Declension of the Finnish noun 'lomaviikko'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*A/valo, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lomaviikko |
accusative, nominative | lomaviikko |
accusative, genitive | lomaviikon |
genitive | lomaviikon |
partitive | lomaviikkoa |
inessive | lomaviikossa |
elative | lomaviikosta |
illative | lomaviikkoon |
adessive | lomaviikolla |
ablative | lomaviikolta |
allative | lomaviikolle |
essive | lomaviikkona |
translative | lomaviikoksi |
abessive | lomaviikotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lomaviikot |
accusative, nominative | lomaviikot |
accusative, genitive | lomaviikot |
genitive | lomaviikkojen |
partitive | lomaviikkoja |
inessive | lomaviikoissa |
elative | lomaviikoista |
illative | lomaviikkoihin |
adessive | lomaviikoilla |
ablative | lomaviikoilta |
allative | lomaviikoille |
essive | lomaviikkoina |
translative | lomaviikoiksi |
abessive | lomaviikoitta |
instructive | lomaviikoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lomaviikkoni |
accusative, nominative | lomaviikkoni |
accusative, genitive | lomaviikkoni |
genitive | lomaviikkoni |
partitive | lomaviikkoani |
inessive | lomaviikossani |
elative | lomaviikostani |
illative | lomaviikkooni |
adessive | lomaviikollani |
ablative | lomaviikoltani |
allative | lomaviikolleni |
essive | lomaviikkonani |
translative | lomaviikokseni |
abessive | lomaviikottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lomaviikkoni |
accusative, nominative | lomaviikkoni |
accusative, genitive | lomaviikkoni |
genitive | lomaviikkojeni |
partitive | lomaviikkojani |
inessive | lomaviikoissani |
elative | lomaviikoistani |
illative | lomaviikkoihini |
adessive | lomaviikoillani |
ablative | lomaviikoiltani |
allative | lomaviikoilleni |
essive | lomaviikkoinani |
translative | lomaviikoikseni |
abessive | lomaviikoittani |
comitative | lomaviikkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lomaviikkosi |
accusative, nominative | lomaviikkosi |
accusative, genitive | lomaviikkosi |
genitive | lomaviikkosi |
partitive | lomaviikkoasi |
inessive | lomaviikossasi |
elative | lomaviikostasi |
illative | lomaviikkoosi |
adessive | lomaviikollasi |
ablative | lomaviikoltasi |
allative | lomaviikollesi |
essive | lomaviikkonasi |
translative | lomaviikoksesi |
abessive | lomaviikottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lomaviikkosi |
accusative, nominative | lomaviikkosi |
accusative, genitive | lomaviikkosi |
genitive | lomaviikkojesi |
partitive | lomaviikkojasi |
inessive | lomaviikoissasi |
elative | lomaviikoistasi |
illative | lomaviikkoihisi |
adessive | lomaviikoillasi |
ablative | lomaviikoiltasi |
allative | lomaviikoillesi |
essive | lomaviikkoinasi |
translative | lomaviikoiksesi |
abessive | lomaviikoittasi |
comitative | lomaviikkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lomaviikkomme |
accusative, nominative | lomaviikkomme |
accusative, genitive | lomaviikkomme |
genitive | lomaviikkomme |
partitive | lomaviikkoamme |
inessive | lomaviikossamme |
elative | lomaviikostamme |
illative | lomaviikkoomme |
adessive | lomaviikollamme |
ablative | lomaviikoltamme |
allative | lomaviikollemme |
essive | lomaviikkonamme |
translative | lomaviikoksemme |
abessive | lomaviikottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lomaviikkomme |
accusative, nominative | lomaviikkomme |
accusative, genitive | lomaviikkomme |
genitive | lomaviikkojemme |
partitive | lomaviikkojamme |
inessive | lomaviikoissamme |
elative | lomaviikoistamme |
illative | lomaviikkoihimme |
adessive | lomaviikoillamme |
ablative | lomaviikoiltamme |
allative | lomaviikoillemme |
essive | lomaviikkoinamme |
translative | lomaviikoiksemme |
abessive | lomaviikoittamme |
comitative | lomaviikkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lomaviikkonne |
accusative, nominative | lomaviikkonne |
accusative, genitive | lomaviikkonne |
genitive | lomaviikkonne |
partitive | lomaviikkoanne |
inessive | lomaviikossanne |
elative | lomaviikostanne |
illative | lomaviikkoonne |
adessive | lomaviikollanne |
ablative | lomaviikoltanne |
allative | lomaviikollenne |
essive | lomaviikkonanne |
translative | lomaviikoksenne |
abessive | lomaviikottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lomaviikkonne |
accusative, nominative | lomaviikkonne |
accusative, genitive | lomaviikkonne |
genitive | lomaviikkojenne |
partitive | lomaviikkojanne |
inessive | lomaviikoissanne |
elative | lomaviikoistanne |
illative | lomaviikkoihinne |
adessive | lomaviikoillanne |
ablative | lomaviikoiltanne |
allative | lomaviikoillenne |
essive | lomaviikkoinanne |
translative | lomaviikoiksenne |
abessive | lomaviikoittanne |
comitative | lomaviikkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lomaviikkonsa |
accusative, nominative | lomaviikkonsa |
accusative, genitive | lomaviikkonsa |
genitive | lomaviikkonsa |
partitive | lomaviikkoaan, lomaviikkoansa |
inessive | lomaviikossaan, lomaviikossansa |
elative | lomaviikostaan, lomaviikostansa |
illative | lomaviikkoonsa |
adessive | lomaviikollaan, lomaviikollansa |
ablative | lomaviikoltaan, lomaviikoltansa |
allative | lomaviikolleen, lomaviikollensa |
essive | lomaviikkonaan, lomaviikkonansa |
translative | lomaviikokseen, lomaviikoksensa |
abessive | lomaviikottaan, lomaviikottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lomaviikkonsa |
accusative, nominative | lomaviikkonsa |
accusative, genitive | lomaviikkonsa |
genitive | lomaviikkojensa |
partitive | lomaviikkojaan, lomaviikkojansa |
inessive | lomaviikoissaan, lomaviikoissansa |
elative | lomaviikoistaan, lomaviikoistansa |
illative | lomaviikkoihinsa |
adessive | lomaviikoillaan, lomaviikoillansa |
ablative | lomaviikoiltaan, lomaviikoiltansa |
allative | lomaviikoilleen, lomaviikoillensa |
essive | lomaviikkoinaan, lomaviikkoinansa |
translative | lomaviikoikseen, lomaviikoiksensa |
abessive | lomaviikoittaan, lomaviikoittansa |
comitative | lomaviikkoineen, lomaviikkoinensa |