurestanne
illativemaarianverijuureenne
adessivemaarianverijuurellanne
ablativemaarianverijuureltanne
allativemaarianverijuurellenne
essivemaarianverijuurenanne
translativemaarianverijuureksenne
abessivemaarianverijuurettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaarianverijuurenne
accusative, nominativemaarianverijuurenne
accusative, genitivemaarianverijuurenne
genitivemaarianverijuurtenne, maarianverijuurienne
partitivemaarianverijuurianne
inessivemaarianverijuurissanne
elativemaarianverijuuristanne
illativemaarianverijuuriinne
adessivemaarianverijuurillanne
ablativemaarianverijuuriltanne
allativemaarianverijuurillenne
essivemaarianverijuurinanne
translativemaarianverijuuriksenne
abessivemaarianverijuurittanne
comitativemaarianverijuurinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativemaarianverijuurensa
accusative, nominativemaarianverijuurensa
accusative, genitivemaarianverijuurensa
genitivemaarianverijuurensa
partitivemaarianverijuurtaan, maarianverijuurtansa
inessivemaarianverijuuressaan, maarianverijuuressansa
elativemaarianverijuurestaan, maarianverijuurestansa
illativemaarianverijuureensa
adessivemaarianverijuurellaan, maarianverijuurellansa
ablativemaarianverijuureltaan, maarianverijuureltansa
allativemaarianverijuurelleen, maarianverijuurellensa
essivemaarianverijuurenaan, maarianverijuurenansa
translativemaarianverijuurekseen, maarianverijuureksensa
abessivemaarianverijuurettaan, maarianverijuurettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativemaarianverijuurensa
accusative, nominativemaarianverijuurensa
accusative, genitivemaarianverijuurensa
genitivemaarianverijuurtensa, maarianverijuuriensa
partitivemaarianverijuuriaan, maarianverijuuriansa
inessivemaarianverijuurissaan, maarianverijuurissansa
elativemaarianverijuuristaan, maarianverijuuristansa
illativemaarianverijuuriinsa
adessivemaarianverijuurillaan, maarianverijuurillansa
ablativemaarianverijuuriltaan, maarianverijuuriltansa
allativemaarianverijuurilleen, maarianverijuurillensa
essivemaarianverijuurinaan, maarianverijuurinansa
translativemaarianverijuurikseen, maarianverijuuriksensa
abessivemaarianverijuurittaan, maarianverijuurittansa
comitativemaarianverijuurineen, maarianverijuurinensa