Declension of the Finnish noun 'loistohuvila'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | loistohuvila |
accusative, nominative | loistohuvila |
accusative, genitive | loistohuvilan |
genitive | loistohuvilan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | loistohuvilaa |
inessive | loistohuvilassa |
elative | loistohuvilasta |
illative | loistohuvilaan |
adessive | loistohuvilalla |
ablative | loistohuvilalta |
allative | loistohuvilalle |
essive | loistohuvilana |
translative | loistohuvilaksi |
abessive | loistohuvilatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | loistohuvilat |
accusative, nominative | loistohuvilat |
accusative, genitive | loistohuvilat |
genitive | loistohuviloiden, loistohuviloitten |
genitive, rare | loistohuvilain |
partitive | loistohuviloita |
inessive | loistohuviloissa |
elative | loistohuviloista |
illative | loistohuviloihin |
adessive | loistohuviloilla |
ablative | loistohuviloilta |
allative | loistohuviloille |
essive | loistohuviloina |
translative | loistohuviloiksi |
abessive | loistohuviloitta |
instructive | loistohuviloin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | loistohuvilani |
accusative, nominative | loistohuvilani |
accusative, genitive | loistohuvilani |
genitive | loistohuvilani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | loistohuvilaani |
inessive | loistohuvilassani |
elative | loistohuvilastani |
illative | loistohuvilaani |
adessive | loistohuvilallani |
ablative | loistohuvilaltani |
allative | loistohuvilalleni |
essive | loistohuvilanani |
translative | loistohuvilakseni |
abessive | loistohuvilattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | loistohuvilani |
accusative, nominative | loistohuvilani |
accusative, genitive | loistohuvilani |
genitive | loistohuviloideni, loistohuviloitteni |
genitive, rare | loistohuvilaini |
partitive | loistohuviloitani |
inessive | loistohuviloissani |
elative | loistohuviloistani |
illative | loistohuviloihini |
adessive | loistohuviloillani |
ablative | loistohuviloiltani |
allative | loistohuviloilleni |
essive | loistohuviloinani |
translative | loistohuviloikseni |
abessive | loistohuviloittani |
comitative | loistohuviloineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | loistohuvilasi |
accusative, nominative | loistohuvilasi |
accusative, genitive | loistohuvilasi |
genitive | loistohuvilasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | loistohuvilaasi |
inessive | loistohuvilassasi |
elative | loistohuvilastasi |
illative | loistohuvilaasi |
adessive | loistohuvilallasi |
ablative | loistohuvilaltasi |
allative | loistohuvilallesi |
essive | loistohuvilanasi |
translative | loistohuvilaksesi |
abessive | loistohuvilattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | loistohuvilasi |
accusative, nominative | loistohuvilasi |
accusative, genitive | loistohuvilasi |
genitive | loistohuviloidesi, loistohuviloittesi |
genitive, rare | loistohuvilaisi |
partitive | loistohuviloitasi |
inessive | loistohuviloissasi |
elative | loistohuviloistasi |
illative | loistohuviloihisi |
adessive | loistohuviloillasi |
ablative | loistohuviloiltasi |
allative | loistohuviloillesi |
essive | loistohuviloinasi |
translative | loistohuviloiksesi |
abessive | loistohuviloittasi |
comitative | loistohuviloinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | loistohuvilamme |
accusative, nominative | loistohuvilamme |
accusative, genitive | loistohuvilamme |
genitive | loistohuvilamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | loistohuvilaamme |
inessive | loistohuvilassamme |
elative | loistohuvilastamme |
illative | loistohuvilaamme |
adessive | loistohuvilallamme |
ablative | loistohuvilaltamme |
allative | loistohuvilallemme |
essive | loistohuvilanamme |
translative | loistohuvilaksemme |
abessive | loistohuvilattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | loistohuvilamme |
accusative, nominative | loistohuvilamme |
accusative, genitive | loistohuvilamme |
genitive | loistohuviloidemme, loistohuviloittemme |
genitive, rare | loistohuvilaimme |
partitive | loistohuviloitamme |
inessive | loistohuviloissamme |
elative | loistohuviloistamme |
illative | loistohuviloihimme |
adessive | loistohuviloillamme |
ablative | loistohuviloiltamme |
allative | loistohuviloillemme |
essive | loistohuviloinamme |
translative | loistohuviloiksemme |
abessive | loistohuviloittamme |
comitative | loistohuviloinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | loistohuvilanne |
accusative, nominative | loistohuvilanne |
accusative, genitive | loistohuvilanne |
genitive | loistohuvilanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | loistohuvilaanne |
inessive | loistohuvilassanne |
elative | loistohuvilastanne |
illative | loistohuvilaanne |
adessive | loistohuvilallanne |
ablative | loistohuvilaltanne |
allative | loistohuvilallenne |
essive | loistohuvilananne |
translative | loistohuvilaksenne |
abessive | loistohuvilattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | loistohuvilanne |
accusative, nominative | loistohuvilanne |
accusative, genitive | loistohuvilanne |
genitive | loistohuviloidenne, loistohuviloittenne |
genitive, rare | loistohuvilainne |
partitive | loistohuviloitanne |
inessive | loistohuviloissanne |
elative | loistohuviloistanne |
illative | loistohuviloihinne |
adessive | loistohuviloillanne |
ablative | loistohuviloiltanne |
allative | loistohuviloillenne |
essive | loistohuviloinanne |
translative | loistohuviloiksenne |
abessive | loistohuviloittanne |
comitative | loistohuviloinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | loistohuvilansa |
accusative, nominative | loistohuvilansa |
accusative, genitive | loistohuvilansa |
genitive | loistohuvilansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | loistohuvilaansa |
inessive | loistohuvilassaan, loistohuvilassansa |
elative | loistohuvilastaan, loistohuvilastansa |
illative | loistohuvilaansa |
adessive | loistohuvilallaan, loistohuvilallansa |
ablative | loistohuvilaltaan, loistohuvilaltansa |
allative | loistohuvilalleen, loistohuvilallensa |
essive | loistohuvilanaan, loistohuvilanansa |
translative | loistohuvilakseen, loistohuvilaksensa |
abessive | loistohuvilattaan, loistohuvilattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | loistohuvilansa |
accusative, nominative | loistohuvilansa |
accusative, genitive | loistohuvilansa |
genitive | loistohuviloidensa, loistohuviloittensa |
genitive, rare | loistohuvilainsa |
partitive | loistohuviloitaan, loistohuviloitansa |
inessive | loistohuviloissaan, loistohuviloissansa |
elative | loistohuviloistaan, loistohuviloistansa |
illative | loistohuviloihinsa |
adessive | loistohuviloillaan, loistohuviloillansa |
ablative | loistohuviloiltaan, loistohuviloiltansa |
allative | loistohuviloilleen, loistohuviloillensa |
essive | loistohuviloinaan, loistohuviloinansa |
translative | loistohuviloikseen, loistohuviloiksensa |
abessive | loistohuviloittaan, loistohuviloittansa |
comitative | loistohuviloineen, loistohuviloinensa |