Declension of the Finnish noun 'maarianverijuuri'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 26/pieni, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maarianverijuuri |
accusative, nominative | maarianverijuuri |
accusative, genitive | maarianverijuuren |
genitive | maarianverijuuren |
partitive | maarianverijuurta |
inessive | maarianverijuuressa |
elative | maarianverijuuresta |
illative | maarianverijuureen |
adessive | maarianverijuurella |
ablative | maarianverijuurelta |
allative | maarianverijuurelle |
essive | maarianverijuurena |
translative | maarianverijuureksi |
abessive | maarianverijuuretta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maarianverijuuret |
accusative, nominative | maarianverijuuret |
accusative, genitive | maarianverijuuret |
genitive | maarianverijuurten, maarianverijuurien |
partitive | maarianverijuuria |
inessive | maarianverijuurissa |
elative | maarianverijuurista |
illative | maarianverijuuriin |
adessive | maarianverijuurilla |
ablative | maarianverijuurilta |
allative | maarianverijuurille |
essive | maarianverijuurina |
translative | maarianverijuuriksi |
abessive | maarianverijuuritta |
instructive | maarianverijuurin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maarianverijuureni |
accusative, nominative | maarianverijuureni |
accusative, genitive | maarianverijuureni |
genitive | maarianverijuureni |
partitive | maarianverijuurtani |
inessive | maarianverijuuressani |
elative | maarianverijuurestani |
illative | maarianverijuureeni |
adessive | maarianverijuurellani |
ablative | maarianverijuureltani |
allative | maarianverijuurelleni |
essive | maarianverijuurenani |
translative | maarianverijuurekseni |
abessive | maarianverijuurettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maarianverijuureni |
accusative, nominative | maarianverijuureni |
accusative, genitive | maarianverijuureni |
genitive | maarianverijuurteni, maarianverijuurieni |
partitive | maarianverijuuriani |
inessive | maarianverijuurissani |
elative | maarianverijuuristani |
illative | maarianverijuuriini |
adessive | maarianverijuurillani |
ablative | maarianverijuuriltani |
allative | maarianverijuurilleni |
essive | maarianverijuurinani |
translative | maarianverijuurikseni |
abessive | maarianverijuurittani |
comitative | maarianverijuurineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maarianverijuuresi |
accusative, nominative | maarianverijuuresi |
accusative, genitive | maarianverijuuresi |
genitive | maarianverijuuresi |
partitive | maarianverijuurtasi |
inessive | maarianverijuuressasi |
elative | maarianverijuurestasi |
illative | maarianverijuureesi |
adessive | maarianverijuurellasi |
ablative | maarianverijuureltasi |
allative | maarianverijuurellesi |
essive | maarianverijuurenasi |
translative | maarianverijuureksesi |
abessive | maarianverijuurettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maarianverijuuresi |
accusative, nominative | maarianverijuuresi |
accusative, genitive | maarianverijuuresi |
genitive | maarianverijuurtesi, maarianverijuuriesi |
partitive | maarianverijuuriasi |
inessive | maarianverijuurissasi |
elative | maarianverijuuristasi |
illative | maarianverijuuriisi |
adessive | maarianverijuurillasi |
ablative | maarianverijuuriltasi |
allative | maarianverijuurillesi |
essive | maarianverijuurinasi |
translative | maarianverijuuriksesi |
abessive | maarianverijuurittasi |
comitative | maarianverijuurinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maarianverijuuremme |
accusative, nominative | maarianverijuuremme |
accusative, genitive | maarianverijuuremme |
genitive | maarianverijuuremme |
partitive | maarianverijuurtamme |
inessive | maarianverijuuressamme |
elative | maarianverijuurestamme |
illative | maarianverijuureemme |
adessive | maarianverijuurellamme |
ablative | maarianverijuureltamme |
allative | maarianverijuurellemme |
essive | maarianverijuurenamme |
translative | maarianverijuureksemme |
abessive | maarianverijuurettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maarianverijuuremme |
accusative, nominative | maarianverijuuremme |
accusative, genitive | maarianverijuuremme |
genitive | maarianverijuurtemme, maarianverijuuriemme |
partitive | maarianverijuuriamme |
inessive | maarianverijuurissamme |
elative | maarianverijuuristamme |
illative | maarianverijuuriimme |
adessive | maarianverijuurillamme |
ablative | maarianverijuuriltamme |
allative | maarianverijuurillemme |
essive | maarianverijuurinamme |
translative | maarianverijuuriksemme |
abessive | maarianverijuurittamme |
comitative | maarianverijuurinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maarianverijuurenne |
accusative, nominative | maarianverijuurenne |
accusative, genitive | maarianverijuurenne |
genitive | maarianverijuurenne |
partitive | maarianverijuurtanne |
inessive | maarianverijuuressanne |
elative | maarianverijuurestanne |
illative | maarianverijuureenne |
adessive | maarianverijuurellanne |
ablative | maarianverijuureltanne |
allative | maarianverijuurellenne |
essive | maarianverijuurenanne |
translative | maarianverijuureksenne |
abessive | maarianverijuurettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maarianverijuurenne |
accusative, nominative | maarianverijuurenne |
accusative, genitive | maarianverijuurenne |
genitive | maarianverijuurtenne, maarianverijuurienne |
partitive | maarianverijuurianne |
inessive | maarianverijuurissanne |
elative | maarianverijuuristanne |
illative | maarianverijuuriinne |
adessive | maarianverijuurillanne |
ablative | maarianverijuuriltanne |
allative | maarianverijuurillenne |
essive | maarianverijuurinanne |
translative | maarianverijuuriksenne |
abessive | maarianverijuurittanne |
comitative | maarianverijuurinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | maarianverijuurensa |
accusative, nominative | maarianverijuurensa |
accusative, genitive | maarianverijuurensa |
genitive | maarianverijuurensa |
partitive | maarianverijuurtaan, maarianverijuurtansa |
inessive | maarianverijuuressaan, maarianverijuuressansa |
elative | maarianverijuurestaan, maarianverijuurestansa |
illative | maarianverijuureensa |
adessive | maarianverijuurellaan, maarianverijuurellansa |
ablative | maarianverijuureltaan, maarianverijuureltansa |
allative | maarianverijuurelleen, maarianverijuurellensa |
essive | maarianverijuurenaan, maarianverijuurenansa |
translative | maarianverijuurekseen, maarianverijuureksensa |
abessive | maarianverijuurettaan, maarianverijuurettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | maarianverijuurensa |
accusative, nominative | maarianverijuurensa |
accusative, genitive | maarianverijuurensa |
genitive | maarianverijuurtensa, maarianverijuuriensa |
partitive | maarianverijuuriaan, maarianverijuuriansa |
inessive | maarianverijuurissaan, maarianverijuurissansa |
elative | maarianverijuuristaan, maarianverijuuristansa |
illative | maarianverijuuriinsa |
adessive | maarianverijuurillaan, maarianverijuurillansa |
ablative | maarianverijuuriltaan, maarianverijuuriltansa |
allative | maarianverijuurilleen, maarianverijuurillensa |
essive | maarianverijuurinaan, maarianverijuurinansa |
translative | maarianverijuurikseen, maarianverijuuriksensa |
abessive | maarianverijuurittaan, maarianverijuurittansa |
comitative | maarianverijuurineen, maarianverijuurinensa |