Declension of the Finnish noun 'loistohuvila'

loistohuvila  -   luxury villa
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeloistohuvila
accusative, nominativeloistohuvila
accusative, genitiveloistohuvilan
genitiveloistohuvilan
genitive, rare-
partitiveloistohuvilaa
inessiveloistohuvilassa
elativeloistohuvilasta
illativeloistohuvilaan
adessiveloistohuvilalla
ablativeloistohuvilalta
allativeloistohuvilalle
essiveloistohuvilana
translativeloistohuvilaksi
abessiveloistohuvilatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeloistohuvilat
accusative, nominativeloistohuvilat
accusative, genitiveloistohuvilat
genitiveloistohuviloiden, loistohuviloitten
genitive, rareloistohuvilain
partitiveloistohuviloita
inessiveloistohuviloissa
elativeloistohuviloista
illativeloistohuviloihin
adessiveloistohuviloilla
ablativeloistohuviloilta
allativeloistohuviloille
essiveloistohuviloina
translativeloistohuviloiksi
abessiveloistohuviloitta
instructiveloistohuviloin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeloistohuvilani
accusative, nominativeloistohuvilani
accusative, genitiveloistohuvilani
genitiveloistohuvilani
genitive, rare-
partitiveloistohuvilaani
inessiveloistohuvilassani
elativeloistohuvilastani
illativeloistohuvilaani
adessiveloistohuvilallani
ablativeloistohuvilaltani
allativeloistohuvilalleni
essiveloistohuvilanani
translativeloistohuvilakseni
abessiveloistohuvilattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeloistohuvilani
accusative, nominativeloistohuvilani
accusative, genitiveloistohuvilani
genitiveloistohuviloideni, loistohuviloitteni
genitive, rareloistohuvilaini
partitiveloistohuviloitani
inessiveloistohuviloissani
elativeloistohuviloistani
illativeloistohuviloihini
adessiveloistohuviloillani
ablativeloistohuviloiltani
allativeloistohuviloilleni
essiveloistohuviloinani
translativeloistohuviloikseni
abessiveloistohuviloittani
comitativeloistohuviloineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeloistohuvilasi
accusative, nominativeloistohuvilasi
accusative, genitiveloistohuvilasi
genitiveloistohuvilasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveloistohuvilaasi
inessiveloistohuvilassasi
elativeloistohuvilastasi
illativeloistohuvilaasi
adessiveloistohuvilallasi
ablativeloistohuvilaltasi
allativeloistohuvilallesi
essiveloistohuvilanasi
translativeloistohuvilaksesi
abessiveloistohuvilattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeloistohuvilasi
accusative, nominativeloistohuvilasi
accusative, genitiveloistohuvilasi
genitiveloistohuviloidesi, loistohuviloittesi
genitive, rareloistohuvilaisi
partitiveloistohuviloitasi
inessiveloistohuviloissasi
elativeloistohuviloistasi
illativeloistohuviloihisi
adessiveloistohuviloillasi
ablativeloistohuviloiltasi
allativeloistohuviloillesi
essiveloistohuviloinasi
translativeloistohuviloiksesi
abessiveloistohuviloittasi
comitativeloistohuviloinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeloistohuvilamme
accusative, nominativeloistohuvilamme
accusative, genitiveloistohuvilamme
genitiveloistohuvilamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveloistohuvilaamme
inessiveloistohuvilassamme
elativeloistohuvilastamme
illativeloistohuvilaamme
adessiveloistohuvilallamme
ablativeloistohuvilaltamme
allativeloistohuvilallemme
essiveloistohuvilanamme
translativeloistohuvilaksemme
abessiveloistohuvilattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeloistohuvilamme
accusative, nominativeloistohuvilamme
accusative, genitiveloistohuvilamme
genitiveloistohuviloidemme, loistohuviloittemme
genitive, rareloistohuvilaimme
partitiveloistohuviloitamme
inessiveloistohuviloissamme
elativeloistohuviloistamme
illativeloistohuviloihimme
adessiveloistohuviloillamme
ablativeloistohuviloiltamme
allativeloistohuviloillemme
essiveloistohuviloinamme
translativeloistohuviloiksemme
abessiveloistohuviloittamme
comitativeloistohuviloinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeloistohuvilanne
accusative, nominativeloistohuvilanne
accusative, genitiveloistohuvilanne
genitiveloistohuvilanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveloistohuvilaanne
inessiveloistohuvilassanne
elativeloistohuvilastanne
illativeloistohuvilaanne
adessiveloistohuvilallanne
ablativeloistohuvilaltanne
allativeloistohuvilallenne
essiveloistohuvilananne
translativeloistohuvilaksenne
abessiveloistohuvilattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeloistohuvilanne
accusative, nominativeloistohuvilanne
accusative, genitiveloistohuvilanne
genitiveloistohuviloidenne, loistohuviloittenne
genitive, rareloistohuvilainne
partitiveloistohuviloitanne
inessiveloistohuviloissanne
elativeloistohuviloistanne
illativeloistohuviloihinne
adessiveloistohuviloillanne
ablativeloistohuviloiltanne
allativeloistohuviloillenne
essiveloistohuviloinanne
translativeloistohuviloiksenne
abessiveloistohuviloittanne
comitativeloistohuviloinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeloistohuvilansa
accusative, nominativeloistohuvilansa
accusative, genitiveloistohuvilansa
genitiveloistohuvilansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveloistohuvilaansa
inessiveloistohuvilassaan, loistohuvilassansa
elativeloistohuvilastaan, loistohuvilastansa
illativeloistohuvilaansa
adessiveloistohuvilallaan, loistohuvilallansa
ablativeloistohuvilaltaan, loistohuvilaltansa
allativeloistohuvilalleen, loistohuvilallensa
essiveloistohuvilanaan, loistohuvilanansa
translativeloistohuvilakseen, loistohuvilaksensa
abessiveloistohuvilattaan, loistohuvilattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeloistohuvilansa
accusative, nominativeloistohuvilansa
accusative, genitiveloistohuvilansa
genitiveloistohuviloidensa, loistohuviloittensa
genitive, rareloistohuvilainsa
partitiveloistohuviloitaan, loistohuviloitansa
inessiveloistohuviloissaan, loistohuviloissansa
elativeloistohuviloistaan, loistohuviloistansa
illativeloistohuviloihinsa
adessiveloistohuviloillaan, loistohuviloillansa
ablativeloistohuviloiltaan, loistohuviloiltansa
allativeloistohuviloilleen, loistohuviloillensa
essiveloistohuviloinaan, loistohuviloinansa
translativeloistohuviloikseen, loistohuviloiksensa
abessiveloistohuviloittaan, loistohuviloittansa
comitativeloistohuviloineen, loistohuviloinensa